2017 Eggs and Ears 5K

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Reese Novella                                           870   16        1        17:05.9      5:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eleanore Murphy                                         981   29       25        21:16.3      6:52/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wisnick Beauplan                  Fort Myers  FL        133   42       10        19:12.2      6:12/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Reeder                                           885   44       38        22:39.1      7:18/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sammy Mapes                       Fort Myers Beach  F   899   56        9        18:43.2      6:02/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Bergquist                   Bonita Springs  FL    181   56       48        24:16.6      7:50/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Romesser                     Ft. Myers  FL         172   66       13        19:20.7      6:14/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Miles                       Fort Myers  FL        171   63       32        21:39.8      6:59/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Ward                                              868   0        82        27:09.0      8:45/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joey Dube-Garrett                 Fort Myers  FL        112    9       35        22:26.2      7:14/M
       2    Zeke Dube-Garrett                 Fort Myers  FL        113    9       73        26:30.4      8:33/M
       3    Kai Nesfield                                            986   6        75        26:33.8      8:34/M
       4    Kellen Engelhart                  Cape Coral  FL        143    9       85        27:26.2      8:51/M
       5    Logan Rams                        Cape Coral  FL          7    9       86        27:26.3      8:51/M
       6    Leonardo Rodriquez-Lopez                                893   8        87        27:29.1      8:52/M
       7    Sam Obrien                        Fort Myers  FL        125    7       97        27:55.9      9:00/M
       8    Lucas Lemm                        Fort Myers  FL         36    8       99        28:13.0      9:06/M
       9    Ryan Mueller                      Cape Coral  FL        108    9      130        30:36.8      9:52/M
      10    Luis Celaya                       Fort Myers  FL        157    9      157        33:16.4     10:44/M
      11    Ryan Blexrud                      Cape Coral  FL        110    9      160        33:19.0     10:45/M
      12    Hunter Stokes                                           972    7      177        34:45.9     11:13/M
      13    Deacon Hall                       Fort Myers  FL         31    8      179        34:54.9     11:15/M
      14    Jairo Julian Garcia               Fort Myers  FL         50    8      182        35:33.5     11:28/M
      15    Luke Varnell                                            985   6       183        35:34.1     11:28/M
      16    Marchel Tuttle                    Fort Myers  FL         73    8      184        35:41.4     11:31/M
      17    Chris Barber                      Fort Myers  FL        166    8      195        38:00.9     12:15/M
      18    Tristan Otway                     Port Charlotte  FL     90    7      198        39:53.8     12:52/M
      19    Kamden Celaya                     Fort Myers  FL        159    6      241        53:51.7     17:22/M
      20    Aydan Celaya                      Fort Myers  FL        158    7      242        53:54.6     17:23/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyley Corr                        Fort Myers  FL         43    7      100        28:13.4      9:06/M
       2    Kasey Corr                        Fort Myers  FL         42    9      136        31:03.1     10:01/M
       3    Llilly Newton                                           890   9       139        31:09.3     10:03/M
       4    Georgia E. Simon                  Fort Myers  FL          1    9      143        31:26.4     10:08/M
       5    Emily Barber                      Fort Mers  FL         165    8      151        32:18.5     10:25/M
       6    Jillian Haataja                                         970   9       159        33:17.1     10:44/M
       7    Brooklynn Varnell                                       984   8       167        33:48.8     10:54/M
       8    Erika Lopez                       Fort Myers  FL        117    9      207        41:56.9     13:32/M
       9    Kelsey Fraser                     Cape Coral  FL         59    9      214        42:48.3     13:48/M
      10    Amiya Walker                      Fort Myers  FL        170    8      227        46:13.6     14:55/M
