2016 Hispanic Heritage 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL          456   31        1        19:55.0      6:25/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janel Massing                     Fort Myers  FL        346   33       15        23:57.8      7:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trell Lang                        Ft Myers  FL          409   46        3        20:42.2      6:41/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina St Amand                North Fort Myers  F   294   46       44        30:48.6      9:56/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Foley                       Indianapolis  IN      567   50       18        24:32.3      7:55/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melinda Pensinger                 Fort Myers  FL        199   56       37        29:42.0      9:35/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roland Kraemer                    Wssvsuhl  DE           51   64        6        22:01.4      7:06/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tisa Morrissette                  Fort Myers  FL        448   61       52        32:38.1     10:32/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Flecha                     Cape Coral  FL        193   11       14        23:53.4      7:42/M
       2    Samuel Flecha                     Cape Coral  FL        398   11       28        26:56.3      8:41/M
       3    Jonathan Munoz                    Fort Myers  FL        299   15       61        34:21.8     11:05/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nevach Zammit                     Labelle  FL           641   12       42        30:43.3      9:55/M
       2    Yoselin Valdes                    North Fort Myers  F   367   15       78        42:57.7     13:51/M
       3    Alyssa Maldonado                  Cape Coral  FL        279   12       85        48:58.5     15:48/M
       4    Abbey Flecha                      Cape Coral  FL        449   15      100      1:01:44.4     19:55/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ariel Gomel Torreano              Cape Coral  FL        565   17        8        22:31.2      7:16/M
       2    Christian Hernandez               Zolfo Springs  FL     572   16       10        22:33.8      7:16/M
       3    Kevin Bran                        Cape Coral  FL        577   17       55        33:25.1     10:47/M
       4    Yosniel Valdes                    North Fort Myers  F   643   18       96        59:42.1     19:15/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janelle Flecha                    Cape Coral  FL        192   18       97        59:42.8     19:15/M
       2    Cassidy Correa                    Cape Coral  FL        471   16       99      1:01:44.1     19:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Agredo                      Naples  FL            336   21        5        21:36.3      6:58/M
       2    Nick Schuetz                      Fort Myers  FL        575   24       13        23:49.1      7:41/M
       3    Christian Gomez                   Cape Coral  FL        551   23       20        25:00.1      8:04/M
       4    Kevin Baker                       Cape Coral  FL        637   24       24        25:48.0      8:19/M
       5    Zachary Greenwell                 Fort Myers  FL        319   21       80        44:34.0     14:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beatriz Reyes                     Fort Myers  FL        399   21       32        28:17.3      9:07/M
       2    Jane Perez                        Cooper City  FL       342   20       38        29:53.1      9:38/M
       3    Jasmil Concepcion Reyes           Lehigh Acres  FL      573   23       46        31:27.9     10:09/M
       4    Jeanette Gonzalez                 Fort Myers  FL        285   23       72        41:14.8     13:18/M
       5    Celia Torres                      Fort Myers  FL        296   21       79        43:30.2     14:02/M
       6    Molly McConnell                   Naples  FL             85   24       81        44:52.6     14:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miguel Berrios                    Lehigh Acres  FL      461   28        4        21:23.9      6:54/M
       2    Xavier Battle                     Cape Coral  FL         87   25       19        24:47.1      8:00/M
       3    Daniel De La Rosa                 Bonita Springs  FL    345   29       27        26:42.1      8:37/M
       4    Richard Michel                    Naples  FL             72   29       30        27:15.7      8:47/M
       5    Tim Stiling                       Estero  FL            365   26       33        28:19.8      9:08/M
       6    Jonathan Alfonso                  Lehigh Acres  FL      463   27       48        31:30.6     10:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Favre                        New York  NY          344   29       21        25:00.7      8:04/M
       2    Robin Duhe                        Cape Coral  FL        459   25       41        30:42.8      9:54/M
       3    Valerie Stiling                   Estero  FL            454   27       45        30:57.5      9:59/M
       4    Alejandra Perez                   Lehigh Acres  FL      462   26       47        31:30.3     10:10/M
       5    Gissa Hernandez                   Naples  FL            402   29       50        32:25.4     10:27/M
       6    Katiana Roger                     Fort Myers  FL        582   28       57        33:34.5     10:50/M
       7    Reyna Ramos                       Lehigh  FL            546   28       75        41:35.5     13:25/M
       8    Diane Odeh                        Fort Myers  FL        417   29       86        50:34.6     16:19/M
       9    Kimberly Ketcham                  Fenton  MO            140   25       89        52:47.0     17:02/M
      10    Angela Pierre                     Fort Myers  FL        325   26       92        53:11.8     17:09/M
      11    Jesenia Cruz                      Cape Coral  FL        464   28       98      1:00:18.6     19:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Rivera                        Fort Myers  FL        141   31        7        22:11.2      7:09/M
       2    Xavier Chang                      Bonita Springs  FL    114   30       11        23:18.7      7:31/M
