2016 Estero DDD Sommer Invitational Junior Varsity Girls Results

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Junior Varsity Girls - All Teams
Team Summary - Girls - Junior Varsity Girls - All Teams
Team Detail - Girls - Junior Varsity Girls - All Teams


Top

Overall Finish List – Girls


Junior Varsity Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR

1 1 580 Keira Schrack Naples HS 25:33.0 8:14/M 9
2 (< 5) 677 Libby Torregrosa Pine Crest HS 25:52.0 8:20/M 9
3 2 571 Merlica Faustin Naples HS 25:55.0 8:21/M 10
4 3 563 Tallulah Bowden Naples HS 26:06.0 8:25/M 9
5 4 355 Victoria Wall Fort Myers HS 26:14.0 8:27/M 12
6 5 947 Hannah Robertson Venice HS 26:25.0 8:31/M
7 6 570 Dayna Dorestin Naples HS 26:25.0 8:31/M 9
8 7 480 Bailey Wegenblast Lakewood Ranch HS 26:36.0 8:35/M 9
9 8 861 Sydney Lundquist Gulf Coast HS 26:37.0 8:35/M 12
10 9 99 Sydney Rodetsky Charlotte HS 26:39.0 8:35/M 10
11 (< 5) 253 Sofia Collins Estero HS 26:40.0 8:36/M 11
12 10 93 Mackenzie Flowers Charlotte HS 26:50.0 8:39/M 9
13 11 334 Lauren Hearn Fort Myers HS 26:54.0 8:40/M 11
14 12 579 Kalee Samson Naples HS 26:58.0 8:42/M 9
15 13 478 Grace Super Lakewood Ranch HS 27:18.0 8:48/M 11
16 14 333 Adela Harvey Fort Myers HS 27:19.0 8:48/M 9
17 15 854 Denia Campbell Gulf Coast HS 27:20.0 8:49/M 12
18 (< 5) 679 Sarah Walker Pine Crest HS 27:33.0 8:53/M 12
19 16 996 Jennifer Lukowski Venice HS 27:38.0 8:55/M
20 17 327 Lillian Gear Fort Myers HS 27:49.0 8:58/M 10
21 18 559 Allyson Baumgardner Naples HS 27:49.0 8:58/M 12
22 19 328 Abbey Gleason Fort Myers HS 27:57.0 9:01/M 10
23 20 90 Claire Adams Charlotte HS 27:57.0 9:01/M 11
24 21 468 Kerri Grimaldi Lakewood Ranch HS 28:11.0 9:05/M 11
25 22 97 Eleanor McKenzie Charlotte HS 28:15.0 9:06/M 9
26 23 481 Emily Weott Lakewood Ranch HS 28:17.0 9:07/M 11
27 24 73 Taylor Sherman Cape Coral HS 28:26.0 9:10/M 9
28 25 465 Kim Arnold Lakewood Ranch HS 28:33.0 9:12/M 12
29 26 801 Kelsey Levering Venice HS 28:35.0 9:13/M 10
30 27 357 Alison Wynne Fort Myers HS 28:50.0 9:18/M 12
31 28 69 Ysabelle Mendez Cape Coral HS 28:54.0 9:19/M 11
32 29 96 Megan McGivern Charlotte HS 29:02.0 9:22/M 10
33 30 91 Natalie Borzyskowski Charlotte HS 29:05.0 9:23/M 9
34 31 472 Morgan Lakomiak Lakewood Ranch HS 29:06.0 9:23/M 10
35 32 482 Mikayla Wiles Lakewood Ranch HS 29:44.0 9:35/M 11
36 (> 7) 475 Emma Price Lakewood Ranch HS 29:45.0 9:35/M 11
37 33 60 Carson Clouse Cape Coral HS 29:46.0 9:36/M 9
38 34 948 Camrin Palmer Venice HS 30:11.0 9:44/M
39 (< 5) 664 Lorrie Axelrod Pine Crest HS 30:13.0 9:45/M 9
40 35 329 Maddie Gleason Fort Myers HS 30:13.0 9:45/M 10
41 36 864 Dayana Parrogon Gulf Coast HS 30:17.0 9:46/M 12
42 37 578 Olivia Saguto Naples HS 30:49.0 9:56/M 9
43 (< 5) 258 Min Lee Estero HS 30:49.0 9:56/M 11
44 38 853 Sarah Bodzinski Gulf Coast HS 30:53.0 9:57/M 12
45 (< 5) 669 Samantha Gonzalez Pine Crest HS 31:03.0 10:01/M 10
46 (< 5) 261 Tyler Olive Estero HS 31:05.0 10:01/M 10
47 (> 7) 324 Olivia Deboest Fort Myers HS 31:11.0 10:03/M 10
