2017 Sandoval 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arye Beck                         Estero  FL            806   18        1        15:31.2      5:00/M
       2    Hugh Brittenham                   Fort Myers  FL        879   15        2        16:06.1      5:12/M
       3    Evan Williams                     Fort Myers  FL        948   19        3        16:20.3      5:16/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manuela Lyons                     Fort Myers  FL        963   45       25        19:32.5      6:18/M
       2    Alayna Goll                       Estero  FL            881   17       28        19:44.2      6:22/M
       3    Kathryn Repperger                 Cape Coral  FL        728   36       29        19:47.4      6:23/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wisnick Beauplan                  Fort Myers  FL        949   42       17        18:35.7      6:00/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jami Price                        Cape Coral  FL        842   48       51        22:11.0      7:09/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Will                        Cape Coral  FL        783   52       22        19:20.8      6:14/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheri Bates                       Lake Placid  FL       777   57      127        28:52.8      9:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Edwards                      Wooster  OH           933   60       44        21:26.1      6:55/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anke Hildreth                     N Ft Myers  FL        768   67      142        29:42.2      9:35/M
Top

Male 5 and under


Record: Jacob Beauplan – Year: 2014 – Time: 22:17.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kai Ciccone                                             795    2      135        29:23.5      9:29/M
       2    Jace Reynolds                                           856    5      229        40:51.7     13:11/M
       3    Blaine Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F   733    4      247        46:33.9     15:01/M
Top

Male Age 6


Record: Garett Rich – Year: 2017 – Time: 30:23.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garett Rich                                             847    6      149        30:23.0      9:48/M
Top

Female Age 6


Record: Olivia Sluder – Year: 2017 – Time: 32:03.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Sluder                     Cape Coral  FL        916    6      163        32:03.3     10:20/M
       2    Marlayna Baas                                           834    6      212        38:47.0     12:31/M
Top

Male Age 7


Record: Denny Olsen – Year: 2016 – Time: 28:19.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Crews Foley                       North Fort Myers  F   906    7      155        30:56.9      9:59/M
       2    Tyler Rothman                                           755    7      158        31:11.5     10:04/M
       3    Benjamin Puicn                                          743    7      224        40:27.9     13:03/M
Top

Female Age 7


Record: Maya Drew – Year: 2015 – Time: 27:58.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peyton Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F   732    7      166        32:13.0     10:24/M
       2    Madison Dowd                                            672    7      194        36:56.7     11:55/M
       3    Kendall Schwandner                Cape Coral  FL        781    7      197        37:10.5     11:59/M
       4    Delilah Baas                                            833    7      203        37:30.3     12:06/M
Top

Female Age 8


Record: Gabi Winters – Year: 2017 – Time: 24:49.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabi Winters                      Cape Coral  FL        954    8       82        24:49.2      8:00/M
       2    Brystal Jones                                           696    8      189        36:09.5     11:40/M
       3    Elizabeth Ali                     Cape Coral  FL        771    8      242        45:50.2     14:47/M
Top

Male Age 9


Record: Roman Lermer – Year: 2015 – Time: 24:00.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Kerr                        Cape Coral  FL        950    9       77        24:10.4      7:48/M
       2    Kellen Engelhart                  Cape Coral  FL        700    9      100        26:18.4      8:29/M
       3    Logan Rams                        Cape Coral  FL        825    9      101        26:23.1      8:31/M
       4    Caden Bly                         Cape Coral  FL        973    9      138        29:28.8      9:30/M
       5    Kevin Baas                        Cape Coral  FL        832    9      157        31:04.0     10:01/M
       6    Kenji Hanlotxomphou                                     747    9      234        42:54.9     13:50/M
       7    Aidan Sluder                      Cape Coral  FL        917    9      238        44:16.5     14:17/M
Top

Female Age 9


Record: Addison Pooler – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:50.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Reynolds                  Cape Coral  FL        857    9      109        26:59.1      8:42/M
       2    Maya Drew                         Cape Coral  FL        668    9      130        28:58.6      9:21/M
       3    Hannah Dowd                                             671    9      164        32:04.6     10:21/M
       4    Karmen Rich                                             848    9      170        32:50.7     10:35/M
       5    Aubrey Tansey                     Cape Coral  FL        869    9      188        36:01.3     11:37/M
       6    Mackenzie Jackson                 Fort Myers  FL        957    9      217        39:17.1     12:40/M
       7    Kamryn Fowler                                           827    9      240        45:31.4     14:41/M
       8    Kailey Schwandner                 Cape Coral  FL        780    9      254        49:13.6     15:53/M
Top

