2017 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yancey Palmer                     Fort Myers  FL        705   43        1        17:40.1      5:42/M
       2    Justin Sanchez                    Cape Coral  FL        648   28        2        20:04.8      6:28/M
       3    Curtis Varsogea                                         663   42        3        21:14.7      6:51/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Canzano                     Cape Coral  FL        383   17        9        22:41.6      7:19/M
       2    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        504   53       10        22:55.3      7:24/M
       3    Lily Harris                       Fort Myers  FL        628   11       11        23:42.1      7:39/M
Top

Male 8 and Under


Record: Kaleb Stengel – Year: 2016 – Time: 25:48.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Pucin                    Cape Coral  FL        344    7       37        29:27.2      9:30/M
       2    Crews Foley                                             563   6        43        30:30.0      9:50/M
       3    Elias Videen                      Cape Coral  FL        572   7        74        36:04.1     11:38/M
       4    Noah Graves                       Cape Coral  FL        713   7        86        38:19.0     12:22/M
       5    Jimmy McAnally                    Cape Coral  FL        554    6       88        38:52.9     12:32/M
       6    Stephen McAnally                  Cape Coral  FL        555    8       89        38:53.5     12:33/M
       7    Easton Cyr                        Cape Coral  FL        576   5       101        40:22.7     13:01/M
       8    Sebastian Solis                   North Fort Myers  F   646    7      105        41:15.2     13:18/M
       9    Logan Cargile                     Lehigh  FL            400    8      111        42:21.5     13:40/M
      10    Maddox Danowit                    North Fort Myers  F   398    6      112        42:24.3     13:41/M
      11    Cole Stroup                       North Fort Myers  F   488    6      113        42:24.5     13:41/M
      12    Jude Stroup                       North Fort Myers  F   445    6      114        42:24.6     13:41/M
      13    Charlie Cargile                   Lehigh  FL            417    7      136        47:13.1     15:14/M
      14    Kaoinen Adkins                                          723   7       144        48:10.7     15:32/M
      15    Noah Jackson                      Cape Coral  FL        650    7      145        48:14.7     15:34/M
Top

Female 8 and Under


Record: Camila Rodriquez Rojas – Year: 2017 – Time: 31:09.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Camila Rodriquez Rojas                                  664   8        51        31:09.4     10:03/M
       2    Kenlee Dominguez                  North Fort Myers  F   526    7       66        33:38.3     10:51/M
       3    Savanna Odjick                    Cape Coral  FL        641   7        76        36:05.6     11:38/M
       4    Madeleine Cyr                     Cape Coral  FL        575   7        77        36:05.7     11:38/M
       5    Olivia Hopkins                    North Fort Myers  F   632   7        78        36:34.0     11:48/M
       6    Brooke Parramore                  Cape Coral  FL        626   8        80        37:03.9     11:57/M
       7    Briley Parramore                  Cape Coral  FL        625   5        93        39:14.0     12:39/M
       8    Riley Jessen                      North Fort Myers  F   585   5        98        40:06.0     12:56/M
       9    Savannah Hopkins                  North Fort Myers  F   637   8       102        40:42.3     13:08/M
      10    Estelle Videen                    Cape Coral  FL        573   4       129        46:05.3     14:52/M
      11    Claire Eagen                      North Fort Myers  F   702   8       130        46:18.9     14:56/M
      12    Julianna McAnally                 Cape Coral  FL        556    4      131        46:23.5     14:58/M
      13    Skylar Kulwicki                   Cape Coral  FL        542    7      135        47:12.5     15:14/M
      14    Charlee Parsons                                         566   7       148        48:39.3     15:42/M
      15    Brielle Christiano                Cape Coral  FL        579   6       153        54:59.1     17:44/M
      16    Lilah Fussell                     North Fort Myers  F   580   5       163        59:04.8     19:03/M
Top

