3rd Annual Sandoval 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 5 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arye Beck                         Estero  FL            505   17        1        15:47.2      5:05/M
       2    Evan Williams                     Fort Myers  FL        720   18        2        17:08.3      5:32/M
       3    Hugh Brittenham                   Fort Myers  FL        665   14        3        17:14.0      5:34/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Burun                      Naples  FL            674   16       22        21:31.9      6:56/M
       2    Sofia Collins                     Fort Myers  FL        670   16       28        22:27.4      7:15/M
       3    Nicole Tansey                     Cape Coral  FL        722   39       30        22:37.9      7:18/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Meier                       Kuesnacht  INTL STA   627   48       12        18:24.5      5:56/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Krista Zivkovic                   Cape Coral  FL        593   42       39        23:41.6      7:38/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Velez                        Cape Coral  FL        752   54       41        23:53.3      7:42/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        519   53       37        23:27.2      7:34/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           741   65       33        22:42.7      7:19/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Lingwall                    Bokeelia  FL          565   62       65        26:19.6      8:29/M
Top

Male 5 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blaine Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F   481    3      222        49:24.0     15:56/M
Top

Female 5 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Slider                     Cape Coral  FL        709    5      150        34:56.0     11:16/M
       2    Hanna Jones                       Cape Coral  FL        557    5      190        43:30.6     14:02/M
       3    Marlayna Baas                                           738    5      213        47:40.0     15:23/M
Top

Female Age 6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Livi Neumann                                            509    6      154        35:14.7     11:22/M
       2    Peyton Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F   482    6      171        38:01.7     12:16/M
       3    Madison Dowd                                            476    6      194        43:51.6     14:09/M
Top

Female Age 7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brystal Jones                                           535    7      210        47:19.6     15:16/M
       2    Madison Arch                      Cape Coral  FL        497    7      225        49:41.5     16:02/M
       3    Abby Jones                        Cape Coral  FL        558    7      230        51:06.5     16:29/M
Top

Male Age 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Kerr                        Cape Coral  FL        736    8       48        24:42.2      7:58/M
       2    Kellen Engelhart                                        618    8       78        27:16.7      8:48/M
       3    Zachary Zivkovic                  Cape Coral  FL        591    8       86        27:39.9      8:55/M
       4    Brody Wilson                      Cape Coral  FL        703    8       99        28:59.3      9:21/M
       5    Kevin Baas                        Cape Coral  FL        739    8      106        29:30.6      9:31/M
       6    Wyatt Monnin                      Cape Coral  FL        513    8      232        51:46.8     16:42/M
Top

Female Age 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lexi Neumann                                            508    8       69        26:27.8      8:32/M
       2    Maya Drew                         Cape Coral  FL        571    8      107        29:33.8      9:32/M
       3    Hannah Dowd                                             477    8      112        29:56.4      9:39/M
       4    Madison Reynolds                  Cape Coral  FL        555    8      176        39:56.1     12:53/M
Top

Male Age 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denny Olsen                                             479    9       94        28:19.6      9:08/M
       2    Eli Fenster                                             524    9      162        36:07.3     11:39/M
       3    Ryan Rosado                       Cape Coral  FL        550    9      177        40:03.5     12:55/M
Top

Female Age 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Addison Pooler                    Fort Myers  FL        712    9       50        24:50.1      8:01/M
Top

Male 10 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Wilson                       Cape Coral  FL        704   11       58        25:35.0      8:15/M
       2    Jared Kish                        Cape Coral  FL        659   11       62        26:01.2      8:24/M
       3    Luke Buzzelli                     Cape Coral  FL        657   11       63        26:02.6      8:24/M
       4    Andrew Zivkovic                   Cape Coral  FL        592   11      142        34:01.7     10:58/M
       5    Erik Drew                         Cape Coral  FL        568   11      152        35:00.4     11:17/M
       6    Grant Celano                      Cape Coral  FL        653   11      185        41:40.3     13:26/M
Top

