Yearly Archives: 2017

2017 Run4Kayla Results

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Pace Cape Coral FL 295 16 1 17:25.2 5:37/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tania Canterbury Fort Myers FL 446 37 5 18:44.4 6:03/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 99 42 6 18:48.0 6:04/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerstin Huntington Cape Coral FL 189 47 47 25:46.4 8:19/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 445 56 4 18:36.3 6:00/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Panny Orlando FL 461 54 32 24:10.1 7:48/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Romesser Ft.

Read more ›




2017 Eggs and Ears 5K

Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reese Novella 870 16 1 17:05.9 5:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eleanore Murphy 981 29 25 21:16.3 6:52/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 133 42 10 19:12.2 6:12/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Reeder 885 44 38 22:39.1 7:18/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 899 56 9 18:43.2 6:02/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Bergquist Bonita Springs FL 181 56 48 24:16.6 7:50/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Romesser Ft.

Read more ›




2017 The Fast and the Furriest 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson Windhorst 907 15 1 18:18.4 5:54/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons 839 44 2 19:42.8 6:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justus Koester Maizey 915 43 5 20:53.1 6:44/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd 830 43 8 21:09.7 6:49/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Deamer 731 50 4 19:57.4 6:26/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes 687 54 18 22:11.4 7:09/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Sandry 747 61 9 21:11.2 6:50/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name DOG NAME Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Jensen 683 60 68 27:44.0 8:57/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Daniel Paez –

Read more ›




2017 Oasis HS Run with the Sharks 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rolando Pinero Jr Cape C Oral FL 562 16 1 18:37.5 6:00/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janel Massing Fort Myers FL 490 34 24 24:04.9 7:46/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suchan Cape Coral FL 496 41 8 21:00.3 6:46/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 478 43 30 25:05.0 8:05/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Ballentine Venice FL 609 54 12 22:02.2 7:06/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 484 54 32 25:20.1 8:10/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 611 66 14 23:00.7 7:25/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pati Smith Cape Coral FL 497 66 66 30:46.4 9:55/M
Top

Female 10 and Under
Record: Devin Archibald –

Read more ›




2017 Super Pelican Pride 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Moore Bloomington IN 524 41 1 18:31.4 5:58/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cortney Hinton Cape Coral FL 226 39 8 22:30.6 7:15/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Harris Liberty PA 509 49 6 21:49.7 7:02/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Tansey Cape Coral FL 468 40 10 23:01.4 7:25/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Steakley Cape Coral FL 472 55 4 21:24.4 6:54/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 504 53 30 27:49.2 8:58/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Barber Weston CT 510 63 7 22:16.0 7:11/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Woodruff Cape Coral FL 294 61 38 29:01.4 9:22/M
Top

