2016 Holiday Hustle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Calvillo                                        1158   16        1        17:57.0      5:47/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Sams                                               223   31       12        21:10.6      6:50/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Woody                                              219   10       11        20:59.9      6:46/M
       2    Evan Vanbuskirk                   Venice  FL             50   10       26        23:19.6      7:31/M
       3    Gavin Goertler                    Venice  FL             87   10       27        23:47.1      7:40/M
       4    Harrison Adams                    Venice  FL            117   10       36        24:33.5      7:55/M
       5    Wyatt Dunn                                              233   10       55        26:49.2      8:39/M
       6    James Hunek                       Venice  FL             78   10       73        27:46.1      8:57/M
       7    Luc Colantuono                                          132    9       92        29:02.8      9:22/M
       8    Laird Foley                                             146    8      103        30:34.6      9:52/M
       9    Aiden Streich                                           209   10      104        30:47.6      9:56/M
      10    Bryn Finger                                             142    9      110        31:19.1     10:06/M
      11    Paul Jara                                               156    9      119        32:06.7     10:21/M
      12    Jacob Greenwood                                         150    8      122        32:16.0     10:25/M
      13    Collin Mulvihill                                        188    7      130        33:04.9     10:40/M
      14    Graham Cassani                                          127    8      134        33:44.0     10:53/M
      15    Spencer Canaday                   Venice  FL             29   10      136        34:02.1     10:59/M
      16    Casey Alford                      Nokomis  FL           120   10      140        34:12.8     11:02/M
      17    Liam Foley                                              147   10      142        34:14.4     11:03/M
      18    Landon Jarvis                                           159    9      149        34:56.5     11:16/M
      19    Luke Dalton                                             136    9      152        35:47.9     11:33/M
      20    Austin Hockett                                          154    8      156        36:00.7     11:37/M
      21    Stephen Reopell                   Venice  FL             82    8      161        37:51.7     12:13/M
      22    Logan Stephens                    Nokomis  FL           240    9      171        38:32.0     12:26/M
      23    Nicholas Cominotti                Venice  FL             14    9      180        39:26.3     12:43/M
      24    Brenden Ebaugh                    Venice  FL            101    8      187        40:06.0     12:56/M
      25    Blake Dunley                      Venice  FL             13    8      200        42:52.8     13:50/M
      26    Cole Dunley                       Venice  FL             11    6      201        42:59.6     13:52/M
      27    Kai Knott                         Venice  FL             99    8      221        49:36.6     16:00/M
      28    Angelo Lopez                                           1155    8      227        50:32.5     16:18/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Sweiderk                                          213    8       45        25:18.0      8:10/M
       2    Amara Chamberlain                                       243   10       47        25:24.1      8:12/M
       3    Meg Mulvihill                                           190    9       89        28:56.4      9:20/M
       4    Claire Woody                                            232    8      108        31:11.5     10:04/M
       5    Lily Culver-Wallaston                                   246    7      176        38:39.6     12:28/M
       6    Sofia Cassani                                           129   10      182        39:37.8     12:47/M
       7    Averie Fralin                                           251    9      207        43:46.8     14:07/M
       8    Hailey Pampinella                 Nokomis  FL           237    8      223        50:27.4     16:16/M
       9    Isela Lopez                                            1156   3       225        50:32.1     16:18/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Sweiderk                                            210   14        4        18:49.5      6:04/M
       2    Austin Lane                       Venice  FL             80   13        5        19:36.4      6:19/M
       3    Louis Robinson                                          199   13       10        20:58.8      6:46/M
       4    Elijah Smith                                           1150   13       14        21:33.4      6:57/M
       5    Garrett Wheeler                                         218   14       15        21:37.0      6:58/M
       6    Mathew Groves                                           151   11       17        22:06.9      7:08/M
       7    Cal Sweiderk                                            211   13       21        22:35.4      7:17/M
       8    Preston Yearly                                          222   13       25        23:09.3      7:28/M
       9    Jackson Adams                     Venice  FL            118   13       34        24:25.8      7:53/M