Male 10 to 11


Record: Jared Kish – Year: 2015 – Time: 24:22.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Fowler                                            828   10       91        25:36.1      8:15/M
       2    Kensy Jaquez                      Cape Coral  FL        805   11       92        25:38.5      8:16/M
       3    Denny Olsen                       North Fort Myers  F   731   10      119        27:42.3      8:56/M
       4    Ryan Blexrud                      Cape Coral  FL        859   10      177        33:28.4     10:48/M
Top

Female 10 to 11


Record: Paige Tansey – Year: 2014 – Time: 26:38.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lia Rothman                                             754   10      129        28:58.4      9:21/M
       2    Jordan Olitsky                    Fort Myers  FL        893   11      171        32:55.1     10:37/M
       3    Savannah Hughes                   Cape Coral  FL        839   11      230        42:00.6     13:33/M
       4    Amber Engelhart                                         699   10      239        45:31.4     14:41/M
Top

Male 12 to 14


Record: Hugh Brittenham – Year: 2016 – Time: 17:14.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Robinson                    Estero  FL            849   13        9        17:41.1      5:42/M
       2    Jared Olitsky                     Ft Myers  FL          892   14      120        27:50.1      8:59/M
       3    Jacob Pucin                       Cape Coral  FL        740   13      128        28:58.3      9:21/M
       4    Bryce Wathen                      Bonita Springs  FL    890   14      136        29:25.8      9:29/M
       5    Nekon Hanlotxomphou                                     746   13      165        32:04.9     10:21/M
       6    Kobe Hanlotxomphou                                      751   12      180        33:43.2     10:53/M
       7    Payton Arabie                     Fort Myers  FL        862   14      209        38:38.1     12:28/M
       8    Aaron Friedl                                            871   13      236        43:03.6     13:53/M
       9    Reese Kinkade                                           757   14      241        45:41.0     14:44/M
      10    Randall Jones Jr                                        695   14      244        45:54.6     14:48/M
      11    Erik Drew                         Cape Coral  FL        669   12      272        52:59.6     17:05/M
      12    Andrew Friedl                                           874   13      280        54:41.5     17:38/M
Top

