8th Annual Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arye Beck                         Estero  FL            181   17        1        16:14.5      5:14/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittany Marshall                 Cape Coral  FL        198   26       33        21:47.9      7:02/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wisnick Beauplan                  Fort Myers  FL        219   41       13        18:56.8      6:06/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Sykes                     Cape Coral  FL        126   40       67        27:36.7      8:54/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sammy Mapes                       Fort Myers Beach  F   997   55        8        18:27.2      5:57/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Mansfield                  Cape Coral  FL        105   51       70        27:58.4      9:01/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           232   65       42        22:50.4      7:22/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Yanni                         Ft. Myers  FL         134   62       46        23:25.9      7:33/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Alex Vasquez – Year: 2009 – Time: 21:10.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucas Boehme                      Haan  GER             150   10       88        30:46.0      9:55/M
       2    Lucas Lanham                      Fort Myers  FL        166    8      101        31:54.5     10:17/M
       3    Wyatt Monnin                      Cape Coral  FL        114    9      166        49:03.5     15:49/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Phoebe Stirner – Year: 2015 – Time: 35:46.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lula Parman                       Cape Coral  FL         78    9      143        40:21.5     13:01/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Hugh Briggenham – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:43.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Dale                      Fort Myers  FL        162   13       10        18:44.6      6:03/M
       2    Brian Robinson                    Estero  FL            177   13       16        19:14.0      6:12/M
       3    Kevin Vazquez                     Fort Myers  FL        215   13       21        19:55.5      6:25/M
       4    Sebastien Tuck-Melanson           Cape Coral  FL         99   12       30        21:34.4      6:57/M
       5    Jonathan Edwards                  Estero  FL            222   14       32        21:39.8      6:59/M
       6    Jared Trejo                                            1000   14       34        21:49.8      7:02/M
       7    Benjamin Morosco                  Cape Coral  FL        157   11       35        21:50.9      7:03/M
       8    Hudson Stirner                    Fort Myers  FL         75   11       50        24:15.7      7:49/M
       9    Nate Hassel                       Bonita Springs  FL    178   14       57        25:28.3      8:13/M
      10    Tyler Oben                        Cape Coral  FL        225   11       71        27:59.3      9:02/M
      11    Kyle Lanham                       Fort Myers  FL        169   11      100        31:50.6     10:16/M
      12    Sam Walch                         Ft. Myers  FL         172   14      109        33:01.2     10:39/M
      13    Jared Olitsky                     Bonita Springs  FL    184   13      114        33:56.3     10:57/M
      14    Alex Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        203   12      155        42:29.9     13:42/M
      15    Dominic Mihervini                 Cape Coral  FL         94   12      156        42:39.9     13:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Sarah Schultz – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:50.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mia Jaeger                        Cape Coral  FL        197   12       38        22:16.1      7:11/M
       2    Sofia Solomon                     Cape Coral  FL         74   14       72        28:31.0      9:12/M
       3    Margot Tuck-Melanson              Cape Coral  FL         97   12       85        30:17.5      9:46/M
       4    Amanda Morosco                    Cape Coral  FL        156   14       95        31:24.6     10:08/M
       5    Jordan Olitsky                    Bonita Springs  FL    183   11      106        32:52.4     10:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Erick Montoya – Year: 2009 – Time: 15:41.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hugh Brittenham                   Ft Myers  FL          170   15        2        16:20.9      5:16/M
       2    Yoan Prado                        Clewiston  FL         229   19        3        16:21.4      5:16/M
       3    Evan Williams                     Fort Myers  FL        231   18        4        16:55.3      5:27/M
       4    Darickson Gonzalez                Cape Coral  FL        180   17        6        17:46.3      5:44/M
       5    Dean Gamblin                      Estero  FL            239   16        7        18:03.2      5:49/M
       6    Justin Nesbit                     Bonita Springs  FL    220   17        9        18:33.0      5:59/M
       7    David Thompson                    Cape Coral  FL        208   16       12        18:54.9      6:06/M
       8    Matthew Ellard                    Estero  FL            251   16       14        19:10.3      6:11/M
       9    Pedro Angeles                     Fort Myers  FL        250   17       15        19:12.7      6:12/M
      10    Andrew Shepherd                   Naples  FL            194   15       17        19:34.8      6:19/M
      11    Jacob Morosco                     Cape Coral  FL        155   17       19        19:49.7      6:24/M
      12    Brenden Rathgeber                 Fort Myers  FL        174   16       22        20:21.0      6:34/M