      11    Keya Johnson                      Fort Myers  FL        120    7      232        48:17.4     15:35/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Nolan                       Odessa  FL            879   11        5        17:58.8      5:48/M
       2    Matthew Weiler                                          878   12       12        19:19.7      6:14/M
       3    Timmy Schultz                     Cape Coral  FL        960   11       23        21:06.6      6:48/M
       4    Zack Pekol                                              957   11       37        22:37.3      7:18/M
       5    Luke Pekel                                              956   11       57        25:04.7      8:05/M
       6    Jacob Corr                        Fort Myers  FL         44   11       70        25:58.1      8:23/M
       7    Luke Tardiff                      Elmhurst  IL           19   11       81        27:06.4      8:45/M
       8    Ben O'Brien                       Fort Myers  FL        126   10       89        27:35.1      8:54/M
       9    Ace Maz                           Fort Myers  FL        825   10      120        29:33.3      9:32/M
      10    Colton Wernert                    Fort Myers  FL         21   10      127        30:29.6      9:50/M
      11    Brady Okeefe                      Cape Coral  FL         84   12      129        30:36.0      9:52/M
      12    Jordan Carr                       Cape Coral  FL        188   10      133        30:48.6      9:56/M
      13    Lazaro Rodriquez-Lopez                                  892   10      174        34:30.0     11:08/M
      14    Mason Palkovic                    Fort Myers  FL        141   11      175        34:30.2     11:08/M
      15    Jake Mueller                      Cape Coral  FL        109   12      244      1:01:38.6     19:53/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Johnson                     Fort Myers  FL         57   11       62        25:25.1      8:12/M
       2    Mia Simon                         Fort Myers  FL          2   10      141        31:22.7     10:07/M
       3    Sofia Comellas                    Fort Myers  FL        119   11      163        33:37.4     10:51/M
       4    Jenna Hartig                      Fort Myers  FL         78   12      173        34:29.3     11:07/M
       5    Adriana Bromley                   Fort Myers  FL        100   10      218        43:05.9     13:54/M
       6    Addison Stokes                                          973   10      230        48:07.0     15:31/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Preston Dunn                      Cape Coral  FL        832   15        3        17:55.8      5:47/M
       2    Liam Holston                                            968   14        4        17:56.9      5:47/M
       3    Kevin Vazquez                     Fort Myers  FL        118   14        6        18:19.1      5:55/M
       4    Zachary Dale                      Fort Myers  FL        132   15        7        18:23.4      5:56/M
       5    Jackson Windhorst                 Fort Myers  FL        873   15        8        18:38.6      6:01/M
       6    Colton Novella                                          869   14       16        20:00.7      6:27/M
       7    Brandon Palomino                  Bonita Springs  FL    111   15       26        21:16.3      6:52/M
       8    Trevor Kates                      Fort Myers  FL        193   14       31        21:39.4      6:59/M
       9    Nate Hassell                                            888   14       33        21:59.4      7:05/M
      10    Parker Maxwell                    Ft. Myers  FL          23   13       39        22:47.3      7:21/M
      11    Owen Maxwell                      Fort Myers  FL         25   13       44        23:25.9      7:33/M
      12    Sean Kosinski                     Fort Myers  FL        131   15       92        27:39.4      8:55/M
      13    Jt Corr                           Fort Myers  FL         45   13      146        31:43.7     10:14/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ella Farris                       Plainfield  IL         10   13       58        25:06.8      8:06/M
       2    Sofia Solomon                     Cape Coral  FL        867   15      101        28:15.1      9:07/M
       3    Adriana Otway                     Port Charlotte  FL     91   14      152        32:37.6     10:31/M
       4    Hailey Watson                     Cape Coral  FL         13   14      201        40:10.7     12:57/M
       5    Rachelle Hartig                   Fort Myers  FL         79   13      205        40:50.9     13:10/M
       6    Mackenzie Barrett                 Fort Myers  FL         98   13      219        43:06.9     13:54/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jarette Arabie                                          828   17        2        17:16.6      5:34/M
       2    Mario Pulze                                             979   17       60        25:21.2      8:11/M