Male 9 to 11


Record: Jeshua Torres-Ortiz – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:39.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeshua Torres-Ortiz                                     709   10        8        22:39.7      7:18/M
       2    Gabriel Robilotta                 Cape Coal  FL         535    9       16        25:20.7      8:10/M
       3    Ethan McCue                       Cape Coral  FL        591   10       17        25:24.4      8:12/M
       4    Cesar Esai Rios                   Cape Coral  FL        569   10       18        25:33.9      8:15/M
       5    Corbin Odjick                     Cape Coral  FL        640   9        25        27:38.7      8:55/M
       6    Noah Hopkins                      North Fort Myers  F   631   10       32        28:59.8      9:21/M
       7    Camden Burchetta                  North Fort Myers  F   561   11       36        29:18.3      9:27/M
       8    Jace Adkins                       North Fort Myers  F   722   11       41        30:11.8      9:44/M
       9    Anthony Dotson                    Cape Coral  FL        537   10       45        30:34.0      9:52/M
      10    Mac McClain                       N Fort Myers  FL      505    9       46        30:35.2      9:52/M
      11    Jonah Cyr                         Cape Coral  FL        721   10       53        31:32.7     10:10/M
      12    Austin Kelly                      North Fort Myers  F   558   11       56        31:55.7     10:18/M
      13    Marcus Morales                    Cape Coral  FL        570   10       92        39:07.9     12:37/M
      14    Sawyer Jackson                    Cape Coral  FL        649    9       97        39:54.2     12:52/M
      15    Thong Le                                                659   9       104        41:13.1     13:18/M
      16    Armando Lopez                     Cape Coral  FL        634   9       107        41:28.0     13:23/M
      17    Cody Burchetta                                          562   9       110        42:12.4     13:37/M
      18    Lincoln Stroup                    North Fort Myers  F   438    9      119        42:49.7     13:49/M
      19    Christian Dye                                           725   9       120        44:30.7     14:21/M
      20    Jonathan Curls                                          653   11      128        45:59.9     14:50/M
      21    Barrett Hall                                            718   10      138        47:32.7     15:20/M
      22    Julian Roman                      Cape Coral  FL        534   10      141        48:01.4     15:29/M
      23    Nicholas Cruz                     Cape Coral  FL        635   9       150        48:48.0     15:45/M
Top

Female 9 to 11


Record: Lily Harris – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:42.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Joquiss                     Cape Coral  FL        630   9        20        25:39.7      8:16/M
       2    Wren Palmer                       Fort Myers  FL        706   9        21        25:53.3      8:21/M
       3    Madison Kefer                     Cape Coral  FL        627   11       33        29:05.6      9:23/M
       4    Lexi Varsogea                     North Fort Myers  F   317   10       38        29:27.7      9:30/M
       5    Kenzie Wallace                    Cape Coral  FL        589   10       42        30:16.1      9:46/M
       6    Lia Garcia                        Cape Coral  FL        660   9        44        30:33.4      9:51/M
       7    Samantha Curls                                          652   9        50        31:09.0     10:03/M
       8    Kelsey Dodd                       North Fort Myers  F   530   11       57        31:56.1     10:18/M
       9    Savanna Grande                                          661   9        60        32:22.2     10:26/M
      10    Madison Marks                     Cape Coral  FL        624   9        64        33:21.4     10:45/M
      11    Dakota Adams                      North Fort Myers  F   715   9        70        34:20.9     11:05/M
      12    Alexa Kelly                       North Fort Myers  F   638   11       90        38:54.0     12:33/M
      13    Chloe Waddell                     Cape Coral  FL        636   10       91        38:55.2     12:33/M
      14    Haley Cahill                      Cape Coral  FL        550    9      103        41:10.0     13:17/M
      15    Ashlyn Kelly                      North Fort Myers  F   557   9       122        44:31.7     14:22/M
      16    Amiyah Tipple-Graves              Cape Coral  FL        712   10      123        44:31.9     14:22/M
      17    Abigail Fitzgerald                                      707   9       124        44:31.9     14:22/M
      18    Keelin Firtzgerald                                      708   10      127        45:45.5     14:45/M
      19    Grace Fussell                     North Fort Myers  F   581   11      162        59:04.2     19:03/M
Top

Male 12 to 14


Record: Jacob Pucin – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:05.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Pucin                       Cape Coral  FL        343   12        5        22:05.3      7:07/M
       2    Zachary Morton                    Cape Coral  FL        375   12       35        29:16.9      9:26/M
       3    Cooper Stone                      Cape Coral  FL        578   12       59        32:20.9     10:26/M
       4    Jacpb Cyr                         Cape Coral  FL        720   13       85        37:37.9     12:08/M
       5    Hunter Cargile                    Lehigh  FL            409   13      109        42:07.3     13:35/M
Top

Female 12 to 14


Record: Emma Harris – Year: 2017 – Time: 27:29.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Harris                       Fort Myers  FL        629   14       24        27:29.4      8:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 18


