Monthly Archives: November 2017

2017 Holiday Hustle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Lawson North Port FL 1434 18 1 18:06.4 5:50/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Heslam North Port FL 9 53 14 22:41.2 7:19/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Josh Woody –

Read more ›




2017 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Hassel Bonita Spgs FL 388 17 1 18:22.3 5:55/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Gemma Port Charlotte FL 325 41 7 20:51.1 6:44/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Russell Matlacha FL 994 43 8 21:00.9 6:46/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shantell Fonock Cape Coral FL 1214 42 31 25:44.9 8:18/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 1233 51 11 21:33.8 6:57/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 1005 54 19 23:21.7 7:32/M
Top

Male SENIOR MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Vergauwen Cape Coral FL 472 60 53 28:19.2 9:08/M
Top

Female SENIOR MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 1000 65 32 25:46.3 8:19/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Denny Olsen –

Read more ›




2017 Making Tracks for Missions 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean MacKey Fort Myers FL 464 48 1 18:27.6 5:57/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sofia Solomon Cape Coral FL 694 16 7 21:45.7 7:01/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 537 49 12 23:24.4 7:33/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Conner-Boyd Estero FL 185 47 14 23:46.3 7:40/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefan Reinsdorf Sanibel FL 1162 58 5 21:32.6 6:57/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 610 54 8 21:49.0 7:02/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 1166 66 6 21:33.1 6:57/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tisa Morrissette Fort Myers FL 543 62 35 30:30.7 9:50/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Lucas Lemm –

Read more ›