Female 12 to 14


Record: Ashley Watson – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:05.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laci Longabardi                   Cape Coral  FL        966   13       86        25:20.3      8:10/M
       2    Kate Bly                          Cape Coral  FL        877   13       99        26:18.2      8:29/M
       3    Paulina Huntington                Cape Coral  FL        886   14      132        29:22.8      9:28/M
       4    Shea Cunningham                   Cape Coral  FL        611   14      162        31:46.0     10:15/M
       5    T'Ea Weber                        Cape Coral  FL        865   12      183        34:30.5     11:08/M
       6    Avery Kinkade                                           759   14      202        37:30.0     12:06/M
       7    Madison Grinshteyn                Cape Coral  FL        935   13      235        43:03.5     13:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Arye Beck – Year: 2017 – Time: 15:31.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Ringer                       Cape Coral  FL        937   15        4        17:12.5      5:33/M
       2    Jarett Arabie                     Fort Myers  FL        863   17        5        17:23.2      5:36/M
       3    Brice Kelly                       Cape Coral  FL        682   16        6        17:24.2      5:37/M
       4    Cole Tucker                       Bonita Spgs  FL       690   15        7        17:27.8      5:38/M
       5    Darickson Gonzalez                Cape Coral  FL        938   18        8        17:40.3      5:42/M
       6    Dean Gamblin                      Estero  FL            861   16       11        18:06.5      5:50/M
       7    Preston Dunn                      Cape Coral  FL        764   15       12        18:12.0      5:52/M
       8    Justin Nesbit                     Bonita Springs  FL    930   18       13        18:18.3      5:54/M
       9    Zachary Dale                      Fort Myers  FL        677   15       14        18:22.3      5:55/M
      10    Colin Pace                        Cape Coral  FL        860   17       15        18:24.4      5:56/M
      11    Kennice Beaubrun                  Cape Coral  FL        927   17       16        18:35.0      6:00/M
      12    Franklin Caceres                  Cape Coral  FL        947   16       18        18:37.3      6:00/M
      13    Jordan Paredes                    Estero  FL            924   18       19        18:38.4      6:01/M
      14    Ben Hassel                        Bonita Spgs  FL       687   16       30        19:55.0      6:25/M
      15    Brandon Palomino                  Bonita Spgs  FL       689   15       32        20:03.2      6:28/M
      16    Evan Oben                         Cape Coral  FL        799   16       34        20:11.4      6:31/M
      17    Austin Lovell                     Cape Coral  FL        643   18       35        20:15.0      6:32/M
      18    David Sievert                     Fort Myers  FL        782   17       36        20:19.6      6:33/M
      19    Nate Hassel                       Bonita Spgs  FL       688   15       45        21:39.1      6:59/M
      20    Edgar Laureano                    Bonita Springs  FL    926   15       46        21:41.7      7:00/M
      21    Cam Will                                                785   19       48        21:54.2      7:04/M
      22    Terrence Elie                     Cape Coral  FL        925   16       50        22:05.5      7:07/M
      23    Kyle Gardner                      Bokeelia  FL          921   17       52        22:12.1      7:10/M
      24    Alexander Daiz                    Cape Coral  FL        797   17       54        22:13.4      7:10/M
      25    Jake Zivkovic                     Cape Coral  FL        653   15       55        22:19.9      7:12/M
      26    Elvis Canales                     Cape Coral  FL        922   16       64        22:48.1      7:21/M
      27    Fernando Santiago-Bautista        North Fort Myers  F   969   18       83        24:54.0      8:02/M
      28    Thomas Morreal                    Cape Coral  FL        936   16       94        25:45.6      8:18/M
      29    Daniel Mikell                     Cape Coral  FL        918   15       96        25:54.5      8:21/M
      30    Cody Brown                        Cape Coral  FL        923   15      102        26:24.2      8:31/M
      31    Crisanto Medcano                  Cape Coral  FL        914   16      104        26:35.8      8:35/M
      32    Dylan Rickis                      Cape Coral  FL        691   15      107        26:49.0      8:39/M
      33    Sam Walch                         Fort Myers  FL        939   15      148        30:22.1      9:48/M
      34    Alexander Pucin                                         744   15      226        40:41.9     13:07/M
      35    Samuel Pucin                                            741   16      260        51:15.5     16:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Alayna Goll – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:44.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelsey Miskimins                  Cape Coral  FL        807   15       39        21:08.3      6:49/M
       2    Cheyenne Young                    Cape Coral  FL        932   16       40        21:09.3      6:49/M
       3    Natalie Ippolito                  Estero  FL            867   17       60        22:37.5      7:18/M
       4    Madison Cairo                     Fort Myers  FL        972   16       89        25:26.6      8:12/M
       5    Ashley Watson                     Cape Coral  FL        762   15      106        26:44.9      8:37/M
       6    Chloe Stam                        Fort Myers Beach  F   953   17      114        27:21.2      8:49/M
