2017 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sammy Mapes                       Fort Myers Beach  F   498   56        1        18:04.2      5:50/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Lewis                      Algonquin  IL         589   30       13        21:55.4      7:04/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Williams                      Cape Coral  FL        715   48        2        18:52.1      6:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandrine Eveque                   Cape Coral  FL        543   40       16        22:48.7      7:21/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Vartabedian                 Long Beach  NY        711   53        4        19:58.2      6:26/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Mayer                        Cape Coral  FL        384   52       34        27:58.1      9:01/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill McDermott                    Long Beach  NY        712   61        9        21:06.7      6:48/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      485   60       31        27:43.8      8:56/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kellen Engelhart                  Cape Coral  FL        529    9       22        24:13.5      7:49/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Ruth                      Cape Coral  FL        607    5       35        28:21.6      9:09/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Zidek                      Cape Coral  FL        574   14        3        19:33.6      6:18/M
       2    Dylan Cline                       Cape Coral  FL        495   12       29        26:50.7      8:39/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devin Archibald                   Fort Myers  FL        515   10       37        28:33.9      9:13/M
       2    Emily Anderson                    Cape Coral  FL        714   13       69        38:27.1     12:24/M
       3    Allison Traiger                   Cape Coral  FL        392   14       74        38:56.9     12:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cameron Trinkle                   Cape Coral  FL        590   15        7        20:32.6      6:37/M
       2    Terrance Elie                     Cape Coral  FL        708   15       15        22:47.5      7:21/M
       3    Daniel Kao                        Cape Coral  FL        507   15       21        23:53.3      7:42/M
       4    Zachary Kashman                   Cape Coral  FL        488   15       33        27:52.9      8:59/M
       5    Corey Knowler                     Cape Coral  FL        396   15       50        32:13.5     10:24/M
       6    Ryan Grau                         Cape Coral  FL        489   16       51        32:16.6     10:25/M
       7    Dillon McShutter                  Cape Coral  FL        703   15       61        34:58.6     11:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sofia Solomon                     Cape Coral  FL        398   15       26        26:16.0      8:28/M
       2    Sarah Vasquez                     Cape Coral  FL        577   15       47        31:46.2     10:15/M
       3    Anna Langford                     Cape Coral  FL        534   16       67        38:13.4     12:20/M
       4    Viviana Ortiz                     Cape Coral  FL        598   15       79      1:05:13.1     21:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rico Martinez                     Waterbury  CT         520   23        5        19:59.1      6:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Reid                       Cape Coral  FL        709   25       24        24:46.2      7:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        512   29       49        32:10.8     10:23/M
       2    Britney Whitman                   Cape Coral  FL        390   26       63        35:29.2     11:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raymond Agostino                  Fort Myers  FL        707   32       10        21:18.2      6:52/M
       2    Mike Ruth                         Cape Coral  FL        608   32       45        30:54.4      9:58/M
       3    Jared Boucher                     Cape Coral  FL        400   33       57        33:40.6     10:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janel Massing                     Fort Myers  FL        514   34       18        23:09.6      7:28/M
       2    Erin Gisse                        Fort Myers  FL        393   33       30        27:03.6      8:44/M
       3    Stacey Green                      Cape Coral  FL        399   32       41        28:50.6      9:18/M
       4    Bruna Braga                       Cape Coral  FL        483   33       46        31:11.1     10:04/M
       5    Kira Siekkinen                    Fort Myers  FL        499   33       55        33:36.8     10:50/M
       6    Danielle Calamela                 Cape Coral  FL        496   31       56        33:38.4     10:51/M
       7    Jill Neron                        Fort Myers  FL        720   33       60        34:47.7     11:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Samz                        Cape Coral  FL        717   39        6        20:24.7      6:35/M
       2    Stephen Stclair                   Cape Coral  FL        500   36       27        26:23.9      8:31/M
       3    Gordon Lewis                      Fort Myers  FL        394   38       28        26:48.5      8:39/M
       4    Andres Vila                       Cape Coral  FL        552   39       44        30:51.0      9:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melynda Garza                     Cape Coral  FL        609   38       32        27:46.4      8:57/M
       2    Kristine Ceruta                   Saint James City  F   702   36       40        28:50.5      9:18/M
       3    Jennifer Kuehl                    Bonita Springs  FL    718   37       48        31:48.6     10:15/M
       4    Jamie Ayres                       Cape Coral  FL        719   37       77        40:19.0     13:00/M
       5    Viviana Ortiz                     Cape Coral  FL        597   37       80      1:05:16.7     21:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Engelhart               Cape Coral  FL        528   41       11        21:43.0      7:00/M
       2    Daniel Rams                       Cape Coral  FL        494   40       19        23:34.7      7:36/M
       3    Robert Barnes                     Cape Coral  FL        486   40       39        28:46.0      9:17/M
       4    Trevor Elliott                    Fort Myers  FL        542   43       53        32:41.8     10:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharleen Mahoney                  Cape Coral  FL        389   41       62        35:29.2     11:27/M
       2    Alicia Chiappetta                 Cape Coral  FL        503   42       65        37:27.1     12:05/M
       3    Dana Kaminski                     Ft Myers  FL          385   41       71        38:39.6     12:28/M
       4    Danielle Jordan                   Fort Myers Beach  F   716   43       72        38:41.8     12:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trent Eckhardt                    Ft. Myers  FL         395   48       12        21:48.9      7:02/M
       2    Dean Traiger                      Cape Coral  FL        391   48       20        23:37.7      7:37/M
       3    Sweet Azz Lou Chiappetta          Cape Coral  FL        491   49       43        29:14.6      9:26/M
       4    Lance Petter                      Cape Coral  FL        558   48       78        49:13.4     15:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Aubuchon                     Cape Coral  FL        382   54        8        20:54.2      6:45/M
       2    Billy Urquhart                    Cape Coral  FL        482   50       70        38:38.1     12:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Urquhart                     Cape Coral  FL        502   50       52        32:41.0     10:33/M
       2    Gail Rhodes                       Cape Coral  FL        490   54       66        37:57.7     12:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Sammons                    Cape Coral  FL        706   56       17        22:50.6      7:22/M
       2    Charlie Vergauwen                 Cape Coral  FL        569   59       23        24:33.2      7:55/M
       3    Tim Colen                         Cape Coral  FL        701   59       58        33:50.2     10:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Reed                       Fort Myers Beach  F   704   58       36        28:30.1      9:12/M
       2    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL        397   55       75        39:32.6     12:45/M
       3    Therese Reid                      Cape Coral  FL        710   56       76        39:33.6     12:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        516   62       25        24:53.6      8:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tisa Morrissette                  Fort Myers  FL        493   61       38        28:37.9      9:14/M
       2    Sharon Green                      Fort Myers  FL        386   61       59        34:29.7     11:07/M
       3    Donna Coleman                     Cape Coral  FL        596   60       64        37:04.5     11:57/M
       4    Nancy Finnegan                    Cape Coral  FL        383   60       68        38:18.5     12:21/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           713   66       14        22:22.8      7:13/M
       2    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL        705   65       54        33:09.6     10:42/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Canady                      North Fort Myers  F   533   70       42        29:12.8      9:25/M
       2    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        387   66       73        38:44.1     12:30/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*