      10    Juan Hernandez                                          152   11       43        25:16.8      8:09/M
      11    Tj Hockett                                              155   13       48        25:27.2      8:13/M
      12    Stefan Slavov                                           207   14       50        26:07.9      8:25/M
      13    Grant Britton                                           123   12       53        26:37.6      8:35/M
      14    Ethan Morandi                                           183   13       69        27:27.5      8:51/M
      15    Filip Slavov                                            206   11       77        27:59.4      9:02/M
      16    Joseph Crowell                                          133   12       81        28:32.1      9:12/M
      17    Jacen Colantuono                                        131   13       85        28:52.2      9:19/M
      18    Jacob Porvaznik                                         196   13       87        28:54.5      9:19/M
      19    Douglas Schapley                  Venice  FL           1145   12       96        29:34.3      9:32/M
      20    Spero Strates                                           208   11       97        29:38.8      9:34/M
      21    Peter Liakakos                                          168   12      118        32:01.6     10:20/M
      22    Brogan Hollinger                  Venice  FL             71   12      150        35:06.9     11:19/M
      23    Sean Seibert                                            202   12      170        38:27.8     12:24/M
      24    Jake Morris                                             187   13      174        38:37.4     12:27/M
      25    Kole Schaefer                                           200   11      175        38:39.5     12:28/M
      26    Kohen Finger                                            145   11      181        39:32.2     12:45/M
      27    Trenton Burge                                           124   11      184        39:38.3     12:47/M
      28    Ryan Hunek                        Venice  FL             77   12      205        43:32.4     14:03/M
      29    Michael Groves                                          228   12      217        49:23.5     15:56/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Dalton                                           137   13       32        24:15.4      7:49/M
       2    Catherine Dalton                                        135   12       33        24:24.1      7:52/M
       3    Emma Mogford                                            182   12       37        24:37.7      7:56/M
       4    Brenna Magliacane                                       171   11       60        27:08.7      8:45/M
       5    Tyler Evans                       North Port  FL          8   11       61        27:08.8      8:45/M
       6    Morgan Pachter                                          192   13       62        27:22.8      8:50/M
       7    Tamia Hill                                              153   14       67        27:26.3      8:51/M
       8    Tatiana Jara                                            157   11       70        27:29.5      8:52/M
       9    Olivia Butzko                     Venice  FL             72   11       82        28:41.1      9:15/M
      10    Kayla Piehler                                           195   11       83        28:41.3      9:15/M
      11    Gracie McMinn                                           176   11       91        28:57.5      9:20/M
      12    Quinn Dubre                                             139   13       93        29:15.3      9:26/M
      13    Sydney Pachter                                          193   13       98        29:39.2      9:34/M
      14    Charleigh Sue Morris                                    186   11      100        29:46.2      9:36/M
      15    Triston Babb                                            229   11      123        32:20.5     10:26/M
      16    Olivia Seibert                                          203   14      135        33:50.6     10:55/M
      17    Savannah Holmes                   Port Charlotte  FL     26   12      153        35:57.6     11:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Van Der Weert             Osprey  FL              3   17        2        18:24.6      5:56/M
       2    Josh Lawson                       Venice  FL            238   17        3        18:25.5      5:56/M
       3    Tyler Pachter                                           194   16        8        20:10.8      6:30/M
       4    Ravi Patel                        Venice  FL             94   17        9        20:23.4      6:35/M
       5    Austin Streich                                         1151   19       16        21:43.4      7:00/M
       6    Sam Reese                         Venice  FL             95   16      113        31:26.9     10:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emilee Barrett                    Venice  FL             58   16       31        24:04.0      7:46/M
       2    Alyssa Bolton                     North Port  FL          4   16      107        31:10.8     10:03/M
       3    Amanda Barrett                    Venice  FL             57   15      128        32:37.3     10:31/M
       4    Kelli Martin                                            173   15      196        41:32.5     13:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Kelling                  Venice  FL             43   23        7        20:02.2      6:28/M
