2017 Run for the Stars 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-64 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bo Campbell                       Labelle  FL           349   17        1        17:20.9      5:35/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Preslie Barnes                    Fort Myers  FL        354   39        5        22:24.0      7:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Orange                      Fort Myers  FL        348   64        3        20:51.2      6:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Wagner                       Fort Myers  FL        357   41        9        25:12.4      8:08/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              332   54        6        24:13.0      7:49/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        457   53       18        28:21.3      9:09/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        327   63        7        24:35.5      7:56/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janice Morton                     Matalacha  FL         333   63       25        31:55.9     10:18/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Ruiz                     Cape Coral  FL        378    7       15        27:15.1      8:47/M
       2    Josh Cudnik                       Cape Coral  FL        340    8       45        39:49.7     12:51/M
       3    Chase Santore                     Cape Coral  FL        373    6       47        40:20.1     13:01/M
       4    Lucas Buenfil                     Cape Coral  FL        452    6       52        46:14.7     14:55/M
       5    Landon Melton                     Fort Myers  FL        467    8       67        53:25.5     17:14/M
       6    Cael Dowling                      Cape Coral  FL        276    7       68        53:56.0     17:24/M
       7    Rowan McClaran                    Cape Coral  FL        463    4       72      1:02:14.0     20:05/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Engel                       Cape Coral  FL        392    8       58        51:20.5     16:34/M
       2    Lucia Buenfil                     Cape Coral  FL        453    4       61        51:25.4     16:35/M
       3    Faith Reeter                      Cape Coral  FL        461   10       62        51:35.5     16:38/M
       4    Eva Haffer                        Cape Coral  FL        469    9       66        52:06.5     16:48/M
       5    Dakotah McClaran                  Cape Coral  FL        386    8       71      1:01:58.6     19:59/M
       6    Evie Leighton                     Fort Myers  FL        387    8       74      1:02:33.4     20:11/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Engel                     Cape Coral  FL        393   11       42        38:01.3     12:16/M
       2    Garret Brunson                    Cape Coral  FL        380   11       70      1:01:04.8     19:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tatyana Lacourse                  Fort Myers  FL        466   14       24        29:45.7      9:36/M
       2    Abby Cudnik                       Cape Coral  FL        339   11       63        51:37.0     16:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sardor Nosirov                    Fort Myers  FL        350   15        4        21:52.9      7:03/M
       2    Tyler Stevens                     Cape Coral  FL        329   23       19        28:26.0      9:10/M
       3    Brandon Jacobelli                 CAPE CORAL  FL        328   23       34        35:34.3     11:28/M
       4    Brandon Stevens                   Cape Coral  FL        384   23       35        35:34.3     11:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Reeter                     Cape Coral  FL        460   16        8        24:54.4      8:02/M
       2    Lauren Strang                     Fort Myers  FL        330   22       22        29:02.6      9:22/M
       3    Jasmine Martinez                  Cape Coral  FL        189   15       37        36:14.1     11:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cori Purvis                       Fort Myers  FL        355   27       51        45:08.6     14:34/M
       2    Anai Carillo                      Cape Coral  FL        455   26       60        51:25.2     16:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Halley                       Fort Myers  FL        367   33        2        19:17.6      6:13/M
       2    Jarod Rhodes                      Estero  FL            365   32       11        25:34.0      8:15/M
       3    Nicholas Green                    Cape Coral  FL        303   34       17        28:07.8      9:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nikki Green                       Cape Coral  FL        304   32       13        25:52.8      8:21/M
       2    Lauren Price                      North Fort Myers  F   336   34       23        29:28.3      9:30/M
       3    Diana Saenz                       Cape Coral  FL        381   33       33        34:50.3     11:14/M
       4    Kimberly Martinez                 Cape Coral  FL        190   34       50        45:08.4     14:34/M
       5    Hannah Dowling                    Cape Coral  FL        267   33       69        54:17.4     17:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffery Rhodes                    Estero  FL            366   37       14        26:57.3      8:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Robinson                   N Fort Myers  FL      468   38       10        25:20.6      8:10/M
       2    Michelle Bornhorst                Fort Myers  FL        464   39       31        33:17.2     10:44/M
       3    Marisa Santore                    Cape Coral  FL        374   39       48        40:20.8     13:01/M
       4    Nona McClaran                     Cape Coral  FL        385   36       73      1:02:14.2     20:05/M
       5    Katie Leighton                    Fort Myers  FL        389   39       75      1:03:38.8     20:32/M
       6    Amanda Brunson                    Cape Coral  FL        379   37       76      1:03:39.1     20:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Cudnik                    Cape Coral  FL        338   41       46        39:50.4     12:51/M
       2    Paul Engel                        Cape Coral  FL        394   44       57        51:04.6     16:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Delilah Edwards                   Cape Coral  FL        363   40       21        28:57.4      9:20/M
       2    Michelle Trunkett                 Cape Coral  FL        360   44       36        35:55.6     11:35/M
       3    Jennifer Murray                   Frankford  DE         351   43       40        37:06.7     11:58/M
       4    Natalie Cherachol                 Cape Coral  FL        454   41       53        46:15.0     14:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL        346   48       12        25:52.4      8:21/M
       2    Enrique Ruiz                      Cape Coral  FL        377   48       16        27:15.6      8:47/M
       3    Steve Reeter                      Cape Coral  FL        462   47       64        51:43.9     16:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathi Whitcomb                    Cape Coral  FL        347   47       27        32:34.6     10:30/M
       2    Julie Gruber                      Fort Myers  FL        356   46       28        32:50.7     10:35/M
       3    Sandy Huffer                      Cape Coral  FL        344   47       65        52:06.4     16:48/M
       4    Cathie Peterson                   Cape Coral  FL        372   45       77      1:03:40.0     20:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alice Peck                        Cape Coral  FL        465   51       38        37:03.8     11:57/M
       2    Betty Ridenour                    Punta Gorda  FL       352   52       39        37:06.5     11:58/M
       3    Kathleen Saint                    Cape Coral  FL        368   51       41        37:35.2     12:07/M
       4    Kim Butler                        Cape Coral  FL        375   51       55        51:03.1     16:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathi Davi                        Cape Coral  FL        245   59       26        32:00.7     10:19/M
       2    Patricia Wilkinson                Cape Coral  FL        359   56       30        33:11.1     10:42/M
       3    Robin Piaggione                   Cape Coral  FL        364   57       44        39:23.8     12:42/M
       4    Terry Weiss                       alva  FL              331   59       49        42:14.2     13:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jesse Butler                      Cape Coral  FL        376   61       54        51:03.0     16:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Bellino                      Cape Coral  FL        456   69       32        34:45.1     11:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        341   65       29        33:03.1     10:40/M
       2    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        195   66       43        39:18.1     12:41/M
       3    Jean Engel                        Cape Coral  FL        390   69       59        51:21.1     16:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Morgan                         North Port  FL         89   74       20        28:33.5      9:13/M
       2    Carl Engel                        Cape Coral  FL        391   73       56        51:03.7     16:28/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*