48 39 95 Marissa Maietta Charlotte HS 31:58.0 10:18/M 9
49 (< 5) 262 Hailey Sells Estero HS 32:06.0 10:21/M 10
50 (< 5) 709 Miranda Killingsworth Riverdale HS 32:37.0 10:31/M 10
51 (> 7) 351 Emily Venglar Fort Myers HS 33:04.0 10:40/M 9
52 (> 7) 348 Amy Portillo Fort Myers HS 33:04.0 10:40/M 9
53 40 805 Gabrielle Stewart Venice HS 33:09.0 10:41/M 10
54 41 950 Juliette Daddario Venice HS 33:16.0 10:44/M
55 (> 7) 352 Lindsay Vigness Fort Myers HS 33:28.0 10:47/M 12
56 42 951 Paige Trezza Venice HS 33:30.0 10:48/M
57 (< 5) 388 Franceska Paul Golden Gate HS 33:45.0 10:53/M 11
58 43 165 Micherline Joseph Cypress Lake HS 33:46.0 10:53/M 2
59 (> 7) 995 Nikita Smart Venice HS 33:46.0 10:53/M
60 (> 7) 807 Jennifer White Venice HS 33:49.0 10:54/M 12
61 (> 7) 320 Kara Bloomston Fort Myers HS 33:53.0 10:55/M 9
62 44 63 Mia Glickman Cape Coral HS 34:07.0 11:00/M 11
63 (> 7) 483 Daniela Wilhelm Lakewood Ranch HS 34:13.0 11:02/M 12
64 (< 5) 381 Tatiana Acuna Golden Gate HS 34:19.0 11:04/M 10
65 (> 7) 946 Chloe Lear Venice HS 34:29.0 11:07/M
66 45 858 Kailey Goede Gulf Coast HS 34:34.0 11:09/M 11
67 (> 7) 343 Carla Navarette Fort Myers HS 34:38.0 11:10/M 11
68 (> 7) 335 Ashley Hensel Fort Myers HS 35:08.0 11:20/M 9
69 46 856 Lucero Contreras Gulf Coast HS 35:14.0 11:22/M 11
70 (< 5) 717 Dayanne Torres Riverdale HS 35:29.0 11:26/M 11
71 47 860 Sophie Henderson Gulf Coast HS 36:51.0 11:53/M 10
72 (> 7) 997 Lilah Surak Venice HS 37:52.0 12:13/M
73 48 187 Allison Bordner DeSoto County HS 37:55.0 12:14/M 9
74 (> 7) 949 Amanda Barrett Venice HS 38:00.0 12:15/M
75 (> 7) 803 Payton Pisano Venice HS 38:07.0 12:17/M 12
76 49 202 Emily Smith DeSoto County HS 38:40.0 12:28/M 10
77 50 167 Destiny Nuwer Cypress Lake HS 38:40.0 12:28/M 9
78 (< 5) 421 Elexious Childs Island Coast HS 38:43.0 12:29/M 12
79 51 166 Hope Mosley Cypress Lake HS 39:46.0 12:49/M 9
80 52 158 Autumn Cromwell Cypress Lake HS 40:03.0 12:55/M 9
81 53 159 Melissa Cromwell Cypress Lake HS 40:08.0 12:56/M 11
82 54 61 Victoria Fox Cape Coral HS 40:29.0 13:03/M 10
83 (< 5) 387 Jasmine Osorio Golden Gate HS 40:33.0 13:05/M 11
84 55 197 Dulsemaria Montero DeSoto County HS 40:33.0 13:05/M 9
85 56 156 Mallory Burgess Cypress Lake HS 40:38.0 13:06/M 11
86 (< 5) 428 Hailey Robinson Island Coast HS 41:01.0 13:14/M 12
87 57 188 Tiffany Burhans DeSoto County HS 41:35.0 13:25/M 12
88 (< 5) 892 Morgan Boxwell East Lee County HS 42:14.0 13:37/M 11
89 (< 5) 715 Alyssa Saia Riverdale HS 44:06.0 14:14/M 9
90 58 66 Ambur Koenigs Cape Coral HS 44:54.0 14:29/M 9
91 59 186 Sirianeli Benitez DeSoto County HS 45:47.0 14:46/M 11
92 60 203 Leticia Tenorio DeSoto County HS 45:57.0 14:49/M 11
93 (< 5) 922 Andrea Herrera Golden Gate HS 46:44.0 15:04/M 12
94 61 190 Jessica German DeSoto County HS 47:24.0 15:17/M 12
95 (< 5) 888 Dominique Pearyer East Lee County HS 48:12.0 15:33/M 10
96 (< 5) 887 Adrian Matheson East Lee County HS 53:01.0 17:06/M 11
97 (< 5) 893 Gabriela Green East Lee County HS 1:06:41.0 21:31/M 11



