2017 TALC FUNd Run 5K

Men: Top Finishers 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Velazquez                                      996   49        1        20:41.7      6:40/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexa Gemma                       N/A               891   41        2        20:59.3      6:46/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josef Frankinburger               N/a               888   40        4        22:43.4      7:20/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Frankinburger                N/a               887   40       17        29:27.6      9:30/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Davidson                                       923   50        3        21:40.2      6:59/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arlene Kane                                         919   53       32        39:36.4     12:46/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Jadlocki                     n/a               893   68       15        28:45.0      9:16/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Buscemi Kohlhauff            N/A               895   61       28        36:55.0     11:55/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Addison Pooler – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:16.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Macey Hodges                      NFM Academy Art   954    7       36        41:39.4     13:26/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Brenden Moreland – Year: 2017 – Time: 24:49.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenden Moreland                  Tice Elementary   998   13        8        24:49.2      8:00/M
       2    James Lacy                        Tice Elementary   997   11       18        30:49.3      9:56/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Katie Johnson – Year: 2017 – Time: 24:53.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Johnson                     Allen Park Elem   885   11        9        24:53.5      8:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Karen Ambrose – Year: 2014 – Time: 24:18.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Burkett                     Harns Marsh Ele   886   24       11        25:51.0      8:20/M
       2    Emily Brooks                      Tice Elem         955   20       39        46:27.0     14:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2015 – Time: 16:53.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Estevez                   Colonial Elemen   839   26       22        32:31.6     10:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Brittany Marshall – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:10.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittany Marshall                                   921   27        5        23:10.0      7:28/M
       2    Samantha Hower                    Mariner High Sc   859   29       12        26:35.6      8:35/M
       3    Kristi Allen                      Cape Elementary   884   27       42        49:13.3     15:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:35.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Nelson                       Veterans Park     991   32       23        32:47.1     10:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Sara Strong – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:14.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Helen Martin                                        988   31       16        29:21.1      9:28/M
       2    Marianne Hodges                   NFM Academy Art   952   34       37        41:40.2     13:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Gregory Adman – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:12.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Martin                     Helen Martin      990   35       13        27:56.9      9:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Katie Donohue – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:38.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jean Crenshaw                                       925   37       30        37:38.3     12:08/M
       2    Ariana Direnzo                    Veterans Park     992   35       40        46:31.6     15:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Alexa Gemma – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:59.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sancia Davidson                                     924   40       20        31:58.4     10:19/M
       2    Jill Cooke                        LCPEC             989   41       25        33:55.5     10:56/M
       3    Alicia Chiappetta                                   795   42       31        38:46.6     12:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Jose Velazquez – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:41.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louis Chiappetta                                    798   49       21        31:59.3     10:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Marisa Ellison – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:11.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Moreland                Tice Elementary   812   45       26        34:32.8     11:08/M
       2    Lisa Bravo                        Tortuga Preserv   953   46       27        35:22.3     11:25/M
       3    Julie Ingraham                    Cape Elementary   794   45       33        40:08.3     12:57/M
       4    Christina Sterrett                Tortuga Preserv   951   49       35        41:16.9     13:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Mel Tackett – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:50.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Adkins                    School District   858   52        6        23:36.0      7:37/M
       2    Chris King                                          993   54        7        24:44.5      7:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Kathy Kraus – Year: 2015 – Time: 26:29.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Sanvidge                     Challenger Midd   994   54       34        41:10.2     13:17/M
       2    Sharon Brooks                                       920   53       41        46:31.8     15:00/M
       3    Melissa Goris                     Cape Elementary   777   52       43        49:13.5     15:53/M
       4    Rita Montague                     South fort Myer   896   54       44        50:09.7     16:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Patrick Fay – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:43.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Martin                      N/A               892   58       10        25:09.9      8:07/M
       2    Patrick Esposito                                    899   56       14        28:03.0      9:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Kelly Bowie – Year: 2016 – Time: 26:08.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Hedrick                     Lehigh elementa   823   59       38        42:02.7     13:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Clara McCormick – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:33.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Ginsburg                                      890   60       45        50:10.2     16:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Bob Lee – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:29.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Bersch                                       900   69       19        31:07.4     10:02/M
       2    Thomas Purpura                                      995   66       29        36:55.8     11:55/M
Top

Male 70 and over


Record: Howard Anderson – Year: 2014 – Time: 31:30.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Jadlocki                   N/a               894   70       24        33:40.3     10:52/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*