Record: Jordan Welch – Year: 2016 – Time: 25:50.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Varsogea                    North Fort Myers  F   313   15       31        28:44.8      9:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 18


Record: Julia Canzano – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:41.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chloe Eagen                       North Fort Myers  F   701   16      117        42:34.1     13:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Justin Sanchez – Year: 2017 – Time: 20:04.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jarrod Medeiros                   Cape Coral  FL        583   29       84        37:34.9     12:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Gissa Infante – Year: 2016 – Time: 29:46.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katia Robinson-Lucero             Cape Coral  FL        523   26       58        32:10.1     10:23/M
       2    Brittany Medeiros                 Cape Coral  FL        592   29       83        37:34.7     12:07/M
       3    Giovanna Leguizamon               North Fort Myers  F   645   27      106        41:15.5     13:18/M
       4    Chelsea Cicero                    North Fort Myers  F   333   26      143        48:07.3     15:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Jordan Lowther – Year: 2016 – Time: 26:39.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Kulwicki                 Cape Coral  FL        541   33       71        34:27.6     11:07/M
       2    Taylor Foley                      North Fort Myers  F   564   32       82        37:33.2     12:07/M
       3    Aaron Danowit                     North Fort Myers  F   392   32      118        42:45.8     13:47/M
       4    Chris Kelly                                             560   32      154        55:11.4     17:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Vicki Odjick – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:11.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Odjick                      Cape Coral  FL        643   33       26        27:38.8      8:55/M
       2    Kari Smith                        Cape Coral  FL        647   34       40        29:39.4      9:34/M
       3    Erica Gundersen                   Cape Coral  FL        633   34       47        30:53.4      9:58/M
       4    Cara Parsons                      Cape Coral  FL        567   30       55        31:52.0     10:17/M
       5    Sarah Seeberger                   Cape Coral  FL        549   34       63        32:50.1     10:35/M
       6    Sara Jo Foley                                           565   30       81        37:31.0     12:06/M
       7    Andrea Danowit                    North Fort Myers  F   399   32      115        42:24.9     13:41/M
       8    Yenisley Acosta                   Cape Coral  FL        655   32      125        44:32.0     14:22/M
       9    Jesica Kelly                      North Fort Myers  F   559   31      155        55:12.8     17:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Mark Odjick – Year: 2017 – Time: 24:13.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Odjick                       Cape Coral  FL        642   39       14        24:13.6      7:49/M
       2    Michael Cyr                       Cape Coral  FL        574   37       61        32:33.5     10:30/M
       3    Thomas Pucin                      Cape Coral  FL        368   39       79        36:59.8     11:56/M
       4    Daren Marks                       Cape Coral  FL        546   37       94        39:32.4     12:45/M
       5    Chuck Stroup                      North Fort Myers  F   450   36      116        42:27.4     13:42/M
       6    Pedro Rodriguez                   Cape Coral  FL        726   35      121        44:31.2     14:22/M
       7    Steve McAnally                    Cape Coral  FL        552   36      133        46:23.8     14:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Dana Pucin – Year: 2017 – Time: 25:38.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Pucin                        Cape Coral  FL        352   36       19        25:38.3      8:16/M
       2    Deanne Decicco                    Cape Coral  FL        527   37       22        26:28.7      8:32/M
       3    Jacklyn Marks                     Cape Coral  FL        545   36       28        28:07.2      9:04/M
       4    Alissa Downing                    North H Ft Myers  F   536   36       29        28:11.1      9:05/M
       5    Sarah Fitzgerald                  Cape Coral  FL        594   37       49        31:06.1     10:02/M
       6    Kelly Ziemkiewicz                 Chicago  IL           704   37       54        31:50.2     10:16/M
       7    Kari Evenstad                     Fort Myers  FL        588   36       65        33:31.7     10:49/M
       8    Jackie McAnally                   Cape Coral  FL        553   35      132        46:23.8     14:58/M
       9    Melissa Parramore                                       568   39      134        46:37.7     15:02/M
      10    Andrea Jackson                    Cape Coral  FL        651   35      147        48:22.5     15:36/M
      11    Katy Mohr                                               644   39      149        48:43.2     15:43/M
      12    Shannon Ross                      Cape Coral  FL        510   37      151        48:51.6     15:45/M
      13    Tianna Christiano                                       658   35      156        55:20.9     17:51/M
      14    Briana Dodd                       North Fort Myers  F   529   35      160        59:03.0     19:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Yancey Palmer – Year: 2017 – Time: 17:40.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Suchan                    Cape Coral  FL        711   40        6        22:06.0      7:08/M
       2    Jamie Stimpson                    North Fort Myers  F   710   40        7        22:34.0      7:17/M
       3    Phillip Kinnison                  Cassopolis  MI        538   41       15        24:29.0      7:54/M
       4    Anthony Robilotta                 Cape Coral  FL        719   43       23        26:35.7      8:35/M
       5    Raphael Dominguez                 North Fort Myers  F   525   40       68        33:55.2     10:56/M
       6    Daniel Videen                     Cape Coral  FL        571   40       75        36:04.7     11:38/M
       7    Brad Jessen                       North Fort Myers  F   587   42       99        40:06.9     12:56/M
       8    Curtis Sayers                     Cape Coral  FL        513   41      152        48:59.4     15:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Carol Palow – Year: 2017 – Time: 23:43.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Palow                       Cape Coral  FL        596   41       12        23:43.0      7:39/M
       2    Elizabeth Merriken                Cape Coral  FL        531   44       69        34:19.3     11:04/M
       3    Kelli Jessen                      North Fort Myers  F   586   43      100        40:09.1     12:57/M
       4    Leslie Varsogea                                         662   42      142        48:06.9     15:31/M
       5    Jill Jones                        Cape Coral  FL        543   40      146        48:18.0     15:35/M
       6    Ginny Fussell                     North Fort Myers  F   582   44      161        59:03.8     19:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Carlos Capote – Year: 2017 – Time: 27:58.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL        544   48       27        27:58.8      9:01/M
       2    Brian Curls                       North Fort Myers  F   654   45       52        31:31.7     10:10/M
       3    Jd Dereu                          Cape Coral  FL        436   48       73        36:03.8     11:38/M
       4    Timothy Cargile                   Lehigh  FL            405   45      137        47:14.2     15:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Kelly McClain – Year: 2017 – Time: 29:10.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly McClain                     N Fort Myers  FL      507   46       34        29:10.2      9:25/M
       2    Sherri Bayliss                    North Fort Myers  F   724   47       39        29:31.1      9:31/M
       3    Amy Cyr                           Cape Coral  FL        577   48      157        55:23.7     17:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: John Scott – Year: 2017 – Time: 21:47.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Scott                        Cape Coral  FL        533   52        4        21:47.9      7:02/M
       2    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              598   53       13        23:57.8      7:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2017 – Time: 22:55.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alice Peck                        Cape Coral  FL        539   51      108        42:07.2     13:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Linda Huber – Year: 2017 – Time: 32:36.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Huber                       Ft. Myers  FL         411   57       62        32:36.2     10:31/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              599   58       87        38:25.1     12:24/M
Top

