2016 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Williams                     Fort Myers  FL        985   18        1        17:16.0      5:34/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maddison Welch                    Port Charlotte  FL    947   16       16        20:53.6      6:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neil Grencer                      Poughkeepsie  NY      927   46        8        20:15.5      6:32/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Fraser                      Cape Coral  FL        969   47       33        24:18.7      7:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andi Boehm                        Cape Coral  FL        964   57        9        20:17.2      6:33/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        881   53       25        23:10.8      7:28/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           957   65       22        22:56.9      7:24/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Yanni                         Ft. Myers  FL         931   62       20        22:47.2      7:21/M
Top

Male 10 and Under


Record: Hudson Stirner – Year: 2015 – Time: 25:55.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lennox Gutenberg                                          2    7      103        42:00.2     13:33/M
       2    Dean Gutenberg                                            6    5      108        43:02.7     13:53/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Merve Lisanne Petruck – Year: 2016 – Time: 27:56.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Merve Lisanne Petruck             Ennepetal             865    9       51        27:56.0      9:01/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: David Poloni – Year: 2013 – Time: 17:46.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Vazquez                     Fort Myers  FL        935   13        5        20:04.7      6:28/M
       2    Ryan Walrod                       Cape Coral  FL        936   14        6        20:05.6      6:29/M
       3    Ethan Tank                        Fort Myers  FL        938   13       17        20:59.7      6:46/M
       4    Ben Wiggins                       Fort Myers  FL        937   14       48        27:15.6      8:47/M
       5    Jeremy Seitz                      Fort Myers Fl  FL     930   14       49        27:40.4      8:55/M
       6    Dylan McCormick                   Cape Coral  FL        860   13       81        34:18.4     11:04/M
       7    Patrick Mihervini                 Cape Coral  FL         12   13       82        34:31.4     11:08/M
       8    Dominic Mihervini                 Cape Coral  FL         13   12      104        42:08.0     13:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Mia Butler – Year: 2016 – Time: 25:15.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mia Butler                                              923   13       37        25:15.6      8:09/M
       2    Mara Sophie Petruck               Ennepetal             866   14       50        27:51.1      8:59/M
       3    Jennifer Vigness                  Fort Myers  FL        958   13       75        32:06.9     10:21/M
       4    Grace Canzano                     Cape Coral  FL        932   12       93        38:32.5     12:26/M
       5    Emilee Scott                      Cape Coral  FL        973   12      117        46:08.5     14:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Chris Camacho – Year: 2012 – Time: 16:58.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Seech                        Fort Myers  FL        980   17        2        17:17.5      5:35/M
       2    David Sievert                     Fort Myers  FL        956   16        3        19:12.0      6:12/M
       3    Logan Woods                       Cape Coral  FL        858   18       11        20:23.6      6:35/M
       4    Joshua Mamott                     Cape Coral  FL        979   18       15        20:52.0      6:44/M
       5    Levi Delong                       Cape Coral  FL        966   19       42        26:48.1      8:39/M
       6    Stanley Miherviervini             Cape Coral  FL         10   17       67        30:37.7      9:53/M
       7    George Mihervini                  Cape Coral  FL         11   15      118        46:37.6     15:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Kenzie Mente – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:31.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Watson                    Cape Coral  FL        942   19       32        23:58.6      7:44/M
       2    Ashley Watson                     Cape Coral  FL        954   15       34        24:20.0      7:51/M
       3    Victoria Jynella                  North Fort Myers  F   971   16       47        27:13.1      8:47/M
       4    Hanna Lagmiri                     Cape Coral  FL        977   15       60        29:53.3      9:38/M
       5    Maddy Morrison                    Cape Coral  FL        967   15       61        29:53.3      9:38/M
       6    Samantha Stinemire                Fort Lauderdale  FL   897   18       83        35:14.0     11:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Lindsay Ellis – Year: 2015 – Time: 25:30.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashlie Clopein                    Fort Myers  FL        951   23      101        40:47.6     13:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2015 – Time: 16:25.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenny Hollaway                    Cape Coral  FL         15   28        7        20:10.9      6:30/M
       2    Charles Pankow                    Fort Myers  FL        983   28       24        23:08.6      7:28/M
