Monthly Archives: January 2017

2017 5K 4 Kicks Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Van Der Weert Osprey FL 639 17 1 18:30.3 5:58/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Echo Lazorka 675 34 5 22:27.1 7:15/M
Top

Male 9 and Under
Record: Ryan Freddolino –

Read more ›




2017 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yancey Palmer Fort Myers FL 705 43 1 17:40.1 5:42/M
2 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 648 28 2 20:04.8 6:28/M
3 Curtis Varsogea 663 42 3 21:14.7 6:51/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Canzano Cape Coral FL 383 17 9 22:41.6 7:19/M
2 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 504 53 10 22:55.3 7:24/M
3 Lily Harris Fort Myers FL 628 11 11 23:42.1 7:39/M
Top

Male 8 and Under
Record: Kaleb Stengel –

Read more ›




26th Annual Tour de Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Hopf Seattle WA 363 34 1 18:04.8 5:50/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 431 44 8 20:52.0 6:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Meier Kuesnacht INTL STA 426 49 3 19:07.4 6:10/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolina Morales Cape Coral FL 353 47 53 25:40.4 8:17/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Lander Dover NH 271 57 6 19:28.2 6:17/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 453 53 22 22:41.4 7:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Hollenhorst Middleton WI 447 64 11 21:21.9 6:53/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 337 64 55 26:01.3 8:24/M
Top

Male 10 and under
Record: Santiago Corredor –

Read more ›




2nd Annual Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K/10K Results

5K Men: Top Finishers 12-15 20-24 30-34 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Women: Top Finishers 1-11 16-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-99

10K Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49

5K
Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marco Del Grosso 1177 22 1 16:53.3 5:27/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Edwards Cape Coral FL 1160 14 7 20:50.4 6:43/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Wilson 294 41 15 29:38.8 9:34/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Eisele Fort Myers FL 256 41 12 27:22.7 8:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 221 55 3 19:05.6 6:09/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Huber Fort Myers FL 283 57 20 31:58.0 10:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Butz Traverse City MI 1161 71 10 27:05.2 8:44/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 254 64 9 26:02.9 8:24/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elle Eisele Fort Myers FL 255 11 8 22:29.5 7:15/M
2 Morgan Norris 1173 11 13 29:34.1 9:32/M
3 Emily Gear 1172 11 14 29:34.2 9:32/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oliver Ostos 1184 15 4 19:59.8 6:27/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Turiano Cape Coral FL 293 16 32 40:59.0 13:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Weigand 1179 21 2 16:53.4 5:27/M
2 Rafael Ostos 1183 24 29 38:34.7 12:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Stafford Port Charlotte FL 216 25 34 42:42.7 13:46/M
2 Nicole Crowther 282 27 48 56:00.6 18:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Tollett Bonita Springs FL 253 34 11 27:22.4 8:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mindy Coward 280 33 47 56:00.4 18:04/M
2 Jennifer Hayman 261 31 49 56:00.7 18:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 309 42 30 39:01.2 12:35/M
2 Elene Nemergut 286 44 42 51:40.7 16:40/M
3 Candace Gralnick 262 40 53 58:31.1 18:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Sheldon Nassau NY 134 48 17 30:12.9 9:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ulf Mietens 1182 50 5 20:06.2 6:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 289 51 35 43:02.1 13:53/M
2 Pytta Stanczik 274 54 54 58:31.2 18:53/M
3 Julianne Foltz 302 51 57 59:41.3 19:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Prichard Van Wert OH 1170 59 6 20:35.0 6:38/M
2 Jeff Levitre Cape Coral FL 284 55 25 35:18.0 11:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caren Simpson Fort Myers FL 170 57 22 32:35.9 10:31/M
2 Lisa Cox Cape Coral FL 46 55 33 41:24.6 13:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Sealscott 1169 62 16 29:39.4 9:34/M
2 Bill Valentine 1164 60 19 30:59.3 10:00/M
3 Gordon Groff Fort Myers FL 306 61 23 32:45.3 10:34/M
4 Donald Swartz 1174 64 43 54:19.1 17:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 1171 64 27 37:46.5 12:11/M
2 Mary Gallagher 1163 63 28 37:57.9 12:15/M
3 Debbie Objartel 295 61 38 44:47.0 14:27/M
4 Karen Wilkins Lehigh Acres FL 1 63 41 51:24.5 16:35/M
5 Lillie Longacre 305 60 44 54:59.4 17:44/M
6 Claudette Burke North Fort Myers F 304 61 45 55:21.8 17:51/M
7 Carol Malatesta 303 62 46 55:21.9 17:51/M
8 Kathy O’Hearn 266 63 55 58:53.9 19:00/M
9 Lorrayne Kelly No Ft Myers FL 220 62 60 1:06:16.1 21:23/M
10 Sandra Bazley Cape Coral FL 276 60 61 1:06:17.4 21:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Ayers North Fort Myers F 258 69 18 30:39.3 9:53/M
2 Tony Bellino 1178 68 26 36:44.2 11:51/M
3 Doug Objartel 296 69 37 44:46.7 14:26/M
4 Stephen Pacheco 1159 67 40 46:22.5 14:57/M
5 Mike Pellerin 310 69 58 1:02:40.2 20:13/M
6 William Nemergut 287 68 59 1:02:41.0 20:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Pacheco 1158 67 39 46:22.2 14:57/M
2 Lee Beliveau 259 65 63 1:54:48.6 37:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Nicholson 288 73 21 32:20.8 10:26/M
2 Ronald Proulx 269 70 51 56:14.3 18:08/M
3 Roch Beliveau 260 71 64 1:54:48.6 37:02/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Canady North Fort Myers F 277 70 24 33:08.3 10:41/M
2 Suzanne Proulx 270 70 50 56:14.1 18:08/M
3 Linda Dion North Fort Myers F 301 71 56 58:53.9 19:00/M
4 Jo Ann Van Sleet 1176 70 62 1:06:17.5 21:23/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 290 79 31 39:12.0 12:39/M
2 Richard Kivel 263 75 36 44:34.9 14:23/M
3 Joseph Rose North Fort Myers F 273 83 52 56:42.4 18:17/M

10K
Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 1181 48 1 40:22.5 6:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Frazee Ft Myers FL 204 28 13 58:03.0 9:22/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Wright Cape Coral FL 215 42 2 44:46.5 7:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Bancroft Pawcatuck CT 1167 42 19 1:01:57.1 10:00/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mario Johnson North Fort Myers F 257 55 4 47:10.4 7:36/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Crann Punta Gorda FL 198 70 15 58:37.6 9:27/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Drevlow Port Charlotte FL 45 67 28 1:54:08.0 18:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Simpson Fort Myers FL 33 25 21 1:03:28.9 10:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Wittman North Port FL 7 28 26 1:11:22.9 11:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Pfeiffer Estero FL 225 30 5 47:38.2 7:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doreen Dusendang Grand Rapids MI 1168 31 17 1:01:10.2 9:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derick Bryant Ft Myers FL 49 37 9 57:27.7 9:16/M
2 Jeremey Davis New Port Richey FL 2 37 12 57:53.3 9:20/M
3 Jim Newman Estero FL 59 37 14 58:26.7 9:25/M
4 David Frazee Fort Myers FL 1180 36 16 59:00.3 9:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 197 40 20 1:02:21.7 10:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassidy Bancroft 1165 40 22 1:03:47.1 10:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Kramak St.

Read more ›