2017 Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ralph Claude                      Lehigh Acres  FL      418   18        1        17:09.9      5:32/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manuela Lyons                     Fort Myers  FL        431   45       14        19:55.0      6:25/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sammy Mapes                       Fort Myers Beach  F   415   56        5        18:37.5      6:00/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maureen Melinda Martin            Cartersville  GA      320   55       24        21:37.1      6:58/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ralph Boehme                      Haan  DE               59   52        9        19:13.2      6:12/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        246   54       32        23:29.4      7:35/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           421   66       31        23:18.8      7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandi Faust                       North Fort Myers  F   434   70       88        31:00.6     10:00/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Alex Vasquez – Year: 2009 – Time: 21:10.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Parker Donahue                    Cape Coral  FL        446    7      126        37:33.7     12:07/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Phoebe Stirner – Year: 2015 – Time: 35:46.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emalyn Rode                       Punta Gorda  FL       283    9      116        35:54.1     11:35/M
       2    Kya Warden                        Cape Coral  FL        437   10      142        40:16.8     12:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Hugh Briggenham – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:43.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Lee Mottley III             Lehigh Acres  FL      290   14       11        19:37.4      6:20/M
       2    Brandon Bush                      N Ft Myers  FL        317   13       21        21:29.2      6:56/M
       3    Lucas Boehme                      Haan  GER             253   11       62        27:55.8      9:00/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Sarah Schultz – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:50.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catie Maher                       Fort Myers  FL        417   13       47        25:40.7      8:17/M
       2    Aidan McCausland                  Estero  FL            198   13      115        35:50.6     11:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Erick Montoya – Year: 2009 – Time: 15:41.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Reichenbacher               Cape Coral  FL        301   17        2        17:10.9      5:32/M
       2    Terrell White                     Lehigh Acres  FL      420   16        3        17:23.2      5:36/M
       3    Wesley Sauveur                    Fort Myers  FL        419   16        4        18:21.9      5:55/M
       4    Damien Summonds                   Lehigh Acres  FL      302   16        7        18:59.3      6:07/M
       5    Isreal Pelcastre                  Fort Myers  FL        443   16       10        19:15.3      6:13/M
       6    Renald Pierre                     Lehigh Acres  FL      424   16       12        19:47.1      6:23/M
       7    Pascal Boehme                     Haan  GER             252   17       20        21:26.3      6:55/M
       8    Smith Francois                    Moore Haven  FL       423   17       29        22:55.4      7:24/M
       9    Maxwell Ahmadi                    Cape Coral  FL        441   15       58        27:18.9      8:48/M
      10    Zach McCausland                   Estero  FL            196   15       89        31:02.4     10:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Ruben Guzman – Year: 2015 – Time: 16:59.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rico Martinez                     Waterbury  CT         429   24        8        19:10.9      6:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Katie Avery – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:40.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda McGowan                    North Fort Myers  F   439   23      100        33:03.5     10:40/M
       2    Laura Hollaway                    Cape Coral  FL        450   22      133        38:58.2     12:34/M
       3    Stephanie DeAngelis               Fort Myers  FL        324   24      154        49:46.6     16:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2015 – Time: 15:51.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aj Schuster                       Burns Harbor  IN       92   27       16        20:36.3      6:39/M
       2    Jordan Drew                       Fort Myers  FL        442   29       36        24:25.3      7:53/M
       3    Kirkpatrick McGee                 Cape Coral  FL        432   29       43        25:24.6      8:12/M
       4    Kenny Hollaway                    Cape Coral  FL        451   29       44        25:25.0      8:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Brittany Marshall – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:47.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Prado                      Cape Coral  FL        314   29       33        23:31.7      7:35/M
