2016 LCEC Goblin Gallop Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Beile                        Fredersdorf           110   46        1        18:55.3      6:06/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charyse Smith                     Cape Coral  FL        756   39        5        21:30.0      6:56/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kashman                     Cape Coral  FL        268   47        2        19:17.3      6:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ana Melendez                      Boca Raton  FL        258   45       20        25:41.6      8:17/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Steakley                     Cape Coral  FL        457   54        6        21:56.0      7:05/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        662   53        9        23:14.9      7:30/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           684   65        7        22:53.4      7:23/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mercedes Arezzo                   Ft Myers  FL          134   65       51        30:46.5      9:55/M
Top

Male 11 and Under


Record: Blake MacGuire – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:32.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aidan Clements                    Fort Myers  FL        753   10       42        29:09.8      9:24/M
       2    Antonio Francioni                 Cape Coral  FL        282    8       70        34:51.5     11:15/M
Top

Female 11 and Under


Record: Lainey Hooper – Year: 2016 – Time: 32:07.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lainey Hooper                     Fort Myers  FL        666    9       60        32:07.3     10:22/M
       2    Serenity Francioni                Cape Coral  FL        281   10       77        37:13.7     12:00/M
       3    Kelsey Dodd                       N Ft Myers  FL        646   11       92        44:08.9     14:14/M
Top

Male 12 to 15


Record: Zach Kashman – Year: 2016 – Time: 26:58.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Kashman                      Cape Coral  FL        267   15       29        26:58.3      8:42/M
Top

Female 12 to 15


Record: Mekenzie Miller – Year: 2016 – Time: 49:38.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mekenzie Miller                                         850   15      100        49:38.4     16:01/M
Top