Male 60 and Over


Record: Doug Ayers – Year: 2016 – Time: 28:19.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Les Collins                       Saint Joseph  MI      714   76       30        28:31.0      9:12/M
       2    Anthony Bellino                   Cape Coral  FL        716   68       67        33:52.3     10:55/M
       3    Mark Penfield                     North Fort Myers  F   338   60       95        39:32.5     12:45/M
       4    Phil Mead                         Punta Gorda  FL       595   66      140        47:52.9     15:26/M
       5    Robert Novy                       North Fort Myers  F   508   65      159        56:22.0     18:11/M
Top

Female 60 and Over


Record: Anke Stimpson Hildreth – Year: 2017 – Time: 31:01.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anke Stimpson Hildreth            N Ft Myers  FL        551   67       48        31:01.1     10:00/M
       2    Connie Barron                     Cape Coral  FL        532   60       72        34:40.2     11:11/M
       3    Brenda Marks                      North Fort Myers  F   322   62       96        39:33.6     12:45/M
       4    Joan Newman                       N Ft Myers  FL        540   65      126        44:36.1     14:23/M
       5    Marlene Mead                                            590   67      139        47:52.3     15:26/M
       6    Barbara Novy                      N. Fort Myers  FL     509   62      158        56:21.8     18:11/M
       7    Pat Dosis                         Cape Coral  FL        703   65      164      1:01:54.5     19:58/M
       8    Cynthia Moriarty                  Cape Coral  FL        584   62      165      1:01:55.8     19:58/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*