Monthly Archives: July 2017

2017 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Claude Lehigh Acres FL 211 18 1 17:31.5 5:39/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kira Jenkins Lancaster PA 119 17 9 19:38.9 6:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Thompson 230 43 19 21:11.4 6:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Shaver Columbus OH 147 42 38 24:10.2 7:48/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christoph Hoffmann Muttenz 2 50 16 20:41.2 6:40/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Reed Fort Myers Beach F 214 58 70 29:58.6 9:40/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Gaughan Rivervale NJ 122 64 18 20:46.0 6:42/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Paulen Cape Coral FL 37 71 82 31:06.7 10:02/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Hudson Stirner –

Read more ›




2017 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Claude Lehigh Acres FL 211 18 1 17:31.5 5:39/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kira Jenkins Lancaster PA 119 17 9 19:38.9 6:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Thompson 230 43 19 21:11.4 6:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Shaver Columbus OH 147 42 38 24:10.2 7:48/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christoph Hoffmann Muttenz 2 50 16 20:41.2 6:40/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Reed Fort Myers Beach F 214 58 70 29:58.6 9:40/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Gaughan Rivervale NJ 122 64 18 20:46.0 6:42/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Paulen Cape Coral FL 37 71 82 31:06.7 10:02/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Hudson Stirner –

Read more ›