2017 Shrimp Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle McFoy                        Newark  DE            104   23        1        17:14.8      5:34/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Robinson                    Fort Myers Beach  F   108   37        5        18:40.6      6:01/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Hutcheson                                         345    9       27        22:04.3      7:07/M
       2    Cross Newton                      Fort Myers  FL        350    9       96        26:16.4      8:28/M
       3    Benjamin Pucin                    Cape Coral  FL        379    8      164        29:53.0      9:38/M
       4    Trent Bladucci                                          354    9      178        30:15.4      9:45/M
       5    Mason Kurtz                                             300    7      184        30:48.6      9:56/M
       6    Hunter Stokes                                           360    7      205        31:56.3     10:18/M
       7    Ethan Chambers                                          340    9      227        33:03.3     10:40/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lila Dinkel                                             324    8       99        26:30.9      8:33/M
       2    Jenna Bennett                                           302    8      135        28:25.3      9:10/M
       3    Rory Farrell                      Fort Myers  FL        413    8      144        28:59.0      9:21/M
       4    Chloe Chandler                                          981    9      180        30:21.2      9:47/M
       5    Olivia Thorstad                                         344    9      221        32:41.0     10:33/M
       6    Gemma Traficante                                        319    8      260        35:53.8     11:35/M
       7    Gianna Traficante                                       318    8      271        36:32.4     11:47/M
       8    Abigail Hill                                             54    8      280        37:15.6     12:01/M
       9    Arianna Sarmiento                                       369    9      281        37:16.0     12:01/M
      10    Zoe Kurtz                                               299    9      301        39:44.9     12:49/M
      11    Neeve Farrell                                           414    6      314        41:27.7     13:22/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Meagher                                         342   12       17        21:22.1      6:54/M
       2    Joseph Koraya                                           149   10       22        21:41.1      7:00/M
       3    Collin Meagher                                          341   10       29        22:19.8      7:12/M
       4    John Vadyak                                             402   12       43        23:22.1      7:32/M
       5    Reece Dinkel                      North Fort Myers  F   322   13       54        24:15.1      7:49/M
       6    Trey Rager                                               47   14       80        25:36.4      8:15/M
       7    Austin Thorstad                                         343   11       91        26:06.1      8:25/M
       8    Carter Kurtz                                            339   10      103        26:39.5      8:36/M
       9    Ibrahim Abed                                            382   11      158        29:36.5      9:33/M
      10    Zach Yoshida                                            364   11      234        33:20.0     10:45/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sabriel Kassly                    Fort Myers  FL        239   14       45        23:29.8      7:35/M
       2    Patience Carter                   Cape Coral  FL        374   14      126        27:50.8      8:59/M
       3    Ella Dinkel                                             323   11      147        29:01.7      9:22/M
       4    Emma Hayman                       Fort Myers  FL         66   12      251        34:47.5     11:13/M
       5    Trinity Esteph                                          304   12      272        36:32.5     11:47/M
       6    Martha Lockman                                           50   13      285        37:48.4     12:12/M
       7    Ava Chandler                                            980   10      356        53:37.1     17:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah McFoy                        Newark  DE            105   18        3        17:33.4      5:40/M
       2    Christian Bororquez                                     306   16        6        19:18.2      6:14/M
       3    Nathan Whitney                                           69   15        9        20:10.7      6:30/M
       4    Jose Camacho                                            307   17       11        20:31.7      6:37/M
       5    Dawson Laforce                    Fort Myers Beach  F   499   18       12        20:31.9      6:37/M
       6    David Dedios                                            309   17       16        21:16.3      6:52/M
       7    Joey Ueckerf                                            416   17       23        21:45.4      7:01/M
