2017 Oasis HS Run with the Sharks 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rolando Pinero Jr                 Cape C Oral  FL       562   16        1        18:37.5      6:00/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janel Massing                     Fort Myers  FL        490   34       24        24:04.9      7:46/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Suchan                    Cape Coral  FL        496   41        8        21:00.3      6:46/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Krista Zivkovic                   Cape Coral  FL        478   43       30        25:05.0      8:05/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Ballentine                  Venice  FL            609   54       12        22:02.2      7:06/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        484   54       32        25:20.1      8:10/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           611   66       14        23:00.7      7:25/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pati Smith                        Cape Coral  FL        497   66       66        30:46.4      9:55/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Devin Archibald – Year: 2017 – Time: 30:11.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devin Archibald                   Fort Myers  FL        491   10       63        30:11.6      9:44/M
       2    Mackenzie Delisle                                       621    9       75        32:05.0     10:21/M
       3    Halle Treece                      Cape Coral  FL        633    6      110        42:43.0     13:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Brogan Zomek – Year: 2017 – Time: 19:57.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brogan Zomek                                            557   13        4        19:57.7      6:26/M
       2    Nick Clay                         Cape Coral  FL        539   14        9        21:21.4      6:53/M
       3    Jack Wilson                       Cape Coral  FL        387   12       16        23:25.9      7:33/M
       4    Ryan Pinero                       Cape Coral  FL        561   12       17        23:31.1      7:35/M
       5    Nicholas Zivkovic                 Cape Coral  FL        480   13       18        23:40.3      7:38/M
       6    Ryan Christie                                           553   12       20        23:45.5      7:40/M
       7    Parker Shuler                     Cape Coral  FL        547   14       22        23:48.9      7:41/M
       8    Andrew Zivkovic                   Cape Coral  FL        481   11       26        24:34.8      7:55/M
       9    Tyler Knoop                                             556   12       28        24:59.7      8:04/M
      10    Jacob Haley                                             548   12       35        25:41.6      8:17/M
      11    Luis- Enrique Augello             Cape Coral  FL        590   14       38        25:47.6      8:19/M
      12    Erick Evans                                             571   13       42        26:42.3      8:37/M
      13    Colin Leasure                                           573   11       47        27:46.1      8:57/M
      14    Josh Beverle                                            577   14       62        30:04.6      9:42/M
      15    Mateo Slivka                      Cape Coral  FL        607   13       64        30:29.3      9:50/M
      16    Lucas Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        530   11       72        31:48.1     10:15/M
      17    Jacob Jensen                                            552   12       73        31:53.0     10:17/M
      18    Dontay Friga                                            550   11       85        33:40.7     10:52/M
      19    Francesco Augello                 Cape Coral  FL        589   14       86        33:41.0     10:52/M
      20    Nikolas Brown                                           558   11       95        36:19.7     11:43/M
      21    David Dorsey                                            629   12       96        36:32.7     11:47/M
      22    A J Beverle                                             578   11       97        36:32.7     11:47/M
      23    Alex Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        583   12      101        38:51.7     12:32/M
      24    Nekon Hanlotxomphou               Cape Coral  FL        535   14      105        40:49.7     13:10/M
      25    Tj Faucette                       Cape Coral  FL        310   11      112        44:37.4     14:24/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Katherine Woodrow-Frister – Year: 2017 – Time: 27:06.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Woodrow-Frister                               574   13       43        27:06.4      8:45/M
       2    Sydney Kashman                    Cape Coral  FL        541   13       49        27:51.7      8:59/M
       3    Samantha Clay                                           570   12       56        29:21.1      9:28/M
       4    Brianne Johanson                                        549   13       57        29:27.4      9:30/M
       5    Sol Giler                         Cape Coral  FL        532   12       61        29:56.8      9:39/M
       6    Tea Weber                         Cape Coral  FL        603   12       76        32:07.3     10:22/M
       7    Kate Frantz                                             554   12       92        35:34.8     11:28/M
       8    Trinity Dwyer                                           555   12       93        35:34.9     11:28/M
       9    Jazmine Fajardo                                         605   13       94        36:15.3     11:42/M
      10    Sarah Fay                         Cape Coral  FL        586   12      114        46:28.7     14:59/M
      11    Gina Barbosa                      Cape Coral  FL        566   12      115        46:28.9     14:59/M
      12    Areona Holston                    Cape Coral  FL        208   13      116        46:45.0     15:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Rolando Pinero Jr – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:37.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Lovell                     Cape Coral  FL        585   18        2        18:38.0      6:01/M
       2    Jonathan Edwards                  Estero  FL            534   15        3        19:41.9      6:21/M
       3    Weston Wilson                     Cape Coral  FL        625   15        5        20:06.4      6:29/M
       4    Jake Zivkovic                     Cape Coral  FL        479   15        6        20:35.7      6:38/M
       5    Dawson Laforce                    Fort Myers Beach  F   623   18        7        20:51.0      6:44/M
       6    Justin Rodriguez                  Cape Coral  FL        487   15       19        23:41.0      7:38/M
       7    Austin Erbaio                     Cape Coral  FL        569   15       21        23:47.2      7:40/M
       8    Steven Vernon                                           546   18       33        25:35.7      8:15/M
       9    Sean Clay                         Cape Coral  FL        540   17       34        25:41.4      8:17/M
      10    Edward Pedraja                    Cape Coral  FL        537   16       36        25:45.6      8:18/M
      11    Kiel Pepper                                             568   16       39        25:49.4      8:20/M
      12    Glen Tinco                                              624   15       52        28:06.4      9:04/M
      13    Logan Tutterrow                                         634   15       55        29:10.4      9:25/M
      14    Nick Hubbard                                            631   17       67        31:11.7     10:04/M
      15    Dennis Talarino                                         612   17       68        31:16.1     10:05/M
      16    Ryan Arevalo                      Cape Coral  FL        477   17       69        31:16.2     10:05/M
      17    Tristin Ramos                                           630   17       70        31:16.4     10:05/M
      18    Matthew Sherwin                                         567   16       78        32:19.3     10:25/M