       7    Alyson Bozof                      Fort Myers  FL        915   15      131        28:59.5      9:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Ryan Stafford – Year: 2014 – Time: 15:45.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Drew Wood                         Atlanta  GA           883   23      204        37:33.3     12:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Amanda McGowan – Year: 2015 – Time: 25:08.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Windey                     Cape Coral  FL        644   22      185        34:38.1     11:10/M
       2    Dana Windey                       Cape Coral  FL        884   22      205        37:37.1     12:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2015 – Time: 15:48.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Zimmerman                 New York  NY          959   25       24        19:28.1      6:17/M
       2    Justin Sanchez                    Cape Coral  FL        844   28       26        19:40.2      6:21/M
       3    Matthew Clevenger                                       813   27       41        21:10.4      6:50/M
       4    Vincent Zaleski                   Cape Coral  FL        852   28       70        23:22.7      7:32/M
       5    Michael Bumpus                    Fort Myers  FL        942   28       88        25:24.7      8:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Jaimie Griffiths – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:43.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Ciccone                                            796   27      134        29:23.3      9:29/M
       2    Ariana Risco                      New Hampton  NY       943   26      211        38:40.1     12:28/M
       3    Bridey Kearns                     Cape Coral  FL        812   29      219        39:44.3     12:49/M
       4    Courtney Long                                           750   27      268        52:25.5     16:55/M
       5    Jenny Singhavarath                Cape Coral  FL        745   28      269        52:25.6     16:55/M
       6    Brittani Mattia                   Cape Coral  FL        808   29      270        52:35.9     16:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Ben Pignatone – Year: 2017 – Time: 17:53.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Pignatone                     Fort Myers  FL        878   31       10        17:53.4      5:46/M
       2    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL          727   32       31        19:58.5      6:26/M
       3    Sean Pham                         Fort Myers  FL        970   31       59        22:36.0      7:17/M
       4    John Kraus                        Fort Myers  FL        961   34       97        25:58.0      8:23/M
       5    Anthony Caserio                   Cape Coral  FL        818   33      112        27:07.7      8:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Tania Canterbury – Year: 2014 – Time: 18:53.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Robbins                      Fort Myers  FL        964   32       42        21:15.5      6:51/M
       2    Stephany Boner                    Cape Coral  FL        941   34       73        23:40.3      7:38/M
       3    Rachel Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F   730   30      118        27:41.6      8:56/M
       4    Allison Krug                      Wall Township  NJ     673   30      126        28:41.9      9:15/M
       5    Jackie Wise                       North Fort Myers  F   843   33      139        29:35.7      9:33/M
       6    Anita Iriarte                     Cape Coral  FL        840   34      141        29:40.9      9:34/M
       7    Bruna Braga                       Cape Coral  FL        388   33      144        29:48.7      9:37/M
       8    Diana Saenz                       Cape Coral  FL        913   33      147        30:20.2      9:47/M
       9    Amanda Kraus                                            962   34      175        33:14.7     10:43/M
      10    Amanda Reynolds                   Cape Coral  FL        854   34      187        35:56.0     11:35/M
      11    Maria Menacho Zaleski                                   853   30      190        36:22.8     11:44/M
      12    Nicole Kerr                                             951   33      195        37:08.7     11:59/M
      13    Jennifer Reid                     Fort Myers  FL        798   30      208        38:21.1     12:22/M
      14    Elizabeth Gonzalez                Cape Coral  FL        850   34      213        39:02.8     12:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Jason Sciandra – Year: 2014 – Time: 17:09.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Adman                     Cape Coral  FL        880   39       21        19:08.9      6:10/M
       2    Alexander Turnsek                 Riedstadt             632   39       27        19:43.2      6:22/M
       3    William Lower                     Cape Coral  FL        492   38       43        21:21.7      6:53/M
       4    Alfred Rich                       Cape Coral  FL        845   38       58        22:34.2      7:17/M
       5    Robert Martin                     Fort Myers  FL        971   36       87        25:23.4      8:11/M
       6    Anthony Foreman                   Cape Coral  FL        836   36      111        27:06.9      8:45/M
       7    Kevin Baas                        Cape Coral  FL        830   38      115        27:23.6      8:50/M
       8    David Notte                       Cape Coral  FL        787   39      174        33:02.2     10:39/M
       9    Thomas Pucin                      Cape Coral  FL        742   39      227        40:43.7     13:08/M
      10    John Reynolds                     Cape Coral  FL        855   38      228        40:50.9     13:10/M
