2017 5K 4 Kicks Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Van Der Weert             Osprey  FL            639   17        1        18:30.3      5:58/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Echo Lazorka                                            675   34        5        22:27.1      7:15/M
Top

Male 9 and Under


Record: Ryan Freddolino – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:53.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ty Lanham                         Venice  FL            683    9       10        24:04.8      7:46/M
       2    Paul Jara                         Englewood  FL         729    9       27        30:54.9      9:58/M
       3    Graham Cassini                                          670    8       35        35:00.6     11:17/M
       4    Lucas Henry                                             802    7       36        35:05.1     11:19/M
Top

Female 9 and Under


Record: Amara Chamberlain – Year: 2015 – Time: 27:05.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Fisher                       Venice  FL            694    9       24        30:29.8      9:50/M
Top

Male 10 to 14


Record: Derek Stepina – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:33.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mason McGinley                      FL                  803   11       19        27:56.0      9:01/M
       2    Casey Alford                      Nokomis  FL           680   10       28        30:56.1      9:59/M
Top

Female 10 to 14


Record: Kasumi Wade – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:14.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tatiana Jara                      Englewood  FL         730   11       13        25:46.9      8:19/M
       2    Margaux Moussier                                        738   14       31        31:37.7     10:12/M
       3    Bella Alvarenga                                         801   11       45        39:47.8     12:50/M
       4    Samantha Schanely                 Venice  FL            690   14       46        40:23.1     13:02/M
       5    Kate Glesel                                             808   11       51        45:28.8     14:40/M
       6    Sofia Cassini                                           671   10       52        45:29.8     14:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Michael Van Der Weert – Year: 2017 – Time: 18:30.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Horsley                                            667   19       32        32:39.4     10:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Phoebe Colvin Oehmig – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:21.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Rose                       Venice  FL            809   16        9        23:47.9      7:40/M
       2    Emilee Barrett                    Venice  FL            691   16       11        25:02.7      8:05/M
       3    Bekah Horsley                                           668   17       23        30:26.7      9:49/M
       4    Jennifer White                    Nokomis  FL           697   17       26        30:49.0      9:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Michael Fisher – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:31.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Fisher                    Venice  FL            676   22        6        22:31.5      7:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Thalia Meza – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:48.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katelyn O'Brien                   North Port  FL        686   21       15        26:12.7      8:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Nicholas Connolly – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:46.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Kneifer               Port Charlotte  FL    677   29       33        33:25.6     10:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Melissa Varda – Year: 2016 – Time: 25:28.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Torrance                  Venice  FL            736   29       16        26:33.2      8:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Joel Zalud – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:21.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicolas Moussier                                        739   37        3        21:19.5      6:53/M
       2    Marc Spear                        Punta Gorda  FL       528   39       17        27:37.2      8:55/M
       3    Eli Medina                                              669   38       18        27:54.6      9:00/M
       4    James Torrance                    Venice  FL            737   37       21        28:21.9      9:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Jennifer Anderson – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:50.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marla Lanham                      Venice  FL            682   36       12        25:44.9      8:18/M
       2    Susan Artemik                     Sarasota  FL          727   38       20        28:19.6      9:08/M
       3    Amy Alford                        Nokomis  FL           681   39       42        38:41.8     12:29/M
       4    Maureen Bassett                   Nokomis  FL           679   39       47        40:29.7     13:04/M
       5    Sarah Popish                      Sarasota  FL          524   39       49        42:23.7     13:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Phillip Ball – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:33.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Harrington            Venice  FL            734   44       14        25:53.0      8:21/M
       2    James Tarala                      Venice  FL            665   40       30        31:10.5     10:03/M
       3    Luca Cassina                                            674   43       37        35:22.3     11:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Stephanie Rogers – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:04.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jen Pietraniec                    Nokomis  FL           687   44        7        22:50.6      7:22/M
       2    Katie Lynn                        Nokomis  FL           688   40       22        30:07.3      9:43/M
       3    Michelle Fisher                   Venice  FL            693   44       25        30:33.4      9:51/M
       4    Heather Petrelli                  Bradenton  FL         728   44       50        42:25.1     13:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Guy Scheiwiller – Year: 2015 – Time: 17:34.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Williams                      Cape Coral  FL        804   48        2        19:17.0      6:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Lucinda Bliss – Year: 2015 – Time: 23:00.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelli Tarala                      Venice  FL            666   45       29        31:10.2     10:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Tim Morton – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:23.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Ballentine                  Venice  FL            805   54        4        22:22.4      7:13/M
       2    Brian Schanely                    Venice  FL            689   53       34        34:08.4     11:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Tina Silver – Year: 2015 – Time: 25:37.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Bolyard                       Nokomis  FL           685   53       43        38:47.1     12:31/M
       2    Kathy Lindsey                     Upper Arlington  OH   600   51       53        46:18.1     14:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Lisa Newman – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:58.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Newman                       Philadelphia  PA      695   57        8        22:58.8      7:25/M
       2    Sue Tamberino                     Englewood  FL         692   59       39        35:53.0     11:35/M
       3    Karen Wilson                                            806   58       40        38:11.0     12:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Gayle Grant – Year: 2015 – Time: 25:53.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlene Claspell                                        733   60       44        39:09.3     12:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Larry Jamieson – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:33.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ambrose Wilson                                          807   66       41        38:12.0     12:19/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Rebecca Shumaker – Year: 2016 – Time: 30:22.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patti Bohlen                                            672   65       48        41:34.1     13:25/M
       2    Mary Dawson                                             811   69       54        57:15.9     18:28/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Bernhard Jensen – Year: 2015 – Time: 27:12.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Dawson                                             810   70       55        57:17.2     18:29/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Donna Jezowski – Year: 2015 – Time: 30:43.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Jezowski                    Midland  MI           656   73       38        35:27.8     11:26/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*