2017 Rotary Run for the Rose Garden 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 16-20 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 16-20 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Nolan                       Odessa  FL            871   11        1        18:16.7      5:54/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manuela Lyons                     Fort Myers  FL        829   44        7        20:33.5      6:38/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Poulton                   Asheville  NC         745   43        2        18:32.3      5:59/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Cartier                    Bourbonnais  IL       819   41       36        27:12.6      8:46/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Gervase                      Burr Ridge  IL        854   54        3        18:40.3      6:01/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        755   53       15        22:30.2      7:15/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Riccardi                  Syracuse  NY          788   66       21        24:11.6      7:48/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Gonzalez                    Cape Coral  FL        780   64       31        26:15.8      8:28/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Roman Lermer – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:29.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aidan Clements                    Fort Myers  FL        877   10       24        25:20.8      8:10/M
       2    Parker Donohue                    Cape Coral  FL        847    6       92        36:12.6     11:41/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Lainey Hooper – Year: 2016 – Time: 30:29.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Trader                     Cape Coral  FL        835    9      104        39:35.8     12:46/M
Top

Male 11 to 15


Record: Dylan Nolan – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:16.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Zidek                      Cape Coral  FL        836   14       10        21:27.6      6:55/M
       2    Bryant Smith                      Cape Coral  FL        744   14       33        26:51.6      8:40/M
       3    Enzo Serrano                      Cape Coral  FL        848   12      118        48:32.7     15:39/M
       4    Caleb Smith                       Cape Coral  FL        743   13      119        48:34.7     15:40/M
Top

Male 16 to 20


Record: Dylan Reichenbacher – Year: 2016 – Time: 17:46.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Lally                        Cape Coral  FL        837   20       83        34:49.8     11:14/M
Top