Male 16 to 19


Record: Steven Rossomando – Year: 2016 – Time: 25:27.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Rossomando                 Cape Coral  FL        275   18       17        25:27.8      8:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Gabriel Miranda – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:35.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anferree Laguerre                 Lehigh Acres  FL      727   20       47        29:46.6      9:36/M
       2    Taylor Bogart                     Punta Gorda  FL       280   24       97        44:41.5     14:25/M
       3    Michael Montes                    Cape Coral  FL        762   21       98        48:23.7     15:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Amanda McGowan – Year: 2016 – Time: 30:42.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda McGowan                    Cape Coral  FL        270   22       50        30:42.9      9:54/M
       2    Kori Nelson                       Cape Coral  FL        252   24      109        57:21.2     18:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Jordan Mahan – Year: 2015 – Time: 16:33.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Check                      Cape Coral  FL         86   29       32        27:22.4      8:50/M
       2    Francis Wooten                    Cape Coral  FL        289   29       35        27:46.9      8:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Stephanie Check – Year: 2016 – Time: 27:22.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Check                   Cape Coral  FL         87   29       31        27:22.3      8:50/M
       2    Monica Rivera                     Cape Coral  FL        300   29       39        28:41.2      9:15/M
       3    Yesenia Jimenez                   Boynton Beach  FL     748   26       59        32:05.4     10:21/M
       4    Casie Binns                       Lehigh Acres  FL      676   27       63        32:40.7     10:32/M
       5    Jessie Tompkins                   Cape Coral  FL        682   26       64        32:40.9     10:32/M
       6    Jessica Bogart                    N. Fort Myers  FL     279   26       96        44:32.3     14:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Ryan Hooper – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:51.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Smith                       N Fort Myers  FL      278   31       48        29:54.9      9:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Tiffany Danis – Year: 2016 – Time: 26:12.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Danis                     Cape Coral  FL        277   31       24        26:12.9      8:27/M
       2    Teresa Spano                      Cape Coral  FL        206   31       27        26:30.7      8:33/M
       3    Jessica Staley                    Cape Coral  FL        265   31       43        29:14.1      9:26/M
       4    Ashley Reagan                     Cape Coral  FL        689   31       52        30:47.8      9:56/M
       5    Megan Levi                        Cape Coral  FL        257   33       67        33:28.7     10:48/M
       6    Betsy Bowden                      Ft Myers  FL          177   30       81        39:03.1     12:36/M
       7    Dana Halsey                       Cape Coral  FL        371   34       82        39:12.6     12:39/M
       8    Stacy Francioni                   Cape Coral  FL        286   33      104        50:04.1     16:09/M
       9    Linda Johnson                     Lehigh Acres  FL      293   30      108        53:55.4     17:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Gregory Adman – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:23.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL        663   35        3        19:41.9      6:21/M
       2    Kevin Porter                      Cape Coral  FL        460   35       12        23:50.5      7:41/M
       3    William Halsey                    Cape Coral  FL        370   37       22        26:03.0      8:24/M
       4    Evan Rosenberg                    Cape Coral  FL        763   36       23        26:09.3      8:26/M
       5    Joseph Francioni                  Cape Coral  FL        292   37       62        32:35.3     10:31/M
       6    Zachary Zeis                      Cape Coral  FL        285   35       86        39:58.3     12:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Charyse Smith – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:30.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Overbaugh                    Cape Coral  FL        299   35       33        27:39.9      8:55/M
       2    Christy English                   Cape Coral  FL        272   36       41        29:02.2      9:22/M
       3    Allyson Clements                  Fort Myers  FL        685   37       54        31:01.6     10:00/M
       4    Kristina Troyer                   Cape Coral  FL        670   35       55        31:20.1     10:06/M
       5    Tracy Shaw                        Cape Coral  FL        326   39       68        34:13.0     11:02/M
       6    Jennifer Wagner                   Cape Coral  FL        743   35       73        35:51.3     11:34/M
       7    Nicole Porter                     Cape Coral  FL        766   35       83        39:12.7     12:39/M
       8    Donna Germain                     Cape Coral  FL        731   38       89        41:07.9     13:16/M
       9    Sara Frankinburger                Cape Coral  FL        102   35       90        42:36.7     13:45/M
      10    Briana Dodd                       North Fort Myers  F   645   35       93        44:14.4     14:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Wisnick Beauplan – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:07.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Troyer                        Cape Coral  FL        668   42        4        20:57.4      6:45/M
       2    Josef Frankinburger               Fort Myers  FL         91   40       14        24:29.3      7:54/M
       3    Dan Rams                          Cape Coral  FL        733   40       21        25:46.7      8:19/M
       4    Duffy Drumm                       Cape Coral  FL        544   44       79        38:14.9     12:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Lynn Frankinburger – Year: 2016 – Time: 29:42.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Frankinburger                Fort Myers  FL         90   40       46        29:42.3      9:35/M
       2    Ana Delvalle                      Cape Coral  FL        295   41       56        31:55.4     10:18/M
       3    Adrienne Andreae                  Punta Gorda  FL       349   40       61        32:30.3     10:29/M
       4    Domenica Acquarulo                Cape Coral  FL        297   40       65        32:41.8     10:33/M
       5    Kim Verblaauw                     Cape Coral  FL        406   43       71        34:56.8     11:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Andy Beile – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:55.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ty Burger                         Cape Coral  FL        732   47        8        23:09.8      7:28/M
       2    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL         79   48       25        26:20.0      8:30/M
       3    Robert Demick                     Cape Coral  FL        738   46       26        26:20.5      8:30/M
       4    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        260   46       34        27:46.0      8:57/M
       5    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL         85   48       37        28:09.1      9:05/M
       6    Tom Trendafilov                   Cape Coral  FL         68   48       78        37:52.9     12:13/M
       7    Jd Dereu                          Cape Coral  FL        263   48       87        40:14.0     12:59/M
       8    Luis Melendez                     Cape Coral  FL        298   47       99        49:27.1     15:57/M
       9    Robert Rice                       Fort Myers  FL         82   49      102        49:42.2     16:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Ana Melendez – Year: 2016 – Time: 25:41.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL        262   47       30        27:02.7      8:43/M
       2    Deborah Wilson                    Punta Gorda  FL       321   47       38        28:30.6      9:12/M
       3    Stephany Muilenberg               Scottsdale  AZ        123   47       66        32:59.0     10:38/M
       4    Rose Potts                        Punta Gorda  FL       210   48       74        35:51.6     11:34/M
       5    Marybeth Grecsek                  Cape Coral  FL        131   47       75        35:55.3     11:35/M
       6    Vandelyn Laguerre                 Lehigh Acres  FL      723   46       85        39:58.0     12:54/M
       7    Melissa Miller                    Fort Myers  FL         83   46      101        49:38.4     16:01/M
       8    Dawn Trendafilov                  Cape Coral  FL        338   46      103        49:56.7     16:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: John Steakley – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:56.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Piland                       Cape Coral  FL        266   52       10        23:25.1      7:33/M
       2    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL               81   53       13        24:01.9      7:45/M
       3    Jorge Pinto                       Saint Petersburg  F   755   51       16        25:26.9      8:12/M
       4    Steve Foge                        Bonita Springs  FL    405   53       45        29:28.0      9:30/M
       5    Charlie Reagan                    Cape Coral  FL        672   53       53        30:48.1      9:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:14.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        730   52       36        27:52.8      8:59/M
       2    Jennifer Nelson                   Cape Coral  FL        254   51       58        32:00.9     10:19/M
       3    Alice Peck                        Cape Coral  FL        408   50       88        40:28.0     13:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:39.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve McGowan                     Cape Coral  FL        269   57       15        24:54.3      8:02/M
       2    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL         84   56       28        26:46.4      8:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Susan Hopf – Year: 2016 – Time: 25:31.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Hopf                        Haubstadt  IN         274   59       19        25:31.8      8:14/M
       2    Theresa Betz                      Cape Coral  FL        276   55       44        29:23.1      9:29/M
       3    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL               80   58       76        35:58.0     11:36/M
       4    Robin Dunlap                      Alva  FL              284   57       84        39:30.8     12:45/M
       5    Karen Ryan                        Fort Myers  FL        711   56       95        44:18.9     14:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: John Bates – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:45.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myer  FL         455   62       11        23:29.9      7:35/M
       2    Joe Hopf                          Haubstadt  IN         273   60       18        25:29.0      8:13/M
       3    Tyler Patak                       North Fort Myers  F   271   62       49        30:12.0      9:45/M
       4    Paul Eaton                        Alva  FL              294   63       57        31:55.7     10:18/M
       5    Charles Lucas                     Fort Myers  FL        452   63       91        43:30.1     14:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Debbie Spears – Year: 2016 – Time: 35:17.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Spears                     Fort Myers  FL        661   61       72        35:17.0     11:23/M
       2    Connie Barron                     Cape Coral  FL        264   60       80        38:16.3     12:21/M
       3    Dana Nicloy                       Cape Coral  FL        714   61       94        44:18.8     14:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: John Bates – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:53.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Sharp                         Cape Coral  FL        671   69       40        28:57.1      9:20/M
       2    Thomas Bersch                     Cape Coral  FL        734   69       69        34:41.3     11:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Mercedes Arezzo – Year: 2016 – Time: 30:46.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marjorie Nicol                    Shorewood  IL         369   65      107        53:26.7     17:14/M
Top

Male 70 and Over


Record: Jon Peterson – Year: 2015 – Time: 39:57.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheldon Nicol                     Shorewood  IL         368   73      105        50:50.1     16:24/M
       2    Vernon Robinson                   Cape Coral  FL        674   73      106        52:55.4     17:04/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*