2017 Head and Neck Cancer Awareness 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Dole                      Fort Myers  FL         97   15        1        18:40.3      6:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Schadd                       Boise  ID             212   43        8        21:33.5      6:57/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Torrin Brauch                     Fort Myers Beach  F   376   45        6        19:54.0      6:25/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Hinders                                            548   47       15        23:17.1      7:31/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doig McCree                       Naples  FL            281   55       10        22:12.6      7:10/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Goldman                      Fort Myers  FL        531   51       33        25:51.1      8:20/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Romesser                     Fort Myers  FL        215   66        3        19:17.6      6:13/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosemary Mulia                    Brooklyn  NY          578   66       41        27:43.8      8:56/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Pfannenstiel                                       602    9       22        24:29.4      7:54/M
       2    Ryan Pfannenstiel                                       603    9       23        24:32.9      7:55/M
       3    Alex Gutierrrez                                         538   11       38        27:28.3      8:52/M
       4    Luke Sutton                                             622   11       64        32:23.5     10:27/M
       5    Chase Bates                                             510    6      105        40:47.1     13:09/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Johnson                     Fort Myers  FL        554   11       25        24:39.0      7:57/M
       2    Catelyn Holcomb                                         549    9       65        32:31.8     10:29/M
       3    Sierra Spilman                                          616    1       79        34:23.4     11:05/M
       4    Ellen Pfannenstiel                                      377    7       89        35:35.5     11:29/M
       5    Hannah Pfannenstiel                                     380    9       99        39:22.1     12:42/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Leung                                           564   14        2        18:43.6      6:02/M
       2    Garrett Sutton                                          621   14       74        33:42.1     10:52/M
       3    Dylan Nash                                              586   12      117        44:25.7     14:20/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lily Hinders                                            547   12       52        29:51.2      9:38/M
       2    Sarah Bantner                                           508   13       88        35:34.6     11:28/M
       3    Alex Mulvaney                                           583   12      119        45:24.6     14:39/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maddie Goldman                                          532   17       96        37:10.2     11:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriel Miranda                   Fort Myers  FL        372   23        5        19:52.0      6:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victoria Lock                                           567   22       83        35:18.0     11:23/M
       2    Stefanie Lock                                           566   21       84        35:18.3     11:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Spigner                                          613   26       47        28:15.8      9:07/M
       2    Dontavius Holmes                                        379   25      116        43:15.8     13:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Lawless                    Fort Myers  FL        560   25       27        24:55.3      8:02/M
       2    Whitney Yoder Lavoie                                    559   29      121        47:37.3     15:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Halley                                             338   33        4        19:34.7      6:19/M
       2    Anthony Anfuso                                          505   34       17        23:33.7      7:36/M
       3    Arie Dosoretz                                           526   34       21        24:27.4      7:53/M
       4    Matt Wahila                                             633   32       31        25:12.6      8:08/M
       5    Edmundo Pena                                            599   33       35        26:52.1      8:40/M
       6    Lee Spilman                                             614   33       80        34:23.5     11:05/M
       7    Justin Nash                                             587   33      118        45:17.2     14:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Walstein Keller                                  555   34       13        22:54.2      7:23/M
       2    Stefanie Coleman                  Cape Coral  FL        519   32       24        24:33.5      7:55/M
       3    Taylor Wahila                                           634   32       30        25:12.3      8:08/M
       4    Jaime Loomis                                            568   30       40        27:35.5      8:54/M
       5    Lauren Hallihan                                         539   33       51        29:16.6      9:26/M
       6    Mary Frances Pilcher                                    605   33       69        32:54.7     10:37/M
       7    Kimberly Argudin Spilman                                506   30       81        34:31.9     11:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andreas Krause                                          343   37        7        21:22.5      6:54/M
       2    Jerry Hunt                                              551   36       16        23:25.0      7:33/M
       3    Robert Martin                     Fort Myers  FL        378   36       26        24:47.1      8:00/M
       4    Wade Stephan                                            209   37       94        36:26.4     11:45/M
       5    Aaron Bilovecky                                         513   37      114        42:06.3     13:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Sovich                                          612   37       18        23:45.9      7:40/M
       2    Delilah Edwards                   Cape Coral  FL        527   39       48        28:23.0      9:09/M
       3    Lauren Bond                       Fort Myers  FL        216   39       61        31:58.9     10:19/M
       4    Jeannette Kriascha                                      370   37       63        32:19.8     10:25/M
       5    Katherine Roberts                                       606   37       77        34:17.3     11:04/M
       6    Valerie Green                                           537   36       82        35:14.6     11:22/M
       7    Angela Harney                                           540   35       92        36:15.7     11:42/M
       8    Stephanie Oneal Thompson          Cape Coral  FL        595   36       93        36:21.8     11:44/M
       9    Lisa Grantham                                           535   39      102        39:25.4     12:43/M