      13    Evan Oben                         Cape Coral  FL        224   15       23        20:33.0      6:38/M
      14    Omar Alvarado                     Labelle  FL           243   15       24        20:45.7      6:42/M
      15    Cole Tucker                       Bonita Springs  FL    188   15       25        20:53.1      6:44/M
      16    Cesar Ramirez                     Felda  FL             242   15       26        20:58.0      6:46/M
      17    John Donges                       Labelle  FL            72   17       27        21:10.2      6:50/M
      18    Dawson Laforce                    Fort Myers Beach  F   216   17       29        21:16.6      6:52/M
      19    Pascal Boehme                     Haan  GER             151   16       37        22:07.5      7:08/M
      20    Edward Burun                      Estero  FL            233   16       39        22:18.4      7:12/M
      21    Ben Hassel                        Bonita Springs  FL    179   16       47        23:27.3      7:34/M
      22    Trey Brauch                       Fort Myers Beach  F   992   17       84        30:06.3      9:43/M
      23    Joshua Vargas                     Lehigh Acrea  FL      218   16      170        51:55.8     16:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Daley Cline – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:09.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Esmeralda Rodriguez               Labelle  FL           240   18       36        21:56.4      7:05/M
       2    Sofia Collins                     Fort Myers  FL        244   16       40        22:26.1      7:14/M
       3    Lexy Barraza                      Labelle  FL           234   17       52        24:44.9      7:59/M
       4    Ruby Figueroa                     Labelle  FL           249   16       61        25:59.2      8:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Ruben Guzman – Year: 2015 – Time: 16:59.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Baker                       Cape Coral  FL        989   24       49        24:11.7      7:48/M
       2    Jr Urbina                         Lehigh Acres  FL      171   24       91        31:17.2     10:05/M
       3    David Wetmore                                           154   23       94        31:24.4     10:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Katie Avery – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:40.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jasmil Reyes                      Lehigh Acres  FL      245   23       73        28:40.4      9:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2015 – Time: 15:51.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Nairn                       Lehigh Acres  FL      189   25      121        35:19.1     11:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Brittany Marshall – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:47.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Pody                          Cape Coral  FL        165   29      107        32:53.0     10:36/M
       2    Lindsay White                     Cape Coral  FL        209   26      126        36:41.7     11:50/M
       3    Stefani Gutierrez                 Fort Myers  FL        991   25      133        38:32.6     12:26/M
       4    Kristy Redditt                    Lehigh Acres  FL      163   29      150        40:57.0     13:13/M
       5    Cheyanna Thomas                   Lehigh Acres  FL      164   25      168        49:37.0     16:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Chris McCarthy – Year: 2015 – Time: 15:58.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Mahan                      Fort Myers  FL        998   30        5        17:42.7      5:43/M
       2    Ben Pignatone                     Fort Myers  FL        993   30       11        18:50.0      6:05/M
       3    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL          124   31       18        19:44.0      6:22/M
       4    Jamie Moyer                       Bokeelia  FL          186   30       48        23:32.6      7:35/M
       5    Kevin Porter                      Cape Coral  FL         73   34       65        27:10.4      8:46/M
       6    Robert White                      Cape Coral  FL        210   30      125        36:36.3     11:48/M
       7    Matthew Pody                      Cape Coral  FL        190   31      132        38:28.9     12:25/M
       8    Nick Medina                       Cape Coral  FL        100   31      140        39:21.9     12:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Lori Robbins – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:56.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacey Green                      Cape Coral  FL         24   31       58        25:37.1      8:16/M
       2    Jill Jurkiewicz                   Cape Coral  FL        193   31       99        31:50.2     10:16/M
       3    Corey Voiselle                    Lehigh Acres  FL      246   32      108        32:57.7     10:38/M
       4    Kattie Foreman                    Cape Coral  FL        129   33      134        38:40.5     12:28/M
       5    Maiza Goulart                     Lehigh Acres  FL      195   32      145        40:43.0     13:08/M
       6    Alyssa Pinheiro                   Lehigh Acres  FL      196   33      148        40:43.2     13:08/M
       7    Tara Erfurth                      Fort Myers  FL        142   34      157        42:56.4     13:51/M
       8    Kelli Monnin                      Cape Coral  FL        113   30      162        46:42.1     15:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Jason Sciandra – Year: 2014 – Time: 17:36.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Weslei Ribeiro                    Fort Myers  FL         58   35       28        21:15.3      6:51/M