       8    Matthew Trantina                  Miami Beach  FL       154   16       28        22:14.0      7:10/M
       9    Franklin H                                               81   16       49        24:04.1      7:46/M
      10    Kevin Hernandez                                         308   19       50        24:04.7      7:46/M
      11    Juan Camacho                                            311   16       52        24:11.9      7:48/M
      12    Joe Stover                                               93   15       65        24:56.2      8:03/M
      13    Joseph Moran                      Columbus  MN          195   16       70        25:06.9      8:06/M
      14    Sam Williams                                            985   17       82        25:43.8      8:18/M
      15    Ethan Clark                                              70   17      149        29:04.1      9:23/M
      16    Nate Givens                                             295   16      208        32:05.2     10:21/M
      17    Isaac Lefebvre                                           98   18      243        34:12.7     11:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Worth                       North Fort Myers  F   391   15       13        20:53.9      6:44/M
       2    Mia Doxator                                             330   15       24        21:48.9      7:02/M
       3    Stephy Ormsby                     Fort Myers  FL        130   15       25        21:54.6      7:04/M
       4    Sage Williamson                                         337   17       32        22:34.4      7:17/M
       5    Shea McCabe                                              65   15       34        22:41.2      7:19/M
       6    Malena Rodriguez                                        335   16       35        22:41.6      7:19/M
       7    Cassidy Kerkesner                                       331   15       81        25:40.8      8:17/M
       8    Emerson Crandell                  Fort Myers  FL         42   16      130        28:06.4      9:04/M
       9    Cynthia Vasco                     Fort Myers  FL        353   18      137        28:29.7      9:11/M
      10    Kennedy Dulin                                            61   16      145        29:00.1      9:21/M
      11    Ali South                                               357   17      146        29:01.3      9:22/M
      12    Sophia Clark                                             71   15      159        29:36.7      9:33/M
      13    Emily Dean                                              329   17      169        30:06.6      9:43/M
      14    Edna Koraya                                             332   15      174        30:13.7      9:45/M
      15    Catherine Mayorga                                       334   16      211        32:18.2     10:25/M
      16    Paige Ketelaars                   Burlington  ON        261   15      237        33:40.6     10:52/M
      17    Takeia Thompson                                         406   16      241        33:52.8     10:55/M
      18    Jade Nance                                              293   17      242        33:54.5     10:56/M
      19    Hattie Harmeyer                                         100   18      262        36:01.2     11:37/M
      20    Sydney Wallace                                          381   18      276        37:07.5     11:58/M
      21    Lauren Turner                                            63   15      309        41:05.7     13:15/M
      22    Sophia Martorano                                        405   16      310        41:13.8     13:18/M
      23    Madison Ketelaars                 Burlington  ON        259   17      312        41:21.5     13:20/M
      24    Livia Chandler                                          291   19      327        44:11.0     14:15/M
      25    Abbi Acevedo                                            326   15      337        47:04.6     15:11/M
      26    Kylie Brandt                      Fort Myers  FL        408   15      353        52:57.6     17:05/M
      27    Georgia Bireley                                         296   18      354        52:57.9     17:05/M
      28    Ashley Levine                                           365   17      363        58:31.2     18:53/M
      29    Callie Atkinson                                          60   17      364        58:31.4     18:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Weidemyer                                        49   24       56        24:18.8      7:50/M
       2    Chase Devalk                                            964   22       59        24:31.6      7:55/M
       3    Matt Kroll                                              898   23       94        26:16.4      8:28/M
       4    Lucas Tlachac                                           939   22       95        26:16.4      8:28/M
       5    Travis Reed                                             276   21      346        48:44.5     15:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Reichert                   Fort Myers  FL        228   24       21        21:40.1      6:59/M
       2    Mariah Long                       Fort Myers Beach  F   117   23       40        23:06.5      7:27/M