Female 10 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Arch                       Cape Coral  FL        498   10      111        29:54.7      9:39/M
       2    Jenna Rosado                      Cape Coral  FL        549   11      159        35:50.4     11:34/M
       3    Savannah Hughes                   Cape Coral  FL        537   10      188        42:36.6     13:45/M
       4    Morgan Fenster                                          521   10      208        46:51.0     15:07/M
       5    Jenna Jones                       Cape Coral  FL        559   10      228        51:02.6     16:28/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Ringer                       Cape Coral  FL        719   14        8        17:44.0      5:43/M
       2    Owen Osgood                       Cape Coral  FL        649   13       20        20:40.2      6:40/M
       3    Jake Zivkovic                     Cape Coral  FL        595   14       24        22:09.8      7:09/M
       4    Josiah Roos                       Cape Coral  FL        648   13       38        23:28.0      7:34/M
       5    Ryan Schwabe                      Erlanger  KY          716   14       76        26:55.2      8:41/M
       6    Nicholas Zivkovic                 Cape Coral  FL        596   12       84        27:39.0      8:55/M
       7    Trevor Sullivan                   Cape Coral  FL        584   12      113        29:58.7      9:40/M
       8    Grant Krummen                                           531   12      169        36:42.1     11:50/M
       9    Alex Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        485   12      175        39:48.6     12:50/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Watson                                           503   14       43        24:05.3      7:46/M
       2    Bella Finelli                     Cape Coral  FL        728   12       67        26:22.6      8:30/M
       3    Alex Finelli                      Cape Coral  FL        727   14       90        27:58.6      9:01/M
       4    Amanda Morosco                    Cape Coral  FL        702   14      101        29:07.7      9:24/M
       5    Sydney Kashman                    Cape Coral  FL        597   13      102        29:22.0      9:28/M
       6    Sofia Solomon                     Cape Coral  FL        496   14      116        30:20.2      9:47/M
       7    Sarah Buzzelli                    Cape Coral  FL        658   13      119        30:33.8      9:51/M
       8    Skyler Kashman                    Cape Coral  FL        598   13      130        31:32.8     10:10/M
       9    Trinity Sullivan                  Cape Coral  FL        585   14      170        37:45.8     12:11/M
      10    Brooke Jones                      Cape Coral  FL        561   12      186        41:53.7     13:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Sievert                     Fort Myers  FL        721   16        4        17:16.8      5:34/M
       2    Dean Gamblin                      Estero  FL            676   15        5        17:26.4      5:37/M
       3    Darickson Gonzalez                Cape Coral  FL        744   17        6        17:31.7      5:39/M
       4    Jarett Arabie                     Fort Myers  FL        504   16        7        17:39.2      5:42/M
       5    Matthew Ellard                    Estero  FL            675   16        9        17:52.2      5:46/M
       6    Justin Nesbit                     Bonita Springs  FL    663   17       11        18:16.3      5:54/M
       7    Jacob Morosco                     Cape Coral  FL        701   17       15        19:40.7      6:21/M
       8    Brenden Rathgeber                 Fort Myers  FL        664   16       19        19:49.1      6:24/M
       9    Sam Baranowski                    Cape Coral  FL        669   16       27        22:26.1      7:14/M
      10    John Finelli                      Cape Coral  FL        732   15       44        24:05.8      7:46/M
      11    Steven Rossomando                 Cape Coral  FL        575   18       47        24:29.5      7:54/M
      12    Zach Kashman                      Cape Coral  FL        599   15       70        26:31.4      8:33/M
      13    Jorge Garcia                      Bokeelia  FL          488   19       71        26:32.3      8:34/M
      14    Kevin Norton                      Fort Myers  FL        750   16       93        28:14.4      9:06/M
      15    Vinny Maldonado                   Cape Coral  FL        742   16      100        29:00.0      9:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Canzano                     Cape Coral  FL        493   16       31        22:38.8      7:18/M
       2    Jamie Slingluff                   Cape Coral  FL        644   17       46        24:07.4      7:47/M
       3    Hailey De Los Santos              Estero  FL            678   16       60        25:42.9      8:17/M
       4    Taylor Morine                                           677   16       75        26:48.8      8:39/M
       5    Cassie Jakubuwski                 Cape Coral  FL        542   17      128        31:22.0     10:07/M
       6    Gabriela Garccia                                        487   17      205        46:16.0     14:55/M
       7    Rebecca Watson                    Cape Coral  FL        502   19      221        49:08.0     15:51/M
       8    Kaitlyn Lore                      New Knoxville  OH     516   18      229        51:06.2     16:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter J. Winkler                  Franklin  PA          445   20       14        19:29.6      6:17/M
       2    Kevin Rosario                     Naples  FL            734   23       25        22:11.2      7:09/M
