Monthly Archives: April 2017

2017 Head and Neck Cancer Awareness 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Dole Fort Myers FL 97 15 1 18:40.3 6:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd Boise ID 212 43 8 21:33.5 6:57/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach F 376 45 6 19:54.0 6:25/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Hinders 548 47 15 23:17.1 7:31/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doig McCree Naples FL 281 55 10 22:12.6 7:10/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Goldman Fort Myers FL 531 51 33 25:51.1 8:20/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Romesser Fort Myers FL 215 66 3 19:17.6 6:13/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosemary Mulia Brooklyn NY 578 66 41 27:43.8 8:56/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Pfannenstiel 602 9 22 24:29.4 7:54/M
2 Ryan Pfannenstiel 603 9 23 24:32.9 7:55/M
3 Alex Gutierrrez 538 11 38 27:28.3 8:52/M
4 Luke Sutton 622 11 64 32:23.5 10:27/M
5 Chase Bates 510 6 105 40:47.1 13:09/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Johnson Fort Myers FL 554 11 25 24:39.0 7:57/M
2 Catelyn Holcomb 549 9 65 32:31.8 10:29/M
3 Sierra Spilman 616 1 79 34:23.4 11:05/M
4 Ellen Pfannenstiel 377 7 89 35:35.5 11:29/M
5 Hannah Pfannenstiel 380 9 99 39:22.1 12:42/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Leung 564 14 2 18:43.6 6:02/M
2 Garrett Sutton 621 14 74 33:42.1 10:52/M
3 Dylan Nash 586 12 117 44:25.7 14:20/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lily Hinders 547 12 52 29:51.2 9:38/M
2 Sarah Bantner 508 13 88 35:34.6 11:28/M
3 Alex Mulvaney 583 12 119 45:24.6 14:39/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddie Goldman 532 17 96 37:10.2 11:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriel Miranda Fort Myers FL 372 23 5 19:52.0 6:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victoria Lock 567 22 83 35:18.0 11:23/M
2 Stefanie Lock 566 21 84 35:18.3 11:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Spigner 613 26 47 28:15.8 9:07/M
2 Dontavius Holmes 379 25 116 43:15.8 13:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Lawless Fort Myers FL 560 25 27 24:55.3 8:02/M
2 Whitney Yoder Lavoie 559 29 121 47:37.3 15:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Halley 338 33 4 19:34.7 6:19/M
2 Anthony Anfuso 505 34 17 23:33.7 7:36/M
3 Arie Dosoretz 526 34 21 24:27.4 7:53/M
4 Matt Wahila 633 32 31 25:12.6 8:08/M
5 Edmundo Pena 599 33 35 26:52.1 8:40/M
6 Lee Spilman 614 33 80 34:23.5 11:05/M
7 Justin Nash 587 33 118 45:17.2 14:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Walstein Keller 555 34 13 22:54.2 7:23/M
2 Stefanie Coleman Cape Coral FL 519 32 24 24:33.5 7:55/M
3 Taylor Wahila 634 32 30 25:12.3 8:08/M
4 Jaime Loomis 568 30 40 27:35.5 8:54/M
5 Lauren Hallihan 539 33 51 29:16.6 9:26/M
6 Mary Frances Pilcher 605 33 69 32:54.7 10:37/M
7 Kimberly Argudin Spilman 506 30 81 34:31.9 11:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andreas Krause 343 37 7 21:22.5 6:54/M
2 Jerry Hunt 551 36 16 23:25.0 7:33/M
3 Robert Martin Fort Myers FL 378 36 26 24:47.1 8:00/M
4 Wade Stephan 209 37 94 36:26.4 11:45/M
5 Aaron Bilovecky 513 37 114 42:06.3 13:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Sovich 612 37 18 23:45.9 7:40/M
2 Delilah Edwards Cape Coral FL 527 39 48 28:23.0 9:09/M
3 Lauren Bond Fort Myers FL 216 39 61 31:58.9 10:19/M
4 Jeannette Kriascha 370 37 63 32:19.8 10:25/M
5 Katherine Roberts 606 37 77 34:17.3 11:04/M
6 Valerie Green 537 36 82 35:14.6 11:22/M
7 Angela Harney 540 35 92 36:15.7 11:42/M
8 Stephanie Oneal Thompson Cape Coral FL 595 36 93 36:21.8 11:44/M
9 Lisa Grantham 535 39 102 39:25.4 12:43/M
10 Kathryn Jackson Fort Myers FL 553 37 112 41:48.1 13:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Holcomb 550 41 9 22:02.2 7:06/M
2 Travis Pfannenstiel 604 41 85 35:22.6 11:25/M
3 Bo Bates Labelle FL 509 43 100 39:22.1 12:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Oakes-Lottridge 373 44 19 24:03.5 7:45/M
2 Katrina Stewart 618 40 60 31:46.3 10:15/M
3 Nicole Steinke 617 40 66 32:51.3 10:36/M
4 Paula Sedas 610 41 86 35:29.7 11:27/M
5 Michelle Martinez 571 41 98 37:29.8 12:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Lepinske Cape Coral FL 561 46 28 25:00.1 8:04/M
2 Jeff Winterstein Cape Coral FL 638 46 43 28:01.3 9:02/M
3 Tad Cranfield Fort Myers FL 521 47 53 29:53.2 9:38/M
4 Ray Cyr 522 48 58 30:56.9 9:59/M
5 Jasen Hinders 546 45 68 32:52.1 10:36/M
6 Eston Taylor 631 48 107 40:55.8 13:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trisha Tryka Ft Myers FL 630 45 20 24:10.0 7:48/M
2 Tricia Winterstein Cape Coral FL 639 48 46 28:06.7 9:04/M
3 Emily Bates 511 46 67 32:51.7 10:36/M
4 Sherry Taylor 627 47 70 32:56.2 10:37/M
5 Bobbi Sutton Naples FL 624 46 90 35:44.8 11:32/M
6 Michele Choate 518 47 91 35:49.4 11:33/M
7 Mary Dacosta 523 45 95 36:54.3 11:54/M
8 Valerie Lepinske Cape Coral FL 562 47 106 40:53.0 13:11/M
9 Shellie Taylor 626 47 109 41:26.7 13:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 557 53 14 23:07.3 7:27/M
2 Chris King Fort Myers FL 337 54 34 26:14.9 8:28/M
3 Michael Hueniken 381 50 49 29:02.3 9:22/M
4 Mark Fisher Fort Myers FL 282 54 59 31:32.7 10:10/M
5 Parker Cornelius Sanibel FL 254 53 76 34:01.3 10:58/M
6 Jon Damrill 524 52 78 34:17.3 11:04/M
7 Michael Sutton Naples FL 623 51 104 40:46.9 13:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 69 53 37 27:26.5 8:51/M
2 Kathleen Oliveto Fort Myers FL 594 51 39 27:33.3 8:53/M
3 Kristi Damrill 525 52 73 33:39.0 10:51/M
4 Pam Santora Cape Coral FL 293 52 75 33:51.3 10:55/M
5 Kim Parker 201 51 111 41:39.0 13:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Santos Fort Myers FL 222 56 11 22:28.3 7:15/M
2 Keith Miller Fort Myers FL 573 57 29 25:03.7 8:05/M
3 Charles Taylor 628 56 50 29:03.3 9:22/M
4 Barry Hendon 544 57 103 39:45.1 12:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fran Golden 530 59 45 28:05.7 9:04/M
2 Adriana Greco Cape Coral FL 375 57 54 30:02.3 9:41/M
3 Pam McCree Naples FL 267 55 55 30:08.6 9:43/M
4 Maureen Martinello Fort Myers FL 570 58 62 32:06.0 10:21/M
5 Terry Weiss Alva FL 637 58 122 49:38.4 16:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Sealscott 336 63 71 33:06.1 10:41/M
2 Thomas Stewart 619 60 113 41:55.2 13:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Jensen Sanibel FL 371 60 44 28:02.0 9:03/M
2 Terry Sutton-Stone 625 62 97 37:26.9 12:05/M
3 Mary Lesoine 563 63 123 52:49.2 17:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 289 66 12 22:43.3 7:20/M
2 Sal Mulia Brooklyn NY 579 69 42 27:43.8 8:56/M
3 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 255 65 108 41:19.6 13:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 565 66 101 39:24.5 12:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Olitsky Fort Myers FL 593 70 32 25:25.3 8:12/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Canady-Murdoch North Fort Myers F 517 70 56 30:34.3 9:52/M
2 Judy Dow Monterey CA 237 70 72 33:29.1 10:48/M
3 Lois Henry 545 71 120 47:12.2 15:14/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Herb Townsend Naples FL 236 78 36 27:01.2 8:43/M
2 Michael Vitale Decatur IL 374 75 57 30:34.8 9:52/M
3 Howard Anderson Fort Myers FL 504 77 87 35:34.5 11:28/M
4 Jon D.