       3    Kenzie Van Elzen                                        987   23       58        24:25.4      7:53/M
       4    Lauren Devalk                                           968   24       75        25:28.0      8:13/M
       5    Heather Ots                                             986   24       87        25:58.5      8:23/M
       6    Erin Opat                         Clive  IA             118   21       90        26:02.6      8:24/M
       7    Katie Overway                     Holland  MI           197   24      111        27:13.8      8:47/M
       8    Ariana Bramhall                   Fort Myers  FL        132   20      114        27:22.2      8:50/M
       9    Ashley Dusenberry                                        73   23      170        30:06.6      9:43/M
      10    Ximena Dupont                                           388   24      172        30:11.3      9:44/M
      11    Morgan Murphy                     Fort Myers  FL        384   23      194        31:06.1     10:02/M
      12    Sydney Nowak                      Fort Myers  FL        136   20      240        33:51.1     10:55/M
      13    Julie Jefferis                    Fort Myers  FL        277   22      246        34:35.3     11:09/M
      14    Steph Paape                                             916   22      274        36:50.5     11:53/M
      15    Jill Georgen                      Neenah  WI            401   22      275        36:50.6     11:53/M
      16    Karla Ramon                                              82   20      277        37:10.1     11:59/M
      17    Maria Georgen                                           399   23      322        43:33.7     14:03/M
      18    Melissa Gearhart                                        967   23      323        43:33.9     14:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dillon McAll                                            420   26        2        17:28.4      5:38/M
       2    Brian Boland                                            400   25       31        22:33.6      7:16/M
       3    Alex Hinebaugh                    Fort Myers  FL        109   27       36        22:49.5      7:22/M
       4    Dominic Manarite                  Fort Myers Beach  F   106   26       72        25:11.2      8:07/M
       5    James Wright                      Fort Myers Beach  F   269   29       73        25:16.7      8:09/M
       6    Paul Lund                                                41   27      200        31:40.6     10:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Olsen                        Fort Myers  FL        137   25       37        22:53.0      7:23/M
       2    Ellen Raushel                     Little Canada  MN     206   25       64        24:52.1      8:01/M
       3    Yelena Sereda                     Fort Myers  FL        193   25       85        25:47.9      8:19/M
       4    Molly Blosser                                            45   25      104        26:43.0      8:37/M
       5    Jamie Tannura                     Fort Myers  FL        232   25      131        28:14.2      9:06/M
       6    Nicole Dupont                                           389   26      173        30:12.6      9:45/M
       7    Amanda Wilson                     Fort Myers  FL        112   27      183        30:42.6      9:54/M
       8    Kim Murphy                                              383   27      192        31:05.8     10:02/M
       9    Megan Lund                                               40   26      199        31:40.4     10:13/M
      10    Jessica Salmend                                          86   25      245        34:28.6     11:07/M
      11    Megan Ashcraft                    Fort Myers  FL        129   29      255        35:09.7     11:20/M
      12    Brooke Beckett                    Estero  FL            199   28      303        39:45.8     12:49/M
      13    Jennifer Baughman                                       972   29      331        44:33.8     14:22/M
      14    Amanda Carfagno                   Parsippany  NJ        243   27      333        44:58.5     14:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathaniel Gorham                  Fort Myers Beach  F   241   33       14        20:56.4      6:45/M
       2    Brandon Hendrick                                        352   34       26        21:56.9      7:05/M
       3    Josh Cutler                                              64   32       51        24:05.6      7:46/M
       4    Anthony Paez                                            971   32       67        25:04.3      8:05/M
       5    Ryan Boyer                        Cape Coral  FL         89   34       68        25:05.5      8:05/M
       6    Jesse Sand                        Dilworth  MN          214   33      105        26:51.4      8:40/M
       7    Robin Francis                                            62   34      125        27:48.3      8:58/M
       8    Mark Elsaid                                             359   32      139        28:35.6      9:13/M
       9    Scott Smyth                                             975   31      151        29:10.1      9:25/M
      10    Joshua Pullen                     Fort Myers  FL        265   34      154        29:18.7      9:27/M
