2017 5K Run for Special Populations Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Sanchez                    Cape Coral  FL        937   28        1        19:45.0      6:22/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Gray                        Fort Myers  FL        936   47        9        23:52.7      7:42/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Monson                       Mankato  MN           941   40        4        22:19.0      7:12/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deana Watson                      Cape Coral  FL        909   46       13        25:24.9      8:12/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Davidson                     Cape Coral  FL        958   50        2        21:52.4      7:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      907   59       29        28:36.7      9:14/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL            24   66        5        23:19.1      7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Eberts                    Metcalfe  ON          956   66       30        28:47.9      9:17/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daven Gray                        Fort Myers  FL        935    9        8        23:52.5      7:42/M
       2    Lucas Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL         11   11       44        33:20.0     10:45/M
       3    Levi Brighton                     Cape Coral  FL         30    7       60        39:17.9     12:40/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wade Thompson                     Cape Coral  FL        942   15       10        24:19.0      7:51/M
       2    Parker Shuler                     Cape Coral  FL         13   14       16        25:57.0      8:22/M
       3    Zachary Morton                    Cape Coral  FL        914   12       19        27:15.4      8:47/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vincent Marcucci                  Cape Coral  FL         37   18       12        25:01.7      8:04/M
       2    Logan White                       Cape Coral  FL         38   17       71        48:38.8     15:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clay Henson                       Flora  IL              15   24        3        22:03.6      7:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda McGowan                    North Fort Myers  F    26   23       35        29:57.0      9:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Bernbaum                   Melrose  MA           929   31       22        27:34.0      8:54/M
       2    Megan Levi                        Cape Coral  FL        945   33       59        39:17.6     12:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Craft                    Cape Coral  FL        917   39       54        36:43.8     11:51/M
       2    Trish Grannis                     Cape Coral  FL         28   37       55        37:03.9     11:57/M
       3    Donna Germain                     Cape Coral  FL        908   38       65        42:04.4     13:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Barnes                     Cape Coral  FL         18   40       25        28:07.1      9:04/M
       2    William Grannis                   Cape Coral  FL         27   40       56        37:04.8     11:57/M
       3    Kevin Abercrombie                 Cape Coral  FL         20   42       76        49:35.2     16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Monson                     Mankato  MN           940   40       21        27:24.7      8:50/M
       2    Hien Phan                         Cape Coral  FL         21   44       36        30:01.6      9:41/M
       3    Sancia Davidson                   Cape Coral  FL        959   40       37        30:19.6      9:47/M
       4    Alicia Chiappetta                 Cape Coral  FL         10   42       57        37:10.6     11:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Harris                       Liberty  PA            16   49        6        23:38.4      7:37/M
       2    Dale McMillan                     Cape Coral  FL         34   47       24        27:55.6      9:00/M
       3    Louis Chiappeta                   Cape Coral  FL          9   49       45        33:21.5     10:45/M
       4    Jd Dereu                          Cape Coral  FL        901   48       50        35:59.6     11:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Pink                        Destin  FL              8   49       15        25:47.8      8:19/M
       2    Kristi McMillan                   Cape Coral  FL         33   47       53        36:41.8     11:50/M
       3    Alicia Vittur                     North Fort Myers  F   911   46       64        41:51.4     13:30/M
       4    Sonia Narvaez                     Cape Coral  FL        931   48       69        47:31.0     15:20/M
       5    Tammy Bayly                       Cape Coral  FL         22   49       75        49:28.5     15:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              961   53        7        23:46.4      7:40/M
       2    Todd Hayes                        Fort Myers  FL         35   54       11        24:55.8      8:02/M
       3    Greg White                        Cape Coral  FL         39   51       73        48:39.3     15:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Thompson                    Cape  Coral  FL       943   51       43        32:40.0     10:32/M
       2    Deborah Kosor                     Ligonier  PA          944   51       46        33:40.7     10:52/M
       3    Jill Flowers                      Cape Coral  FL        910   53       47        34:10.3     11:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        966   56       18        26:31.7      8:33/M
       2    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL         19   56       23        27:36.1      8:54/M
       3    Steve McGowan                     N Ft Myers  FL         25   57       33        29:30.0      9:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Depatie                      Cape Coral  FL        897   55       31        29:04.3      9:23/M
       2    Debbie Reed                       Fort Myers Beach  F    14   58       32        29:25.3      9:29/M
       3    Brenda Nelson                     Cape Canaveral  FL    934   56       34        29:33.7      9:32/M
       4    Beth Conner                       Cape Coral  FL        926   55       42        32:38.9     10:32/M
       5    Ligia Bryan                       Cape Coral  FL         32   56       52        36:38.4     11:49/M
       6    Candy Loweke                      Cape Coral  FL         31   58       66        42:48.1     13:48/M
       7    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              962   58       67        46:33.4     15:01/M
       8    Meg Fisher                        Cape Coral  FL        927   55       79        51:41.1     16:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL          2   62       14        25:27.7      8:13/M
       2    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL        949   62       17        26:10.0      8:26/M
       3    Mike Gehlhausen                   Cape Coral  FL         23   64       68        46:47.8     15:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Barron                     Cape Coral  FL        906   60       41        32:36.3     10:31/M
       2    Robin Cole                        Russiaville  IN       963   64       51        36:26.6     11:45/M
       3    Sue Woleck                        Cape Coral  FL        903   62       58        37:38.2     12:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Jadlocki                     N. Huntingdon  PA     933   68       20        27:20.5      8:49/M
       2    Douglas Ayers                     North Fort Myers  F   950   69       28        28:31.2      9:12/M
       3    Anthony Bellino                   Cape Coral  FL         17   68       38        31:13.9     10:04/M
       4    Ric Hanley                        Fort Myers  FL         36   67       48        34:28.1     11:07/M
       5    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL        960   65       49        35:00.9     11:17/M
       6    Joseph Jadlocki                   Chadds Ford  PA       932   68       77        49:59.0     16:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Newman                       North Fort Myers  F   913   65       62        40:57.1     13:13/M
       2    Liz Hanley                        Ft Myers  FL          930   65       70        48:38.5     15:41/M
       3    Vicki Karter                      Dennis  MA            922   67       72        48:39.1     15:42/M
       4    Becky Jadlocki                    Fort Myers  FL        946   69       78        49:59.1     16:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Green                      Lexington  KY           1   70       27        28:24.4      9:10/M
       2    Ronald Jadlocki                   Fort Myers  FL        938   70       40        32:01.0     10:20/M
       3    Vernon Robinson                   Cape Coral  FL        928   74       74        48:43.3     15:43/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Canady-Murdoch              North Fort Myers  F   965   70       39        31:22.3     10:07/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Les Collins                       Saint Joseph  MI       29   76       26        28:13.1      9:06/M
       2    Edward Soderberg                  Easton  CT              3   80       61        39:36.4     12:46/M
       3    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL          4   79       63        41:07.7     13:16/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*