       3    David Nairn                       Lehigh Acres  FL      863   25       89        36:44.2     11:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Ashley Purdy – Year: 2015 – Time: 26:17.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessie Tompkins                   Cape Coral  FL        952   26       84        35:19.0     11:24/M
       2    Elise Debono                      Fort Myers  FL        856   27       98        40:22.4     13:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2015 – Time: 17:42.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL          950   31        4        19:34.6      6:19/M
       2    Paul Smith                        Naples  FL            968   31       12        20:25.0      6:35/M
       3    Stephen Hardy                     Cape Coral  FL        777   31       26        23:15.9      7:30/M
       4    Lloyd Mpanza                      Fort Myers  FL          9   31       28        23:30.0      7:35/M
       5    Matthew Toomey                    Cape Coral  FL        970   33       41        26:40.6      8:36/M
       6    Chris Cordt                       Tulsa  OK             813   34      105        42:17.4     13:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Aleandra Burkey – Year: 2015 – Time: 24:27.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Brown                   Coral Springs  FL     870   32       55        29:07.1      9:24/M
       2    Toni Melcher                      Cape Coral  FL          7   31       66        30:26.8      9:49/M
       3    Jill Jurkiewicz                   Cape Coral  FL        877   31       73        31:42.5     10:14/M
       4    Natalie Herrschaft                Cape Coral  FL        857   33       96        40:18.0     13:00/M
       5    Erika Stinemire                   Parkland  FL          928   34      111        43:06.1     13:54/M
       6    Kelli Monnin                      Cape Coral  FL        889   30      115        45:45.2     14:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Ben Fish – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:09.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josef Frankinburger               Fort Myers  FL        884   39       31        23:53.5      7:42/M
       2    David Rode                        Punta Gorda  FL       945   38       43        26:53.1      8:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Dawn Olson – Year: 2015 – Time: 24:38.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Bornhorst                Fort Myers  FL        941   38       52        28:05.7      9:04/M
       2    Horn Ivlendy                                              3   39      102        42:00.1     13:33/M
       3    Sharon Gutenberg                                          5   37      109        43:03.7     13:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2012 – Time: 17:50.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Lynn                        Coral Springs  FL     869   42       10        20:20.2      6:34/M
       2    Mark Trandem                      Sarasota  FL          984   41       18        22:22.5      7:13/M
       3    Michael Suchan                    Fort Myers  FL        651   40       21        22:51.4      7:22/M
       4    Aaron Tank                        Ft. Myers  FL         939   41       23        23:08.2      7:28/M
       5    Michael Lermer                    Fort Myers  FL        972   42       27        23:25.0      7:33/M
       6    Marshall Shedio                   Fort Myers  FL        868   41       36        25:08.0      8:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2015 – Time: 21:12.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Wipf                         Fort Myers  FL        934   44       46        27:06.6      8:45/M
       2    Jennifer Tank                     Fort Myers  FL        933   41       56        29:18.2      9:27/M
       3    Nikki Butler                                            925   44       64        30:20.0      9:47/M
       4    Lynn Frankinburger                Fort Myers  FL        883   40       72        31:38.0     10:12/M
       5    Kimberly Carmean                  Pittsboro  IN         943   42       74        31:59.4     10:19/M
       6    Scarlett Silwany                  Cape Coral  FL        890   44       76        32:24.8     10:27/M
       7    Elizabeth Merriken                Cape Coral  FL        963   44       79        33:42.6     10:52/M
       8    Stephanie Minervini               Cape Coral  FL        885   42      112        43:43.4     14:06/M
       9    Kim Scott                         Cape Coral  FL        975   42      116        46:08.0     14:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2009 – Time: 17:43.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Butler                                             924   47       14        20:39.6      6:40/M
       2    Patrick Carmean                   Pittsboro  IN         944   46       38        25:18.5      8:10/M
       3    Louis Chiappeta                   Cape Coral  FL        922   48       54        28:57.9      9:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Kelly Fraser – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:18.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Au                      Ennepetal             867   46       59        29:48.1      9:37/M
       2    Deana Watson                      Cape Coral  FL        955   46       62        30:13.9      9:45/M
       3    Rai Simonson                      Cape Coral  FL        976   47       68        30:57.4      9:59/M
       4    Melissa Gilbert                   Cape Coral  FL        895   45       86        35:42.5     11:31/M
       5    Stacie Delacuesta                 Cape Coral  FL        859   46      100        40:41.1     13:07/M