       3    Nick Anthony                      Cape Coral  FL        730   20       34        23:16.1      7:30/M
       4    Kevin Baker                       Cape Coral  FL        751   24       54        25:24.7      8:12/M
       5    Will Loderhose                    Cape Coral  FL        538   24       68        26:24.1      8:31/M
       6    Julian Lurie                      Cape Coral  FL        710   21      145        34:17.1     11:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Stuckey                     Englewood  FL         494   21       72        26:37.4      8:35/M
       2    Jessica Slingluff                 Cape Coral  FL        642   21       95        28:26.3      9:10/M
       3    Brittany Cannova                                        622   21      200        45:30.0     14:41/M
       4    Erin Kelly                                              604   21      214        47:42.0     15:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Bumpus                    Fort Myers  FL        673   27       18        19:46.5      6:23/M
       2    William Payne                     Ft Myers  FL          582   27       23        21:49.4      7:02/M
       3    Michael Lehnert                   Gainesivlle  FL       650   26       52        25:11.5      8:07/M
       4    James Wells                       Cape Coral  FL        541   26       98        28:56.3      9:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaimie Griffiths                  Ft. Myers  FL         647   29       40        23:43.4      7:39/M
       2    Andrea Lauren Vanderklok          Cape Coral  FL        563   29      180        40:57.1     13:13/M
       3    Stefanie Young                    Cape Coral  FL        506   26      184        41:28.3     13:23/M
       4    Cassy Cannova                                           707   25      201        45:31.3     14:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Mahan                      Fort Myers  FL        616   30       10        17:56.8      5:47/M
       2    Ben Pignatone                     Fort Myers  FL        666   30       13        18:56.0      6:06/M
       3    John Kraus                        Fort Myers  FL        667   33       35        23:23.9      7:33/M
       4    Matthew Toomey                    Cape Coral  FL        629   33       53        25:22.8      8:11/M
       5    Joshua Alters                     Lehigh Acres  FL      731   30       66        26:22.5      8:30/M
       6    Brandon Alters                    Lehigh Acres  FL      729   31       92        28:10.5      9:05/M
       7    Jeffrey Foreman                   Lehigh Acres  FL      631   31      126        31:04.6     10:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Manson                  Fort Myers  FL        606   34       77        27:12.6      8:46/M
       2    Victoria Eng                      Cape Coral  FL        608   32      129        31:25.9     10:08/M
       3    Diana Saenz                       Cape Coral  FL        446   32      136        32:47.3     10:35/M
       4    Amanda Reynolds                   Cape Coral  FL        554   33      179        40:56.4     13:12/M
       5    Kelli Monnin                      Cape Coral  FL        514   30      197        44:58.1     14:30/M
       6    Jessica Seeley                    Fort Myers  FL        625   30      216        48:23.2     15:36/M
       7    Erin Morrison                     Cape Coral  FL        499   32      226        49:45.3     16:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Weslei Ribeiro                    Fort Myers  FL        753   35       21        21:31.1      6:56/M
       2    Josef Frankinburger               Fort Myers  FL        511   39       45        24:06.9      7:46/M
       3    David Rode                        Punta Gorda  FL       500   38       55        25:26.6      8:12/M
       4    Anthony Foreman                   Cape Coral  FL        630   35       97        28:45.6      9:16/M
       5    Kevin Baas                        Cape Coral  FL        740   37      117        30:25.1      9:49/M
       6    Tom Kerr                          Cape Coral  FL        735   36      124        30:49.1      9:56/M
       7    John Reynolds                     Cape Coral  FL        715   37      191        43:31.1     14:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Crystal Engelhart                 Cape Coral  FL        617   39       79        27:17.8      8:48/M
       2    Tina Overbaugh                    Cape Coral  FL        602   35       83        27:33.8      8:53/M
       3    Stacy Sullivan                    Cape Coral  FL        586   38      114        30:06.4      9:43/M
       4    Bridget Jones                     Cape Coral  FL        560   35      132        32:18.9     10:25/M
       5    Christy English                   Cape Coral  FL        607   35      133        32:21.1     10:26/M
       6    Nicole Thomson-Corey              Cape Coral  FL        552   36      139        33:10.5     10:42/M
       7    Jennifer Hayes                    Lehigh Acres  FL      724   39      155        35:22.8     11:25/M
       8    Cherrie Roscioli                  Cape Coral  FL        553   36      165        36:17.6     11:42/M
       9    Christa Rosado                    Cape Coral  FL        548   39      178        40:05.8     12:56/M
      10    Amy Sung                          Fort Myers  FL        624   37      187        42:26.7     13:41/M
      11    Fanida Sheikh                     Fort Myers  FL        700   37      192        43:39.4     14:05/M
      12    Elisabeth Dowd                    Cape Coral  FL        475   35      195        43:51.9     14:09/M
      13    Rebecca Sluder                    Cape Coral  FL        708   36      204        45:58.3     14:50/M
