Monthly Archives: October 2017

2017 Run for the Stars 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-64 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bo Campbell Labelle FL 349 17 1 17:20.9 5:35/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Preslie Barnes Fort Myers FL 354 39 5 22:24.0 7:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Orange Fort Myers FL 348 64 3 20:51.2 6:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Wagner Fort Myers FL 357 41 9 25:12.4 8:08/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 332 54 6 24:13.0 7:49/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 457 53 18 28:21.3 9:09/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 327 63 7 24:35.5 7:56/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Morton Matalacha FL 333 63 25 31:55.9 10:18/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Ruiz Cape Coral FL 378 7 15 27:15.1 8:47/M
2 Josh Cudnik Cape Coral FL 340 8 45 39:49.7 12:51/M
3 Chase Santore Cape Coral FL 373 6 47 40:20.1 13:01/M
4 Lucas Buenfil Cape Coral FL 452 6 52 46:14.7 14:55/M
5 Landon Melton Fort Myers FL 467 8 67 53:25.5 17:14/M
6 Cael Dowling Cape Coral FL 276 7 68 53:56.0 17:24/M
7 Rowan McClaran Cape Coral FL 463 4 72 1:02:14.0 20:05/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Engel Cape Coral FL 392 8 58 51:20.5 16:34/M
2 Lucia Buenfil Cape Coral FL 453 4 61 51:25.4 16:35/M
3 Faith Reeter Cape Coral FL 461 10 62 51:35.5 16:38/M
4 Eva Haffer Cape Coral FL 469 9 66 52:06.5 16:48/M
5 Dakotah McClaran Cape Coral FL 386 8 71 1:01:58.6 19:59/M
6 Evie Leighton Fort Myers FL 387 8 74 1:02:33.4 20:11/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Engel Cape Coral FL 393 11 42 38:01.3 12:16/M
2 Garret Brunson Cape Coral FL 380 11 70 1:01:04.8 19:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tatyana Lacourse Fort Myers FL 466 14 24 29:45.7 9:36/M
2 Abby Cudnik Cape Coral FL 339 11 63 51:37.0 16:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sardor Nosirov Fort Myers FL 350 15 4 21:52.9 7:03/M
2 Tyler Stevens Cape Coral FL 329 23 19 28:26.0 9:10/M
3 Brandon Jacobelli CAPE CORAL FL 328 23 34 35:34.3 11:28/M
4 Brandon Stevens Cape Coral FL 384 23 35 35:34.3 11:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Reeter Cape Coral FL 460 16 8 24:54.4 8:02/M
2 Lauren Strang Fort Myers FL 330 22 22 29:02.6 9:22/M
3 Jasmine Martinez Cape Coral FL 189 15 37 36:14.1 11:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cori Purvis Fort Myers FL 355 27 51 45:08.6 14:34/M
2 Anai Carillo Cape Coral FL 455 26 60 51:25.2 16:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Halley Fort Myers FL 367 33 2 19:17.6 6:13/M
2 Jarod Rhodes Estero FL 365 32 11 25:34.0 8:15/M
3 Nicholas Green Cape Coral FL 303 34 17 28:07.8 9:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Green Cape Coral FL 304 32 13 25:52.8 8:21/M
2 Lauren Price North Fort Myers F 336 34 23 29:28.3 9:30/M
3 Diana Saenz Cape Coral FL 381 33 33 34:50.3 11:14/M
4 Kimberly Martinez Cape Coral FL 190 34 50 45:08.4 14:34/M
5 Hannah Dowling Cape Coral FL 267 33 69 54:17.4 17:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffery Rhodes Estero FL 366 37 14 26:57.3 8:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Robinson N Fort Myers FL 468 38 10 25:20.6 8:10/M
2 Michelle Bornhorst Fort Myers FL 464 39 31 33:17.2 10:44/M
3 Marisa Santore Cape Coral FL 374 39 48 40:20.8 13:01/M
4 Nona McClaran Cape Coral FL 385 36 73 1:02:14.2 20:05/M
5 Katie Leighton Fort Myers FL 389 39 75 1:03:38.8 20:32/M
6 Amanda Brunson Cape Coral FL 379 37 76 1:03:39.1 20:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Cudnik Cape Coral FL 338 41 46 39:50.4 12:51/M
2 Paul Engel Cape Coral FL 394 44 57 51:04.6 16:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delilah Edwards Cape Coral FL 363 40 21 28:57.4 9:20/M
2 Michelle Trunkett Cape Coral FL 360 44 36 35:55.6 11:35/M
3 Jennifer Murray Frankford DE 351 43 40 37:06.7 11:58/M
4 Natalie Cherachol Cape Coral FL 454 41 53 46:15.0 14:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carlos Capote Auburndale FL 346 48 12 25:52.4 8:21/M
2 Enrique Ruiz Cape Coral FL 377 48 16 27:15.6 8:47/M
3 Steve Reeter Cape Coral FL 462 47 64 51:43.9 16:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathi Whitcomb Cape Coral FL 347 47 27 32:34.6 10:30/M
2 Julie Gruber Fort Myers FL 356 46 28 32:50.7 10:35/M
3 Sandy Huffer Cape Coral FL 344 47 65 52:06.4 16:48/M
4 Cathie Peterson Cape Coral FL 372 45 77 1:03:40.0 20:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 465 51 38 37:03.8 11:57/M
2 Betty Ridenour Punta Gorda FL 352 52 39 37:06.5 11:58/M
3 Kathleen Saint Cape Coral FL 368 51 41 37:35.2 12:07/M
4 Kim Butler Cape Coral FL 375 51 55 51:03.1 16:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathi Davi Cape Coral FL 245 59 26 32:00.7 10:19/M
2 Patricia Wilkinson Cape Coral FL 359 56 30 33:11.1 10:42/M
3 Robin Piaggione Cape Coral FL 364 57 44 39:23.8 12:42/M
4 Terry Weiss alva FL 331 59 49 42:14.2 13:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Butler Cape Coral FL 376 61 54 51:03.0 16:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Bellino Cape Coral FL 456 69 32 34:45.1 11:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 341 65 29 33:03.1 10:40/M
2 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 195 66 43 39:18.1 12:41/M
3 Jean Engel Cape Coral FL 390 69 59 51:21.1 16:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Morgan North Port FL 89 74 20 28:33.5 9:13/M
2 Carl Engel Cape Coral FL 391 73 56 51:03.7 16:28/M

Read more ›