      11    Chris Olson                       Lakeville  MN         177   31      176        30:15.3      9:45/M
      12    Teddy Beach                                              52   32      202        31:51.1     10:16/M
      13    Patrick McCarthy                  Cape Coral  FL        283   34      291        38:38.7     12:28/M
      14    Josh Kalina                                             983   30      357        53:37.7     17:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephany Boner                                           88   34       62        24:46.3      7:59/M
       2    Lori Favre                        Fort Myers Beach  F   394   30       63        24:49.9      8:00/M
       3    Melissa Elke                      Little Canada  MN     205   32       66        24:58.0      8:03/M
       4    Megan Dewiel                      Fort Myers  FL        124   34      128        28:03.9      9:03/M
       5    Diana Lin                                               411   34      168        30:03.8      9:42/M
       6    Lindsay Bentz                     Ft Myers  FL          224   33      187        30:53.4      9:58/M
       7    Jinnie Olson                      Lakeville  MN         176   31      210        32:10.0     10:23/M
       8    Laura Laukaitis                   Fort Myers  FL        233   31      212        32:21.0     10:26/M
       9    Andrea Kirkwood                   Tacoma  WA            221   30      216        32:23.3     10:27/M
      10    Mesha Whitney                     Fort Myers Beach  F   268   34      230        33:06.3     10:41/M
      11    Brandy Bennett                                          303   34      235        33:29.0     10:48/M
      12    Andrea Sarmiento                                        368   32      335        45:11.9     14:35/M
      13    Celimar Silver                                          418   30      348        48:49.9     15:45/M
      14    Nicolette Lopez                                         982   34      359        53:43.5     17:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Dwyer                        Chagrin Falls  OH     111   38        4        18:04.3      5:50/M
       2    Ryan Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL         76   36        8        19:52.1      6:25/M
       3    Joey Harris                       Fort Myers  FL        256   35       38        22:58.4      7:25/M
       4    Matthew Riggi                     Fort Myers  FL        113   35      108        27:04.4      8:44/M
       5    Navin Sawalani                                           91   35      143        28:53.2      9:19/M
       6    John Faherty                                            367   35      195        31:24.5     10:08/M
       7    Adam Kurtz                        Cape Coral  FL        297   38      213        32:21.5     10:26/M
       8    Josh Chandler                                           978   37      214        32:22.5     10:26/M
       9    Ryan Lehman                       Export  PA            229   36      218        32:34.1     10:30/M
      10    Russell Kassly                    Ft Myers  FL          240   39      225        33:00.9     10:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Dwyer                    Chagrin Falls  OH     110   39       60        24:32.3      7:55/M
       2    Elizabeth Caldwell                Fort Myers Beach  F   395   35      102        26:38.2      8:35/M
       3    Corinne Eversole                  Grand Rapids  MI      189   38      121        27:35.4      8:54/M
       4    Melissa Jackson                   Fort Myers  FL        119   37      129        28:04.1      9:03/M
       5    Rachel Frieze                                           426   35      153        29:14.7      9:26/M
       6    Jenn Robinson                     Fort Myers  FL        386   39      155        29:22.4      9:28/M
       7    Dana Pucin                        Cape Coral  FL        380   37      165        29:53.2      9:38/M
       8    Alicia Weaver                     Fort Myers Beach  F   142   39      167        29:56.1      9:39/M
       9    Sara Clark                        Cape Coral  FL        115   38      181        30:35.8      9:52/M
      10    Melissa Delong                    Dwight  IL            187   38      186        30:52.5      9:57/M
      11    Renee Everett                     Oshkosh  WI           202   39      207        32:01.8     10:20/M
      12    Katie Regan                                             366   36      209        32:08.6     10:22/M
      13    Janine Pirrone                    Fort Myers Beach  F   234   36      215        32:22.8     10:26/M
      14    Jodi Newton                       Fort Myers  FL        263   35      223        32:41.1     10:33/M
      15    Elaine Guse                       Anoka  MN             162   39      238        33:46.6     10:54/M
      16    Samia Abd                                               889   37      249        34:42.1     11:12/M
      17    Kristy Woodley                                           55   36      292        38:49.9     12:31/M
      18    Becky Simpson                                            75   37      295        39:25.5     12:43/M
