2016 Summer Sizzler 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Cecil                       Owensboro  KY         815   20        1        17:08.7      5:32/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Choi                       Oswego  IL            778   22        4        20:20.3      6:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Storsjö                   Timrå                851   45        2        19:18.0      6:14/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Wheeler                    Ft Myers  FL          830   46       39        30:56.2      9:59/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Perry Small                       Cape Coral  FL        912   56        5        20:20.7      6:34/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        821   53       19        25:09.1      8:07/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           825   65       11        23:00.4      7:25/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tisa Morrissette                  Fort Myers  FL        775   60       43        31:29.5     10:09/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Record: Jake Ellis – Year: 2014 – Time: 27:13.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wyatt Monnin                      Cape Coral  FL        792    9       78        48:20.9     15:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Nicholas Chrone – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:11.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Mihervini                 Cape Coral  FL        907   13       47        32:51.7     10:36/M
       2    Dominic Mihervini                 Cape Coral  FL        908   12       65        42:53.8     13:50/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Julia Urbina – Year: 2015 – Time: 27:37.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Rinella                     Boulder City  NV      824   13       28        28:11.5      9:05/M
       2    Stephanie Tomas                   Lehigh Acres  FL      918   14       70        46:29.9     15:00/M
       3    Olivia Rivera                     Lehigh Acres  FL      919   14       71        46:30.5     15:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Kenneth Hernandez – Year: 2014 – Time: 17:14.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Wheeler                  Sanibel  FL           832   16        7        22:38.5      7:18/M
       2    Jackson Wheeler                   Ft Myers  FL          831   16       22        26:06.8      8:25/M
       3    David Wright                      Sanibel  FL           833   18       30        28:44.1      9:16/M
       4    George Minervini                  Cape Coral  FL        909   15       69        45:44.0     14:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Megan Choi – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:18.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Choi                        Oswego  IL            845   17       12        23:18.8      7:31/M
       2    Rachel Carrillo                   Oswego  IL            840   17       32        28:49.4      9:18/M
       3    Rebecca Carrillo                  Oswego  IL            842   17       44        31:37.7     10:12/M
       4    Elyse Shoppell                    Dahlgren  VA          817   15       57        36:21.6     11:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2013 – Time: 16:54.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Banks                     Springdale  AR        849   27       25        26:39.2      8:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Kara Van Horn – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:16.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Beagle                   Cassville  MO         848   25       24        26:39.2      8:36/M
       2    Nicole Catalfamo                  Fort Myers  FL        904   28       29        28:41.0      9:15/M
       3    Heather Starr                     Fort Myers  FL        796   29       40        31:09.9     10:03/M
       4    Allison Schaefer                  Fort Myers  FL        790   28       52        35:36.2     11:29/M
       5    Sara Boyce                        Cape Coral  FL        797   29       80        48:39.3     15:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Chad Hartzell – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:07.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Toomey                    Cape Coral  FL        847   33       23        26:28.4      8:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Stefanie Coleman – Year: 2015 – Time: 25:09.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Campbell                    Cape Coral  FL        850   33       26        27:37.5      8:55/M
       2    Ashley Reagan                     Cape Coral  FL        914   31       49        34:40.9     11:11/M
       3    Kelli Monnin                      Cape Coral  FL        791   30       77        47:42.7     15:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Marcus Dumas – Year: 2011 – Time: 16:50.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL        916   35        3        19:44.9      6:22/M
       2    Josef Frankinburger               Fort Myers  FL        799   39       15        24:22.2      7:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Dawn Olson – Year: 2015 – Time: 24:28.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Bornhorst                Fort Myers  FL        816   38       31        28:45.2      9:16/M
       2    Brooke Grasso                     Cape Coral  FL        779   37       73        47:24.4     15:17/M
       3    Amber Monkus                      Cape Coral  FL        780   39       74        47:24.5     15:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:20.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Suchan                    Fort Myers  FL        785   40       10        22:51.3      7:22/M
       2    Marshall Shedio                   Fort Myers  FL        811   41       16        24:22.2      7:52/M
       3    Mark Fedigan                      Fort Myers  FL        787   41       21        25:51.5      8:20/M