Male 9 and Under
Record: Kaleb Stengel –

Read more ›




2017 Shrimp Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle McFoy Newark DE 104 23 1 17:14.8 5:34/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Robinson Fort Myers Beach F 108 37 5 18:40.6 6:01/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Hutcheson 345 9 27 22:04.3 7:07/M
2 Cross Newton Fort Myers FL 350 9 96 26:16.4 8:28/M
3 Benjamin Pucin Cape Coral FL 379 8 164 29:53.0 9:38/M
4 Trent Bladucci 354 9 178 30:15.4 9:45/M
5 Mason Kurtz 300 7 184 30:48.6 9:56/M
6 Hunter Stokes 360 7 205 31:56.3 10:18/M
7 Ethan Chambers 340 9 227 33:03.3 10:40/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lila Dinkel 324 8 99 26:30.9 8:33/M
2 Jenna Bennett 302 8 135 28:25.3 9:10/M
3 Rory Farrell Fort Myers FL 413 8 144 28:59.0 9:21/M
4 Chloe Chandler 981 9 180 30:21.2 9:47/M
5 Olivia Thorstad 344 9 221 32:41.0 10:33/M
6 Gemma Traficante 319 8 260 35:53.8 11:35/M
7 Gianna Traficante 318 8 271 36:32.4 11:47/M
8 Abigail Hill 54 8 280 37:15.6 12:01/M
9 Arianna Sarmiento 369 9 281 37:16.0 12:01/M
10 Zoe Kurtz 299 9 301 39:44.9 12:49/M
11 Neeve Farrell 414 6 314 41:27.7 13:22/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Meagher 342 12 17 21:22.1 6:54/M
2 Joseph Koraya 149 10 22 21:41.1 7:00/M
3 Collin Meagher 341 10 29 22:19.8 7:12/M
4 John Vadyak 402 12 43 23:22.1 7:32/M
5 Reece Dinkel North Fort Myers F 322 13 54 24:15.1 7:49/M
6 Trey Rager 47 14 80 25:36.4 8:15/M
7 Austin Thorstad 343 11 91 26:06.1 8:25/M
8 Carter Kurtz 339 10 103 26:39.5 8:36/M
9 Ibrahim Abed 382 11 158 29:36.5 9:33/M
10 Zach Yoshida 364 11 234 33:20.0 10:45/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabriel Kassly Fort Myers FL 239 14 45 23:29.8 7:35/M
2 Patience Carter Cape Coral FL 374 14 126 27:50.8 8:59/M
3 Ella Dinkel 323 11 147 29:01.7 9:22/M
4 Emma Hayman Fort Myers FL 66 12 251 34:47.5 11:13/M
5 Trinity Esteph 304 12 272 36:32.5 11:47/M
6 Martha Lockman 50 13 285 37:48.4 12:12/M
7 Ava Chandler 980 10 356 53:37.1 17:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah McFoy Newark DE 105 18 3 17:33.4 5:40/M
2 Christian Bororquez 306 16 6 19:18.2 6:14/M
3 Nathan Whitney 69 15 9 20:10.7 6:30/M
4 Jose Camacho 307 17 11 20:31.7 6:37/M
5 Dawson Laforce Fort Myers Beach F 499 18 12 20:31.9 6:37/M
6 David Dedios 309 17 16 21:16.3 6:52/M
7 Joey Ueckerf 416 17 23 21:45.4 7:01/M
8 Matthew Trantina Miami Beach FL 154 16 28 22:14.0 7:10/M
9 Franklin H 81 16 49 24:04.1 7:46/M
10 Kevin Hernandez 308 19 50 24:04.7 7:46/M
11 Juan Camacho 311 16 52 24:11.9 7:48/M
12 Joe Stover 93 15 65 24:56.2 8:03/M
13 Joseph Moran Columbus MN 195 16 70 25:06.9 8:06/M
14 Sam Williams 985 17 82 25:43.8 8:18/M
15 Ethan Clark 70 17 149 29:04.1 9:23/M
16 Nate Givens 295 16 208 32:05.2 10:21/M
17 Isaac Lefebvre 98 18 243 34:12.7 11:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Worth North Fort Myers F 391 15 13 20:53.9 6:44/M
2 Mia Doxator 330 15 24 21:48.9 7:02/M
3 Stephy Ormsby Fort Myers FL 130 15 25 21:54.6 7:04/M
4 Sage Williamson 337 17 32 22:34.4 7:17/M
5 Shea McCabe 65 15 34 22:41.2 7:19/M
6 Malena Rodriguez 335 16 35 22:41.6 7:19/M
7 Cassidy Kerkesner 331 15 81 25:40.8 8:17/M
8 Emerson Crandell Fort Myers FL 42 16 130 28:06.4 9:04/M
9 Cynthia Vasco Fort Myers FL 353 18 137 28:29.7 9:11/M
10 Kennedy Dulin 61 16 145 29:00.1 9:21/M
11 Ali South 357 17 146 29:01.3 9:22/M