      19    Jodi Kurtz                        Cape Coral  FL        298   37      302        39:45.1     12:49/M
      20    Kimberly Bright                   Indianapolis  IN      200   39      304        39:46.1     12:50/M
      21    Amanda Boland                     Altoona  PA           266   37      308        40:42.1     13:08/M
      22    Tiana Green                                             973   36      332        44:34.5     14:23/M
      23    Crystal Whitlock                                        417   36      349        49:16.9     15:54/M
      24    Vicki Chandler                                          979   37      355        53:36.2     17:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Worthington                 Oak Hill  VA          289   43       10        20:24.0      6:35/M
       2    Mike Haan                                               427   42       15        21:04.3      6:48/M
       3    Aaron Trantina                    Miami Beach  FL       139   44       30        22:21.9      7:13/M
       4    Dennis Sagini                     Fort Myers  FL        396   40       33        22:39.4      7:18/M
       5    Matt Dinkel                                             320   44       46        23:48.3      7:41/M
       6    Wade Anderson                     St. Michael  MN       246   40       48        23:56.8      7:43/M
       7    Chris Blexrud                     Cape Coral  FL        127   42       76        25:29.1      8:13/M
       8    Frank Hubbard                                           158   44       77        25:30.8      8:14/M
       9    Jeff Kasper                       Ft Myers Beach  FL    134   44       78        25:31.0      8:14/M
      10    Gregory Sonn                      Ft Myers  FL          156   44       97        26:27.8      8:32/M
      11    Andres Sarmiento                                        373   41      100        26:31.0      8:33/M
      12    Brett Bramhall                    Fort Myers  FL        133   43      116        27:29.8      8:52/M
      13    Denny Rager                                              48   43      179        30:17.2      9:46/M
      14    Walter Markowsky                                        159   40      189        30:54.8      9:58/M
      15    Chris MacClinchy                  Kennebunk  ME         393   44      204        31:52.4     10:17/M
      16    Brent Stokes                      Fort Myers  FL        107   40      206        31:58.8     10:19/M
      17    Alberto Traficante                                      314   42      270        36:32.3     11:47/M
      18    Ty Hill                                                  67   41      350        49:38.4     16:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Deily                                               53   40       83        25:45.1      8:18/M
       2    Michelle Morgan                                          78   44       89        26:01.3      8:24/M
       3    Megan Decker                      Dublin  OH            122   40      127        28:00.6      9:02/M
       4    Leslie Dinkel                     North Fort Myers  F   321   41      157        29:28.1      9:30/M
       5    Kari Clark                                               72   42      160        29:36.8      9:33/M
       6    Gretchen Petrie                   Fort Myers  FL        250   44      166        29:54.2      9:39/M
       7    Jill Eby                          Fort Myers  FL        245   40      193        31:05.8     10:02/M
       8    Julie MacClinchy                  Kennebunk  ME         392   43      203        31:52.4     10:17/M
       9    Rebecca Ketelaars                 Burlington  ON        260   43      222        32:41.1     10:33/M
      10    Kristin McKelvey                  Memphis  TN           211   44      265        36:08.4     11:39/M
      11    Janine Traficante                                       315   43      297        39:27.6     12:44/M
      12    Dolly Farrell                                           412   41      315        41:28.6     13:23/M
      13    Margret Koraya                    Fort Myers  FL        152   41      319        42:26.5     13:41/M
      14    Janice Peterson                                          56   42      343        48:43.4     15:43/M
      15    Ronda Raftey                                            151   44      345        48:43.7     15:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Harris                                           57   49       39        23:06.5      7:27/M
       2    Keith Buschur                     Dublin  OH            123   45       47        23:52.8      7:42/M
       3    James Kasserman                                         305   47       55        24:17.9      7:50/M
       4    Fernando Coral                                          370   46       84        25:47.1      8:19/M
       5    Jeff Cargo                        Fort Myers  FL        125   48       88        26:00.6      8:23/M
       6    Gilburt Koraya                                          150   48      140        28:40.7      9:15/M
       7    Douglas MacHacek                  Waconia  MN           237   49      141        28:42.2      9:15/M