      11    Dennis Jr Olsen                   North Fort Myers  F   734   35      246        46:33.6     15:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Kathryn Repperger – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:47.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Williamson                  Estero  FL            497   36       49        22:04.9      7:07/M
       2    Dana Pucin                        Cape Coral  FL        739   37      105        26:38.9      8:35/M
       3    Erica Rich                                              846   39      150        30:23.2      9:48/M
       4    Christina Escher                  Cape Coral  FL        919   37      168        32:25.0     10:27/M
       5    Jill Balzano                      Cape Coral  FL        801   39      169        32:39.3     10:32/M
       6    Jean Crenshaw                     Ft. Myers  FL         775   37      199        37:20.1     12:03/M
       7    Elisabeth Dowd                    Cape Coral  FL        670   36      200        37:25.6     12:04/M
       8    Melissa Jackson                   Fort Myers  FL        956   38      216        39:16.9     12:40/M
       9    Felicia Baas                                            831   38      223        40:24.5     13:02/M
      10    Diana Hernden                     Cape Coral  FL        484   36      232        42:47.9     13:48/M
      11    Amy Ali                           Cape Coral  FL        772   39      243        45:50.4     14:47/M
      12    Nikki Hanlotxomphou                                     748   37      250        48:05.2     15:31/M
      13    Keri Rams                                               823   38      267        52:01.0     16:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Wisnick Beauplan – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:35.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Amato                        Cape Coral  FL        761   40       38        20:48.0      6:43/M
       2    Christian Engelhart               Cape Coral  FL        698   41       56        22:20.0      7:12/M
       3    Ben Winters                       Cape Coral  FL        955   40       57        22:27.7      7:15/M
       4    Jeff Stouten                      Cape Coral  FL        660   41       69        23:14.2      7:30/M
       5    Daniel Rams                       Cape Coral  FL        822   40       74        23:41.7      7:38/M
       6    Chris Scott                       Cape Coral  FL        800   44       76        23:55.2      7:43/M
       7    Casey Kinkade                     Cape Coral  FL        756   42       78        24:18.5      7:50/M
       8    James Fowler                                            829   42       80        24:42.8      7:58/M
       9    Michael Rothman                                         753   43       84        25:00.3      8:04/M
      10    Chris Blexrud                     Cape Coral  FL        640   42      178        33:28.5     10:48/M
      11    Manosone Hanlotxomphou                                  749   40      233        42:54.8     13:50/M
      12    Jason Vandemark                                         873   44      282        54:42.0     17:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:33.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tori Waggoner                     Cape Coral  FL        481   41       62        22:45.8      7:20/M
       2    Nicole Tansey                     Cape Coral  FL        870   40       63        22:47.3      7:21/M
       3    Krista Zivkovic                   Cape Coral  FL        655   43       81        24:46.1      7:59/M
       4    Crystal Engelhart                 Cape Coral  FL        636   40       90        25:34.9      8:15/M
       5    Caroyn Jones                      Cape Coral  FL        694   43      121        28:04.5      9:03/M
       6    Renee Sheppard                    Cape Coral  FL        726   44      125        28:29.3      9:11/M
       7    Yoselyn Hollow                    Cape Coral  FL        804   42      152        30:45.5      9:55/M
       8    Alexia Rothman                    Lilburn  GA           752   42      159        31:12.2     10:04/M
       9    Mary Schwandner                   Cape Coral  FL        868   40      196        37:10.4     11:59/M
      10    Meg Parker                        Cape Coral  FL        793   40      198        37:11.5     12:00/M
      11    Michelle Tibai                    Cape Coral  FL        821   41      206        37:41.3     12:09/M
      12    Anna Maria Lazzizzera             Cape Coral  FL        760   42      221        39:47.1     12:50/M
      13    Jodie Kinkade                                           758   42      251        48:06.7     15:31/M
      14    Cheri Vandemark                   Cape Coral  FL        876   44      281        54:41.7     17:38/M
      15    Peggy Sweigert                    Cape Coral  FL        692   44      288        56:32.5     18:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Chris Meier – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:24.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Meier                       Cape Coral  FL        841   49       20        18:49.9      6:04/M
       2    John Goll                         Estero  FL            882   45       53        22:12.3      7:10/M
       3    Mike Vulpis                       Islip Terrace  NY     929   49       61        22:42.6      7:19/M
       4    Brian Olitsky                     Bonita Springs  FL    891   45       67        22:57.2      7:24/M
       5    Anthony Martin                    Cape Coral  FL        676   49       72        23:36.1      7:37/M
       6    Ty Burger                         Cape Coral  FL        960   47       95        25:45.8      8:18/M