       4    Shane Scott                       Lehigh Acres  FL      838   42       36        30:33.3      9:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:47.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Frankinburger                Fort Myers  FL        798   40       42        31:25.9     10:08/M
       2    Scarlett Silwany                  Cape Coral  FL        788   44       45        31:56.4     10:18/M
       3    Stephanie Minervini               Cape Coral  FL        776   42       66        43:08.8     13:55/M
       4    Julie Ingraham                    Cape Coral  FL        901   44       75        47:25.8     15:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Thomas Storsjö – Year: 2016 – Time: 19:18.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Kramak                       Saint James City  F   911   49        9        22:45.4      7:20/M
       2    Jun Choi                          Oswego  IL            843   46       17        24:29.9      7:54/M
       3    Stuart Shoppell                   Dahlgren  VA          819   47       18        24:54.8      8:02/M
       4    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        773   48       37        30:46.2      9:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Dolores Classon – Year: 2015 – Time: 28:21.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Esther Choi                       Oswego  IL            844   46       41        31:25.1     10:08/M
       2    Melissa Gilbert                   Cape Coral  FL        905   45       54        35:45.9     11:32/M
       3    Lynn Shoppell                     Dahlgren  VA          818   45       58        36:51.5     11:53/M
       4    Christine Onorevole               Cape Coral  FL        826   46       63        40:00.1     12:54/M
       5    Kathleen Saint                    Cape Coral  FL        789   49       64        40:23.6     13:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Perry Small – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:46.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Kluge                       Ft. Myers  FL         839   52        8        22:41.4      7:19/M
       2    Jose Velez                        Cape Coral  FL        917   54       13        23:52.4      7:42/M
       3    Rick Taft                         Naples  FL            827   54       27        28:10.7      9:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:52.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Mansfield                  Cape Coral  FL        828   51       34        29:39.1      9:34/M
       2    Melissa Goris                     Cape Coral  FL        902   51       76        47:26.1     15:18/M
       3    Victoria Minervini                N Ft Myers  FL        841   53       79        48:39.2     15:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Perry Small – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:47.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Moore                     Ft. Myers  FL         835   55        6        22:18.3      7:12/M
       2    David Wright                      Sanibel  FL           829   56       33        28:50.6      9:18/M
       3    Martin Bayles                     Naples  FL            823   58       50        35:24.1     11:25/M
       4    Tim Colen                         Cape Coral  FL        820   58       60        38:07.5     12:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Tamara Lee – Year: 2015 – Time: 27:30.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terri Lollio                      Cape Coral  FL        774   59       53        35:45.9     11:32/M
       2    Linda Huber                       Ft. Myers  FL         814   56       56        36:02.3     11:37/M
       3    Kathleen Bayles                   Naples  FL            822   55       59        36:56.5     11:55/M
       4    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL        793   55       68        43:49.0     14:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: John Bates – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:49.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myer  FL         812   61       14        24:02.1      7:45/M
       2    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL        906   61       20        25:24.8      8:12/M
       3    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL        913   64       62        38:45.9     12:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Tisa Morrissette – Year: 2016 – Time: 31:29.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Frost                       Fort Myers  FL        837   64       46        32:03.6     10:20/M
       2    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        781   63       72        47:08.4     15:12/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: Frank Nicolosi – Year: 2009 – Time: 22:23.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Geyer                         Port Charlotte  FL    783   69       35        30:02.7      9:41/M
       2    Tom Conti                         Cape Coral  FL        786   69       48        33:09.6     10:42/M
       3    Mike Korenvaes                    Tampa  FL             910   65       55        35:53.7     11:35/M
       4    John Laird                        North Fort Myers  F   836   69       61        38:43.8     12:29/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Record: Mary Lewis – Year: 2016 – Time: 43:48.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        794   65       67        43:48.7     14:08/M
       2    Carol Geyer                       Port Charlotte  FL    784   69       81        50:12.5     16:12/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Record: Participant Bandit – Year: 2009 – Time: 18:57.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Merle Moore                       Naples  FL            834   73       38        30:50.6      9:57/M
       2    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        903   71       51        35:32.8     11:28/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*