12 Sophia Clark 71 15 159 29:36.7 9:33/M
13 Emily Dean 329 17 169 30:06.6 9:43/M
14 Edna Koraya 332 15 174 30:13.7 9:45/M
15 Catherine Mayorga 334 16 211 32:18.2 10:25/M
16 Paige Ketelaars Burlington ON 261 15 237 33:40.6 10:52/M
17 Takeia Thompson 406 16 241 33:52.8 10:55/M
18 Jade Nance 293 17 242 33:54.5 10:56/M
19 Hattie Harmeyer 100 18 262 36:01.2 11:37/M
20 Sydney Wallace 381 18 276 37:07.5 11:58/M
21 Lauren Turner 63 15 309 41:05.7 13:15/M
22 Sophia Martorano 405 16 310 41:13.8 13:18/M
23 Madison Ketelaars Burlington ON 259 17 312 41:21.5 13:20/M
24 Livia Chandler 291 19 327 44:11.0 14:15/M
25 Abbi Acevedo 326 15 337 47:04.6 15:11/M
26 Kylie Brandt Fort Myers FL 408 15 353 52:57.6 17:05/M
27 Georgia Bireley 296 18 354 52:57.9 17:05/M
28 Ashley Levine 365 17 363 58:31.2 18:53/M
29 Callie Atkinson 60 17 364 58:31.4 18:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Weidemyer 49 24 56 24:18.8 7:50/M
2 Chase Devalk 964 22 59 24:31.6 7:55/M
3 Matt Kroll 898 23 94 26:16.4 8:28/M
4 Lucas Tlachac 939 22 95 26:16.4 8:28/M
5 Travis Reed 276 21 346 48:44.5 15:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Reichert Fort Myers FL 228 24 21 21:40.1 6:59/M
2 Mariah Long Fort Myers Beach F 117 23 40 23:06.5 7:27/M
3 Kenzie Van Elzen 987 23 58 24:25.4 7:53/M
4 Lauren Devalk 968 24 75 25:28.0 8:13/M
5 Heather Ots 986 24 87 25:58.5 8:23/M
6 Erin Opat Clive IA 118 21 90 26:02.6 8:24/M
7 Katie Overway Holland MI 197 24 111 27:13.8 8:47/M
8 Ariana Bramhall Fort Myers FL 132 20 114 27:22.2 8:50/M
9 Ashley Dusenberry 73 23 170 30:06.6 9:43/M
10 Ximena Dupont 388 24 172 30:11.3 9:44/M
11 Morgan Murphy Fort Myers FL 384 23 194 31:06.1 10:02/M
12 Sydney Nowak Fort Myers FL 136 20 240 33:51.1 10:55/M
13 Julie Jefferis Fort Myers FL 277 22 246 34:35.3 11:09/M
14 Steph Paape 916 22 274 36:50.5 11:53/M
15 Jill Georgen Neenah WI 401 22 275 36:50.6 11:53/M
16 Karla Ramon 82 20 277 37:10.1 11:59/M
17 Maria Georgen 399 23 322 43:33.7 14:03/M
18 Melissa Gearhart 967 23 323 43:33.9 14:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dillon McAll 420 26 2 17:28.4 5:38/M
2 Brian Boland 400 25 31 22:33.6 7:16/M
3 Alex Hinebaugh Fort Myers FL 109 27 36 22:49.5 7:22/M
4 Dominic Manarite Fort Myers Beach F 106 26 72 25:11.2 8:07/M
5 James Wright Fort Myers Beach F 269 29 73 25:16.7 8:09/M
6 Paul Lund 41 27 200 31:40.6 10:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Olsen Fort Myers FL 137 25 37 22:53.0 7:23/M
2 Ellen Raushel Little Canada MN 206 25 64 24:52.1 8:01/M
3 Yelena Sereda Fort Myers FL 193 25 85 25:47.9 8:19/M
4 Molly Blosser 45 25 104 26:43.0 8:37/M
5 Jamie Tannura Fort Myers FL 232 25 131 28:14.2 9:06/M
6 Nicole Dupont 389 26 173 30:12.6 9:45/M
7 Amanda Wilson Fort Myers FL 112 27 183 30:42.6 9:54/M
8 Kim Murphy 383 27 192 31:05.8 10:02/M
9 Megan Lund 40 26 199 31:40.4 10:13/M
10 Jessica Salmend 86 25 245 34:28.6 11:07/M
11 Megan Ashcraft Fort Myers FL 129 29 255 35:09.7 11:20/M
12 Brooke Beckett Estero FL 199 28 303 39:45.8 12:49/M
13 Jennifer Baughman 972 29 331 44:33.8 14:22/M
14 Amanda Carfagno Parsippany NJ 243 27 333 44:58.5 14:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Gorham Fort Myers Beach F 241 33 14 20:56.4 6:45/M
2 Brandon Hendrick 352 34 26 21:56.9 7:05/M
3 Josh Cutler 64 32 51 24:05.6 7:46/M
4 Anthony Paez 971 32 67 25:04.3 8:05/M
5 Ryan Boyer Cape Coral FL 89 34 68 25:05.5 8:05/M