       7    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL        770   48      103        26:35.8      8:35/M
       8    Bob Drew                          Cape Coral  FL        666   47      110        27:01.6      8:43/M
       9    Todd O'Connell                    Hauppauge  NY         931   49      122        28:11.1      9:05/M
      10    Sweet Azz Lou Chiappetta          Cape Coral  FL        766   49      124        28:20.6      9:08/M
      11    Steven Evans                      Port Charlotte  FL    767   48      191        36:25.5     11:45/M
      12    Marcelo Sepulveda                 Cape Coral  FL        920   46      245        46:21.6     14:57/M
      13    Steven Sweigert                   Cape Coral  FL        721   45      283        54:48.1     17:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:32.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deana Watson                      Cape Coral  FL        763   46       93        25:39.2      8:16/M
       2    Kerstin Huntington                Cape Coral  FL        887   47       98        26:06.0      8:25/M
       3    Kathi Whitcomb                    Cape Coral  FL        858   46      146        30:18.3      9:46/M
       4    Chris Nairn                       Cape Coral  FL        665   48      161        31:23.0     10:07/M
       5    Stacey Fowler                     Cape Coral  FL        826   46      176        33:24.5     10:46/M
       6    Ywonka Boehm                      Cape Coral  FL        736   47      184        34:37.2     11:10/M
       7    Dawnn Dollar                      Estero  FL            769   46      192        36:25.5     11:45/M
       8    Scarlett Silwany                  Cape Coral  FL        575   45      207        37:58.4     12:15/M
       9    Wendy Pinkard                     Fort Myers  FL        851   47      214        39:13.9     12:39/M
      10    Debra Kelly                       Cape Coral  FL        680   48      220        39:46.9     12:50/M
      11    Kimberly Woosley                  N Ft Myers  FL        838   48      249        47:55.4     15:27/M
      12    Eizabeth Mynhier                  Cape Coral  FL        773   47      264        51:27.0     16:36/M
      13    Camela Atkinson                   N Fort Myers  FL      837   49      287        56:30.8     18:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Steve Will – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:20.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Deamer                    Labelle  FL           835   50       37        20:30.7      6:37/M
       2    Mike Sheppard                     Cape Coral  FL        725   51       47        21:44.6      7:01/M
       3    Peter Ballentine                  Venice  FL            974   54       66        22:56.6      7:24/M
       4    Tim Nairn                         Cape Coral  FL        664   50       71        23:30.6      7:35/M
       5    Andy Ritums                       Cape Coral  FL        866   50       75        23:44.6      7:39/M
       6    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              811   53       79        24:27.7      7:53/M
       7    Randall Jones                                           697   50      116        27:35.9      8:54/M
       8    Doug Warrington                                         885   54      186        34:44.5     11:12/M
       9    Steven Naso                       Cape Coral  FL        814   51      258        50:29.4     16:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Stephanie Delisle – Year: 2014 – Time: 21:51.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Ciccone                   Cape Coral  FL        794   54      133        29:23.2      9:29/M
       2    Chin Hew                                                784   50      140        29:37.2      9:33/M
       3    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        817   54      143        29:42.3      9:35/M
       4    Pooneh Sichert                    Cape Coral  FL        889   51      154        30:49.8      9:56/M
       5    Julie Thompson                    Cape Coral  FL        958   51      179        33:42.7     10:52/M
       6    Sandy Ziemski                     Cape Coral  FL        945   50      215        39:14.0     12:39/M
       7    Kathleen Saint                    Cape Coral  FL        820   50      225        40:36.3     13:06/M
       8    Maryann Windey                    Cape Coral  FL        693   53      237        43:14.5     13:57/M
       9    Alice Peck                        Cape Coral  FL        776   51      248        46:57.2     15:09/M
      10    Tana Werner                       Cape Coral  FL        815   52      256        50:18.2     16:14/M
      11    Donna Eastman                     Cape Coral  FL        789   53      257        50:19.7     16:14/M
      12    Gaylie Berlin                     Cape Coral  FL        928   53      291      1:02:52.1     20:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Ronald Prabucki – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:24.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Prabucki                   Cape Coral  FL        661   55       23        19:24.3      6:15/M
       2    Andi Boehm                        Cape Coral  FL        737   58       33        20:09.6      6:30/M
       3    Nathan Tippin                     Fort Myers  FL        685   58       68        22:57.3      7:24/M
       4    Steve McGowan                     North Fort Myers  F   965   57      123        28:12.1      9:06/M
       5    Tim Colen                         Cape Coral  FL        729   59      181        33:49.7     10:55/M
       6    Steve Johnson                     Cape Coral  FL        724   59      201        37:27.4     12:05/M