       2    Austin Fralin                                           250   22       41        25:06.5      8:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellie Wilbur                      Tampa  FL              92   23       39        25:04.0      8:05/M
       2    Tori Mogford                                           1120   22       72        27:45.0      8:57/M
       3    Maura Skehan                      Newington  CT          69   22      168        38:12.7     12:19/M
       4    Ember Wackelin                    Sarasota  FL           67   24      169        38:12.7     12:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carly Lisik                       North Port  FL        106   25       63        27:23.8      8:50/M
       2    Sara Van Der Veken                Venice  FL             52   27      155        35:58.6     11:36/M
       3    Julie Boehm                       Grovetown  GA          41   26      193        41:01.1     13:14/M
       4    Kara Abbot Mateo                  West Palm Beach  FL    40   26      194        41:01.1     13:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Lasorso                                          1153   31       49        25:37.8      8:16/M
       2    Isel Lopez                                             1157   33      209        44:06.2     14:14/M
       3    Dana Lopez                                             1154   34      226        50:32.5     16:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Casandra Paasche                  Englewood  FL         105   31       59        27:02.4      8:43/M
       2    Kelli Carter                      Englewood  FL         104   33      105        31:01.4     10:00/M
       3    Diana Paglione                    Venice  FL             35   34      148        34:49.5     11:14/M
       4    Echo Lazorko                                            165   33      185        39:38.4     12:47/M
       5    Tara Correia                      Port Charlotte  FL     47   31      195        41:07.5     13:16/M
       6    Mallory Lasorso                                        1152   30      224        50:31.9     16:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ueber Cruz                        Venice  FL             64   38       13        21:23.7      6:54/M
       2    David Culver                                            248   36       19        22:28.6      7:15/M
       3    Justin Grant                      Venice  FL             81   37       23        23:02.5      7:26/M
       4    Anthony Mowry                     Venice  FL             17   39       38        24:52.7      8:01/M
       5    Panagiotis Liakakos                                     167   35       57        26:57.5      8:42/M
       6    Mike Woody                                              244   39      109        31:11.7     10:04/M
       7    Jon Knott                         Venice  FL             98   38      132        33:19.5     10:45/M
       8    Steve Holmes                      Port Charlotte  FL     25   38      146        34:43.2     11:12/M
       9    John Stephens                     N. Venice  FL         239   37      172        38:33.0     12:26/M
      10    Christopher Gage                  Gainesville  FL        16   35      199        42:14.9     13:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dixie Jernigan                    Venice  FL            100   36       64        27:23.9      8:50/M
       2    Nicole Wolfe                      Venice  FL             63   37       65        27:24.5      8:50/M
       3    Stacey Holmes                     Port Charlotte  FL     24   36       66        27:25.7      8:51/M
       4    Erin Pomerleau                    North Port  FL          5   35       76        27:52.5      8:59/M
       5    Holly Barabas                                           121   38      125        32:32.9     10:30/M
       6    Gentry Butzko                     Venice  FL             73   38      126        32:35.4     10:31/M
       7    Holly Varvel Cruz                 Venice  FL             65   37      143        34:28.5     11:07/M
       8    Amy Alford                                              119   39      178        38:49.8     12:31/M
       9    Natalie Woody                                           231   38      179        39:25.1     12:43/M
      10    Sarah Dunley                      Venice  FL             12   36      202        43:04.7     13:54/M
      11    Shelly Kinley                     Venice  FL             68   36      215        48:03.3     15:30/M
      12    Jennifer Piehler                  North Port  FL         66   36      216        48:21.5     15:36/M
      13    Connie Knott                      Venice  FL             97   39      218        49:35.3     16:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Busbee                      Fort Lauderdale  FL    56   43        6        19:43.1      6:22/M
       2    Greg Wollaston                                          247   43       24        23:07.2      7:27/M
       3    Jeff Hunek                        Venice  FL             76   41       35        24:26.7      7:53/M
       4    Ed Selvaraj                       Punta Gorda  FL        27   40       99        29:39.7      9:34/M
       5    Jay Streich                                             252   43      106        31:04.1     10:01/M
       6    James Tarala                      Venice  FL            235   40      121        32:13.8     10:24/M