      14    Felicia Baas                                            737   37      212        47:39.7     15:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Olitsky                     Bonita Springs  FL    743   44       29        22:37.5      7:18/M
       2    Jeff Stouten                      Cape Coral  FL        279   40       32        22:41.9      7:19/M
       3    Christian Engelhart               North Port  FL        619   40       36        23:25.7      7:33/M
       4    Chris Blexrud                     Cape Coral  FL        633   41       42        23:55.2      7:43/M
       5    Brent Lauder                      Cape Coral  FL        543   41       56        25:26.9      8:12/M
       6    Patrik Eng                        Cape Coral  FL        610   44       81        27:26.1      8:51/M
       7    Robert Zivkovic                   Cape Coral  FL        594   42       88        27:47.6      8:58/M
       8    Johnny Piquion                    Cape Coral  FL        551   43      104        29:22.7      9:28/M
       9    Matt Fenster                      Bellevue  NE          520   44      163        36:07.4     11:39/M
      10    Brandon Sullivan                  Cape Coral  FL        587   40      182        41:06.5     13:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annanbelle Meier                  Cape Coral  FL        628   44       61        25:46.0      8:19/M
       2    Melissa Neumann                   Cape Coral  FL        507   40       82        27:27.9      8:51/M
       3    Samantha Wilson                                         714   41      123        30:45.4      9:55/M
       4    Jessica Romee                     Cape Coral  FL        746   40      134        32:31.3     10:29/M
       5    Lynn Frankinburger                Fort Myers  FL        512   40      135        32:34.4     10:30/M
       6    Shannon Frank                     Cape Coral  FL        556   44      138        33:10.4     10:42/M
       7    Ginger Meade                      Lawrenceburg  KY      634   44      167        36:37.3     11:49/M
       8    Dianne Huber                      Cape Coral  FL        396   41      168        36:41.9     11:50/M
       9    Emily Fenster                                           525   40      209        46:51.0     15:07/M
      10    Caroyn Jones                      Cape Coral  FL        533   42      211        47:27.3     15:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kashman                     Cape Coral  FL        600   46       16        19:42.3      6:21/M
       2    Bradley Woodham                   Fort Myers  FL        583   46       17        19:45.0      6:22/M
       3    Tim Nairn                         Cape Coral  FL        632   49       26        22:15.3      7:11/M
       4    Mohammad Sheikh                   Fort Myers  FL        747   45       57        25:34.6      8:15/M
       5    William Baranowski                Cape Coral  FL        668   48       64        26:08.3      8:26/M
       6    Richard Aviles                    Cape Coral  FL        572   46       73        26:43.2      8:37/M
       7    Jeffrey Solomon                   Cape Coral  FL        495   47       87        27:47.2      8:58/M
       8    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        483   45       96        28:36.4      9:14/M
       9    Bob Drew                          Cape Coral  FL        569   46      108        29:35.2      9:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Kashman                     Cape Coral  FL        601   45       51        25:09.0      8:07/M
       2    Jayme Lore                        New Knoxville  OH     517   46      105        29:24.6      9:29/M
       3    Deana Watson                      Cape Coral  FL        501   45      109        29:43.8      9:35/M
       4    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL        484   47      115        30:12.1      9:45/M
       5    Christy Krummen                                         529   45      122        30:43.3      9:55/M
       6    Diana Garcia                      Bokeelia  FL          486   45      127        31:05.3     10:02/M
       7    Lori Slingluff                    Cape Coral  FL        643   47      137        33:10.2     10:42/M
       8    Kathi Whitcomb                    Cape Coral  FL        449   45      146        34:29.8     11:07/M
       9    Sherry Young                      Cape Coral  FL        564   49      174        38:42.8     12:29/M
      10    Kathleen Saint                    Cape Coral  FL        447   49      183        41:10.3     13:17/M
      11    Jenny Drew                        Cape Coral  FL        570   46      193        43:50.9     14:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Reid Shelton                      Cape Coral  FL        656   51       80        27:18.1      8:48/M
       2    Paul Gray                         Fort Myers  FL        539   52      157        35:46.7     11:32/M
       3    Israel Rosado                     Cape Coral  FL        547   50      158        35:49.8     11:33/M
       4    Lenny Cannova                     Cape Coral  FL        620   50      198        45:28.9     14:40/M
       5    Robert Kelly                      Cape Coral  FL        605   50      215        47:42.0     15:23/M
       6    Mark Krummen                                            530   51      219        48:49.4     15:45/M
       7    Michael Ricker                    Cape Coral  FL        448   50      239      1:01:42.4     19:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        705   52       85        27:39.4      8:55/M
       2    Suzanne Stelmak                   Cape Coral  FL        590   52       91        28:02.5      9:03/M