       8    Andy Ketelaars                    Burlington  ON        262   45      198        31:35.0     10:11/M
       9    Mike Luecke                       Cape Coral  FL        170   46      224        32:53.0     10:36/M
      10    Mic Leonard                                             157   45      231        33:09.3     10:42/M
      11    Matthew Phillips                  Ajax  ON              288   47      279        37:13.4     12:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Jurgensen                     Westgate  IA          267   47      228        33:04.6     10:40/M
       2    Roxi Bradway                                            290   47      239        33:51.0     10:55/M
       3    Lisa Waterman                     Cape Coral  FL        114   48      257        35:19.4     11:24/M
       4    Renee Phillips                    Ajax  ON              287   48      278        37:12.8     12:00/M
       5    Elizabeth Hernandez                                     984   47      361        53:57.9     17:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Trueman                                            429   50        7        19:30.3      6:17/M
       2    Rick Loughrey                     Fort Myers Beach  F    97   50       20        21:27.0      6:55/M
       3    Mark Cochran                      Ft Myers  FL          207   54       41        23:10.8      7:28/M
       4    Keith Devalk                                            948   53       98        26:29.0      8:33/M
       5    Curt Pickett                      Fort Myers Beach  F   230   52      117        27:30.1      8:52/M
       6    Todd Zamniak                                             95   51      123        27:37.6      8:55/M
       7    Todd Stone                        South Lyon  MI        251   53      162        29:37.8      9:33/M
       8    Dean Ray Sr                       Ft Myers  FL          275   54      236        33:30.7     10:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Ormsby                        Fort Myers  FL        128   52       19        21:26.0      6:55/M
       2    Lisa Roeth                                              362   52       53        24:13.9      7:49/M
       3    Heike Seck                        Issaquah  WA          171   51       74        25:18.5      8:10/M
       4    Mary Lee Geisen                   Coon Rapids  MN       225   54       93        26:09.4      8:26/M
       5    Theresa Trantina                  Miami Beach  FL       155   50      107        27:02.6      8:43/M
       6    Emily Overway                     Holland  MI           196   53      112        27:13.8      8:47/M
       7    Blanche Krajnak                   Fort Myers  FL        103   52      115        27:23.6      8:50/M
       8    Debbie Courtney                   Grove City  PA        101   53      122        27:37.5      8:55/M
       9    Julie Lamer                       Zeeland  MI           165   52      132        28:15.5      9:07/M
      10    Patricia Backman                  Estero  FL            282   54      150        29:04.9      9:23/M
      11    Pam Rosettani                     Fort Erie  ON         279   50      161        29:37.0      9:33/M
      12    Amy Loughrey                                             96   51      171        30:09.7      9:44/M
      13    Noel Eddins                       Concord  NH           255   50      182        30:41.2      9:54/M
      14    Christine Lynch                   Fort Myers  FL        102   54      233        33:17.7     10:44/M
      15    Bettyann Myers                                           77   53      288        38:18.5     12:21/M
      16    Doreen Bucher                     Fort Myers  FL        498   52      317        42:26.0     13:41/M
      17    Lynn Bissel                                             148   53      318        42:26.1     13:41/M
      18    Kathy Devalk                                            957   52      324        43:34.0     14:03/M
      19    Mary Georgen                                            398   54      325        43:34.2     14:03/M
      20    Amanda Griffiths                  Elmira  NY            183   52      329        44:13.4     14:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Fay                       Winchester  MA        231   57       18        21:25.5      6:55/M
       2    Bernard Schafer                   Farwell  MI            44   58       44        23:22.8      7:32/M
       3    James Easter                      Sanibel  FL           198   58       57        24:20.0      7:51/M
       4    Breian Brandewie                                         85   57       69        25:05.5      8:05/M
       5    Thomas Prew                       North St. Paul  MN    274   55       71        25:07.0      8:06/M
       6    Michael Huntley                   Olympia  WA           172   55       86        25:51.3      8:20/M
       7    Dan Hurley                                              421   59      106        26:52.6      8:40/M
       8    Kurt Haase                                               59   58      113        27:14.4      8:47/M
