2017 Summer Sizzler 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sammy Mapes                       Fort Myers Beach  F    36   56        1        18:41.1      6:02/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Kohlmeier                 Cape Coral  FL         45   18       10        22:48.9      7:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Scott                       Cape Coral  FL         24   44        8        22:21.3      7:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trisha Tryka                      Ft Myers  FL            3   46       15        24:26.9      7:53/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Shapic                                             985   52        2        19:51.5      6:24/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evangeline Gonzalez               Wellington  FL         25   56       43        30:02.7      9:41/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Pepe                        Fort Myers Beach  F   981   60        9        22:26.6      7:14/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandi Faust                       North Fort Myers  F   976   70       51        32:01.5     10:20/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Jake Ellis – Year: 2014 – Time: 27:13.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duncan Jones                      North Fort Myers  F   816    8       89      1:03:43.3     20:33/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Gabi Winters – Year: 2017 – Time: 27:50.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabi Winters                      Cape Coral  FL        979    8       31        27:50.2      8:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Nicholas Chrone – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:11.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danny Rogers                      Cape Coral  FL         13   12       80        52:27.7     16:55/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Julia Urbina – Year: 2015 – Time: 27:37.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Jones                        North Fort Myers  F   896   13       86        57:20.4     18:30/M
       2    Lebby Jones                       North Fort Myers  F   895   14       87      1:03:40.4     20:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Kenneth Hernandez – Year: 2014 – Time: 17:14.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gage Gardner                      North Fort Myers  F    54   17        5        21:38.3      6:59/M
       2    Joshua Varner                     Cape Coral  FL        990   15        7        22:17.6      7:11/M
       3    Michael Pérez                     Fort Myers  FL         33   18       22        25:55.9      8:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: James Cecil – Year: 2016 – Time: 17:08.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rico Martinez                     Waterbury  CT         977   24        3        20:20.3      6:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Lauren Choi – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:20.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Hollaway                    Cape Coral  FL         38   21       53        33:14.5     10:43/M
       2    Dana Windey                       Cape Coral  FL         17   22       60        36:04.5     11:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2013 – Time: 16:54.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alfredo Urbina                    Fort Myers  FL         20   26       41        29:24.1      9:29/M
       2    Charles Pankow                    Fort Myers  FL        900   29       65        37:48.3     12:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Kara Van Horn – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:16.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Hemingway                   Miami  FL              15   26       13        24:14.4      7:49/M
       2    Dedra Randolph                    Norfolk  VA            26   29       40        29:00.6      9:21/M
       3    Ariana Risco                      New Hampton  NY       988   26       58        34:32.4     11:08/M
       4    Lindsay White                     Cape Coral  FL        987   27       67        38:22.6     12:23/M
       5    Ann Pankow                        Fort Myers  FL        899   28       78        44:42.5     14:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Chad Hartzell – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:07.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL           22   32        4        20:57.3      6:45/M
       2    Bobby White                                             986   31       68        38:23.1     12:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Stefanie Coleman – Year: 2015 – Time: 25:09.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Pacheco                     Estero  FL             41   34       44        30:04.8      9:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Marcus Dumas – Year: 2011 – Time: 16:50.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Balmer                       Estero  FL             40   39       25        26:41.1      8:36/M
       2    Damian Lugo                       Cape Coral  FL         52   35       54        33:21.7     10:45/M
       3    Kelly Rogers                      Cape Coral  FL         14   36       64        37:39.1     12:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Dawn Olson – Year: 2015 – Time: 24:28.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Arnone                     Parkland  FL           29   35       21        25:54.5      8:21/M
       2    Kristina Woodley                  Cape Coral  FL         42   36       49        31:38.5     10:12/M
       3    Jean Crenshaw                     Ft. Myers  FL          50   37       66        38:05.3     12:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:20.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Winters                       Cape Coral  FL        980   40       32        27:50.2      8:59/M
       2    Jeff Parcheta                     Fort Myers  FL        790   41       33        27:54.0      9:00/M
       3    Nate Fancher                      Saint Cloud  FL       994   42       52        32:33.0     10:30/M
       4    Eric Jones                        North Fort Myers  F   864   43       88      1:03:40.8     20:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:47.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Sheppard                    Cape Coral  FL         55   44       34        27:59.0      9:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Thomas Storsj㶠– Year: 2016 – Time: 19:18.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL         43   48       20        25:51.4      8:20/M