       2    Emily Walsh                       Fort Myers  FL        404   26       51        26:16.4      8:28/M
       3    Dedra Randolph                    Norfolk  VA           448   29       70        28:29.1      9:11/M
       4    Jessie Tompkins                   Cape Coral  FL        289   27       77        29:47.6      9:36/M
       5    Casie Binns                       Lehigh Acres  FL      292   28       79        29:51.9      9:38/M
       6    Erin Wollard                      Missouri City  TX     181   28       83        30:28.1      9:50/M
       7    Elizabeth Brown                   Naples  FL            280   27       84        30:28.1      9:50/M
       8    Ariana Risco                      New Hampton  NY       433   26      110        35:05.3     11:19/M
       9    Ashley Glowinski                  Fort Myers  FL        259   27      121        36:27.3     11:45/M
      10    Jamilla Brooks                                          411   29      147        43:27.7     14:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Chris McCarthy – Year: 2015 – Time: 15:58.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL          183   32       17        20:45.4      6:42/M
       2    Raymond Agostino                  Fort Myers  FL        407   32       22        21:33.2      6:57/M
       3    Josh Morrow                       Fort Myers  FL        308   32       39        24:46.4      7:59/M
       4    Elson Goulart                     Lehigh Acres  FL      132   34       52        26:17.6      8:29/M
       5    Kyle Kmetetz                      Fort Myers  FL        408   31       54        26:49.0      8:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Lori Robbins – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:56.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Motherdille                  Fort Myers  FL        449   31       53        26:21.7      8:30/M
       2    Tiffany Danis                     Cape Coral  FL        242   32       56        27:03.6      8:44/M
       3    Anita Iriarte                     Cape Coral  FL        261   34       75        29:30.5      9:31/M
       4    Amber Pacheco                     Estero  FL            103   34       86        30:43.1      9:55/M
       5    Toni Melcher                      Cape Coral  FL        300   32      104        34:01.3     10:58/M
       6    Diana Saenz                       Cape Coral  FL        318   33      109        35:02.1     11:18/M
       7    Maiza Goulart                     Lehigh Acres  FL      115   33      113        35:49.6     11:33/M
       8    Kattie Foreman                    Cape Coral  FL        200   34      120        36:17.8     11:42/M
       9    Sam Meter-Rogers                  Cape Coral  FL        436   31      122        36:50.8     11:53/M
      10    Vanessa Luna                      Fort Myers  FL        199   33      140        40:14.9     12:59/M
      11    Alexis Price                      Cape Coral  FL        257   33      146        41:29.5     13:23/M
      12    April Hartford                    Cape Coral  FL        281   31      148        43:32.7     14:03/M
      13    Brittani Mattia                   Cape Coral  FL        274   30      151        45:12.6     14:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Jason Sciandra – Year: 2014 – Time: 17:36.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Tinniswood                                        430   39        6        18:43.8      6:02/M
       2    Greg Bush                         N Ft Myers  FL        316   38       13        19:54.7      6:25/M
       3    Samuel Gonzalez                   Cape Coral  FL        409   39       30        23:18.1      7:31/M
       4    Anthony Foreman                   Cape Coral  FL        288   36       64        28:00.9      9:02/M
       5    Navin Sawalani                    Fort Myers  FL        258   35       74        29:14.1      9:26/M
       6    Damian Lugo                       Cape Coral  FL        426   35       93        31:59.8     10:19/M
       7    Kelly Rogers                      Cape Coral  FL        435   36       94        32:10.5     10:23/M
       8    Patrick Long                      Cape Coral  FL        414   36       95        32:28.3     10:28/M
       9    Josh Willard                      Naples  FL             72   36       96        32:28.9     10:28/M
      10    David Rode                        Punta Gorda  FL       284   39      118        35:58.3     11:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Kathryn Repperger – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:40.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aleesha Zyslk                     North Fort Myers  F   422   36       15        20:35.2      6:38/M
       2    Kristina Woodley                  Cape Coral  FL        403   37       67        28:14.0      9:06/M
       3    Sara Clark                        Cape Coral  FL        285   38       87        30:48.9      9:56/M
       4    Katie Donohue                     Cape Coral  FL        444   38      127        37:34.0     12:07/M
       5    Angela Tibble                     Cape Coral  FL        178   39      144        40:59.4     13:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2009 – Time: 16:44.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Suchan                    Cape Coral  FL        247   41       23        21:35.4      6:58/M