Female 16 to 20


Record: Willow Bolton – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:50.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristyn Lyons                     Ft/ Myers  FL         852   16      120        49:28.4     15:57/M
       2    Beth Rathgeb                      Fort Myers  FL        840   18      121        49:28.8     15:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2015 – Time: 16:25.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL        838   26       17        22:59.7      7:25/M
       2    David Nairn                       Lehigh Acres  FL      827   25       66        32:52.3     10:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Isabelle North – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:48.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Skillingstad              St. Cloud  MN         754   27       51        29:56.6      9:39/M
       2    Ariana Risco                      New Hampton  NY       768   25       58        31:20.1     10:06/M
       3    Elizabeth Spinney                 Charlotte  VT         814   29      100        38:28.8     12:25/M
       4    Stephanie Lopez                   Melbourne  FL         784   28      122        49:53.0     16:05/M
       5    Stephanie Mayer                   Cape Coral  FL        797   29      123        49:53.0     16:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Brian Oliver – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:03.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Zidek                       Muskego  WI           817   31       46        28:49.0      9:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Lori Robbins – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:34.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Robbins                      Fort Myers  FL        849   31       11        21:34.6      6:57/M
       2    Ginger Poulton                    Asheville  NC         746   33       16        22:53.1      7:23/M
       3    Lynne Zidek                       Muskego  WI           773   31       39        27:38.5      8:55/M
       4    Ashley Reagan                     North Fort Myers  F   879   31       42        27:53.8      9:00/M
       5    Jill Jurkiewicz                   Cape Coral  FL        821   32       67        32:52.3     10:36/M
       6    Elizabeth Iszler                  Woodbury  MN          684   31       72        33:18.2     10:45/M
       7    Kasey Ewen                        Haines City  FL       787   30       90        36:08.5     11:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Matt Moomaw – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:47.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Moomaw                       Fort Myers  FL        853   35        4        18:47.2      6:04/M
       2    Rich Rein                         Faribault  MN         700   36        6        20:26.5      6:35/M
       3    George Vernum                     Cape Coral  FL        748   38       25        25:25.8      8:12/M
       4    Lester Huffer                     Cape Coral  FL        765   37       28        25:50.8      8:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Charyse Smith – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:59.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Dick                     Mankato  MN           699   38       20        23:53.0      7:42/M
       2    Angela Ghiloni                    Cape Coral  FL        818   38       41        27:53.2      9:00/M
       3    Tricia Huffer                     Cape Coral  FL        764   35       44        28:09.2      9:05/M
       4    Ruth Arrazcaeta                   Cape Coral  FL        824   35       47        29:03.6      9:22/M
       5    Julie Hansen                      Coon Rapids  MN       696   35       55        31:06.7     10:02/M
       6    Rebecca MacKenzie                 Cape Coral  FL        842   36       60        31:32.0     10:10/M
       7    Corey Rogers                      Ellington  CT         855   37       75        33:25.2     10:47/M
       8    Katie Donohue                     Cape Coral  FL        846   38       91        36:12.4     11:41/M
       9    Christy Smith                     Cape Coral  FL        741   39       93        36:39.1     11:49/M
      10    Jean Crenshaw                     Ft. Myers  FL         757   37       98        37:33.2     12:07/M
      11    Molly Vernum                      Cape Coral  FL        747   38      106        40:33.0     13:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Timothy Poulton – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:32.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Suchan                    Cape Coral  FL        833   41       13        21:53.5      7:04/M
       2    Asif Azam                         Cape Coral  FL        822   41       65        32:52.1     10:36/M
       3    Brian Smith                       Cape Coral  FL        742   42       74        33:24.3     10:46/M
       4    Michael Bacigalupo                Cape Coral  FL        841   43       97        37:14.3     12:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:33.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Walz                       Hudson  WI            882   42       38        27:27.1      8:51/M
       2    Sancia Davidson                   Cape Coral  FL        766   40       76        33:36.8     10:50/M
       3    Krista Lewis                      Cape Coral  FL        761   40       77        33:42.3     10:52/M
       4    Julie Kennedy                     Broad Brook  CT       857   44       78        33:47.4     10:54/M
       5    Kimberly Carmean                  Pittsboro  IN         783   42       86        35:19.1     11:24/M
       6    Laurie Rosehill                   Fort Myers  FL        815   43       94        36:55.1     11:55/M
       7    Alicia Chiappetta                 Cape Coral  FL        779   42       99        37:52.6     12:13/M
       8    Jamie Hartwig-Walker              Cape Coral  FL        863   42      126        53:03.0     17:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Scott Kashman – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:14.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kashman                     Cape Coral  FL        883   47        5        20:14.0      6:32/M
       2    Ty Burger                         Cape Coral  FL        878   47       18        23:26.0      7:34/M
       3    Tim Nairn                         Cape Coral  FL        830   49       19        23:44.3      7:39/M
       4    Patrick Carmean                   Pittsboro  IN         782   46       23        25:10.4      8:07/M
       5    Brad Sorenson                     Tamarac  FL           673   46       95        36:55.4     11:55/M
       6    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        778   49      127        53:19.1     17:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Wendy Stevison – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:20.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Frazier                       Mt. Horeb  WI         758   48       56        31:14.7     10:05/M
       2    Ywonka Boehm                      Cape Coral  FL        861   47       79        34:29.7     11:07/M
       3    Susan Trader                      Cape Coral  FL        834   46      102        38:50.6     12:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: John Gervase – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:40.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Davidson                     Cape Coral  FL        767   50        9        21:18.2      6:52/M
       2    Rod Franks                        Chanhassen  MN        873   54       14        21:57.8      7:05/M