      10    Kathryn Jackson                   Fort Myers  FL        553   37      112        41:48.1     13:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Holcomb                                           550   41        9        22:02.2      7:06/M
       2    Travis Pfannenstiel                                     604   41       85        35:22.6     11:25/M
       3    Bo Bates                          Labelle  FL           509   43      100        39:22.1     12:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Oakes-Lottridge                                  373   44       19        24:03.5      7:45/M
       2    Katrina Stewart                                         618   40       60        31:46.3     10:15/M
       3    Nicole Steinke                                          617   40       66        32:51.3     10:36/M
       4    Paula Sedas                                             610   41       86        35:29.7     11:27/M
       5    Michelle Martinez                                       571   41       98        37:29.8     12:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Lepinske                    Cape Coral  FL        561   46       28        25:00.1      8:04/M
       2    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        638   46       43        28:01.3      9:02/M
       3    Tad Cranfield                     Fort Myers  FL        521   47       53        29:53.2      9:38/M
       4    Ray Cyr                                                 522   48       58        30:56.9      9:59/M
       5    Jasen Hinders                                           546   45       68        32:52.1     10:36/M
       6    Eston Taylor                                            631   48      107        40:55.8     13:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trisha Tryka                      Ft Myers  FL          630   45       20        24:10.0      7:48/M
       2    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL        639   48       46        28:06.7      9:04/M
       3    Emily Bates                                             511   46       67        32:51.7     10:36/M
       4    Sherry Taylor                                           627   47       70        32:56.2     10:37/M
       5    Bobbi Sutton                      Naples  FL            624   46       90        35:44.8     11:32/M
       6    Michele Choate                                          518   47       91        35:49.4     11:33/M
       7    Mary Dacosta                                            523   45       95        36:54.3     11:54/M
       8    Valerie Lepinske                  Cape Coral  FL        562   47      106        40:53.0     13:11/M
       9    Shellie Taylor                                          626   47      109        41:26.7     13:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              557   53       14        23:07.3      7:27/M
       2    Chris King                        Fort Myers  FL        337   54       34        26:14.9      8:28/M
       3    Michael Hueniken                                        381   50       49        29:02.3      9:22/M
       4    Mark Fisher                       Fort Myers  FL        282   54       59        31:32.7     10:10/M
       5    Parker Cornelius                  Sanibel  FL           254   53       76        34:01.3     10:58/M
       6    Jon Damrill                                             524   52       78        34:17.3     11:04/M
       7    Michael Sutton                    Naples  FL            623   51      104        40:46.9     13:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL         69   53       37        27:26.5      8:51/M
       2    Kathleen Oliveto                  Fort Myers  FL        594   51       39        27:33.3      8:53/M
       3    Kristi Damrill                                          525   52       73        33:39.0     10:51/M
       4    Pam Santora                       Cape Coral  FL        293   52       75        33:51.3     10:55/M
       5    Kim Parker                                              201   51      111        41:39.0     13:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexander Santos                  Fort Myers  FL        222   56       11        22:28.3      7:15/M
       2    Keith Miller                      Fort Myers  FL        573   57       29        25:03.7      8:05/M
       3    Charles Taylor                                          628   56       50        29:03.3      9:22/M
       4    Barry Hendon                                            544   57      103        39:45.1     12:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fran Golden                                             530   59       45        28:05.7      9:04/M
       2    Adriana Greco                     Cape Coral  FL        375   57       54        30:02.3      9:41/M
       3    Pam McCree                        Naples  FL            267   55       55        30:08.6      9:43/M
       4    Maureen Martinello                Fort Myers  FL        570   58       62        32:06.0     10:21/M
       5    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              637   58      122        49:38.4     16:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Sealscott                                          336   63       71        33:06.1     10:41/M
       2    Thomas Stewart                                          619   60      113        41:55.2     13:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Jensen                     Sanibel  FL           371   60       44        28:02.0      9:03/M
       2    Terry Sutton-Stone                                      625   62       97        37:26.9     12:05/M
       3    Mary Lesoine                                            563   63      123        52:49.2     17:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           289   66       12        22:43.3      7:20/M
       2    Sal Mulia                         Brooklyn  NY          579   69       42        27:43.8      8:56/M
       3    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL        255   65      108        41:19.6     13:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        565   66      101        39:24.5     12:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Olitsky                   Fort Myers  FL        593   70       32        25:25.3      8:12/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Canady-Murdoch              North Fort Myers  F   517   70       56        30:34.3      9:52/M
       2    Judy Dow                          Monterey  CA          237   70       72        33:29.1     10:48/M
       3    Lois Henry                                              545   71      120        47:12.2     15:14/M
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Herb Townsend                     Naples  FL            236   78       36        27:01.2      8:43/M
       2    Michael Vitale                    Decatur  IL           374   75       57        30:34.8      9:52/M
       3    Howard Anderson                   Fort Myers  FL        504   77       87        35:34.5     11:28/M
       4    Jon D. Peterson                   Cape Coral  FL        601   79      115        42:14.2     13:37/M
Top

Female 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Montgomery                  Naples  FL            576   82      110        41:29.3     13:23/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*