      19    Thomas Gadbois                                          613   16       81        32:51.0     10:36/M
      20    Quinn Ferrino                     Cape Coral  FL        494   16       82        32:51.0     10:36/M
      21    Bryce Portwood                    Cape Coral  FL        591   15       83        33:00.2     10:39/M
      22    Reece Whitacre                    Cape Coral  FL        580   16       87        33:55.0     10:56/M
      23    Drew Talbott                      Cape Coral  FL        536   17      100        37:59.4     12:15/M
      24    Karl Kershaw                                            616   16      113        45:22.3     14:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Luna Harre – Year: 2017 – Time: 29:28.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luna Harre                                              576   15       58        29:28.0      9:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: James Cecil – Year: 2016 – Time: 17:39.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Soska                                            618   23       23        23:49.4      7:41/M
       2    Ross Lally                        Cape Coral  FL        564   20       54        28:40.9      9:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Alexia Maldonado – Year: 2016 – Time: 32:40.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meredith McKague                  Fort Myers  FL        488   24      104        40:21.8     13:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ryan Songer – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:54.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL        563   26       13        22:54.4      7:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Racheal Willis – Year: 2017 – Time: 27:41.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Racheal Willis                                          617   26       46        27:41.2      8:56/M
       2    Lara Williamson                   Cape Coral  FL        579   28       84        33:34.2     10:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Kevin Porter – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:01.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Porter                      Cape Coral  FL        489   35       11        22:01.5      7:06/M
       2    Clint Atkinson                    Cape Coral  FL        544   38       29        25:03.1      8:05/M
       3    Scott Ingram                                            627   39       41        26:41.3      8:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Amber Mazzola – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:14.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cortney Ingram                                          628   35       31        25:19.2      8:10/M
       2    Maria Sol Gonzalez                Cape Coral  FL        533   38       91        34:59.5     11:17/M
       3    Donna Germain                     Cape Coral  FL        538   38      107        41:31.0     13:24/M
       4    Shannon Treece                    Cape Coral  FL        632   39      109        42:42.4     13:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Krista Zivkovic – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:05.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stepjanie Delisle                                       620   43       74        32:04.9     10:21/M
       2    Sonya MacDonald                   Cape Coral  FL        313   43      117        47:13.4     15:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Mike Harris – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:25.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Harris                       Liberty  PA           608   49       10        21:25.3      6:55/M
       2    Richard Aviles                    Cape Coral  FL        584   47       25        24:05.7      7:46/M
       3    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        581   46       45        27:40.7      8:55/M
       4    Scott Kashman                     Cape Coral  FL        542   47       48        27:51.6      8:59/M
       5    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        528   49       60        29:44.5      9:35/M
       6    Wayne Slivka                                            606   47       65        30:29.8      9:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Tricia Winterstein – Year: 2017 – Time: 27:24.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL        582   48       44        27:24.3      8:50/M
       2    Christine Onorevole               Cape Coral  FL        602   46       99        36:57.2     11:55/M
       3    Kim Brown                                               559   48      108        41:59.5     13:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Peter Ballentine – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:02.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerrick Smith                                           610   52       27        24:42.6      7:58/M
       2    Andy Ritums                       Cape Coral  FL        604   50       77        32:08.2     10:22/M
       3    Kevin Cumberland                  Hampton  NH           587   51      102        39:42.8     12:48/M
       4    Brian Brown                                             560   50      118        47:46.1     15:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:27.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Marlowe                     Woburn  MA            292   53       51        28:02.2      9:03/M
       2    Tammy Marvel                                            615   54       98        36:36.6     11:48/M
       3    Karyn Cumberland                  Hampton  NH           588   53      103        39:55.8     12:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Debbie Reed – Year: 2017 – Time: 29:32.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Reed                       Fort Myers Beach  F   614   58       59        29:32.8      9:32/M
       2    Rebecca Springstroh                                     619   55       89        34:22.4     11:05/M
       3    Therese Reid                      Cape Coral  FL        453   56      106        41:03.2     13:15/M
       4    Jami Patinella                    Fort Myers  FL        531   56      111        43:29.3     14:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Gregory Romanowski – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:19.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Romanowski                Cape Coral  FL        486   63       15        23:19.2      7:31/M
       2    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL        565   62       40        25:50.1      8:20/M
       3    Steve Springstroh                                       622   60       71        31:41.5     10:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: John Bates – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:42.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Jadlocki                     N. Huntingdon  PA     216   68       53        28:21.6      9:09/M
Top

Male 70 and Over


Record: Don Tarasiewicz – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:46.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Tarasiewicz                   Bellefontaine  OH     495   76       37        25:46.1      8:19/M
       2    Robert Green                      Lexington  KY         485   70       50        27:56.5      9:01/M
       3    Ronald Jadlocki                   Fort Myers  FL        431   70       79        32:20.0     10:26/M
       4    Keith Chamberlain                 Cape Coral  FL        432   70       88        34:18.3     11:04/M
       5    Jim Stephens                                            626   76       90        34:43.5     11:12/M
       6    Vernon Robinson                   Cape Coral  FL        493   74      119        47:46.6     15:25/M
Top

Female 70 and Over


Record: Mary Olsen – Year: 2017 – Time: 32:25.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Olsen                        Punta Gorda  FL       492   73       80        32:25.0     10:27/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*