       2    Josef Frankinburger               Fort Myers  FL        118   39       53        24:58.3      8:03/M
       3    Josh Lanham                       Fort Myers  FL        168   37       60        25:53.8      8:21/M
       4    David Notte                       Cape Coral  FL        173   38      111        33:05.2     10:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Kathryn Repperger – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:40.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Williamson                  Estero  FL            175   35       43        22:56.0      7:24/M
       2    Michelle Bornhorst                Fort Myers  FL        199   38       69        27:46.4      8:57/M
       3    Karen Muniz                       Fort Myers  FL        214   38       87        30:42.5      9:54/M
       4    Katie Lanham                      Fort Myers  FL        167   36      105        32:49.9     10:35/M
       5    Amber Monkus                      Cape Coral  FL         96   39      117        34:28.1     11:07/M
       6    Brooke Grasso                     Cape Coral  FL         95   37      118        34:28.2     11:07/M
       7    Jean Crenshaw                     Ft. Myers  FL         111   36      128        37:28.9     12:05/M
       8    Ryann Calderone                   Fort Myers  FL        221   35      160        44:54.5     14:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2009 – Time: 16:44.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Suchan                    Fort Myers  FL        101   40       41        22:39.8      7:18/M
       2    Brian Olitsky                     Bonita Springs  FL    185   44       45        23:10.1      7:28/M
       3    Marshall Shedio                   Fort Myers  FL        237   41       59        25:45.4      8:18/M
       4    Asif Azam                         Cape Coral  FL        191   41       98        31:50.1     10:16/M
       5    Jason Voiselle                    Lehigh Acres  FL      247   42      142        40:06.2     12:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:52.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shay Robison                      Cape Coral  FL         76   41       79        29:32.6      9:32/M
       2    Carrie Medina                     Libertyville  IL      241   40       81        29:59.6      9:40/M
       3    Larissa Jarson                    Cape Coral  FL         98   44       83        30:02.1      9:41/M
       4    Lynn Frankinburger                Fort Myers  FL        119   40       97        31:47.5     10:15/M
       5    Nadine Boehme                     Haan  GER             152   40      113        33:53.6     10:56/M
       6    Scarlett Silwany                  Cape Coral  FL        112   44      116        34:01.8     10:58/M
       7    Rebecca Binkowski                 Sanibel  FL           140   44      127        37:22.7     12:03/M
       8    Cagey Dhara                       Cape Coral  FL         77   41      144        40:27.0     13:03/M
       9    Dubis Galan                       Fort Myers  FL        206   44      146        40:43.1     13:08/M
      10    Stephanie Minervini               Cape Coral  FL        117   42      159        44:46.9     14:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Octavian Dumitrescu – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:28.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        223   48       74        28:43.9      9:16/M
       2    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        201   45       75        28:54.4      9:19/M
       3    Stephen West                      Pittsburgh  PA        204   49       92        31:18.4     10:06/M
       4    David Zukin                       Cape Coral  FL        137   45      151        41:03.0     13:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Kathleen Oliveto – Year: 2015 – Time: 27:19.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL        202   47       76        29:00.8      9:21/M
       2    Dana Buccigrossi                  Pittsburgh  PA        205   47       93        31:18.6     10:06/M
       3    Melissa Gilbert                   Cape Coral  FL        106   45      120        35:18.1     11:23/M
       4    Jeannette Waite                   Fort Myers  FL        238   45      130        37:50.1     12:12/M
       5    Stacy Logue                       Fort Myers  FL        213   46      137        38:49.9     12:31/M
       6    Constance Schwarberg              Cape Coral  FL        999   49      152        41:33.0     13:24/M
       7    Kate Hobson                       Cape Coral  FL        141   47      161        45:55.4     14:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:12.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ralph Boehme                      Haan  GER             153   51       20        19:54.3      6:25/M
       2    Peter Kluge                       Ft. Myers  FL         122   52       44        23:00.5      7:25/M
       3    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              226   52       51        24:20.2      7:51/M
       4    Don Montgomery                    Cape Coral  FL        158   53       63        26:42.6      8:37/M
       5    Reid Shelton                      Cape Coral  FL        149   51       64        26:59.8      8:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Laurie Mansfield – Year: 2015 – Time: 27:42.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabi Kueper                       Erftstadt             135   53       96        31:25.1     10:08/M
       2    Kim Nirenberg                     Ft Myers  FL          127   51      135        38:42.0     12:29/M
       3    Maribeth Lichty                   Ft Myers  FL          128   52      147        40:43.1     13:08/M
