2nd Annual Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K/10K Results



5K Men: Top Finishers 12-15 20-24 30-34 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Women: Top Finishers 1-11 16-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-99

10K Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49

5K


Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marco Del Grosso                                       1177   22        1        16:53.3      5:27/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Edwards                   Cape Coral  FL       1160   14        7        20:50.4      6:43/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Wilson                                          294   41       15        29:38.8      9:34/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Eisele                    Fort Myers  FL        256   41       12        27:22.7      8:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sammy Mapes                       Fort Myers Beach  F   221   55        3        19:05.6      6:09/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Huber                       Fort Myers  FL        283   57       20        31:58.0     10:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Butz                        Traverse City  MI    1161   71       10        27:05.2      8:44/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Gonzalez                    Cape Coral  FL        254   64        9        26:02.9      8:24/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elle Eisele                       Fort Myers  FL        255   11        8        22:29.5      7:15/M
       2    Morgan Norris                                          1173   11       13        29:34.1      9:32/M
       3    Emily Gear                                             1172   11       14        29:34.2      9:32/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Oliver Ostos                                           1184   15        4        19:59.8      6:27/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marissa Turiano                   Cape Coral  FL        293   16       32        40:59.0     13:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Max Weigand                                            1179   21        2        16:53.4      5:27/M
       2    Rafael Ostos                                           1183   24       29        38:34.7     12:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Stafford                   Port Charlotte  FL    216   25       34        42:42.7     13:46/M
       2    Nicole Crowther                                         282   27       48        56:00.6     18:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Tollett                   Bonita Springs  FL    253   34       11        27:22.4      8:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mindy Coward                                            280   33       47        56:00.4     18:04/M
       2    Jennifer Hayman                                         261   31       49        56:00.7     18:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Chiappetta                 Cape Coral  FL        309   42       30        39:01.2     12:35/M
       2    Elene Nemergut                                          286   44       42        51:40.7     16:40/M
       3    Candace Gralnick                                        262   40       53        58:31.1     18:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Sheldon                    Nassau  NY            134   48       17        30:12.9      9:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ulf Mietens                                            1182   50        5        20:06.2      6:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alice Peck                        Cape Coral  FL        289   51       35        43:02.1     13:53/M
       2    Pytta Stanczik                                          274   54       54        58:31.2     18:53/M
       3    Julianne Foltz                                          302   51       57        59:41.3     19:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Prichard                      Van Wert  OH         1170   59        6        20:35.0      6:38/M
       2    Jeff Levitre                      Cape Coral  FL        284   55       25        35:18.0     11:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caren Simpson                     Fort Myers  FL        170   57       22        32:35.9     10:31/M
       2    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL         46   55       33        41:24.6     13:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Sealscott                                         1169   62       16        29:39.4      9:34/M
       2    Bill Valentine                                         1164   60       19        30:59.3     10:00/M
       3    Gordon Groff                      Fort Myers  FL        306   61       23        32:45.3     10:34/M
       4    Donald Swartz                                          1174   64       43        54:19.1     17:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Cole                        Russiaville  IN      1171   64       27        37:46.5     12:11/M
       2    Mary Gallagher                                         1163   63       28        37:57.9     12:15/M
       3    Debbie Objartel                                         295   61       38        44:47.0     14:27/M
       4    Karen Wilkins                     Lehigh Acres  FL        1   63       41        51:24.5     16:35/M
       5    Lillie Longacre                                         305   60       44        54:59.4     17:44/M
       6    Claudette Burke                   North Fort Myers  F   304   61       45        55:21.8     17:51/M
       7    Carol Malatesta                                         303   62       46        55:21.9     17:51/M
       8    Kathy O'Hearn                                           266   63       55        58:53.9     19:00/M
       9    Lorrayne Kelly                    No Ft Myers  FL       220   62       60      1:06:16.1     21:23/M
      10    Sandra Bazley                     Cape Coral  FL        276   60       61      1:06:17.4     21:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Ayers                        North Fort Myers  F   258   69       18        30:39.3      9:53/M
       2    Tony Bellino                                           1178   68       26        36:44.2     11:51/M
       3    Doug Objartel                                           296   69       37        44:46.7     14:26/M
       4    Stephen Pacheco                                        1159   67       40        46:22.5     14:57/M
       5    Mike Pellerin                                           310   69       58      1:02:40.2     20:13/M
       6    William Nemergut                                        287   68       59      1:02:41.0     20:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Pacheco                                         1158   67       39        46:22.2     14:57/M
       2    Lee Beliveau                                            259   65       63      1:54:48.6     37:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Nicholson                                          288   73       21        32:20.8     10:26/M
       2    Ronald Proulx                                           269   70       51        56:14.3     18:08/M
       3    Roch Beliveau                                           260   71       64      1:54:48.6     37:02/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Canady                  North Fort Myers  F   277   70       24        33:08.3     10:41/M
       2    Suzanne Proulx                                          270   70       50        56:14.1     18:08/M
       3    Linda Dion                        North Fort Myers  F   301   71       56        58:53.9     19:00/M
       4    Jo Ann Van Sleet                                       1176   70       62      1:06:17.5     21:23/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        290   79       31        39:12.0     12:39/M
       2    Richard Kivel                                           263   75       36        44:34.9     14:23/M
       3    Joseph Rose                       North Fort Myers  F   273   83       52        56:42.4     18:17/M