       3    Andrew Beauplan                   Fort Myers  FL        190   16       74        26:31.1      8:33/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keara Haataja                                           969   16      158        33:16.7     10:44/M
       2    Bianca Pulze                                            978   16      194        37:18.8     12:02/M
       3    Rebecca Frankinburger             Fort Myers  FL        145   17      225        45:07.1     14:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katelyn O'Brien                   North Port  FL         94   21       52        24:34.4      7:55/M
       2    Alexandra Bolen                                         967   24      145        31:38.9     10:12/M
       3    Amanda McGowan                    North Fort Myers  F   876   23      168        34:16.3     11:03/M
       4    Vail Fisher                       Fort Myers  FL        961   23      169        34:16.3     11:03/M
       5    Alexis Riedel                     Fort Myers  FL        194   20      222        43:48.4     14:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Moak                        Fort Myers  FL          5   28       21        20:57.8      6:45/M
       2    Andrew Collins                    Fort Myers  FL         35   27      189        36:19.6     11:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Miller                       Cape Coral  FL         53   29      147        31:49.3     10:16/M
       2    Allison Schaefer                  Fort Myers  FL        183   29      185        35:55.5     11:35/M
       3    Mirtha Nostas                                           952   26      197        39:18.7     12:41/M
       4    Caitlin Garcia                    Fort Myers  FL         49   29      234        48:46.8     15:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL          195   32       15        19:47.6      6:23/M
       2    Mark Kates                        Fort Myers  FL        192   32       59        25:08.2      8:06/M
       3    Matthew Toomey                    Cape Coral  FL        123   34       77        26:51.4      8:40/M
       4    Fernando Vaca                                           953   33      186        35:56.6     11:35/M
       5    Cassius Christion                 Ft Myers  SD          182   30      202        40:21.0     13:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Robbins                      Fort Myers  FL        121   32       27        21:23.0      6:54/M
       2    Julia Weber                       Neviges                77   32       55        24:57.7      8:03/M
       3    Tiffany Danis                     Cape Coral  FL        128   32       83        27:09.7      8:45/M
       4    Jessica Zoeller                                         964   34       95        27:51.7      8:59/M
       5    Kristalyn Losen                                         977   33      102        28:18.3      9:08/M
       6    Stephane Barrett                                        866   32      109        28:52.0      9:19/M
       7    Jill Jurkiewicz                   Cape Coral  FL        103   32      142        31:26.4     10:08/M
       8    Lindsay Rassoull                  Cape Coral  FL          4   34      187        36:04.6     11:38/M
       9    April Hartford                    Cape Coral  FL         86   30      217        43:02.7     13:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Pulze                                              980   36       14        19:24.8      6:15/M
       2    Scott Newton                                            891   38       22        20:58.4      6:46/M
       3    Bradley Everett                   Kennett Square  PA     33   36       24        21:12.4      6:50/M
       4    Kevin Porter                      Cape Coral  FL        660   35       42        23:04.6      7:26/M
       5    Brian Odonnell                    Niagara Falls  NY      81   38       67        25:38.0      8:16/M
       6    Jason Zoeller                                           963   35      170        34:18.6     11:04/M
       7    Todd Barber                       Fort Myers  FL        168   37      196        38:01.0     12:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Britta Weber                      Neviges                76   35       30        21:35.1      6:58/M
       2    Lisa Morin                        Lehigh Acres  FL      136   38       49        24:27.1      7:53/M
       3    Kristine Demarco                  Estero  FL            139   39       61        25:22.5      8:11/M
       4    Kristi Willems                    Estero  FL            134   38       65        25:31.7      8:14/M
       5    Kelly Corr                        Fort Myers  FL         46   37       76        26:46.4      8:38/M
       6    Kimberly Bocelli                  Fort Myers  FL        169   37       79        27:03.9      8:44/M
