Monthly Archives: February 2017

2017 TALC FUNd Run 5K

Men: Top Finishers 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Velazquez 996 49 1 20:41.7 6:40/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Gemma N/A 891 41 2 20:59.3 6:46/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josef Frankinburger N/a 888 40 4 22:43.4 7:20/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Frankinburger N/a 887 40 17 29:27.6 9:30/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson 923 50 3 21:40.2 6:59/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arlene Kane 919 53 32 39:36.4 12:46/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Jadlocki n/a 893 68 15 28:45.0 9:16/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Buscemi Kohlhauff N/A 895 61 28 36:55.0 11:55/M
Top

Female 10 and Under
Record: Addison Pooler –

Read more ›




2017 Rotary Run for the Rose Garden 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 16-20 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 16-20 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Nolan Odessa FL 871 11 1 18:16.7 5:54/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 829 44 7 20:33.5 6:38/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Poulton Asheville NC 745 43 2 18:32.3 5:59/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Cartier Bourbonnais IL 819 41 36 27:12.6 8:46/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Gervase Burr Ridge IL 854 54 3 18:40.3 6:01/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 755 53 15 22:30.2 7:15/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Riccardi Syracuse NY 788 66 21 24:11.6 7:48/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 780 64 31 26:15.8 8:28/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Roman Lermer –

Read more ›