       2    Ty Burger                         Cape Coral  FL        996   47       24        26:21.2      8:30/M
       3    Doug Varner                       Cape Coral  FL        989   46       38        28:19.9      9:08/M
       4    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL         49   46       42        30:00.2      9:41/M
       5    Andy Smith                        North Fort Myers  F   803   47       85        57:20.3     18:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Trisha Tryka – Year: 2017 – Time: 24:26.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deana Watson                      Cape Coral  FL         47   46       27        26:53.3      8:40/M
       2    Michelle Hankinson                Cape Coral  FL        779   46       30        27:27.2      8:51/M
       3    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL         48   48       36        28:02.8      9:03/M
       4    Kathi Whitcomb                    Cape Coral  FL         58   46       47        30:59.7     10:00/M
       5    Scarlett Silwany                  Cape Coral  FL          6   45       62        36:49.3     11:53/M
       6    Constance Schwarberg              Cape Coral  FL        983   49       72        41:00.5     13:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:46.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Sheppard                     Cape Coral  FL         56   51        6        22:08.2      7:08/M
       2    Sean Kramak                       Saint James City  F   993   50       12        23:26.6      7:34/M
       3    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL                8   53       14        24:16.0      7:50/M
       4    Jean Gruss                        Sanibel  FL            32   50       18        25:30.5      8:14/M
       5    Don Montgomery                    Cape Coral  FL         30   54       37        28:18.8      9:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:52.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sabrina Kempa                     N Fort Myers  FL       28   51       48        31:38.5     10:12/M
       2    Kathleen Saint                    Cape Coral  FL         51   50       71        41:00.3     13:14/M
       3    Maryann Windey                    Cape Coral  FL         18   53       74        42:41.6     13:46/M
       4    Alice Peck                        Cape Coral  FL         39   51       76        43:06.4     13:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Sammy Mapes – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:41.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL        984   57       19        25:40.2      8:17/M
       2    Steve McGowan                     North Fort Myers  F   991   57       29        27:17.5      8:48/M
       3    Larry Hollaway                                          897   59       83        56:19.9     18:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Tamara Lee – Year: 2015 – Time: 27:30.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Reed                       Fort Myers Beach  F   978   58       45        30:32.2      9:51/M
       2    Linda Huber                       Fort Myers  FL         46   57       50        31:52.2     10:17/M
       3    Martha Harrie                     Fort Myers  FL         35   56       69        39:03.0     12:36/M
       4    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL                7   58       73        41:16.2     13:19/M
       5    Donna Hollaway                    Cape Coral  FL        898   55       84        56:23.6     18:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: John Bates – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:49.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL         44   62       16        24:36.8      7:56/M
       2    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL         27   61       17        24:58.7      8:03/M
       3    Jay Dana                          Fort Myers  FL        778   60       23        25:56.0      8:22/M
       4    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL        995   62       35        28:02.1      9:03/M
       5    Greg Harrie                       Fort Myers  FL         34   60       61        36:11.4     11:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Tisa Morrissette – Year: 2016 – Time: 31:29.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL          4   64       79        46:43.7     15:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Frank Nicolosi – Year: 2009 – Time: 22:23.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           982   66       11        22:49.4      7:22/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Faye Miller – Year: 2017 – Time: 33:49.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        992   65       55        33:49.4     10:55/M
       2    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL          5   66       70        40:17.7     13:00/M
       3    Berlinda Cole                     Cape Coral  FL         16   66       77        44:21.0     14:18/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Participant Bandit – Year: 2009 – Time: 18:57.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Morgan                         North Port  FL         12   73       26        26:48.9      8:39/M
       2    Lou Marjon                        North Fort Myers  F   975   71       28        27:16.4      8:48/M
       3    Bob Geyer                         Port Charlotte  FL     10   70       46        30:54.5      9:58/M
       4    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL         57   70       56        34:12.6     11:02/M
       5    Tom Conti                         Cape Coral  FL         11   70       57        34:22.1     11:05/M
       6    John Laird                        North Fort Myers  F    19   70       59        35:36.1     11:29/M
       7    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        629   72       63        37:28.5     12:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Mary Bonetz – Year: 2015 – Time: 28:53.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Morgan                       North Port  FL         21   72       81        52:53.2     17:04/M
       2    Carol Geyer                       Port Charlotte  FL      9   70       82        52:53.9     17:04/M
Top

Male 75 and Over


Record: Malcolm Miller – Year: 2017 – Time: 28:48.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Malcolm Miller                    Fort Myers  FL         53   75       39        28:48.3      9:17/M
       2    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL         23   79       75        42:44.2     13:47/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*