       7    Jeana Pekol                                             958   39       88        27:30.0      8:52/M
       8    Samantha Gibbs                    Fort Myers  FL        140   39       91        27:37.2      8:55/M
       9    Georgia Simon                     Fort Myers  FL          3   39       98        28:01.6      9:02/M
      10    Jill Castellano                   Fort Myers  FL         41   35      113        29:04.8      9:23/M
      11    Dana McNeal                       Ft Myers  FL           34   35      116        29:22.0      9:28/M
      12    Kathryn Owen                                            983   36      118        29:27.7      9:30/M
      13    Kelly Hildenbrand                 Fort Myers  FL        186   39      122        29:42.0      9:35/M
      14    Ada Bromley                       Fort Myers  FL        897   37      125        30:17.2      9:46/M
      15    Sara Clark                        Cape Coral  FL         85   38      135        30:58.1      9:59/M
      16    Jackie Lemm                       Cape Coral  FL        122   37      137        31:04.5     10:01/M
      17    Maggi Maz                         Fort Myers  FL        804   39      148        32:05.9     10:21/M
      18    Stephanie Celaya                  Fort Myers  FL        160   37      211        42:23.1     13:40/M
      19    Brandi Fisher                     N Ft Myers  FL         64   35      220        43:46.9     14:07/M
      20    Keri Riedel                       Fort Myers  FL        965   39      221        43:48.2     14:08/M
      21    Angela Tibble                     Cape Coral  FL        106   39      246      1:01:44.0     19:55/M
      22    Jennifer Mueller                  Cape Coral  FL        107   36      247      1:01:44.2     19:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rene Ramirez                      Fort Myers  FL        191   42       20        20:43.3      6:41/M
       2    Christian Engelhart               Cape Coral  FL        142   40       36        22:29.4      7:15/M
       3    Josef Frankinburger               Fort Myers  FL        144   40       45        23:28.6      7:34/M
       4    Daniel Rams                       Cape Coral  FL          8   40       46        23:41.1      7:38/M
       5    Jeff Kasper                       Fort Myers Beach  F   894   44       51        24:32.7      7:55/M
       6    Scott Chambers                    Windermere  FL         29   44       53        24:38.3      7:57/M
       7    Mark Bocelli                      Fort Myers  FL        164   43       64        25:30.6      8:14/M
       8    Scott Pekol                                             959   40       78        26:59.1      8:42/M
       9    Daniel Tardiff                    Elmhurst  IL           18   40       80        27:06.2      8:45/M
      10    Greg Listar                       Ft Myers  FL          175   41      105        28:31.5      9:12/M
      11    Brent Stokes                      Fort Myers  FL        975   40      107        28:39.2      9:15/M
      12    Chris Blexrud                     Cape Coral  FL         55   42      161        33:19.3     10:45/M
      13    Asif Azam                         Cape Coral  FL        105   41      162        33:27.5     10:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Moore                        Fort Myers  FL        792   43       50        24:28.7      7:54/M
       2    Jami Maxwell                      Fort Myers  FL         24   43       56        24:59.4      8:04/M
       3    Megan Haataja                     Fort Myers  FL        971   44      108        28:43.1      9:16/M
       4    Lynn Frankinburger                Fort Myers  FL        146   41      134        30:54.7      9:58/M
       5    Dominique Stokes                                        974   40      178        34:50.2     11:14/M
       6    Kerrie Thomas                     Naples  FL            950   41      193        37:18.7     12:02/M
       7    Kristie Dolinar                   Fort Myers  FL        951   44      208        42:07.3     13:35/M
       8    Kate Krelina Fraser               Cape Coral  FL         58   40      215        42:48.9     13:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Velazquez                    Lehigh Acres  FL      851   49       17        20:11.4      6:31/M
       2    Aaron O'Brien                     Fort Myers  FL        127   45       18        20:19.0      6:33/M
       3    Jim Valcone                                             883   47       40        22:48.4      7:21/M
       4    Tom Johnson                                             895   46       63        25:25.4      8:12/M
       5    Clayton Johnson                   Fort Myers  FL        884   49      124        29:56.7      9:39/M
       6    Randy Leach                                             882   46      126        30:18.2      9:46/M