6 Jesse Sand Dilworth MN 214 33 105 26:51.4 8:40/M
7 Robin Francis 62 34 125 27:48.3 8:58/M
8 Mark Elsaid 359 32 139 28:35.6 9:13/M
9 Scott Smyth 975 31 151 29:10.1 9:25/M
10 Joshua Pullen Fort Myers FL 265 34 154 29:18.7 9:27/M
11 Chris Olson Lakeville MN 177 31 176 30:15.3 9:45/M
12 Teddy Beach 52 32 202 31:51.1 10:16/M
13 Patrick McCarthy Cape Coral FL 283 34 291 38:38.7 12:28/M
14 Josh Kalina 983 30 357 53:37.7 17:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephany Boner 88 34 62 24:46.3 7:59/M
2 Lori Favre Fort Myers Beach F 394 30 63 24:49.9 8:00/M
3 Melissa Elke Little Canada MN 205 32 66 24:58.0 8:03/M
4 Megan Dewiel Fort Myers FL 124 34 128 28:03.9 9:03/M
5 Diana Lin 411 34 168 30:03.8 9:42/M
6 Lindsay Bentz Ft Myers FL 224 33 187 30:53.4 9:58/M
7 Jinnie Olson Lakeville MN 176 31 210 32:10.0 10:23/M
8 Laura Laukaitis Fort Myers FL 233 31 212 32:21.0 10:26/M
9 Andrea Kirkwood Tacoma WA 221 30 216 32:23.3 10:27/M
10 Mesha Whitney Fort Myers Beach F 268 34 230 33:06.3 10:41/M
11 Brandy Bennett 303 34 235 33:29.0 10:48/M
12 Andrea Sarmiento 368 32 335 45:11.9 14:35/M
13 Celimar Silver 418 30 348 48:49.9 15:45/M
14 Nicolette Lopez 982 34 359 53:43.5 17:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Dwyer Chagrin Falls OH 111 38 4 18:04.3 5:50/M
2 Ryan Hooper Fort Myers FL 76 36 8 19:52.1 6:25/M
3 Joey Harris Fort Myers FL 256 35 38 22:58.4 7:25/M
4 Matthew Riggi Fort Myers FL 113 35 108 27:04.4 8:44/M
5 Navin Sawalani 91 35 143 28:53.2 9:19/M
6 John Faherty 367 35 195 31:24.5 10:08/M
7 Adam Kurtz Cape Coral FL 297 38 213 32:21.5 10:26/M
8 Josh Chandler 978 37 214 32:22.5 10:26/M
9 Ryan Lehman Export PA 229 36 218 32:34.1 10:30/M
10 Russell Kassly Ft Myers FL 240 39 225 33:00.9 10:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Dwyer Chagrin Falls OH 110 39 60 24:32.3 7:55/M
2 Elizabeth Caldwell Fort Myers Beach F 395 35 102 26:38.2 8:35/M
3 Corinne Eversole Grand Rapids MI 189 38 121 27:35.4 8:54/M
4 Melissa Jackson Fort Myers FL 119 37 129 28:04.1 9:03/M
5 Rachel Frieze 426 35 153 29:14.7 9:26/M
6 Jenn Robinson Fort Myers FL 386 39 155 29:22.4 9:28/M
7 Dana Pucin Cape Coral FL 380 37 165 29:53.2 9:38/M
8 Alicia Weaver Fort Myers Beach F 142 39 167 29:56.1 9:39/M
9 Sara Clark Cape Coral FL 115 38 181 30:35.8 9:52/M
10 Melissa Delong Dwight IL 187 38 186 30:52.5 9:57/M
11 Renee Everett Oshkosh WI 202 39 207 32:01.8 10:20/M
12 Katie Regan 366 36 209 32:08.6 10:22/M
13 Janine Pirrone Fort Myers Beach F 234 36 215 32:22.8 10:26/M
14 Jodi Newton Fort Myers FL 263 35 223 32:41.1 10:33/M
15 Elaine Guse Anoka MN 162 39 238 33:46.6 10:54/M
16 Samia Abd 889 37 249 34:42.1 11:12/M
17 Kristy Woodley 55 36 292 38:49.9 12:31/M
18 Becky Simpson 75 37 295 39:25.5 12:43/M
19 Jodi Kurtz Cape Coral FL 298 37 302 39:45.1 12:49/M
20 Kimberly Bright Indianapolis IN 200 39 304 39:46.1 12:50/M
21 Amanda Boland Altoona PA 266 37 308 40:42.1 13:08/M
22 Tiana Green 973 36 332 44:34.5 14:23/M
23 Crystal Whitlock 417 36 349 49:16.9 15:54/M
24 Vicki Chandler 979 37 355 53:36.2 17:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Worthington Oak Hill VA 289 43 10 20:24.0 6:35/M
2 Mike Haan 427 42 15 21:04.3 6:48/M
3 Aaron Trantina Miami Beach FL 139 44 30 22:21.9 7:13/M
4 Dennis Sagini Fort Myers FL 396 40 33 22:39.4 7:18/M
5 Matt Dinkel 320 44 46 23:48.3 7:41/M
6 Wade Anderson St.

