2017 LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Halley                       Fort Myers  FL        222   33        1        18:54.7      6:06/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charyse Smith                     Cape Coral  FL        521   40        5        20:49.6      6:43/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Williams                      Cape Coral  FL        341   48        3        19:27.4      6:16/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Wagner                       Cape Coral  FL         82   41       16        25:39.3      8:16/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              241   54       10        23:02.2      7:26/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        262   54       11        23:06.1      7:27/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           527   66       12        23:15.0      7:30/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mercedes Arezzo                   Grand Rapids  MN      108   66       36        32:00.7     10:19/M
Top

Male 11 and Under


Record: Blake MacGuire – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:32.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Wilder                      Cape Coral  FL        245   11       15        25:01.9      8:04/M
       2    Antonio Francioni                 Cape Coral  FL        250    9       50        35:25.0     11:25/M
Top

Female 11 and Under


Record: Lainey Hooper – Year: 2016 – Time: 32:07.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Serenity Francioni                Cape Coral  FL        246   11       45        34:25.4     11:06/M
       2    Emalyn Rode                       Punta Gorda  FL       223    9       46        34:32.8     11:08/M
       3    Mackenzie Smith                   Cape Coral  FL        329   11       57        38:19.6     12:22/M
       4    Arianna Berthold                  Lehigh Acres  FL      358   10       68        42:58.8     13:52/M
Top

Male 12 to 15


Record: Jared Pocklington – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:13.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jared Pocklington                 Fort Myers  FL        187   15        2        19:13.2      6:12/M
       2    Michael Adkins                    Fort Myers  FL        337   15        4        19:36.1      6:19/M
       3    Mason Wilder                                            506   15       14        24:58.3      8:03/M
       4    Tristen Tavanese                  Cape Coral  FL        366   15       25        29:16.8      9:26/M
       5    James Wilson                      North Fort Myers  F   278   15       51        36:17.6     11:42/M
       6    Sraveshwaran Palani               Fort Myers  FL        233   12       63        41:38.9     13:26/M
Top

Female 12 to 15


Record: Anni Beile – Year: 2017 – Time: 27:54.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anni Beile                        Fredersdorf            56   12       23        27:54.0      9:00/M
       2    Kelsey Dodd                       N Ft Myers  FL         69   12       70        43:04.5     13:54/M
Top