       7    Scott Wernert                     Fort Myers  FL         22   49      128        30:32.4      9:51/M
       8    Scott Atwood                                            976   48      176        34:33.2     11:09/M
       9    Brad Gripentlog                   Cape Coral  FL        178   47      191        36:24.2     11:45/M
      10    Paul Cignarale                    Port Charlotte  FL     92   48      200        40:09.6     12:57/M
      11    Jon Ellis                         Lehigh Acres, Fl  F   163   46      251      1:08:09.0     21:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura McGuckin                    Cape Coral  FL        114   49       54        24:39.3      7:57/M
       2    Deana Watson                      Cape Coral  FL        185   46       68        25:42.5      8:17/M
       3    Julee Duttko                      Fort Myers  FL         71   46      112        29:03.8      9:22/M
       4    Sandra Reyes                                            955   46      140        31:21.5     10:07/M
       5    Rosemary Grovannelli              Villa Park  IL        872   47      149        32:05.9     10:21/M
       6    Julie Ward                        Fort Myers  FL        137   45      154        32:48.1     10:35/M
       7    Lisa Waterman                     Cape Coral  FL         60   48      166        33:46.0     10:54/M
       8    Lori Gripentrog                   Cape Coral  FL        179   47      190        36:24.0     11:45/M
       9    Shelby Otway                      Port Charlotte  FL     89   45      199        39:54.6     12:52/M
      10    Mary Hartig                       Fort Myers  FL         80   46      206        40:51.5     13:11/M
      11    Alicia Vittur                     North Fort Myers  F    20   46      223        44:03.5     14:13/M
      12    Trish McGiuirl                                          887   49      240        51:55.2     16:45/M
      13    Jessica Okeefe                    Cape Coral  FL         83   45      245      1:01:43.9     19:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Deamer                    Labelle  FL           130   50       19        20:19.2      6:33/M
       2    Greg Messore                      Fort Myers  FL        982   53       29        21:33.5      6:57/M
       3    Peter Ballentine                  Venice  FL            850   54       34        22:13.6      7:10/M
       4    Scott Farris                      Plainfield  IL         11   50       41        22:52.3      7:23/M
       5    Mark Fisher                       Fort Myers  FL        962   54      138        31:09.2     10:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Sujana                       Fort Myers  FL        889   51       71        26:20.5      8:30/M
       2    Kathleen Oliveto                  Ft Myers  FL          154   51       93        27:43.7      8:56/M
       3    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        774   53       94        27:49.4      8:58/M
       4    Diane Nusbaum                     Wolcottville  IN      115   53      106        28:37.6      9:14/M
       5    J L Watson                                              954   50      117        29:23.1      9:29/M
       6    Pam Rosettani                     Fort Erie  ON          16   50      119        29:33.3      9:32/M
       7    Jamie Fitzgerald                  Estero  FL              9   51      192        37:10.7     11:59/M
       8    Deborah Pellechia                 Fort Myers  FL         62   52      216        42:57.6     13:51/M
       9    Kelly Alexander                   Fort Myers  FL         17   54      235        48:48.9     15:45/M
      10    Sandra Thibeacal                                        886   52      239        51:54.9     16:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Browne                      Naples  FL            865   55       11        19:15.4      6:13/M
       2    Al Lyman, Jr.                     Nokomis  FL           135   57       28        21:26.6      6:55/M
       3    Steve McGowan                     North Fort Myers  F   875   57       66        25:34.8      8:15/M
       4    Steve Pepe                        Fort Myers Beach  F   864   59      115        29:21.9      9:28/M
       5    Ron Jones                                               871   55      150        32:08.3     10:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Jasinski                    Hallandale Beach  F    39   55       69        25:53.1      8:21/M
       2    Deborah Ashenhurst                Hilliard  OH          116   57       72        26:21.1      8:30/M
       3    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL       82   59       96        27:55.1      9:00/M
       4    Sandy Taylor                      Alva  FL              138   56      104        28:22.7      9:09/M