       7    Tony Krug                         Wall Township  NJ     675   59      222        39:51.2     12:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Sheri Bates – Year: 2017 – Time: 28:52.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Depatie                      Cape Coral  FL        681   55      137        29:27.4      9:30/M
       2    Janette Edwards                   Wooster  OH           934   57      145        30:02.4      9:41/M
       3    Debbie Reed                       Fort Myers Beach  F   952   58      151        30:45.1      9:55/M
       4    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              810   58      218        39:31.0     12:45/M
       5    Emily Loewenstein                 Cape Coral  FL        663   57      255        49:44.2     16:03/M
       6    Kathy Carswell                    Fort Myers  FL        686   56      273        53:27.8     17:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Dave Edwards – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:26.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        765   62       85        25:01.9      8:04/M
       2    John W. Spotts                    Cape Coral  FL        683   63      108        26:56.3      8:41/M
       3    Jay Dana                          Fort Myers  FL        905   60      113        27:17.2      8:48/M
       4    Brad Warner                       Cape Coral  FL        911   64      261        51:20.7     16:34/M
       5    Michael Rooney                    Cape Coral  FL        904   63      263        51:24.4     16:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Leigh Lingwall – Year: 2016 – Time: 26:19.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Krug                        Wall  NJ              674   61      153        30:49.4      9:56/M
       2    Wendy Piascik                     Cape Coral  FL        735   61      156        30:57.4      9:59/M
       3    Elizabeth Hart                    Fort Myers  FL        944   62      172        32:58.9     10:38/M
       4    Pamela Lippert                    Cape Coral  FL        657   63      259        50:39.5     16:20/M
       5    Cindy Warner                      Cape Coral  FL        910   61      265        51:27.6     16:36/M
       6    Cindy Rooney                      Cape Coral  FL        903   61      266        51:37.7     16:39/M
       7    Regina Mattia                     Cape Coral  FL        809   64      271        52:38.6     16:59/M
       8    Debbie Baggs                      Cape Coral  FL        722   62      274        53:52.2     17:23/M
       9    Mimi Schuenemann                  Cape Coral  FL        909   62      275        54:06.0     17:27/M
      10    Kitty Vigna                       Cape Coral  FL        642   64      276        54:16.6     17:30/M
      11    Arlene Talbot                     Cape Coral  FL        788   62      289        58:34.4     18:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: John Bates – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:42.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           940   66       65        22:52.8      7:23/M
       2    Michael Anderson                  Logansport  IN        888   65      117        27:39.2      8:55/M
       3    Thomas Bersch                     Cape Coral  FL        968   69      182        34:14.7     11:03/M
       4    Anthony Bellino                   Cape Coral  FL        946   69      193        36:40.0     11:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Anke Hildreth – Year: 2017 – Time: 29:42.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pati Smith                        Cape Coral  FL        792   66      167        32:13.5     10:24/M
       2    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        738   65      210        38:39.9     12:28/M
       3    Diane Harmer                      Cape Coral  FL        662   67      231        42:41.7     13:46/M
       4    Diane Witzenman                   Cape Coral  FL        774   65      252        48:08.7     15:32/M
       5    Kathleen Johnson                  Cape Coral  FL        658   65      262        51:22.0     16:34/M
       6    Helen Shaver                      Cape Coral  FL        645   68      286        56:30.4     18:14/M
       7    Cheryl Caterham                   Cape Coral  FL        786   66      290        58:34.4     18:54/M
Top

Male 70 and over


Record: Richard Olitsky – Year: 2017 – Time: 32:59.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Olitsky                   Fort Myers  FL        894   70      173        32:59.5     10:38/M
       2    Peter Kurowski                    Cape Coral  FL        647   73      285        56:30.1     18:14/M
Top

Female 70 and over


Record: Astrid Soll – Year: 2017 – Time: 31:15.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Astrid Soll                       Fort Myers  FL        912   72      160        31:15.2     10:05/M
       2    Joy Mutz                          Cape Coral  FL        656   75      253        48:10.9     15:32/M
       3    Anita Zanfardino                  Cape Coral  FL        659   74      277        54:18.2     17:31/M
       4    Pat Poggi                         Cape Coral  FL        967   75      278        54:18.5     17:31/M
       5    Nancy Vanatta                     Cape Coral  FL        641   72      279        54:33.3     17:36/M
       6    Eleanor "Jean" Kurowski           Cape Coral  FL        646   72      284        56:29.9     18:13/M
       7    Salwa Maayeh                      Cape Coral  FL        908   89      292      1:02:52.4     20:17/M
       8    Kay Atwood                        Cape Coral  FL        907   71      293      1:02:52.4     20:17/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*