Read more ›




2017 5K Run for Special Populations Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 937 28 1 19:45.0 6:22/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Gray Fort Myers FL 936 47 9 23:52.7 7:42/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Monson Mankato MN 941 40 4 22:19.0 7:12/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deana Watson Cape Coral FL 909 46 13 25:24.9 8:12/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson Cape Coral FL 958 50 2 21:52.4 7:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 907 59 29 28:36.7 9:14/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 24 66 5 23:19.1 7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Eberts Metcalfe ON 956 66 30 28:47.9 9:17/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daven Gray Fort Myers FL 935 9 8 23:52.5 7:42/M
2 Lucas Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 11 11 44 33:20.0 10:45/M
3 Levi Brighton Cape Coral FL 30 7 60 39:17.9 12:40/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wade Thompson Cape Coral FL 942 15 10 24:19.0 7:51/M
2 Parker Shuler Cape Coral FL 13 14 16 25:57.0 8:22/M
3 Zachary Morton Cape Coral FL 914 12 19 27:15.4 8:47/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Marcucci Cape Coral FL 37 18 12 25:01.7 8:04/M
2 Logan White Cape Coral FL 38 17 71 48:38.8 15:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clay Henson Flora IL 15 24 3 22:03.6 7:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda McGowan North Fort Myers F 26 23 35 29:57.0 9:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Bernbaum Melrose MA 929 31 22 27:34.0 8:54/M
2 Megan Levi Cape Coral FL 945 33 59 39:17.6 12:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Craft Cape Coral FL 917 39 54 36:43.8 11:51/M
2 Trish Grannis Cape Coral FL 28 37 55 37:03.9 11:57/M
3 Donna Germain Cape Coral FL 908 38 65 42:04.4 13:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 18 40 25 28:07.1 9:04/M
2 William Grannis Cape Coral FL 27 40 56 37:04.8 11:57/M
3 Kevin Abercrombie Cape Coral FL 20 42 76 49:35.2 16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Monson Mankato MN 940 40 21 27:24.7 8:50/M
2 Hien Phan Cape Coral FL 21 44 36 30:01.6 9:41/M
3 Sancia Davidson Cape Coral FL 959 40 37 30:19.6 9:47/M
4 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 10 42 57 37:10.6 11:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Harris Liberty PA 16 49 6 23:38.4 7:37/M
2 Dale McMillan Cape Coral FL 34 47 24 27:55.6 9:00/M
3 Louis Chiappeta Cape Coral FL 9 49 45 33:21.5 10:45/M
4 Jd Dereu Cape Coral FL 901 48 50 35:59.6 11:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Pink Destin FL 8 49 15 25:47.8 8:19/M
2 Kristi McMillan Cape Coral FL 33 47 53 36:41.8 11:50/M
3 Alicia Vittur North Fort Myers F 911 46 64 41:51.4 13:30/M
4 Sonia Narvaez Cape Coral FL 931 48 69 47:31.0 15:20/M
5 Tammy Bayly Cape Coral FL 22 49 75 49:28.5 15:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 961 53 7 23:46.4 7:40/M
2 Todd Hayes Fort Myers FL 35 54 11 24:55.8 8:02/M
3 Greg White Cape Coral FL 39 51 73 48:39.3 15:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Thompson Cape Coral FL 943 51 43 32:40.0 10:32/M
2 Deborah Kosor Ligonier PA 944 51 46 33:40.7 10:52/M
3 Jill Flowers Cape Coral FL 910 53 47 34:10.3 11:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 966 56 18 26:31.7 8:33/M
2 Kevin Kincaid Fort Myers FL 19 56 23 27:36.1 8:54/M
3 Steve McGowan N Ft Myers FL 25 57 33 29:30.0 9:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Depatie Cape Coral FL 897 55 31 29:04.3 9:23/M
2 Debbie Reed Fort Myers Beach F 14 58 32 29:25.3 9:29/M
3 Brenda Nelson Cape Canaveral FL 934 56 34 29:33.7 9:32/M
4 Beth Conner Cape Coral FL 926 55 42 32:38.9 10:32/M
5 Ligia Bryan Cape Coral FL 32 56 52 36:38.4 11:49/M
6 Candy Loweke Cape Coral FL 31 58 66 42:48.1 13:48/M
7 Terry Weiss Alva FL 962 58 67 46:33.4 15:01/M
8 Meg Fisher Cape Coral FL 927 55 79 51:41.1 16:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 2 62 14 25:27.7 8:13/M
2 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 949 62 17 26:10.0 8:26/M
3 Mike Gehlhausen Cape Coral FL 23 64 68 46:47.8 15:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Barron Cape Coral FL 906 60 41 32:36.3 10:31/M
2 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 963 64 51 36:26.6 11:45/M
3 Sue Woleck Cape Coral FL 903 62 58 37:38.2 12:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Jadlocki N.