       6    Yvette Wentworth                  Bonita Springs  FL    946   45      113        44:15.0     14:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:16.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andreas Petruck                   Ennepetal             864   51       13        20:36.3      6:39/M
       2    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              921   52       29        23:35.6      7:36/M
       3    Andy Scarbrough                   Cape Coral  FL        961   51       78        32:49.2     10:35/M
       4    Daniel Gutenberg                                          4   50       90        37:22.5     12:03/M
       5    Ron Delacuesta                    Cape Coral  FL        861   51       99        40:40.7     13:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:10.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Mansfield                  Cape Coral  FL        900   51       58        29:19.1      9:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2014 – Time: 19:37.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Moore                     Ft. Myers  FL         959   55       19        22:27.4      7:15/M
       2    Chris Wagner                      North Port  FL        953   57       35        24:21.2      7:51/M
       3    Charlie Tryon                     Cape Coral  FL        853   55       39        25:20.7      8:10/M
       4    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL         14   55       44        26:54.9      8:41/M
       5    Rick Taft                         Naples  FL            875   55       45        26:58.4      8:42/M
       6    John Piaggione                    Cape Coral  FL        855   56       57        29:18.4      9:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Carol Simonds – Year: 2015 – Time: 28:14.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terri Lollio                      Cape Coral  FL        974   59       88        36:11.1     11:40/M
       2    Michelle Hoffmann                 Cape Coral  FL        940   55       92        38:06.2     12:17/M
       3    Robin Piaggione                   Cape Coral  FL        854   55       94        38:34.9     12:26/M
       4    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              920   58       97        40:20.8     13:01/M
       5    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL        894   55      106        42:37.0     13:45/M
       6    Gina Taft                         Naples  FL            874   55      110        43:05.1     13:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Dennis Karnstedt – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:58.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myer  FL         929   62       30        23:53.0      7:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Amy Yanni – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:47.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Wilbur                      Saint James City  F   948   60       65        30:24.7      9:48/M
       2    Tisa Morrissette                  Fort Myers  FL        886   60       70        31:03.3     10:01/M
       3    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        887   63      119        48:01.6     15:29/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: John Bates – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:56.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ted Blaesing                      Cape Coral  FL          1   67       53        28:26.0      9:10/M
       2    Bob Geyer                         Port Charlotte  FL    872   69       63        30:15.8      9:45/M
       3    Tom Conti                         Cape Coral  FL        871   69       80        33:43.9     10:53/M
       4    David Stark                       Murrysville  PA       982   65       85        35:37.7     11:29/M
       5    John Laird                        North Fort Myers  F   852   69       91        37:33.1     12:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Mary Lewis – Year: 2016 – Time: 42:45.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        893   65      107        42:45.0     13:47/M
       2    Carol Geyer                       Port Charlotte  FL    873   69      121        53:54.4     17:23/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Malcolm Miller – Year: 2010 – Time: 23:09.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Morgan                         North Port  FL        949   72       40        25:31.8      8:14/M
       2    Merle Moore                       Naples  FL            960   73       69        30:59.5     10:00/M
       3    Joseph Jurkiewicz                 Cape Coral  FL        878   73       77        32:30.2     10:29/M
       4    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL          8   71       87        35:56.9     11:35/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Mary Bonetz – Year: 2015 – Time: 29:01.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Bonetz                       Port Charlotte  FL    926   72       71        31:30.8     10:10/M
       2    Joan Morgan                       North Port  FL        981   71      120        53:54.3     17:23/M
Top

Male 75 and Over


Record: Jon Peterson – Year: 2016 – Time: 39:15.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        846   79       95        39:15.2     12:40/M
       2    William Welch                     Sarasota  FL          795   78      114        44:57.2     14:30/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , , ,
One comment on “2016 Beat the Heat 5K Results
  1. Charlie Moore says:

    The Summer Series races are great. The park is beautiful and Rachel does a wonderful job. Great job by everyone.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*