Read more ›




2017 Run4Kayla Results

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Pace Cape Coral FL 295 16 1 17:25.2 5:37/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tania Canterbury Fort Myers FL 446 37 5 18:44.4 6:03/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 99 42 6 18:48.0 6:04/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerstin Huntington Cape Coral FL 189 47 47 25:46.4 8:19/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 445 56 4 18:36.3 6:00/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Panny Orlando FL 461 54 32 24:10.1 7:48/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Romesser Ft.

Read more ›




2017 Eggs and Ears 5K

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reese Novella 870 16 1 17:05.9 5:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eleanore Murphy 981 29 25 21:16.3 6:52/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 133 42 10 19:12.2 6:12/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Reeder 885 44 38 22:39.1 7:18/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 899 56 9 18:43.2 6:02/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Bergquist Bonita Springs FL 181 56 48 24:16.6 7:50/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Romesser Ft.

Read more ›




2017 The Fast and the Furriest 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson Windhorst 907 15 1 18:18.4 5:54/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons 839 44 2 19:42.8 6:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justus Koester Maizey 915 43 5 20:53.1 6:44/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd 830 43 8 21:09.7 6:49/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Deamer 731 50 4 19:57.4 6:26/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes 687 54 18 22:11.4 7:09/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Sandry 747 61 9 21:11.2 6:50/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Jensen 683 60 68 27:44.0 8:57/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Daniel Paez –

Read more ›