Read more ›




2017 Run for Special Populations 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 937 28 1 19:45.0 6:22/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Gray Fort Myers FL 936 47 9 23:52.7 7:42/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Monson Mankato MN 941 40 4 22:19.0 7:12/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deana Watson Cape Coral FL 909 46 13 25:24.9 8:12/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson Cape Coral FL 958 50 2 21:52.4 7:03/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 907 59 29 28:36.7 9:14/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 24 66 5 23:19.1 7:31/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Eberts Metcalfe ON 956 66 30 28:47.9 9:17/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daven Gray Fort Myers FL 935 9 8 23:52.5 7:42/M
2 Lucas Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 11 11 44 33:20.0 10:45/M
3 Levi Brighton Cape Coral FL 30 7 60 39:17.9 12:40/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wade Thompson Cape Coral FL 942 15 10 24:19.0 7:51/M
2 Parker Shuler Cape Coral FL 13 14 16 25:57.0 8:22/M
3 Zachary Morton Cape Coral FL 914 12 19 27:15.4 8:47/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Marcucci Cape Coral FL 37 18 12 25:01.7 8:04/M
2 Logan White Cape Coral FL 38 17 71 48:38.8 15:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clay Henson Flora IL 15 24 3 22:03.6 7:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda McGowan North Fort Myers F 26 23 35 29:57.0 9:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Bernbaum Melrose MA 929 31 22 27:34.0 8:54/M
2 Megan Levi Cape Coral FL 945 33 59 39:17.6 12:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Craft Cape Coral FL 917 39 54 36:43.8 11:51/M
2 Trish Grannis Cape Coral FL 28 37 55 37:03.9 11:57/M
3 Donna Germain Cape Coral FL 908 38 65 42:04.4 13:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 18 40 25 28:07.1 9:04/M
2 William Grannis Cape Coral FL 27 40 56 37:04.8 11:57/M
3 Kevin Abercrombie Cape Coral FL 20 42 76 49:35.2 16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Monson Mankato MN 940 40 21 27:24.7 8:50/M
2 Hien Phan Cape Coral FL 21 44 36 30:01.6 9:41/M
3 Sancia Davidson Cape Coral FL 959 40 37 30:19.6 9:47/M
4 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 10 42 57 37:10.6 11:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Harris Liberty PA 16 49 6 23:38.4 7:37/M
2 Dale McMillan Cape Coral FL 34 47 24 27:55.6 9:00/M
3 Louis Chiappeta Cape Coral FL 9 49 45 33:21.5 10:45/M
4 Jd Dereu Cape Coral FL 901 48 50 35:59.6 11:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Pink Destin FL 8 49 15 25:47.8 8:19/M
2 Kristi McMillan Cape Coral FL 33 47 53 36:41.8 11:50/M
3 Alicia Vittur North Fort Myers F 911 46 64 41:51.4 13:30/M
4 Sonia Narvaez Cape Coral FL 931 48 69 47:31.0 15:20/M
5 Tammy Bayly Cape Coral FL 22 49 75 49:28.5 15:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 961 53 7 23:46.4 7:40/M
2 Todd Hayes Fort Myers FL 35 54 11 24:55.8 8:02/M
3 Greg White Cape Coral FL 39 51 73 48:39.3 15:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Thompson Cape Coral FL 943 51 43 32:40.0 10:32/M
2 Deborah Kosor Ligonier PA 944 51 46 33:40.7 10:52/M
3 Jill Flowers Cape Coral FL 910 53 47 34:10.3 11:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 966 56 18 26:31.7 8:33/M
2 Kevin Kincaid Fort Myers FL 19 56 23 27:36.1 8:54/M
3 Steve McGowan N Ft Myers FL 25 57 33 29:30.0 9:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Depatie Cape Coral FL 897 55 31 29:04.3 9:23/M
2 Debbie Reed Fort Myers Beach F 14 58 32 29:25.3 9:29/M
3 Brenda Nelson Cape Canaveral FL 934 56 34 29:33.7 9:32/M
4 Beth Conner Cape Coral FL 926 55 42 32:38.9 10:32/M
5 Ligia Bryan Cape Coral FL 32 56 52 36:38.4 11:49/M
6 Candy Loweke Cape Coral FL 31 58 66 42:48.1 13:48/M
7 Terry Weiss Alva FL 962 58 67 46:33.4 15:01/M
8 Meg Fisher Cape Coral FL 927 55 79 51:41.1 16:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Quilter Cape Coral FL 2 62 14 25:27.7 8:13/M
2 Joseph Byer Fort Myers FL 949 62 17 26:10.0 8:26/M
3 Mike Gehlhausen Cape Coral FL 23 64 68 46:47.8 15:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Barron Cape Coral FL 906 60 41 32:36.3 10:31/M
2 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 963 64 51 36:26.6 11:45/M
3 Sue Woleck Cape Coral FL 903 62 58 37:38.2 12:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Jadlocki N.