Top

Team Summary Report - Girls


Junior Varsity Girls

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Naples HS 24 1 2 3 6 12 18 37
Top 5 Times: 2:10:55.0

2 Fort Myers HS 65 4 11 14 17 19 27 35
Top 5 Times: 2:16:10.0

3 Lakewood Ranch HS 89 7 13 21 23 25 31 32
Top 5 Times: 2:18:53.0

4 Charlotte HS 90 9 10 20 22 29 30 39
Top 5 Times: 2:18:40.0

5 Venice HS 121 5 16 26 34 40 41 42
Top 5 Times: 2:25:55.0

6 Gulf Coast HS 142 8 15 36 38 45 46 47
Top 5 Times: 2:29:40.0

7 Cape Coral HS 183 24 28 33 44 54 58
Top 5 Times: 2:41:39.0

8 Cypress Lake HS 249 43 50 51 52 53 56
Top 5 Times: 3:12:22.0

9 DeSoto County HS 268 48 49 55 57 59 60 61
Top 5 Times: 3:24:28.0

Inc. Estero HS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Golden Gate HS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Island Coast HS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Pine Crest HS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Riverdale HS 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. East Lee County HS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity Girls

Naples HS    Finish Position -     1

Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 2:10:55.0 Average Time: 26:11:24.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 580 Keira Schrack 9 1 1 25:33.0 25:33.0 0:00.0
2 571 Merlica Faustin 10 2 3 25:55.0 51:27.0 0:23.0
3 563 Tallulah Bowden 9 3 6 26:06.0 1:17:33.0 0:34.0
4 570 Dayna Dorestin 9 6 12 26:25.0 1:43:58.0 0:53.0
5 579 Kalee Samson 9 12 24 26:58.0 2:10:55.0 1:26.0
6 559 Allyson Baumgardner 12 18 42 27:49.0 2:38:43.0 2:17.0
7 578 Olivia Saguto 9 37 79 30:49.0 3:09:32.0 5:17.0

Fort Myers HS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 2:16:10.0 Average Time: 27:14:36.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 355 Victoria Wall 12 4 4 26:14.0 26:14.0 0:00.0
2 334 Lauren Hearn 11 11 15 26:54.0 53:07.0 0:40.0
3 333 Adela Harvey 9 14 29 27:19.0 1:20:26.0 1:06.0
4 327 Lillian Gear 10 17 46 27:49.0 1:48:14.0 1:35.0
5 328 Abbey Gleason 10 19 65 27:57.0 2:16:10.0 1:43.0
6 357 Alison Wynne 12 27 92 28:50.0 2:45:00.0 2:37.0
7 329 Maddie Gleason 10 35 127 30:13.0 3:15:13.0 4:00.0
8 324 Olivia Deboest 10 More Than 7 31:11.0 3:46:23.0 4:58.0
9 351 Emily Venglar 9 More Than 7 33:04.0 4:19:27.0 6:50.0
10 348 Amy Portillo 9 More Than 7 33:04.0 4:52:30.0 6:51.0
11 352 Lindsay Vigness 12 More Than 7 33:28.0 5:25:58.0 7:15.0
12 320 Kara Bloomston 9 More Than 7 33:53.0 5:59:51.0 7:40.0
13 343 Carla Navarette 11 More Than 7 34:38.0 6:34:28.0 8:25.0
14 335 Ashley Hensel 9 More Than 7 35:08.0 7:09:36.0 8:55.0

