2016 Achieva Credit Union’s Coconut Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Lenehan                      Cape Coral  FL       1096   29        1        15:27.4      4:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Delanie Zohler                    Cape Coral  FL       1092   15        7        21:49.3      7:02/M
Top

Male MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Russell                       Cape Coral  FL       1103   42        6        21:35.4      6:58/M
Top

Female MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jami Price                        Cape Coral  FL       1077   48        9        22:05.7      7:07/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sammy Mapes                       Fort Myers Beach  F  1099   55        4        18:15.0      5:53/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Roeth                        Fort Myers  FL       1070   52       15        23:50.1      7:41/M
Top

Male SENIOR MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL       1083   62       16        23:52.1      7:42/M
Top

Female SENIOR MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doreen Milbrandt                  Cape Coral  FL       1057   73       59        31:31.5     10:10/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Sorton Jr                   Cape Coral  FL       1192    9       63        32:09.5     10:22/M
       2    Antonio Francioni                 Cape Coral  FL       1024    8       75        34:50.7     11:14/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenzie Wallace                    Cape Coral  FL       1074   10       68        33:08.6     10:41/M
       2    Serenity Francioni                Cape Coral  FL       1023   10       92        40:47.8     13:09/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Savannah Hughes                   Cape Coral  FL       1191   11       83        37:33.2     12:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Ringer                       Cape Coral  FL       1084   15        2        18:00.1      5:48/M
       2    Timothy Brett                     Cape Coral  FL       1187   16        3        18:02.9      5:49/M
       3    Marino Acquarlo                   Cape Coral  FL       1013   15        5        21:09.0      6:49/M
       4    Benjamin Rivas                    Cape Coral  FL       1199   15       18        24:02.1      7:45/M
       5    Anthony Dragich                   Cape Coral  FL       1041   15       30        27:33.4      8:53/M
       6    Anthony Haberman                  Cape Coral  FL       1196   18       87        38:50.9     12:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carly Dragich                     Cape Coral  FL       1040   18       36        28:12.9      9:06/M
       2    Isabel Carvajal                   Fort Myers  FL       1085   17      100        46:26.8     14:59/M
       3    Kennedy Wallace                   Cape Coral  FL       1072   15      104        49:35.1     16:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Greer                       Cape Coral  FL       1021   24       51        30:14.9      9:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Songer                       Cape Coral  FL       1088   26       20        24:41.6      7:58/M
       2    Francis Wooten                    Fort Myers  FL       1017   29       45        29:34.8      9:32/M
       3    Christopher Haberman              Cape Coral  FL       1194   26       46        29:35.4      9:33/M
       4    Greg O'Donoghue                   North Fort Myers  F  1025   25       76        35:58.8     11:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Favre                        Fort Myers Beach  F  1069   29       19        24:24.8      7:52/M
       2    Michelle Haberman                 Cape Coral  FL       1195   26       37        28:19.6      9:08/M
       3    Emma Love                         Fort Myers  FL       1019   29       39        28:42.7      9:15/M
       4    Jessie Tompkins                   Cape Coral  FL       1080   26       54        30:30.1      9:50/M
       5    Casie Binns                       Lehigh Acres  FL     1079   27       55        30:34.3      9:52/M
       6    Tracy Ulmer                       Fort Myers  FL       1090   28       95        41:50.9     13:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Montone                    Fort Myers  FL       1102   31       11        23:07.8      7:27/M
       2    Andrew Schafer                    Cape Coral  FL       1185   33       24        26:14.0      8:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Crist                        Fort Lauderdale  FL   288   30       13        23:24.6      7:33/M
       2    Ashley Reagan                     Cape Coral  FL       1105   31       43        29:21.4      9:28/M
       3    Jessica Hecei                     Cape Coral  FL       1100   33       70        33:12.3     10:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Halsey                    Cape Coral  FL       1188   37       22        25:21.6      8:11/M
       2    Steven Bulss                      Cape Coral  FL       1095   38       34        28:09.4      9:05/M
       3    Stephen Stclair                   Cape Coral  FL       1061   35       38        28:38.3      9:14/M
       4    Joseph Francioni                  Cape Coral  FL       1022   37       48        29:47.1      9:36/M
       5    Zack Zeis                         Fort Myers  FL       1018   35       94        41:42.5     13:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Treece                    Cape Coral  FL       1097   39       40        28:48.1      9:17/M
       2    Kristina Troyer                   Cape Coral  FL       1186   35       44        29:29.0      9:31/M
       3    Tracy Shaw                        Cape Coral  FL       1030   39       60        31:42.4     10:14/M
       4    Krista Lewis                      Cape Coral  FL       1046   39       64        32:24.0     10:27/M
       5    Michelle Stewart                  Fort Myers  FL       1034   38       84        37:57.6     12:15/M
       6    Jennifer Craft                    Cape Coral  FL       1063   39       88        39:31.6     12:45/M
       7    Chanelle Fires                    N Ft Myers  FL       1086   37      102        46:42.1     15:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Kendall                     Apple Valley  MN     1029   42        8        21:51.0      7:03/M