       7    Luca Cassani                                            128   43      183        39:38.0     12:47/M
       8    Victor Groves                                           227   43      206        43:34.3     14:03/M
       9    Jim Fralin                                              249   43      208        43:48.2     14:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ali Hinshaw                       Venice  FL             70   42       68        27:26.4      8:51/M
       2    Angelique Schofield               Port Charlotte  FL     31   41       71        27:40.3      8:55/M
       3    Shannon Robison                   Cape Coral  FL         36   41       75        27:51.6      8:59/M
       4    Jennifer Stadelbaur                                     245   43       88        28:55.2      9:20/M
       5    Christina Goertler                Venice  FL             86   44      112        31:24.6     10:08/M
       6    Traci Wheeler                                           217   42      116        31:38.3     10:12/M
       7    Bethanie Adams                    Venice  FL            116   42      124        32:23.0     10:27/M
       8    Lauren Bissonnette                Leadville  CO          53   41      127        32:35.4     10:31/M
       9    Leighann McMinn                                         177   40      141        34:13.0     11:02/M
      10    Carolyn Sarno Goldthwaite         Bedford  MA            18   44      147        34:46.8     11:13/M
      11    Jennifer Drake                    Sarasota  FL           23   43      154        35:57.8     11:36/M
      12    Belinda Brandafino                                      122   44      165        38:09.7     12:18/M
      13    Alicia Woodward Watson            Gouldsboro  ME         10   43      167        38:11.0     12:19/M
      14    Martina Kostkova                                        162   44      177        38:49.8     12:31/M
      15    Christine Finger                                        143   42      186        39:41.3     12:48/M
      16    Diane Cominotti                   Venice  FL             15   43      188        40:13.0     12:58/M
      17    Mary Evans                        Englewood  FL         108   42      192        40:52.3     13:11/M
      18    Michele Groves                                          226   41      204        43:05.5     13:54/M
      19    Yolanda Mejil                     Cape Coral  FL        111   40      231        51:04.5     16:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Vanbuskirk                   Venice  FL             51   46       29        23:49.8      7:41/M
       2    John Goldthwaite                  Bedford  MA            19   45       30        24:00.4      7:45/M
       3    Mike Dubrule                                            141   46       44        25:17.9      8:09/M
       4    Robert Searle                     Venice  FL            110   48       46        25:23.6      8:11/M
       5    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL         37   46       56        26:55.0      8:41/M
       6    Tom Putnam                        Venice  FL             74   46       58        26:58.9      8:42/M
       7    Darryl Dubre                                            138   45       95        29:21.1      9:28/M
       8    James Sweiderk                                          212   45      101        30:02.8      9:41/M
       9    Jim Morandi                                             184   46      139        34:12.1     11:02/M
      10    Dion Canaday                      Venice  FL             28   49      162        37:53.6     12:13/M
      11    Chad Hockett                                           1148   46      163        37:55.9     12:14/M
      12    Kurt Schaefer                                           201   45      164        38:08.7     12:18/M
      13    Doug Burns                                              125   47      166        38:10.0     12:19/M
      14    Thomas Reopell                    Venice  FL             61   49      210        44:14.1     14:16/M
      15    Greg Finger                                             144   46      211        44:14.1     14:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Donofrio                     Nokomis  FL            22   49       42        25:09.2      8:07/M
       2    Carol Miller                                            178   48       54        26:47.1      8:38/M
       3    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL         38   47       74        27:46.3      8:57/M
       4    Cindy Mogford                     Venice  FL            181   45       84        28:42.1      9:15/M
       5    Karen Naaman                      Venice  FL             62   47       86        28:52.5      9:19/M
       6    Jill Sweiderk                                           214   47       90        28:57.1      9:20/M
       7    Jody Skapyak                      North Venice  FL      205   49      102        30:23.4      9:48/M
       8    Kelli Tarala                      Venice  FL            234   45      111        31:19.4     10:06/M
       9    Deborah Dubrule                                         140   47      114        31:34.8     10:11/M
      10    Lisa Chapman                      Warrenton  MO           9   48      115        31:37.1     10:12/M
      11    Michele Kennedy-Reopell           Venice  FL             83   46      129        32:40.6     10:32/M