Lakewood Ranch HS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 2:18:53.0 Average Time: 27:46:59.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 480 Bailey Wegenblast 9 7 7 26:36.0 26:36.0 0:00.0
2 478 Grace Super 11 13 20 27:18.0 53:54.0 0:42.0
3 468 Kerri Grimaldi 11 21 41 28:11.0 1:22:04.0 1:36.0
4 481 Emily Weott 11 23 64 28:17.0 1:50:21.0 1:41.0
5 465 Kim Arnold 12 25 89 28:33.0 2:18:53.0 1:57.0
6 472 Morgan Lakomiak 10 31 120 29:06.0 2:47:59.0 2:30.0
7 482 Mikayla Wiles 11 32 152 29:44.0 3:17:42.0 3:08.0
8 475 Emma Price 11 More Than 7 29:45.0 3:47:27.0 3:10.0
9 483 Daniela Wilhelm 12 More Than 7 34:13.0 4:21:40.0 7:37.0

Charlotte HS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 2:18:40.0 Average Time: 27:44:37.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 99 Sydney Rodetsky 10 9 9 26:39.0 26:39.0 0:00.0
2 93 Mackenzie Flowers 9 10 19 26:50.0 53:28.0 0:11.0
3 90 Claire Adams 11 20 39 27:57.0 1:21:24.0 1:18.0
4 97 Eleanor McKenzie 9 22 61 28:15.0 1:49:38.0 1:36.0
5 96 Megan McGivern 10 29 90 29:02.0 2:18:40.0 2:24.0
6 91 Natalie Borzyskowski 9 30 120 29:05.0 2:47:45.0 2:27.0
7 95 Marissa Maietta 9 39 159 31:58.0 3:19:42.0 5:20.0

Venice HS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 2:25:55.0 Average Time: 29:11:26.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 947 Hannah Robertson 5 5 26:25.0 26:25.0 0:00.0
2 996 Jennifer Lukowski 16 21 27:38.0 54:02.0 1:13.0
3 801 Kelsey Levering 10 26 47 28:35.0 1:22:36.0 2:10.0
4 948 Camrin Palmer 34 81 30:11.0 1:52:47.0 3:46.0
5 805 Gabrielle Stewart 10 40 121 33:09.0 2:25:55.0 6:44.0
6 950 Juliette Daddario 41 162 33:16.0 2:59:11.0 6:52.0
7 951 Paige Trezza 42 204 33:30.0 3:32:40.0 7:06.0
8 995 Nikita Smart More Than 7 33:46.0 4:06:26.0 7:22.0
9 807 Jennifer White 12 More Than 7 33:49.0 4:40:14.0 7:24.0
10 946 Chloe Lear More Than 7 34:29.0 5:14:43.0 8:05.0
11 997 Lilah Surak More Than 7 37:52.0 5:52:35.0 11:28.0
12 949 Amanda Barrett More Than 7 38:00.0 6:30:34.0 11:36.0
13 803 Payton Pisano 12 More Than 7 38:07.0 7:08:40.0 11:42.0

Gulf Coast HS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 2:29:40.0 Average Time: 29:56:25.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 861 Sydney Lundquist 12 8 8 26:37.0 26:37.0 0:00.0
2 854 Denia Campbell 12 15 23 27:20.0 53:57.0 0:43.0
3 864 Dayana Parrogon 12 36 59 30:17.0 1:24:14.0 3:40.0
4 853 Sarah Bodzinski 12 38 97 30:53.0 1:55:06.0 4:16.0
5 858 Kailey Goede 11 45 142 34:34.0 2:29:40.0 7:57.0
6 856 Lucero Contreras 11 46 188 35:14.0 3:04:53.0 8:37.0
7 860 Sophie Henderson 10 47 235 36:51.0 3:41:43.0 10:14.0