       2    Frank Acquarulo                   Cape Coral  FL       1015   43       33        27:59.0      9:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Anderson                    Cape Coral  FL        107   41       27        27:05.8      8:44/M
       2    Shannon Robison                   Cape Coral  FL       1054   41       32        27:55.9      9:00/M
       3    Anne Stauffer                     Cape Coral  FL       1012   43       35        28:09.9      9:05/M
       4    Heather Kendall                   Apple Valley  MN     1028   41       49        30:01.9      9:41/M
       5    Domenica Acquarulo                Cape Coral  FL       1014   40       56        30:51.3      9:57/M
       6    Adrienne Andreae                  Punta Gorda  FL      1089   40       65        32:31.3     10:29/M
       7    Elizabeth Merriken                Cape Coral  FL       1032   44       66        33:02.1     10:39/M
       8    Kelley Hansen                     Cape Coral  FL       1049   42       72        34:08.7     11:01/M
       9    Anna Maria Lazzizzera             Cape Coral  FL       1098   42       77        36:26.0     11:45/M
      10    Sarah Johnson                     Fort Myers  FL       1042   40       82        37:16.7     12:01/M
      11    Marlena Wallace                   Cape Coral  FL       1075   44      103        49:34.2     15:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Avery                       Cape Coral  FL       1050   49       10        22:43.4      7:20/M
       2    Ty Burger                         Cape Coral  FL       1101   47       14        23:28.3      7:34/M
       3    Brian Dragich                     Cape Coral  FL       1037   45       26        26:43.4      8:37/M
       4    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL       1055   46       28        27:14.3      8:47/M
       5    Chris Phillips                    Cape Coral  FL       1091   45       53        30:26.4      9:49/M
       6    Tom Trendafilov                   Cape Coral  FL       1047   48       79        36:39.4     11:49/M
       7    Jd Dereu                          Cape Coral  FL       1081   48       85        38:48.4     12:31/M
       8    John Haberman                     Cape Coral  FL       1193   49       86        38:50.8     12:32/M
       9    Paul Graef                        N Ft Myers  FL       1087   49      101        46:41.8     15:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL       1056   47       23        26:02.1      8:24/M
       2    Karla Avery                       Cape Coral  FL       1051   47       57        31:04.2     10:01/M
       3    Diana Garcia                      Bokeelia  FL         1106   45       61        31:51.2     10:16/M
       4    Christina Hauser                  Cape Coral  FL       1078   47       69        33:09.8     10:42/M
       5    Laura Forbes                      Hillsburgh  ON       1039   48       71        34:08.1     11:01/M
       6    Teresa Dragich                    Cape Coral  FL       1038   45       74        34:43.2     11:12/M
       7    Roxi Bradway                      Cape Coral  FL       1198   47       78        36:26.8     11:45/M
       8    Dawn Trendafilov                  Cape Coral  FL       1048   46       96        42:44.1     13:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL             1035   53       12        23:18.2      7:31/M
       2    Brad Brazell                      Cape Coral  FL       1068   53       17        23:54.0      7:43/M
       3    Charles Reagan                    Cape Coral  FL       1104   53       42        29:21.3      9:28/M
       4    Allan Motter                      Havertown  PA        1071   52       47        29:42.4      9:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marnie Keller                     Cape Coral  FL       1027   53       25        26:30.8      8:33/M
       2    Linda Sethare-Caruso              Cape Coral  FL       1197   52       29        27:28.0      8:52/M
       3    Colleen Brazell                   Cape Coral  FL       1067   53       58        31:09.2     10:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Bristow                      Cape Coral  FL       1010   55       52        30:26.2      9:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Montpetit                Cape Coral  FL       1052   56       50        30:02.3      9:41/M
       2    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL             1036   58       73        34:23.2     11:05/M
       3    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL       1053   55       90        40:20.7     13:01/M
       4    Candy Loweke                      Cape Coral  FL       1016   57       93        41:36.5     13:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL       1082   62       21        24:54.3      8:02/M
       2    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL       1200   64       80        36:42.7     11:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Barron                     Cape Coral  FL       1033   60       81        36:59.4     11:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Sharp                         Cape Coral  FL       1190   69       31        27:34.0      8:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claire Pedersen                   Fort Myers  FL       1066   67       62        32:05.4     10:21/M
       2    Pati Smith                        Cape Coral  FL       1031   65       67        33:02.4     10:39/M
       3    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL       1189   65       91        40:23.7     13:02/M
       4    Susan Dyszel                      Cape Coral  FL       1011   68       97        43:13.9     13:56/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Martin                       Naples  FL           1094   75       41        28:52.8      9:19/M
       2    Jason Patterson                   Fort Myers  FL       1065   86       89        40:14.0     12:59/M
       3    William Welch                     Sarasota  FL         1059   79       98        43:59.3     14:11/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Carney                       Cape Coral  FL       1062   76       99        44:04.2     14:13/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*