Read more ›




2017 TALC FUNd Run 5K

Men: Top Finishers 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Velazquez 996 49 1 20:41.7 6:40/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Gemma N/A 891 41 2 20:59.3 6:46/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josef Frankinburger N/a 888 40 4 22:43.4 7:20/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Frankinburger N/a 887 40 17 29:27.6 9:30/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davidson 923 50 3 21:40.2 6:59/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arlene Kane 919 53 32 39:36.4 12:46/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Jadlocki n/a 893 68 15 28:45.0 9:16/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Buscemi Kohlhauff N/A 895 61 28 36:55.0 11:55/M
Top

Female 10 and Under
Record: Addison Pooler –

Read more ›




2017 Rotary Run for the Rose Garden 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 16-20 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 16-20 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Nolan Odessa FL 871 11 1 18:16.7 5:54/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 829 44 7 20:33.5 6:38/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Poulton Asheville NC 745 43 2 18:32.3 5:59/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Cartier Bourbonnais IL 819 41 36 27:12.6 8:46/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Gervase Burr Ridge IL 854 54 3 18:40.3 6:01/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 755 53 15 22:30.2 7:15/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Riccardi Syracuse NY 788 66 21 24:11.6 7:48/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 780 64 31 26:15.8 8:28/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Roman Lermer –

Read more ›




2017 5K 4 Kicks Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Van Der Weert Osprey FL 639 17 1 18:30.3 5:58/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Echo Lazorka 675 34 5 22:27.1 7:15/M
Top

Male 9 and Under
Record: Ryan Freddolino –

Read more ›




2017 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yancey Palmer Fort Myers FL 705 43 1 17:40.1 5:42/M
2 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 648 28 2 20:04.8 6:28/M
3 Curtis Varsogea 663 42 3 21:14.7 6:51/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Canzano Cape Coral FL 383 17 9 22:41.6 7:19/M
2 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 504 53 10 22:55.3 7:24/M
3 Lily Harris Fort Myers FL 628 11 11 23:42.1 7:39/M
Top

Male 8 and Under
Record: Kaleb Stengel –

Read more ›




26th Annual Tour de Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Hopf Seattle WA 363 34 1 18:04.8 5:50/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 431 44 8 20:52.0 6:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Meier Kuesnacht INTL STA 426 49 3 19:07.4 6:10/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolina Morales Cape Coral FL 353 47 53 25:40.4 8:17/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Lander Dover NH 271 57 6 19:28.2 6:17/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 453 53 22 22:41.4 7:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Hollenhorst Middleton WI 447 64 11 21:21.9 6:53/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 337 64 55 26:01.3 8:24/M
Top

Male 10 and under
Record: Santiago Corredor –

Read more ›




2nd Annual Facial Hair for Cancer Causes 5K/10K Results

5K Men: Top Finishers 12-15 20-24 30-34 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Women: Top Finishers 1-11 16-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-99