Male 16 to 19


Record: Marino Acquarulo – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:45.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marino Acquarulo                  Cape Coral  FL        463   16        6        21:45.9      7:01/M
       2    Steven Rossomando                 Cape Coral  FL        105   19       13        23:42.8      7:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Amanda McGowan – Year: 2016 – Time: 30:42.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janice Morton                     Matlacha  FL           88   23       30        31:03.1     10:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Jordan Mahan – Year: 2015 – Time: 16:33.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL        361   27        7        22:00.5      7:06/M
       2    Charles Pankow                    Fort Myers  FL        291   29        8        22:19.6      7:12/M
       3    Kenny Hollaway                    Cape Coral  FL        323   29        9        22:43.7      7:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Stephanie Check – Year: 2016 – Time: 27:22.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Zwer                        Port Charlotte  FL     66   26       44        33:56.3     10:57/M
       2    Maxine Bodetti                    Cape Coral  FL        180   28       58        39:08.5     12:37/M
       3    Jennifer Tronchet                 Cape Coral  FL        175   28       60        39:09.8     12:38/M
       4    Taylor Bogart                     Punta Gorda  FL       275   25       71        43:16.9     13:57/M
       5    Bethany Sierocinski               Cape Coral  FL        201   27       78        54:36.4     17:37/M
       6    Jessica Bogart                    North Fort Myers  F   273   27       83        57:51.1     18:40/M
       7    Ann Pankow                        Fort Myers  FL        532   29       85        58:32.6     18:53/M
       8    Jacqueline Hollaway               Cape Coral  FL        325   28       86        58:43.0     18:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: John Halley – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:54.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Johnson                      Lehigh Acres  FL      267   33       76        50:36.6     16:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Tiffany Danis – Year: 2016 – Time: 26:12.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Savannah Martin                   Cape Coral  FL        117   34       59        39:09.3     12:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Gregory Adman – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:23.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Rode                        Punta Gorda  FL       228   39       47        34:33.0     11:09/M
       2    Joseph Francioni                  Cape Coral  FL        244   38       48        34:47.4     11:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Charyse Smith – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:30.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marisa Santore                    Cape Coral  FL        193   39       27        29:56.1      9:39/M
       2    Yamilet Reyes                     Port Charlotte  FL    268   38       54        37:12.4     12:00/M
       3    Dana Halsey                       Cape Coral  FL        292   35       56        38:13.8     12:20/M
       4    Melissa Portuondo                 Cape Coral  FL        263   36       67        42:57.8     13:51/M
       5    Susan Berthold                    Lehigh Acres  FL      285   36       69        43:01.8     13:53/M
       6    Mary Gentile                      Fort Myers  FL         58   39       74        49:19.6     15:55/M
       7    Jaime Diorio                      Cape Coral  FL         57   36       81        54:48.9     17:41/M
       8    Briana Dodd                       N Ft Myers  FL         72   36       82        57:50.3     18:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Wisnick Beauplan – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:07.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Listar                       Ft Myers  FL            1   42       29        30:55.2      9:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Charyse Smith – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:49.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mia Pocklington                   Fort Myers  FL        529   44       26        29:17.0      9:27/M
       2    Domenica Acquarulo                Cape Coral  FL        333   41       32        31:07.7     10:02/M
       3    Anja Polster                      Fredersdorf           264   43       41        33:27.4     10:47/M
       4    Ana Delvalle                      Cape Coral  FL        266   42       55        37:12.5     12:00/M
       5    Jennifer Williams                 Cape Coral  FL        357   40       72        46:48.3     15:06/M
       6    Darcy Frye                        Cape Coral  FL         90   42       79        54:46.6     17:40/M
       7    Stephanie Lutton                  Cape Coral  FL        188   44       80        54:46.8     17:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Andy Beile – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:55.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Onorevole                   Cape Coral  FL        503   48       52        36:30.0     11:46/M
       2    Tom Trendafilov                   Cape Coral  FL          2   49       62        39:38.1     12:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Ana Melendez – Year: 2016 – Time: 25:41.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deana Watson                      Cape Coral  FL        505   47       33        31:11.3     10:04/M
       2    Deborah Wilson                    Punta Gorda  FL       269   48       34        31:15.3     10:05/M
       3    Rose Potts                        Punta Gorda  FL       235   49       53        37:11.8     12:00/M
       4    Christine Onorevole               Cape Coral  FL        500   47       61        39:33.0     12:45/M
       5    Dawn Trendafilov                  Cape Coral  FL          3   47       65        41:47.7     13:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: John Steakley – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:56.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Piland                       Cape Coral  FL         79   53       20        26:48.1      8:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:06.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Quigley                     Souderton  PA         102   50       37        32:06.9     10:21/M
       2    Mary Andrews                      Fort Myers  FL        365   51       42        33:32.8     10:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:39.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Jung                      Boise  ID             364   59       18        26:16.0      8:28/M
       2    Jeff Justin                       Cape Coral  FL         97   57       22        27:34.1      8:54/M
       3    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        362   57       24        28:59.8      9:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Susan Hopf – Year: 2016 – Time: 25:31.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deb Reed                          Fort Myers Beach  F   528   58       28        30:41.1      9:54/M
       2    Kathi Davi                        Cape Coral  FL         86   59       35        31:19.0     10:06/M
       3    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              239   59       49        34:54.1     11:15/M
       4    Robin Dunlap                      Alva  FL              260   58       66        42:07.5     13:35/M
       5    Karen Dujka                       Fort Myers  FL         60   55       75        50:08.8     16:10/M
       6    Lisa Tucker                       Cape Coral  FL        203   59       77        54:22.4     17:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: John Bates – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:45.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        258   63       17        25:48.7      8:19/M
       2    Paul Eaton                        Alva  FL              284   64       19        26:48.1      8:39/M
       3    Cliff Smith                       Fort Myers  FL        531   61       21        26:56.4      8:41/M
       4    Tyler Patak                       North Fort Myers  F   219   63       31        31:07.6     10:02/M
       5    John Andrachak                    Cape Coral  FL        293   62       73        49:12.4     15:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Susan Tutterrow – Year: 2017 – Time: 33:17.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Tutterrow                   Punta Gorda  FL       517   63       39        33:17.0     10:44/M
       2    Sue Justin                        Cape Coral  FL         93   64       40        33:19.3     10:45/M
       3    Robbie Andrachak                  Cape Coral  FL        294   61       84        58:32.3     18:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Jim Sharp – Year: 2016 – Time: 28:57.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlene Faye Miller               Pt Charlotte  FL      289   65       38        32:28.9     10:28/M
Top

Male 70 and Over


Record: Thornton Walton – Year: 2017 – Time: 33:44.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL        296   70       43        33:44.6     10:53/M
       2    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        298   80       64        41:43.1     13:27/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,
3 comments on “2017 LCEC Goblin Gallop 5K Results
  1. John says:

    No results posted for 60 plus age groups?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*