2016 Oasis HS Running with the Sharks 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Cecil                       Cape Coral  FL        802   20        1        17:39.4      5:42/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Yanni                         Ft. Myers  FL         688   62        8        22:43.6      7:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Suchan                    Fort Myers  FL        760   40        9        22:57.6      7:24/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Krista Zivkovic                   Cape Coral  FL        679   42       19        25:19.2      8:10/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sammy Mapes                       Fort Myers Beach  F   804   55        2        18:28.3      5:57/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        694   53       11        23:27.7      7:34/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           803   65        7        22:42.8      7:19/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pati Smith                        Cape Coral  FL        698   65       37        34:18.9     11:04/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Zivkovic                  Cape Coral  FL        680    8       28        29:27.4      9:30/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Zivkovic                     Cape Coral  FPO       771   14        6        22:39.7      7:18/M
       2    Austin Erbaio                     Cape Coral  FL        808   14       17        24:54.4      8:02/M
       3    Bradley Williams                  Cape Coral  FL        805   14       26        28:57.7      9:20/M
       4    Nicholas Zivkovic                 Cape Coral  FL        681   12       29        29:32.6      9:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vinny Maldonado                   Cape Coral  FL        766   16       27        29:14.8      9:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lea Schneider                     Cape Coral  FL        697   19       38        34:43.4     11:12/M
       2    Hannah Aviles                     Cape Coral  FL        684   15       55        46:56.1     15:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexia Maldonado                  Cape Coral  FL        767   20       35        32:40.6     10:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Belveal                   Surfside  FL          754   26       34        31:56.3     10:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katia Robinson-Lucero             Cape Coral  FL        526   26       31        30:02.9      9:41/M
       2    Brandi Belveal                    Surfside  FL          755   25       33        31:56.2     10:18/M
       3    Diane Odeh                        Fort Myers  FL        686   29       57        48:16.4     15:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL          699   31        3        21:08.7      6:49/M
       2    Kevin Porter                      Cape Coral  FL        757   34       23        27:48.9      8:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Federici                    Punta Gorda  FL       756   32       13        23:53.1      7:42/M
       2    Nicole Porter                     Cape Coral  FL        758   34       43        39:51.7     12:51/M
       3    Kelli Monnin                      Cape Coral  FL        652   30       50        44:35.6     14:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clint Atkinson                    Cape Coral  FL        763   37       10        23:11.6      7:29/M
       2    Josef Frankinburger               Fort Myers  FL        690   39       12        23:44.5      7:39/M
       3    Jan-Martijn Meij                  Fort Myers  FL        687   39       39        35:34.9     11:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Mazzola                     Fort Myers  FL        492   37       15        24:14.7      7:49/M
       2    Michelle Bornhorst                Fort Myers  FL        534   38       24        28:20.2      9:08/M
       3    Shannon Treele                    Cape Coral  FL        810   38       52        45:48.8     14:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Zivkovic                   Cape Coral  FPO       772   42       30        29:32.7      9:32/M
       2    Darrell Treele                   Cape Coral  FL        809   41       51        45:48.6     14:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Frankinburger                Fort Myers  FL        691   40       32        30:20.6      9:47/M
       2    Stephanie Cresswell               Cape Coral  FL        695   40       36        33:40.6     10:52/M
       3    Stephanie Minervini               Cape Coral  FL        759   42       49        44:30.8     14:21/M
       4    Judy Aviles                       Cape Coral  FL        682   43       56        46:56.4     15:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Aviles                    Cape Coral  FL        683   46       18        25:14.0      8:08/M
       2    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        768   48       25        28:46.1      9:17/M
       3    Kevin Onorevole                   Cape Coral  FL        770   46       40        37:48.7     12:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Onorevole               Cape Coral  FL        769   46       41        39:08.5     12:37/M
       2    Kathleen Saint                    Cape Coral  FL        660   49       44        39:53.4     12:52/M
       3    Daria Pehns                       Cape Coral  FL        801   49       45        40:14.9     12:59/M
       4    Susanne Schneider                 Cape Coral  FL        696   48       47        43:08.0     13:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Sheppard                     Cape Coral  FL        762   50        4        22:05.4      7:07/M
       2    Jose Velez                        Cape Coral  FL        807   54       16        24:28.6      7:54/M
       3    Greg Smith                        Cape Coral  FL        692   51       20        25:26.9      8:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Sammons                    Cape Coral  FL        491   55        5        22:09.3      7:09/M
       2    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        765   55       21        27:07.4      8:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Cress                       Cape Coral  FL        573   57       53        46:25.0     14:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myer  FL         685   61       14        23:55.3      7:43/M
       2    John Spotts                       Cape Coral  FL        764   62       22        27:35.2      8:54/M
       3    Charles Lucas                     Fort Myers  FL        693   63       48        43:50.2     14:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cress                      Cape Coral  FL        536   66       54        46:25.1     14:58/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        489   65       46        42:13.0     13:37/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        761   78       42        39:37.2     12:47/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*