10K


Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL            1181   48        1        40:22.5      6:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Frazee                      Ft Myers  FL          204   28       13        58:03.0      9:22/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Wright                     Cape Coral  FL        215   42        2        44:46.5      7:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Bancroft                     Pawcatuck  CT        1167   42       19      1:01:57.1     10:00/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mario Johnson                     North Fort Myers  F   257   55        4        47:10.4      7:36/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Crann                          Punta Gorda  FL       198   70       15        58:37.6      9:27/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alison Drevlow                    Port Charlotte  FL     45   67       28      1:54:08.0     18:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Simpson                     Fort Myers  FL         33   25       21      1:03:28.9     10:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Wittman                     North Port  FL          7   28       26      1:11:22.9     11:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Pfeiffer                   Estero  FL            225   30        5        47:38.2      7:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doreen Dusendang                  Grand Rapids  MI     1168   31       17      1:01:10.2      9:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derick Bryant                     Ft Myers  FL           49   37        9        57:27.7      9:16/M
       2    Jeremey Davis                     New Port Richey  FL     2   37       12        57:53.3      9:20/M
       3    Jim Newman                        Estero  FL             59   37       14        58:26.7      9:25/M
       4    David Frazee                      Fort Myers  FL       1180   36       16        59:00.3      9:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Barnes                     Cape Coral  FL        197   40       20      1:02:21.7     10:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassidy Bancroft                                       1165   40       22      1:03:47.1     10:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Kramak                       St. James City  FL     32   49        3        46:24.0      7:29/M
       2    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL        278   48       11        57:51.7      9:20/M
       3    Louis Chiappeta                   Cape Coral  FL        308   49       23      1:04:23.4     10:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Turiano                     Cape Coral  FL        292   49       24      1:07:17.0     10:51/M
       2    Randi Heikkinen                   Tampa  FL             311   48       25      1:10:59.6     11:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Messore                      Fort Myers  FL        307   52        6        48:33.6      7:50/M
       2    Don Montgomery                    Cape Coral  FL         42   54        8        56:36.6      9:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kent Freeman                      Martinsville  IN      224   58        7        56:15.6      9:04/M
       2    Jose Rivas                                              291   57       10        57:36.7      9:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bancroft                     Pawcatuck  CT        1166   66       18      1:01:57.0     10:00/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vince Obsitnik                    Peachtree City  GA    179   78       27      1:25:48.6     13:50/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*