       2    Chris Scott                       Cape Coral  FL        185   44       26        21:58.7      7:05/M
       3    Bob Russell                       Matlacha  FL          294   43       27        22:42.0      7:19/M
       4    Shane Scott                       Lehigh Acres  FL      305   43       38        24:27.7      7:53/M
       5    Edwin Jackson                     Lehigh Acres  FL      413   44       65        28:04.6      9:03/M
       6    Roderick Mentus                   Lehigh Acres  FL      236   43       71        28:33.4      9:13/M
       7    Greg Listar                       Ft Myers  FL          256   41       92        31:49.2     10:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:52.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mindy Stone                       Cape Coral  FL        241   40       82        30:23.1      9:48/M
       2    Tracy Fitzpatrick                 Cape Coral  FL        287   41       98        32:41.8     10:33/M
       3    Val McCausland                    Estero  FL            197   40      114        35:50.3     11:34/M
       4    Nadine Boehme                     Haan  GER             254   41      119        36:11.5     11:40/M
       5    Kimberly Russell                  Matlacha  FL          295   44      125        37:33.7     12:07/M
       6    Cathy Burt                        Cape Coral  FL        279   43      135        39:07.7     12:37/M
       7    Alicia Chiappetta                 Cape Coral  FL        250   43      143        40:41.7     13:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Octavian Dumitrescu – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:28.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trell Lang                        Fort Myers  FL        427   47       18        21:01.2      6:47/M
       2    Derek Wimmer                      Naples  FL            425   45       25        21:43.5      7:00/M
       3    Mohammad Sheikh                   Fort Myers  FL        291   46       41        25:17.2      8:09/M
       4    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        251   49       55        26:59.4      8:42/M
       5    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        192   46       78        29:48.4      9:37/M
       6    Am Irul Islam                     Cape Coral  FL        416   48       99        32:53.2     10:36/M
       7    David Zukin                       Cape Coral  FL        260   46      101        33:08.3     10:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:55.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Boethig                   North Port  FL         61   48       46        25:38.5      8:16/M
       2    Trisha Tryka                      Fort Myers  FL        447   46       49        25:47.1      8:19/M
       3    Renee Sheppard                    Cape Coral  FL        310   45       57        27:10.7      8:46/M
       4    Patricia Winterstein              Cape Coral  FL         66   48       69        28:26.7      9:10/M
       5    Michelle Hankinson                Cape Coral  FL        307   46       72        28:38.3      9:14/M
       6    Rai Simonson                      Cape Coral  FL        313   48       73        29:02.8      9:22/M
       7    Kathi Whitcomb                    Cape Coral  FL        188   46       85        30:28.6      9:50/M
       8    Lisa Waterman                     Cape Coral  FL        237   49      102        33:37.6     10:51/M
       9    Jessica Okeefe                    Cape Coral  FL        286   46      107        34:36.1     11:10/M
      10    Scarlett Silwany                  Cape Coral  FL        273   45      123        37:02.4     11:57/M
      11    Jennifer Amandro                  Cape Coral  FL        282   47      137        39:35.1     12:46/M
      12    Heidi Schmid                      Cape Coral  FL        412   45      156        52:00.1     16:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:12.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Sheppard                     Cape Coral  FL        311   51       19        21:24.9      6:54/M
       2    David Bassel                      Naples  FL            319   52       28        22:51.1      7:22/M
       3    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              248   53       34        24:04.3      7:46/M
       4    Stephen West                      Pittsburgh  PA        296   50       40        24:54.7      8:02/M
       5    Dave Dimond                       Naples  FL            194   51       61        27:46.9      8:57/M
       6    Don Montgomery                    Cape Coral  FL        262   54       76        29:33.6      9:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:29.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Mansfield                  Cape Coral  FL        410   52       48        25:45.9      8:18/M
       2    Sabrina Kempa                     N Fort Myers  FL      402   52       66        28:13.9      9:06/M
       3    Maribeth Lichty                   Ft Myers  FL          239   53       68        28:22.3      9:09/M
       4    Maryann Windey                    Cape Coral  FL        255   54      130        38:36.2     12:27/M
       5    Ute Bubeck                        Fort Myers  FL        293   54      131        38:41.6     12:29/M