       3    Chris King                        Fort Myers  FL        876   54       30        26:06.1      8:25/M
       4    Charlie Reagan                    North Fort Myers  F   880   53       40        27:52.9      8:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:30.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Franks                      Chanhassen  MN        874   54       43        28:07.8      9:04/M
       2    Deb Valley                        Saint Paul  MN        869   54       62        31:34.2     10:11/M
       3    Julie Calo                        Haines City  FL       800   51      108        40:47.8     13:09/M
       4    Kathy Hudson                      Cape Coral  FL        820   54      114        43:48.9     14:08/M
       5    Johnna Neary                      Iowa City  IA         864   52      125        53:01.8     17:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2016 – Time: 19:44.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andi Boehm                        Cape Coral  FL        862   58        8        20:44.4      6:41/M
       2    John Steakley                     Cape Coral  FL        845   55       12        21:39.7      6:59/M
       3    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        866   56       35        26:55.5      8:41/M
       4    John Piaggione                    Cape Coral  FL        752   57       53        30:40.7      9:54/M
       5    Rick Ross                         Wabash  IN            776   56       59        31:21.8     10:07/M
       6    Steve Valley                      Saint Paul  MN        868   55       63        31:34.2     10:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Lisa Rich – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:36.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      774   59       45        28:24.9      9:10/M
       2    Garnet Lewis                      Saugatuck  MI         771   55       57        31:19.0     10:06/M
       3    Barbara Nikles                    Lincoln  IL           785   58       73        33:20.9     10:45/M
       4    Robin Piaggione                   Cape Coral  FL        753   56       82        34:44.3     11:12/M
       5    Amy Pagac                         Madison  WI           759   58       96        37:00.2     11:56/M
       6    Linda Gaughan                     Harwinton  CT         789   57      107        40:47.4     13:09/M
       7    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL        781   55      111        41:42.0     13:27/M
       8    Sandra England                    Fuquay Varina  NC     867   56      112        43:30.8     14:02/M
       9    Debra Ross                        Cape Coral  FL        775   58      116        45:41.8     14:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: John Bates – Year: 2014 – Time: 21:28.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Kennedy                      Mentor  OH            769   64       22        24:43.8      7:58/M
       2    John W. Spotts                    Cape Coral  FL        825   63       32        26:35.6      8:35/M
       3    Brad Nikles                       Lincoln  IL           786   61       52        30:06.7      9:43/M
       4    Charles Lucas                     Fort Myers  FL        828   64      101        38:36.4     12:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Amy Yanni – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:23.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Piascik                     Cape Coral  FL        762   61       48        29:06.4      9:23/M
       2    Connie Barron                     Cape Coral  FL        749   60       70        33:14.0     10:43/M
       3    Sandy Ewen                        Haines City  FL       657   60       85        35:14.5     11:22/M
       4    Robin Cole                        Russiaville  IN       865   64      103        38:57.7     12:34/M
       5    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        698   64      117        47:31.2     15:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Bob Lee – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:15.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bion Beebe                        Bloomington  MN       731   66       29        25:51.0      8:20/M
       2    John Jadlocki                     N. Huntingdon  PA     799   68       49        29:19.5      9:27/M
       3    Thomas Bersch                     Cape Coral  FL        740   69       68        32:58.7     10:38/M
       4    Anthony Bellino                   Cape Coral  FL        872   68       69        33:11.4     10:42/M
       5    Gary Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI        751   65       88        35:49.8     11:33/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Heather Eberts – Year: 2017 – Time: 27:23.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Eberts                    Metcalfe  ON          843   66       37        27:23.4      8:50/M
       2    Anke Hildreth                     N Ft Myers  FL        832   67       50        29:56.5      9:39/M
       3    Sarah Hunton                      Shelbyville  IN       796   65       61        31:32.7     10:10/M
       4    Ruth Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI        750   65       89        35:50.1     11:34/M
       5    Cindy Bush                        Traverse City  MI     756   68      109        41:14.6     13:18/M
       6    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        593   66      110        41:41.5     13:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Lou Marjon – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:38.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lou Marjon                        North Fort Myers  F   856   71       27        25:38.2      8:16/M
       2    Richard Spiegel                   North Rose  NY        844   70       34        26:52.4      8:40/M
       3    Joseph Jurkiewicz                 Capecoral  FL         826   74       54        31:03.7     10:01/M
       4    Mark Toretsky                     Cape Coral  FL        875   70       71        33:17.3     10:44/M
       5    Ronald Jadlocki                   Fort Myers  FL        813   70       80        34:33.4     11:09/M
       6    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        860   72       84        35:08.3     11:20/M
       7    Vernon Robinson                   Cape Coral  FL        870   74      124        52:45.1     17:01/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Kathy Murdoch – Year: 2017 – Time: 32:18.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Murdoch                     N. Ft. Myers  FL      770   70       64        32:18.8     10:25/M
Top

Male 75 to 79


Record: Bill Clarke – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:33.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Clarke                       Cape Coral  FL        763   78       26        25:33.7      8:15/M
       2    Bruce Hildreth                    N Ft Myers  FL        831   76       81        34:40.0     11:11/M
       3    Jon D. Peterson                   Cape Coral  FL        772   79      105        39:58.5     12:54/M
       4    William Welch                     Sarasota  FL          678   79      115        45:41.1     14:44/M
Top

Male 80 and over


Record: Don Pratt – Year: 2012 – Time: 29:10.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Pratt                      Monticello  IL        816   84       87        35:22.3     11:25/M
       2    Duane D Daggett                   Boone  NC             760   84      113        43:47.1     14:07/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,
One comment on “2017 Rotary Run for the Rose Garden 5K Results
  1. Don Pratt says:

    Good race. Well organized. I enjoy it every year.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*