10K Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49

5K
Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marco Del Grosso 1177 22 1 16:53.3 5:27/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Edwards Cape Coral FL 1160 14 7 20:50.4 6:43/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Wilson 294 41 15 29:38.8 9:34/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Eisele Fort Myers FL 256 41 12 27:22.7 8:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammy Mapes Fort Myers Beach F 221 55 3 19:05.6 6:09/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Huber Fort Myers FL 283 57 20 31:58.0 10:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Butz Traverse City MI 1161 71 10 27:05.2 8:44/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 254 64 9 26:02.9 8:24/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elle Eisele Fort Myers FL 255 11 8 22:29.5 7:15/M
2 Morgan Norris 1173 11 13 29:34.1 9:32/M
3 Emily Gear 1172 11 14 29:34.2 9:32/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oliver Ostos 1184 15 4 19:59.8 6:27/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Turiano Cape Coral FL 293 16 32 40:59.0 13:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Weigand 1179 21 2 16:53.4 5:27/M
2 Rafael Ostos 1183 24 29 38:34.7 12:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Stafford Port Charlotte FL 216 25 34 42:42.7 13:46/M
2 Nicole Crowther 282 27 48 56:00.6 18:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Tollett Bonita Springs FL 253 34 11 27:22.4 8:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mindy Coward 280 33 47 56:00.4 18:04/M
2 Jennifer Hayman 261 31 49 56:00.7 18:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 309 42 30 39:01.2 12:35/M
2 Elene Nemergut 286 44 42 51:40.7 16:40/M
3 Candace Gralnick 262 40 53 58:31.1 18:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Sheldon Nassau NY 134 48 17 30:12.9 9:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ulf Mietens 1182 50 5 20:06.2 6:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 289 51 35 43:02.1 13:53/M
2 Pytta Stanczik 274 54 54 58:31.2 18:53/M
3 Julianne Foltz 302 51 57 59:41.3 19:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Prichard Van Wert OH 1170 59 6 20:35.0 6:38/M
2 Jeff Levitre Cape Coral FL 284 55 25 35:18.0 11:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caren Simpson Fort Myers FL 170 57 22 32:35.9 10:31/M
2 Lisa Cox Cape Coral FL 46 55 33 41:24.6 13:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Sealscott 1169 62 16 29:39.4 9:34/M
2 Bill Valentine 1164 60 19 30:59.3 10:00/M
3 Gordon Groff Fort Myers FL 306 61 23 32:45.3 10:34/M
4 Donald Swartz 1174 64 43 54:19.1 17:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 1171 64 27 37:46.5 12:11/M
2 Mary Gallagher 1163 63 28 37:57.9 12:15/M
3 Debbie Objartel 295 61 38 44:47.0 14:27/M
4 Karen Wilkins Lehigh Acres FL 1 63 41 51:24.5 16:35/M
5 Lillie Longacre 305 60 44 54:59.4 17:44/M
6 Claudette Burke North Fort Myers F 304 61 45 55:21.8 17:51/M
7 Carol Malatesta 303 62 46 55:21.9 17:51/M
8 Kathy O’Hearn 266 63 55 58:53.9 19:00/M
9 Lorrayne Kelly No Ft Myers FL 220 62 60 1:06:16.1 21:23/M
10 Sandra Bazley Cape Coral FL 276 60 61 1:06:17.4 21:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Ayers North Fort Myers F 258 69 18 30:39.3 9:53/M
2 Tony Bellino 1178 68 26 36:44.2 11:51/M
3 Doug Objartel 296 69 37 44:46.7 14:26/M
4 Stephen Pacheco 1159 67 40 46:22.5 14:57/M
5 Mike Pellerin 310 69 58 1:02:40.2 20:13/M
6 William Nemergut 287 68 59 1:02:41.0 20:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Pacheco 1158 67 39 46:22.2 14:57/M
2 Lee Beliveau 259 65 63 1:54:48.6 37:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Nicholson 288 73 21 32:20.8 10:26/M
2 Ronald Proulx 269 70 51 56:14.3 18:08/M
3 Roch Beliveau 260 71 64 1:54:48.6 37:02/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Canady North Fort Myers F 277 70 24 33:08.3 10:41/M
2 Suzanne Proulx 270 70 50 56:14.1 18:08/M
3 Linda Dion North Fort Myers F 301 71 56 58:53.9 19:00/M
4 Jo Ann Van Sleet 1176 70 62 1:06:17.5 21:23/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 290 79 31 39:12.0 12:39/M
2 Richard Kivel 263 75 36 44:34.9 14:23/M
3 Joseph Rose North Fort Myers F 273 83 52 56:42.4 18:17/M

10K
Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 1181 48 1 40:22.5 6:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Frazee Ft Myers FL 204 28 13 58:03.0 9:22/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Wright Cape Coral FL 215 42 2 44:46.5 7:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Bancroft Pawcatuck CT 1167 42 19 1:01:57.1 10:00/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mario Johnson North Fort Myers F 257 55 4 47:10.4 7:36/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Crann Punta Gorda FL 198 70 15 58:37.6 9:27/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Drevlow Port Charlotte FL 45 67 28 1:54:08.0 18:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Simpson Fort Myers FL 33 25 21 1:03:28.9 10:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Wittman North Port FL 7 28 26 1:11:22.9 11:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Pfeiffer Estero FL 225 30 5 47:38.2 7:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doreen Dusendang Grand Rapids MI 1168 31 17 1:01:10.2 9:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derick Bryant Ft Myers FL 49 37 9 57:27.7 9:16/M
2 Jeremey Davis New Port Richey FL 2 37 12 57:53.3 9:20/M
3 Jim Newman Estero FL 59 37 14 58:26.7 9:25/M
4 David Frazee Fort Myers FL 1180 36 16 59:00.3 9:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 197 40 20 1:02:21.7 10:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassidy Bancroft 1165 40 22 1:03:47.1 10:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Kramak St.

Read more ›