       9    Duane Lynum                       Lake City  MN         168   58      118        27:31.7      8:53/M
      10    Andy Lugo                         Indianapolis  IN      180   55      136        28:25.6      9:10/M
      11    Brad Johnson                      Galveston  IN         248   55      152        29:12.1      9:25/M
      12    Ray Georgen                                             397   57      156        29:25.7      9:29/M
      13    Ben Pfaff                         Fort Myers  FL        244   58      197        31:27.6     10:09/M
      14    Bill Pritchard                                          902   58      217        32:29.7     10:29/M
      15    Mark Comerford                    Kokomo  IN            222   55      254        35:08.6     11:20/M
      16    Tom Harmeyer                                             99   59      263        36:01.4     11:37/M
      17    Peter Moran                       Columbus  MN          194   56      299        39:35.0     12:46/M
      18    Steve Geisen                      Coon Rapids  MN       217   57      305        39:52.4     12:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy MacHacek                    Waconia  MN           236   55       61        24:41.4      7:58/M
       2    Jacke Baird                       Valparaiso  IN        163   56      110        27:11.3      8:46/M
       3    Mary Richter                      Lake City  MN         169   58      124        27:44.3      8:57/M
       4    Sue Schafer                                              43   58      138        28:33.1      9:13/M
       5    Teri Crann                                               90   56      163        29:39.3      9:34/M
       6    Vicki Kanczal                                            87   56      175        30:14.9      9:45/M
       7    Lisa Oxton                        Ft. Myers Beach  FL   390   56      188        30:54.0      9:58/M
       8    Audrey Kirkwood                   Tacoma  WA            179   57      220        32:37.0     10:31/M
       9    Deb Bextermueller                 Cabot  AR             120   58      247        34:37.2     11:10/M
      10    Janet Comerford                   Kokomo  IN            223   56      253        35:08.3     11:20/M
      11    Christy Lugo                      Indianapolis  IN      181   55      261        35:57.8     11:36/M
      12    Debra Miserez                     Commerce Twp  MI      218   58      266        36:19.9     11:43/M
      13    Jeanne Kaufman                    Fort Myers  FL        376   57      273        36:46.8     11:52/M
      14    Marie Thomas                      Mashpee  MA           271   57      282        37:28.0     12:05/M
      15    Betty Disterhoft                  Cape Coral  FL        182   59      298        39:28.4     12:44/M
      16    Paula Maddox                      Moline  IL            184   58      328        44:13.3     14:16/M
      17    Valerie Bowen                     Fort Myers  FL        378   57      347        48:44.9     15:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike O'Brien                                             94   62       42        23:15.1      7:30/M
       2    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL        121   62      109        27:06.9      8:45/M
       3    Steve Regli                       Lakeville  MN         178   64      119        27:32.0      8:53/M
       4    Rory Ode                          Cape Coral  FL        970   60      177        30:15.3      9:45/M
       5    Richard Allen                     Tolland  CT           138   60      191        31:04.9     10:01/M
       6    David Miserez                     Commerce Twp  MI      219   61      219        32:35.8     10:31/M
       7    Geert Vogelzang                   Leeuwarden            192   62      232        33:10.3     10:42/M
       8    Lee Eddins                        Concord  NH           254   63      256        35:13.6     11:22/M
       9    Brian Peterson                                           92   63      259        35:25.0     11:25/M
      10    Mike McKelvey                     Ft Myers  FL          210   63      264        36:08.2     11:39/M
      11    Charles Lucas                     Fort Myers  FL        377   64      286        37:58.1     12:15/M
      12    William Smith                     Iroquois Falls  ON    286   62      287        38:10.3     12:19/M
      13    Gregg Boland                      Hollidaysburg  PA     235   64      307        40:40.1     13:07/M
      14    Mark Baird                        Valparaiso  IN        164   62      326        43:51.5     14:09/M
      15    Bernard Paez                                            974   64      330        44:31.9     14:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maura MacNan                                            423   60       79        25:35.8      8:15/M
       2    Lana Schultz                      Kankakee  IL          213   64      148        29:02.8      9:22/M
       3    Janice Crummett                   Waltham  MA           173   63      201        31:45.7     10:15/M
       4    Linda Rodin                       Fort Myers  FL        428   64      226        33:02.0     10:39/M