       6    Kathleen Saint                    Cape Coral  FL        265   51      132        38:58.2     12:34/M
       7    Maureen Kelly                     Fort Myers  FL        238   50      139        40:06.6     12:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Sammy Mapes – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:27.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Hribar                     Northfield  OH        401   55       37        24:27.4      7:53/M
       2    Chris King                        Fort Myers  FL        406   55       50        25:49.9      8:20/M
       3    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        428   57       59        27:30.6      8:52/M
       4    Steve McGowan                     North Fort Myers  F   440   57       63        27:57.8      9:01/M
       5    Francis J Carli                   Cape Coral  FL        235   58      128        37:34.2     12:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Maureen Melinda Martin – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:37.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Huber                       Fort Myers  FL        264   58       97        32:35.3     10:31/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              249   59      117        35:57.9     11:36/M
       3    Martha Harrie                     Fort Myers  FL        187   56      134        39:00.7     12:35/M
       4    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL        269   56      149        43:47.7     14:07/M
       5    Karyn Dillon                      Cape Coral  FL        277   59      155        51:53.1     16:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: John Bates – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:51.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL         93   63       35        24:08.5      7:47/M
       2    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL        266   61       45        25:31.7      8:14/M
       3    David Wilhelm                     Arcadia  FL           299   63       81        30:17.8      9:46/M
       4    Greg Harrie                       Fort Myers  FL        186   60      112        35:38.2     11:30/M
       5    Keith Lamb                        Cape Coral  FL        438   61      141        40:16.4     12:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Amy Yanni – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:25.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tisa Morrissette                  Fort Myers  FL        179   61       91        31:21.6     10:07/M
       2    Terri Lollio                      Cape Coral  FL        445   60      124        37:28.9     12:05/M
       3    Linda Engle                       Lehigh  FL            263   62      129        37:35.5     12:07/M
       4    Karen Klepack                     N Ft Myers  FL        321   62      145        41:00.2     13:14/M
       5    Regina Mattia                     Cape Coral  FL        275   61      152        46:41.9     15:04/M
       6    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        271   64      153        46:43.9     15:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Lou Marjon – Year: 2013 – Time: 22:17.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Bellino                      Cape Coral  FL        405   69      106        34:29.4     11:07/M
       2    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL        191   65      136        39:30.8     12:45/M
       3    Robert Dillon                     Cape Coral  FL        240   65      157        52:36.7     16:58/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Faye Miller – Year: 2017 – Time: 34:10.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        315   65      105        34:10.5     11:01/M
       2    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        272   66      138        39:51.9     12:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Malcolm Miller – Year: 2013 – Time: 24:01.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Morgan                         North Port  FL        182   73       60        27:34.0      8:54/M
       2    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL        312   70      103        33:56.7     10:57/M
       3    John Laird                        North Fort Myers  F   268   70      108        34:43.0     11:12/M
       4    Tom Conti                         Cape Coral  FL        243   70      111        35:10.0     11:21/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Mary Bonetz – Year: 2015 – Time: 28:06.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Bonetz                       Port Charlotte  FL    193   73       90        31:02.9     10:01/M
       2    Marilyn Wissmann                  N. Ft. Myers  FL      322   73      158        54:01.3     17:25/M
Top

Male 75 and Over


Record: Bill Clarke – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:23.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Clarke                       Cape Coral  FL        306   78       42        25:23.7      8:11/M
       2    Malcolm Miller                    Fort Myers  FL        309   75       80        30:05.2      9:42/M
       3    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        184   80      150        44:55.4     14:29/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*