Monthly Archives: July 2016

2016 Black Girls Run! 5K Results

Male Finishers

Female Finishers

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 ‘Dri ‘ana Diaz Fort Myers FL 56 13 F 1 0-99 28:48.8 9:17/M
2 Katia Robinson Lucero Cape Coral FL 32 26 F 2 0-99 29:48.1 9:37/M
3 Melissa Morgenegg Hinterkappelen CH 53 14 F 3 0-99 30:36.9 9:52/M
4 Sarah Morgenegg Hinterkappelen CH 55 18 F 4 0-99 32:10.0 10:23/M
5 Mara Sophie Petruck Ennepetal 880 14 F 5 0-99 32:18.6 10:25/M
6 Merye Lisanne Petruck Ennepetal 879 07 F 6 0-99 32:18.7 10:25/M
7 Alina Morgenegg Hinterkappelen CH 54 18 F 7 0-99 32:37.8 10:31/M
8 Sonja Morgenegg-Marti Hinterkappelen CH 51 49 F 8 0-99 33:08.6 10:41/M
9 Sharon Gutenberg 64 37 F 9 0-99 34:13.6 11:02/M
10 Jamilla Brooks Estero FL 20 29 F 10 0-99 34:37.2 11:10/M
11 Phyllis Johnson Spring Hill FL 50 58 F 11 0-99 35:36.4 11:29/M
12 Terri Johnson Cape Coral FL 21 30 F 12 0-99 36:49.4 11:53/M
13 Vivian Garcia Tampa FL 27 51 F 13 0-99 37:05.5 11:58/M
14 Mary Gilyard Cape Coral FL 31 63 F 14 0-99 38:28.9 12:25/M
15 Billie Ellenwood Valrico FL 44 50 F 15 0-99 40:56.7 13:12/M
16 Jerri Rockett 65 67 F 16 0-99 41:01.6 13:14/M
17 Toya Felston Fort Myers FL 978 42 F 17 0-99 41:34.7 13:25/M
18 Angela Davis Lehigh Acres FL 35 33 F 18 0-99 41:42.5 13:27/M
19 Lisa Cox Cape Coral FL 39 55 F 19 0-99 42:03.0 13:34/M
20 Annie Luckey Fort Myers FL 41 65 F 20 0-99 42:41.6 13:46/M
21 Adele Hunter Lehigh Acres FL 49 45 F 21 0-99 43:29.3 14:02/M
22 Wendy Horn 62 39 F 22 0-99 45:05.2 14:33/M
23 Carolyn Duberry Cape Coral FL 23 53 F 23 0-99 45:25.0 14:39/M
24 Katrina Page Lehigh Acres FL 30 47 F 24 0-99 45:28.0 14:40/M
25 Mia German Fort Myers FL 37 47 F 25 0-99 45:28.1 14:40/M
26 Brenda Peacock Tampa FL 34 51 F 26 0-99 47:43.7 15:24/M
27 Mary Peacock Fort Myers FL 33 50 F 27 0-99 48:01.5 15:29/M
28 Pleshette Mims Lehigh Acres FL 987 49 F 28 0-99 48:40.4 15:42/M
29 Sheena Torres Nunez Fort Myers FL 892 12 F 29 0-99 48:41.9 15:42/M
30 Janna Finkley Fort Myers FL 800 01 F 30 0-99 48:43.6 15:43/M
31 Sherie Forbes Lehigh Acres FL 43 43 F 31 0-99 49:14.2 15:53/M
32 Carolyn Davis Oldsmar FL 38 56 F 32 0-99 50:16.3 16:13/M
33 Monshay Gibbs Lehigh Acres FL 899 39 F 33 0-99 51:27.1 16:36/M
34 Sarah Miller Cape Coral FL 962 42 F 34 0-99 51:27.3 16:36/M
35 Tisha Moorer Lehigh Acres FL 19 38 F 35 0-99 51:39.0 16:40/M
36 Marcia Scott Lehigh Acres FL 42 55 F 36 0-99 51:39.1 16:40/M
37 Monica McNeil Bond Ruskin FL 46 55 F 37 0-99 52:23.0 16:54/M
38 Alexis Fiueroa Cape Coral FL 22 30 F 38 0-99 53:24.7 17:14/M
39 Diane Odeh Fort Myers FL 47 29 F 39 0-99 53:26.2 17:14/M
40 Tabizza Colston Fort Myers FL 69 40 F 40 0-99 53:27.8 17:15/M
41 Robin Wright Fort Myers FL 57 44 F 41 0-99 55:53.8 18:02/M
42 Gail Cummings Fort Myers FL 25 56 F 42 0-99 55:54.0 18:02/M
43 Kelly Green Cape Coral FL 898 46 F 43 0-99 58:23.5 18:50/M
44 Genevieve Banks-Jiles Lehigh Acres FL 989 61 F 44 0-99 59:08.4 19:05/M

Top
Male Finishers

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Chris Moyer II Pineland FL 36 31 M 1 0-99 20:08.6 6:30/M
2 Lloyd Mpanza Fort Myers FL 66 31 M 2 0-99 22:47.9 7:21/M
3 John Bates Captiva FL 862 65 M 3 0-99 23:28.0 7:34/M
4 Joseph Byer Fort Myer FL 18 62 M 4 0-99 23:44.5 7:39/M
5 Hugo Morgenegg-Marti Hinterkappelen SWZ 52 50 M 5 0-99 24:32.4 7:55/M
6 Andreas Petruck Ennepetal 891 51 M 6 0-99 32:18.7 10:25/M
7 Michael Portman Lehigh Acres FL 17 50 M 7 0-99 32:30.1 10:29/M
8 Lennox Gutenberg 61 7 M 8 0-99 34:11.6 11:02/M
9 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 16 64 M 9 0-99 35:07.1 11:20/M
10 Daniel Gutenberg 63 50 M 10 0-99 35:41.2 11:31/M
11 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 28 79 M 11 0-99 38:06.2 12:17/M
12 Jan Martijn Meij Fort Myers FL 48 39 M 12 0-99 38:10.9 12:19/M
13 Tommie Page Lehigh Acres FL 26 43 M 13 0-99 40:21.5 13:01/M
14 Evan Morley Cape Coral FL 986 41 M 14 0-99 40:21.7 13:01/M
15 Dean Gutenberg 60 5 M 15 0-99 45:04.1 14:32/M
16 Willie Sparrow Lehigh Acres FL 988 40 M 16 0-99 48:17.4 15:35/M

Read more ›




2016 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Williams Fort Myers FL 985 18 1 17:16.0 5:34/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddison Welch Port Charlotte FL 947 16 16 20:53.6 6:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Grencer Poughkeepsie NY 927 46 8 20:15.5 6:32/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Fraser Cape Coral FL 969 47 33 24:18.7 7:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 964 57 9 20:17.2 6:33/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 881 53 25 23:10.8 7:28/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 957 65 22 22:56.9 7:24/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›