Monthly Archives: September 2016

2016 Hispanic Heritage 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Moyer II Pineland FL 456 31 1 19:55.0 6:25/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janel Massing Fort Myers FL 346 33 15 23:57.8 7:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trell Lang Ft Myers FL 409 46 3 20:42.2 6:41/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina St Amand North Fort Myers F 294 46 44 30:48.6 9:56/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Foley Indianapolis IN 567 50 18 24:32.3 7:55/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melinda Pensinger Fort Myers FL 199 56 37 29:42.0 9:35/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roland Kraemer Wssvsuhl DE 51 64 6 22:01.4 7:06/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tisa Morrissette Fort Myers FL 448 61 52 32:38.1 10:32/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Flecha Cape Coral FL 193 11 14 23:53.4 7:42/M
2 Samuel Flecha Cape Coral FL 398 11 28 26:56.3 8:41/M
3 Jonathan Munoz Fort Myers FL 299 15 61 34:21.8 11:05/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nevach Zammit Labelle FL 641 12 42 30:43.3 9:55/M
2 Yoselin Valdes North Fort Myers F 367 15 78 42:57.7 13:51/M
3 Alyssa Maldonado Cape Coral FL 279 12 85 48:58.5 15:48/M
4 Abbey Flecha Cape Coral FL 449 15 100 1:01:44.4 19:55/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ariel Gomel Torreano Cape Coral FL 565 17 8 22:31.2 7:16/M
2 Christian Hernandez Zolfo Springs FL 572 16 10 22:33.8 7:16/M
3 Kevin Bran Cape Coral FL 577 17 55 33:25.1 10:47/M
4 Yosniel Valdes North Fort Myers F 643 18 96 59:42.1 19:15/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janelle Flecha Cape Coral FL 192 18 97 59:42.8 19:15/M
2 Cassidy Correa Cape Coral FL 471 16 99 1:01:44.1 19:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Agredo Naples FL 336 21 5 21:36.3 6:58/M
2 Nick Schuetz Fort Myers FL 575 24 13 23:49.1 7:41/M
3 Christian Gomez Cape Coral FL 551 23 20 25:00.1 8:04/M
4 Kevin Baker Cape Coral FL 637 24 24 25:48.0 8:19/M
5 Zachary Greenwell Fort Myers FL 319 21 80 44:34.0 14:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beatriz Reyes Fort Myers FL 399 21 32 28:17.3 9:07/M
2 Jane Perez Cooper City FL 342 20 38 29:53.1 9:38/M
3 Jasmil Concepcion Reyes Lehigh Acres FL 573 23 46 31:27.9 10:09/M
4 Jeanette Gonzalez Fort Myers FL 285 23 72 41:14.8 13:18/M
5 Celia Torres Fort Myers FL 296 21 79 43:30.2 14:02/M
6 Molly McConnell Naples FL 85 24 81 44:52.6 14:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miguel Berrios Lehigh Acres FL 461 28 4 21:23.9 6:54/M
2 Xavier Battle Cape Coral FL 87 25 19 24:47.1 8:00/M
3 Daniel De La Rosa Bonita Springs FL 345 29 27 26:42.1 8:37/M
4 Richard Michel Naples FL 72 29 30 27:15.7 8:47/M
5 Tim Stiling Estero FL 365 26 33 28:19.8 9:08/M
6 Jonathan Alfonso Lehigh Acres FL 463 27 48 31:30.6 10:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Favre New York NY 344 29 21 25:00.7 8:04/M
2 Robin Duhe Cape Coral FL 459 25 41 30:42.8 9:54/M
3 Valerie Stiling Estero FL 454 27 45 30:57.5 9:59/M
4 Alejandra Perez Lehigh Acres FL 462 26 47 31:30.3 10:10/M
5 Gissa Hernandez Naples FL 402 29 50 32:25.4 10:27/M
6 Katiana Roger Fort Myers FL 582 28 57 33:34.5 10:50/M
7 Reyna Ramos Lehigh FL 546 28 75 41:35.5 13:25/M
8 Diane Odeh Fort Myers FL 417 29 86 50:34.6 16:19/M
9 Kimberly Ketcham Fenton MO 140 25 89 52:47.0 17:02/M
10 Angela Pierre Fort Myers FL 325 26 92 53:11.8 17:09/M
11 Jesenia Cruz Cape Coral FL 464 28 98 1:00:18.6 19:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Rivera Fort Myers FL 141 31 7 22:11.2 7:09/M
2 Xavier Chang Bonita Springs FL 114 30 11 23:18.7 7:31/M
3 Jose Jiménez Cape Coral FL 204 32 26 26:21.9 8:30/M
4 Braxton Rhone Fort Myers FL 65 32 60 34:10.3 11:01/M
5 Joe Loconte Fort Myers FL 450 32 90 53:07.8 17:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mai Huong Fort Myers FL 458 34 34 28:38.3 9:14/M
2 Jenny Malvica Bonita Springs FL 453 31 40 30:11.2 9:44/M
3 Corey Voiselle Lehigh Acres FL 558 32 49 31:58.7 10:19/M
4 Jill Jurkiewicz Cape Coral FL 220 31 54 32:59.4 10:38/M
5 Naihomi Ramos Fort Myers FL 302 31 56 33:25.6 10:47/M
6 Melissa Mercado Fort Myers FL 300 31 62 34:24.0 11:06/M
7 Maria Gonzalez Tampa FL 291 33 67 36:14.1 11:41/M
8 Adriana Villa Labelle FL 542 33 70 39:03.5 12:36/M
9 Rebecca Cruz Cape Coral FL 505 32 82 45:19.4 14:37/M
10 Robin Carver Springfield MO 322 34 83 45:26.5 14:39/M
11 Kristy Bachnivsky Liberty Twp OH 137 33 93 53:23.3 17:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hooper Fort Myers FL 639 35 2 20:02.3 6:28/M
2 Devon Massing Fort Myers FL 347 36 16 23:59.9 7:44/M
3 Sonny Gonzalez Tampa FL 366 35 36 29:34.4 9:32/M
4 David Notte Cape Coral FL 373 38 43 30:46.5 9:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Crenshaw Ft.

Read more ›




2016 Estero DDD Sommer Invitational Junior Varsity Boys Results

Table of Contents

Finish List – Boys – Junior Varsity Boys – All Teams
Team Summary – Boys – Junior Varsity Boys – All Teams
Team Detail – Boys – Junior Varsity Boys – All Teams


Top
Overall Finish List –

Read more ›




2016 Estero DDD Sommer Invitational Junior Varsity Girls Results

Table of Contents

Finish List – Girls – Junior Varsity Girls – All Teams
Team Summary – Girls – Junior Varsity Girls – All Teams
Team Detail – Girls – Junior Varsity Girls – All Teams


Top
Overall Finish List –

Read more ›




2016 Estero DDD Sommer Invitational Varsity Boys Results

Table of Contents

Finish List – Boys – Varsity Boys – All Teams
Team Summary – Boys – Varsity Boys – All Teams
Team Detail – Boys – Varsity Boys – All Teams


Top
Overall Finish List –

Read more ›




2016 Estero DDD Sommer Invitational Varsity Girls Results

Table of Contents

Finish List – Girls – Varsity Girls – All Teams
Team Summary – Girls – Varsity Girls – All Teams
Team Detail – Girls – Varsity Girls – All Teams


Top
Overall Finish List –

Read more ›