Cape Coral HS Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 2:41:39.0 Average Time: 32:20:19.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 73 Taylor Sherman 9 24 24 28:26.0 28:26.0 0:00.0
2 69 Ysabelle Mendez 11 28 52 28:54.0 57:19.0 0:28.0
3 60 Carson Clouse 9 33 85 29:46.0 1:27:04.0 1:20.0
4 63 Mia Glickman 11 44 129 34:07.0 2:01:11.0 5:42.0
5 61 Victoria Fox 10 54 183 40:29.0 2:41:39.0 12:04.0
6 66 Ambur Koenigs 9 58 241 44:54.0 3:26:33.0 16:29.0

Cypress Lake HS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 249 Team Score (times): 3:12:22.0 Average Time: 38:28:24.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 165 Micherline Joseph 2 43 43 33:46.0 33:46.0 0:00.0
2 167 Destiny Nuwer 9 50 93 38:40.0 1:12:25.0 4:55.0
3 166 Hope Mosley 9 51 144 39:46.0 1:52:11.0 6:01.0
4 158 Autumn Cromwell 9 52 196 40:03.0 2:32:14.0 6:18.0
5 159 Melissa Cromwell 11 53 249 40:08.0 3:12:22.0 6:23.0
6 156 Mallory Burgess 11 56 305 40:38.0 3:52:59.0 6:53.0

DeSoto County HS Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 268 Team Score (times): 3:24:28.0 Average Time: 40:53:54.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 187 Allison Bordner 9 48 48 37:55.0 37:55.0 0:00.0
2 202 Emily Smith 10 49 97 38:40.0 1:16:34.0 0:45.0
3 197 Dulsemaria Montero 9 55 152 40:33.0 1:57:07.0 2:39.0
4 188 Tiffany Burhans 12 57 209 41:35.0 2:38:41.0 3:40.0
5 186 Sirianeli Benitez 11 59 268 45:47.0 3:24:28.0 7:53.0
6 203 Leticia Tenorio 11 60 328 45:57.0 4:10:25.0 8:03.0
7 190 Jessica German 12 61 389 47:24.0 4:57:48.0 9:29.0

Estero HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 253 Sofia Collins 11 Less Than 5 26:40.0 26:40.0 0:00.0
2 258 Min Lee 11 Less Than 5 30:49.0 57:28.0 4:10.0
3 261 Tyler Olive 10 Less Than 5 31:05.0 1:28:32.0 4:26.0
4 262 Hailey Sells 10 Less Than 5 32:06.0 2:00:38.0 5:26.0

Golden Gate HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 388 Franceska Paul 11 Less Than 5 33:45.0 33:45.0 0:00.0
2 381 Tatiana Acuna 10 Less Than 5 34:19.0 1:08:03.0 0:34.0
3 387 Jasmine Osorio 11 Less Than 5 40:33.0 1:48:35.0 6:49.0
4 922 Andrea Herrera 12 Less Than 5 46:44.0 2:35:18.0 13:00.0

Island Coast HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 421 Elexious Childs 12 Less Than 5 38:43.0 38:43.0 0:00.0
2 428 Hailey Robinson 12 Less Than 5 41:01.0 1:19:43.0 2:19.0

Pine Crest HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 677 Libby Torregrosa 9 Less Than 5 25:52.0 25:52.0 0:00.0
2 679 Sarah Walker 12 Less Than 5 27:33.0 53:25.0 1:42.0
3 664 Lorrie Axelrod 9 Less Than 5 30:13.0 1:23:38.0 4:21.0
4 669 Samantha Gonzalez 10 Less Than 5 31:03.0 1:54:40.0 5:11.0

Riverdale HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 709 Miranda Killingsworth 10 Less Than 5 32:37.0 32:37.0 0:00.0
2 717 Dayanne Torres 11 Less Than 5 35:29.0 1:08:05.0 2:52.0
3 715 Alyssa Saia 9 Less Than 5 44:06.0 1:52:11.0 11:30.0

East Lee County HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 892 Morgan Boxwell 11 Less Than 5 42:14.0 42:14.0 0:00.0
2 888 Dominique Pearyer 10 Less Than 5 48:12.0 1:30:26.0 5:58.0
3 887 Adrian Matheson 11 Less Than 5 53:01.0 2:23:26.0 10:47.0
4 893 Gabriela Green 11 Less Than 5 1:06:41.0 3:30:07.0 24:28.0

Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*