      12    Wendy Magyar                                            172   46      133        33:24.5     10:46/M
      13    Shelly Morandi                                          185   47      137        34:11.7     11:02/M
      14    Melissa Jara                                            158   46      189        40:15.4     12:59/M
      15    Heather Barry                     Port Charlotte  FL    107   45      191        40:52.1     13:11/M
      16    Eileen Hockett                                         1149   48      197        42:12.2     13:37/M
      17    Christy Canaday                   Venice  FL             30   47      203        43:04.8     13:54/M
      18    Leslie Pampinella                 Nokomis  FL           236   48      222        50:26.5     16:16/M
      19    Olivia Taylor                     Fort Myers  FL        112   48      232        51:04.9     16:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Ballentine                  Venice  FL            102   53       20        22:34.9      7:17/M
       2    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL               91   53       28        23:47.9      7:40/M
       3    Jim Mulvihill                                           189   53      131        33:11.5     10:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Heslam                                         1147   52       18        22:19.2      7:12/M
       2    Candace Kurtz                     Venice  FL              6   52       51        26:27.0      8:32/M
       3    Dalila Ferreira                                         242   53       79        28:00.1      9:02/M
       4    Lesley Reese                      Venice  FL             96   50      120        32:11.9     10:23/M
       5    Lisa Degenaro                     Venice  FL             48   52      138        34:11.7     11:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Gannon                      Englewood  FL          88   57       40        25:04.6      8:05/M
       2    Timothy Cleary                    Fort Lauderdale  FL    55   59       52        26:29.4      8:33/M
       3    Joe Amaral                                              241   57       78        28:00.0      9:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Riegsecker                 Venice  FL             54   59      144        34:29.4     11:07/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL               90   58      151        35:44.4     11:32/M
       3    Midge Junghans                                          161   58      158        36:09.7     11:40/M
       4    Vicki Connell                     Venice  FL           1108   56      160        37:22.1     12:03/M
       5    Tracy Cress                       Cape Coral  FL         85   57      212        45:21.9     14:38/M
       6    Patricia Darroch                  Englewood  FL          60   57      214        47:52.8     15:26/M
       7    Nancy Stevens                     Berlin  MD             79   56      228        50:33.2     16:18/M
       8    Karen Bessette                    Venice  FL            114   55      229        50:34.2     16:19/M
       9    Rose Lasorso                                            163   56      234        51:07.3     16:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Junghans                                           160   60      157        36:07.0     11:39/M
       2    Don Greenwood                                           148   64      220        49:36.2     16:00/M
       3    Mike Lasorso                                            164   60      235        51:07.9     16:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Miller                     Bradenton  FL        1111   62       80        28:05.4      9:04/M
       2    Marlene Claspell                                        130   60      190        40:23.2     13:02/M
       3    Ginger Greenwood                                        149   64      219        49:36.1     16:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Bissell                   Osprey  FL             89   65       22        22:58.1      7:25/M
       2    Tom Detko                         Venice  FL             21   66      173        38:34.9     12:26/M
       3    Robert Cress                      Cape Coral  FL         84   66      213        45:22.5     14:38/M
       4    Ray Stevens                       Berlin  MD             75   69      233        51:06.1     16:29/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Mowry                       Venice  FL            103   65      145        34:29.7     11:07/M
       2    Pamela Detko                      Venice  FL             20   65      159        36:36.6     11:48/M
       3    Patricia Gage                     Dallas  TX             44   68      198        42:14.6     13:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Curry                                             1146   72       94        29:19.2      9:27/M
       2    David Edelsten                    Cheltenham  GLOS.      34   72      117        31:52.5     10:17/M
       3    George Bessette                   Venice  FL            115   70      230        50:34.3     16:19/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fran Goldthwaite                  Venice  FL           1122   74      237        51:51.8     16:44/M
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Trepanier                                           230   76      236        51:51.5     16:44/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*