       5    Debbie Pulver                     Kenockee  MI          209   64      248        34:38.7     11:10/M
       6    Joanne Jokela                     Duluth  MN            969   63      252        34:49.2     11:14/M
       7    Sandy Piehl                       -Mishawaka  IN        201   64      269        36:30.4     11:46/M
       8    Mindy King                        East Moline  ILLINO   185   62      283        37:32.2     12:06/M
       9    Jody Pritchard                                          915   61      294        39:20.5     12:41/M
      10    Wendy Devee                       Ann Arbor  MI         264   62      306        39:59.8     12:54/M
      11    Cheryl Linhorst                   Fort Myers Beach  F   126   62      334        44:58.5     14:30/M
      12    Barbara Thompson                  Dwight  IL            188   61      336        46:23.5     14:58/M
      13    Marge Leahy                                             141   61      339        47:32.5     15:20/M
      14    Norma Smith                       Ft. Myers  FL         161   62      360        53:50.5     17:22/M
      15    Esther Maddux                                           977   61      362        54:10.3     17:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lawrence Beck                     Baltimore  MD         273   67       92        26:06.5      8:25/M
       2    Barry Spraggs                     Manito  IL            258   67      101        26:36.7      8:35/M
       3    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           422   66      133        28:19.8      9:08/M
       4    John Kerrigan                     Dennis  MA             83   68      196        31:25.7     10:08/M
       5    Gary Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI        281   65      267        36:21.9     11:44/M
       6    Lew Lambert                                             145   65      341        47:33.6     15:20/M
       7    Greg Vanportfleet                                       143   66      352        49:57.2     16:07/M
       8    Lewis Maddux                                            976   66      358        53:42.7     17:19/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Haase                                               58   68      190        31:00.3     10:00/M
       2    Deborah Beck                      Baltimore  MD         272   66      229        33:06.1     10:41/M
       3    Ruth Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI        280   65      268        36:22.2     11:44/M
       4    Jeanie Spraggs                    Manito  IL            257   65      290        38:32.5     12:26/M
       5    Marianne Schock                   Fort Myers Beach  F   238   67      293        39:19.9     12:41/M
       6    Linda Walling                                            74   66      296        39:25.8     12:43/M
       7    Mary Metke                        Fort Myers Beach  F   167   67      313        41:22.4     13:21/M
       8    Joy Citro                                                84   67      316        42:03.5     13:34/M
       9    Ellen Schock                      Fort Myers  FL        253   67      321        42:42.2     13:46/M
      10    Joan Lambert                      Ft Myers Beach  FL    144   66      338        47:24.9     15:17/M
      11    Sheryll Vanportfleer                                    147   65      351        49:55.9     16:06/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Voigt                                                79   73      120        27:32.5      8:53/M
       2    Werner Stubba                     Alteglofsheim  FL     252   72      134        28:21.5      9:09/M
       3    Les Collins                       Saint Joseph  MI       68   76      142        28:47.3      9:17/M
       4    Nelson Metke                      Fort Myers Beach  F   166   74      185        30:52.1      9:57/M
       5    John Gray                         Ft Myers Beach  FL    270   79      258        35:19.7     11:24/M
       6    Donald Pratt                      Monticello  IL        131   84      284        37:42.7     12:10/M
       7    John Luch                         Fort Myers Beach  F   212   74      300        39:39.3     12:47/M
       8    Mogerald Trantina                 Fort Myers Beach  F   140   72      320        42:36.3     13:45/M
       9    Marty Starr                                             146   74      340        47:32.7     15:20/M
      10    Francisco Traficante                                    317   76      344        48:43.6     15:43/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Bodjack                      St. Joseph  MI        285   77      244        34:19.8     11:04/M
       2    Judy Dow                          Monterey  CA          500   70      250        34:45.5     11:13/M
       3    Barbara Colton                    Hernando  MS          375   73      289        38:23.7     12:23/M
       4    Nancy Porter                      Fort Myers  FL        249   70      311        41:18.2     13:19/M
       5    Christina Traficante                                    316   70      342        48:43.2     15:43/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*