Monthly Archives: May 2017

2017 Sandoval 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arye Beck Estero FL 806 18 1 15:31.2 5:00/M
2 Hugh Brittenham Fort Myers FL 879 15 2 16:06.1 5:12/M
3 Evan Williams Fort Myers FL 948 19 3 16:20.3 5:16/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 963 45 25 19:32.5 6:18/M
2 Alayna Goll Estero FL 881 17 28 19:44.2 6:22/M
3 Kathryn Repperger Cape Coral FL 728 36 29 19:47.4 6:23/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 949 42 17 18:35.7 6:00/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jami Price Cape Coral FL 842 48 51 22:11.0 7:09/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Will Cape Coral FL 783 52 22 19:20.8 6:14/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheri Bates Lake Placid FL 777 57 127 28:52.8 9:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Edwards Wooster OH 933 60 44 21:26.1 6:55/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anke Hildreth N Ft Myers FL 768 67 142 29:42.2 9:35/M
Top

Male 5 and under
Record: Jacob Beauplan –

Read more ›




2017 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 498 56 1 18:04.2 5:50/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Lewis Algonquin IL 589 30 13 21:55.4 7:04/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Cape Coral FL 715 48 2 18:52.1 6:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandrine Eveque Cape Coral FL 543 40 16 22:48.7 7:21/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Vartabedian Long Beach NY 711 53 4 19:58.2 6:26/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Mayer Cape Coral FL 384 52 34 27:58.1 9:01/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill McDermott Long Beach NY 712 61 9 21:06.7 6:48/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 485 60 31 27:43.8 8:56/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kellen Engelhart Cape Coral FL 529 9 22 24:13.5 7:49/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Ruth Cape Coral FL 607 5 35 28:21.6 9:09/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Zidek Cape Coral FL 574 14 3 19:33.6 6:18/M
2 Dylan Cline Cape Coral FL 495 12 29 26:50.7 8:39/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Archibald Fort Myers FL 515 10 37 28:33.9 9:13/M
2 Emily Anderson Cape Coral FL 714 13 69 38:27.1 12:24/M
3 Allison Traiger Cape Coral FL 392 14 74 38:56.9 12:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Trinkle Cape Coral FL 590 15 7 20:32.6 6:37/M
2 Terrance Elie Cape Coral FL 708 15 15 22:47.5 7:21/M
3 Daniel Kao Cape Coral FL 507 15 21 23:53.3 7:42/M
4 Zachary Kashman Cape Coral FL 488 15 33 27:52.9 8:59/M
5 Corey Knowler Cape Coral FL 396 15 50 32:13.5 10:24/M
6 Ryan Grau Cape Coral FL 489 16 51 32:16.6 10:25/M
7 Dillon McShutter Cape Coral FL 703 15 61 34:58.6 11:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sofia Solomon Cape Coral FL 398 15 26 26:16.0 8:28/M
2 Sarah Vasquez Cape Coral FL 577 15 47 31:46.2 10:15/M
3 Anna Langford Cape Coral FL 534 16 67 38:13.4 12:20/M
4 Viviana Ortiz Cape Coral FL 598 15 79 1:05:13.1 21:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rico Martinez Waterbury CT 520 23 5 19:59.1 6:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Reid Cape Coral FL 709 25 24 24:46.2 7:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Miller Cape Coral FL 512 29 49 32:10.8 10:23/M
2 Britney Whitman Cape Coral FL 390 26 63 35:29.2 11:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Agostino Fort Myers FL 707 32 10 21:18.2 6:52/M
2 Mike Ruth Cape Coral FL 608 32 45 30:54.4 9:58/M
3 Jared Boucher Cape Coral FL 400 33 57 33:40.6 10:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janel Massing Fort Myers FL 514 34 18 23:09.6 7:28/M
2 Erin Gisse Fort Myers FL 393 33 30 27:03.6 8:44/M
3 Stacey Green Cape Coral FL 399 32 41 28:50.6 9:18/M
4 Bruna Braga Cape Coral FL 483 33 46 31:11.1 10:04/M
5 Kira Siekkinen Fort Myers FL 499 33 55 33:36.8 10:50/M
6 Danielle Calamela Cape Coral FL 496 31 56 33:38.4 10:51/M
7 Jill Neron Fort Myers FL 720 33 60 34:47.7 11:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Samz Cape Coral FL 717 39 6 20:24.7 6:35/M
2 Stephen Stclair Cape Coral FL 500 36 27 26:23.9 8:31/M
3 Gordon Lewis Fort Myers FL 394 38 28 26:48.5 8:39/M
4 Andres Vila Cape Coral FL 552 39 44 30:51.0 9:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melynda Garza Cape Coral FL 609 38 32 27:46.4 8:57/M
2 Kristine Ceruta Saint James City F 702 36 40 28:50.5 9:18/M
3 Jennifer Kuehl Bonita Springs FL 718 37 48 31:48.6 10:15/M
4 Jamie Ayres Cape Coral FL 719 37 77 40:19.0 13:00/M
5 Viviana Ortiz Cape Coral FL 597 37 80 1:05:16.7 21:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Engelhart Cape Coral FL 528 41 11 21:43.0 7:00/M
2 Daniel Rams Cape Coral FL 494 40 19 23:34.7 7:36/M
3 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 486 40 39 28:46.0 9:17/M
4 Trevor Elliott Fort Myers FL 542 43 53 32:41.8 10:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharleen Mahoney Cape Coral FL 389 41 62 35:29.2 11:27/M
2 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 503 42 65 37:27.1 12:05/M
3 Dana Kaminski Ft Myers FL 385 41 71 38:39.6 12:28/M
4 Danielle Jordan Fort Myers Beach F 716 43 72 38:41.8 12:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trent Eckhardt Ft.

Read more ›