       3    Jose Jiménez                      Cape Coral  FL        204   32       26        26:21.9      8:30/M
       4    Braxton Rhone                     Fort Myers  FL         65   32       60        34:10.3     11:01/M
       5    Joe Loconte                       Fort Myers  FL        450   32       90        53:07.8     17:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mai Huong                         Fort Myers  FL        458   34       34        28:38.3      9:14/M
       2    Jenny Malvica                     Bonita Springs  FL    453   31       40        30:11.2      9:44/M
       3    Corey Voiselle                    Lehigh Acres  FL      558   32       49        31:58.7     10:19/M
       4    Jill Jurkiewicz                   Cape Coral  FL        220   31       54        32:59.4     10:38/M
       5    Naihomi Ramos                     Fort Myers  FL        302   31       56        33:25.6     10:47/M
       6    Melissa Mercado                   Fort Myers  FL        300   31       62        34:24.0     11:06/M
       7    Maria Gonzalez                    Tampa  FL             291   33       67        36:14.1     11:41/M
       8    Adriana Villa                     Labelle  FL           542   33       70        39:03.5     12:36/M
       9    Rebecca Cruz                      Cape Coral  FL        505   32       82        45:19.4     14:37/M
      10    Robin Carver                      Springfield  MO       322   34       83        45:26.5     14:39/M
      11    Kristy Bachnivsky                 Liberty Twp  OH       137   33       93        53:23.3     17:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL        639   35        2        20:02.3      6:28/M
       2    Devon Massing                     Fort Myers  FL        347   36       16        23:59.9      7:44/M
       3    Sonny Gonzalez                    Tampa  FL             366   35       36        29:34.4      9:32/M
       4    David Notte                       Cape Coral  FL        373   38       43        30:46.5      9:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jean Crenshaw                     Ft. Myers  FL         372   36       68        36:53.1     11:54/M
       2    Carolina Gomez                    Lehigh Acres  FL       74   39       84        48:24.4     15:37/M
       3    Keyla Colon                       Fort Myers  FL        568   35       87        52:04.8     16:48/M
       4    Kelly Rowe                        Mesa  AZ              451   36       88        52:31.0     16:56/M
       5    Michelee Avalos                   Immokalee  FL         561   38       95        54:35.8     17:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luis Victor                       Wauchula  FL          254   42        9        22:33.7      7:16/M
       2    James Mault                       Fort Myers  FL        223   41       25        25:52.2      8:21/M
       3    Benjamin Flecha                   Cape Coral  FL        173   42       31        27:52.8      8:59/M
       4    Asif Azam                         Cape Coral  FL        214   41       53        32:59.2     10:38/M
       5    Jan-Martijn Meij                  Fort Myers  FL        415   40       69        37:04.8     11:57/M
       6    Jason Voiselle                    Lehigh Acres  FL      557   42       71        39:09.3     12:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Murphy                    Okeechobee  FL        354   41       51        32:32.8     10:30/M
       2    Leticia Munoz                     Fort Myers  FL        259   42       63        34:38.0     11:10/M
       3    Angela Reeves                     Naples  FL            287   42       65        35:16.3     11:23/M
       4    Liza Maldonado                    Cape Coral  FL        278   41       74        41:35.4     13:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Carmean                   Pittsboro  IN         400   46       22        25:01.3      8:04/M
       2    Oliver Pankonin                   Berlin                109   48       23        25:28.6      8:13/M
       3    Sweet Azz Louis Chiappetta        Cape Coral  FL         64   48       39        29:58.8      9:40/M
       4    Samuel Flecha                     Cape Coral  FL        375   48       59        34:05.3     11:00/M
       5    Kevin Harris                      Lehigh Acres  FL      560   46       64        35:15.4     11:22/M
       6    Jon Walls                         Ft Myers  FL          221   46       66        36:07.4     11:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mario Juarez                      Cape Coral  FL        576   54       91        53:09.5     17:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Lubiner                      Venice  FL            404   52       58        33:55.6     10:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Esposito                  Ft Myers  FL          486   56       35        28:49.2      9:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Vivian                      Cape Coral  FL        213   55       73        41:26.6     13:22/M
       2    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL        155   55       76        42:23.6     13:40/M
       3    Dianne Ketcham                    Huntington  IN        504   58       94        53:24.5     17:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myer  FL          77   62       17        24:17.9      7:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           562   65       12        23:34.3      7:36/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        142   65       77        42:48.0     13:48/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Nissen                       Lehigh Acres  FL      297   72       29        27:13.8      8:47/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,
2 comments on “2016 Hispanic Heritage 5K Results
  1. Jane says:

    Where will the race photos be posted?

    • Troy says:

      Hi Jane. The people taking pictures and videos were not part of our company; we only handled the timing. I would suggest contacting the organizers at 239-599-2907. They might be able to tell you where to find the pictures. Thanks!

Leave a Reply to Troy Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*