       5    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL         75   55      204        40:47.6     13:09/M
       6    Brenda Rogers                     Fort Myers  FL         26   57      212        42:43.6     13:47/M
       7    Deb Dustin                        Fort Myers  FL         63   56      213        42:43.7     13:47/M
       8    Lesia Collins                     Fort Myers  FL        173   57      229        48:05.0     15:31/M
       9    Catherine Hansen                  Cape Coral  FL         56   58      250      1:02:00.1     20:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL        147   61       47        23:52.6      7:42/M
       2    Charles Lucas                     Fort Myers  FL        129   64      180        35:13.0     11:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Carestia                    Lehigh Acres  FL       15   61       90        27:35.6      8:54/M
       2    Debbie Beason                     Fife Lake  MI         877   62      111        29:00.9      9:21/M
       3    Wendy Piascik                     Cape Coral  FL         37   61      132        30:45.3      9:55/M
       4    Fran Kosko                        Fort Myers  FL         48   61      164        33:38.7     10:51/M
       5    Linda Engle                       Lehigh  FL              6   62      188        36:04.6     11:38/M
       6    Marilynn Sanchez                  Fort Myers  FL        124   63      228        46:20.5     14:57/M
       7    Sue Zellers                                             881   63      233        48:30.8     15:39/M
       8    Linda Jurkiewicz                  Cape Coral  FL        705   64      237        49:00.6     15:48/M
       9    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL         61   64      243        54:10.5     17:28/M
      10    Lorrayne Kelly                    No Ft Myers  FL        96   63      248      1:01:57.8     19:59/M
      11    Sandra Bazley                     North Fort Myers  F    95   60      249      1:01:58.0     19:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           900   66       43        23:13.3      7:29/M
       2    Mike Anderson                                           966   65      103        28:19.4      9:08/M
       3    Robert Chambers                   Fort Myers  FL         28   69      123        29:47.7      9:36/M
       4    Mike Seagle                       Fort Myers  FL        777   69      131        30:43.0      9:55/M
       5    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL        898   65      231        48:07.6     15:31/M
       6    Ron Davis                                               880   69      236        48:59.9     15:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claire Pedersen                   Fort Myers  FL         47   67      156        33:04.8     10:40/M
       2    Mary Griffin                      Willowick  OH          40   69      171        34:21.8     11:05/M
       3    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL         38   66      203        40:41.9     13:07/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Herb Townsend                     Naples  FL            874   78       84        27:13.7      8:47/M
       2    Les Collins                       Saint Joseph  MI      799   77      110        28:55.7      9:20/M
       3    Joseph Jurkiewicz                 Cape Coral  FL        104   74      114        29:06.4      9:23/M
       4    Michael Vitale                    Decatur  IL           184   75      121        29:36.0      9:33/M
       5    Malcolm Miller                    Fort Myers  FL        152   75      144        31:36.6     10:12/M
       6    Howard Anderson                   Fort Myers  FL         12   77      172        34:25.1     11:06/M
       7    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        780   72      181        35:29.9     11:27/M
       8    Jason Patterson                   Ft Myers  FL           52   86      209        42:08.4     13:35/M
       9    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        153   79      210        42:09.8     13:36/M
      10    Marvin Stevenson                  Rochester Hills  MI   187   82      238        50:37.7     16:20/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jean O'Brien                      North Fort Myers  F   772   71      153        32:40.0     10:32/M
       2    Mary Olsen                        Punta Gorda  FL       155   73      155        32:56.0     10:37/M
       3    Judy Dow                          Monterey  CA          896   70      165        33:44.3     10:53/M
       4    Rosalind Sandberg                 Champlin  MN           27   74      224        44:21.5     14:18/M
       5    Carol Montgomery                  Naples  FL            176   82      226        46:02.2     14:51/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*