       4    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        121   53      149        40:54.6     13:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Sammy Mapes – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:27.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Moore                     Ft. Myers  FL         211   55       31        21:35.5      6:58/M
       2    Jef Frost                         Labelle  FL           235   58       56        25:20.9      8:10/M
       3    Gordon Garcia                     Cape Coral  FL        159   55       66        27:13.8      8:47/M
       4    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        228   56       68        27:37.2      8:55/M
       5    Jeff Hoffman                      Cape Coral  FL        139   56       82        30:01.3      9:41/M
       6    Greg Harrie                       Fort Myers  FL        161   59      138        39:00.4     12:35/M
       7    Salvatore Lacagnina               Estero  FL            217   57      171        51:56.8     16:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Carol Simonds – Year: 2015 – Time: 27:47.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terri Hoffman                     Cape Coral  FL        138   55       77        29:13.4      9:25/M
       2    Linda Huber                       Ft. Myers  FL         120   57      122        35:54.6     11:35/M
       3    Terri Lollio                      Cape Coral  FL        207   59      136        38:49.8     12:31/M
       4    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              227   58      139        39:13.5     12:39/M
       5    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL        108   55      153        42:03.2     13:34/M
       6    Martha Harrie                     Fort Myers  FL        160   55      158        43:59.9     14:11/M
       7    Tracy Cress                       Cape Coral  FL        144   57      163        47:20.2     15:16/M
       8    Noriann Reed                      Sanibel  FL            59   59      165        48:37.9     15:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: John Bates – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:51.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myer  FL         200   62       55        25:00.3      8:04/M
       2    John W. Spotts                    Cape Coral  FL        145   63       62        26:05.7      8:25/M
       3    David Leas                        Fort Myers  FL        994   60      141        39:46.9     12:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Amy Yanni – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:25.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tisa Morrissette                  Fort Myers  FL        116   60       86        30:27.6      9:49/M
       2    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        115   63      167        49:21.6     15:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Lou Marjon – Year: 2013 – Time: 22:17.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Geyer                         Port Charlotte  FL    147   69       80        29:48.1      9:37/M
       2    Joachim Kueper                    Erftstadt             136   65      103        32:01.2     10:20/M
       3    Tom Conti                         Cape Coral  FL        146   69      115        34:01.7     10:58/M
       4    John Laird                        North Fort Myers  F   187   69      124        36:22.4     11:44/M
       5    Bob Cress                         Cape Coral  FL        143   66      164        47:20.7     15:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Mary Lewis – Year: 2016 – Time: 42:04.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        109   65      154        42:04.6     13:34/M
       2    Carol Geyer                       Port Charlotte  FL    148   69      169        49:48.1     16:04/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Malcolm Miller – Year: 2013 – Time: 24:01.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Morgan                         North Port  FL        125   72       54        24:58.8      8:03/M
       2    Chuck Olgden                      Fort Myers  FL        995   73       78        29:30.8      9:31/M
       3    Merle Moore                       Naples  FL            212   73       89        30:52.1      9:57/M
       4    Donald Fialka                     Venice  FL            132   74       90        31:04.1     10:01/M
       5    Joseph Jurkiewicz                 Cape Coral  FL        192   73      104        32:04.9     10:21/M
       6    Richard Olitsky                   Ft. Myers  FL         182   70      110        33:04.1     10:40/M
       7    Otto Pinelli                      Mahwah  NJ            176   71      112        33:37.8     10:51/M
       8    Thomas Kelly                      Ft. Myers  FL         133   74      119        34:41.1     11:11/M
       9    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        990   71      123        36:09.5     11:40/M
      10    Dave Pierce                       Venice  FL            130   73      129        37:46.6     12:11/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Mary Bonetz – Year: 2015 – Time: 28:06.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Bonetz                       Port Charlotte  FL    996   72      102        31:56.9     10:18/M
Top

Male 75 and Over


Record: Jon Peterson – Year: 2015 – Time: 37:51.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        103   79      131        38:03.6     12:16/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,
One comment on “8th Annual Cape 5K Results
  1. Rb says:

    Thanks a lot for the organisation.
    It was great to take part again.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*