       3    Robin Ruebusch                    Erlanger  KY          527   51      125        31:00.9     10:00/M
       4    Julie Thompson                    Cape Coral  FL        748   50      144        34:04.8     10:59/M
       5    Lisa Huntzinger                   Fort Myers  FL        540   51      156        35:46.1     11:32/M
       6    Vincenza Gattuso                  Cape Coral  FL        562   52      161        36:05.2     11:38/M
       7    Terry Miller                      Fort Myers  FL        515   51      172        38:16.2     12:21/M
       8    Lynn Cannova                                            623   50      203        45:43.6     14:45/M
       9    Twila Schwabe                                           528   54      224        49:38.8     16:01/M
      10    Missy Mastroianni                 Fort Myers  FL        672   50      227        50:59.9     16:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zgordon Garcia                    Cape Coral  FL        745   55       74        26:43.2      8:37/M
       2    Steve Slingluff                   Cape Coral  FL        645   57       89        27:53.1      9:00/M
       3    Rick Ross                         Wabash  IN            579   55      110        29:49.2      9:37/M
       4    John Lindner                      Daytona Beach  FL     580   57      143        34:02.6     10:59/M
       5    Tim Colen                         Cape Coral  FL        546   58      149        34:51.0     11:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Shickey                      Englewood  FL         733   57      120        30:33.8      9:51/M
       2    Debbie Reed                       Fort Myers Beach  F   749   57      131        31:40.9     10:13/M
       3    Margie Hammond                    Bonita Springs  FL    518   57      140        33:12.1     10:43/M
       4    Pamela Maples                     Lehigh Acres  FL      611   55      147        34:44.4     11:12/M
       5    Selly Senftinger                  Cape Coral  FL        609   56      160        35:50.5     11:34/M
       6    Yukie Poole                       Cape Coral  FL        545   58      173        38:18.6     12:21/M
       7    Deb Ross                          Cape Coral  FL        578   57      199        45:29.6     14:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL        713   61       49        24:48.4      8:00/M
       2    John Spotts                       Cape Coral  FL        717   62       59        25:38.9      8:16/M
       3    Jay Lingwall                      Bokeelia  FL          566   61      118        30:32.4      9:51/M
       4    Kevin McNamara                    Cape Coral  FL        395   60      141        33:15.7     10:44/M
       5    Peter M. Winkler                  Franklin  PA          444   63      153        35:07.4     11:20/M
       6    David Poole                       Cape Coral  FL        544   61      164        36:12.6     11:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Piascik                     Cape Coral  FL        581   60      103        29:22.1      9:28/M
       2    Elizabeth Hart                    Fort Myers  FL        711   61      121        30:43.2      9:55/M
       3    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        671   64      166        36:32.8     11:47/M
       4    Pamela Lippert                    Cape Coral  FL        588   62      217        48:46.8     15:44/M
       5    Arlene Talbot                     Cape Coral  FL        706   61      231        51:11.4     16:31/M
       6    Kathleen Johnson                  Cape Coral  FL        640   64      234        55:04.3     17:46/M
       7    Kitty Vigna                       Cape Coral  FL        576   63      237        55:08.6     17:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Chamberlain                 Cape Coral  FL        635   69      151        34:58.4     11:17/M
       2    Tom Ferguson                      Cape Coral  FL        637   69      181        41:01.3     13:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Harmer                      Cape Coral  FL        639   66      189        42:38.1     13:45/M
       2    Susan Dease                       Cape Coral  FL        577   68      196        43:59.5     14:11/M
       3    Jamie Ferguson                    Cape Coral  FL        636   66      207        46:49.0     15:06/M
       4    Judith Abler                      Cape Coral  FL        654   67      220        49:08.0     15:51/M
       5    Carol Sand                        Cape Coral  FL        567   69      235        55:07.0     17:47/M
       6    Mary Underwood                    Cape Coral  FL        662   67      238        57:07.2     18:25/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clem Schwabe                                            532   74      148        34:44.4     11:12/M
       2    Don Fenster                                             523   81      233        52:42.1     17:00/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joy Mutz                          Cape Coral  FL        655   74      202        45:37.6     14:43/M
       2    Joanne Brown                      Cape Coral  FL        589   74      206        46:40.5     15:03/M
       3    Hennie Chamberlain                Cape Coral  FL        626   71      218        48:48.8     15:45/M
       4    Janis Sorensen                    Lehigh Acres  FL      725   71      223        49:30.2     15:58/M
       5    Anita Zanfardino                  Cape Coral  FL        638   73      236        55:07.5     17:47/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,
4 comments on “3rd Annual Sandoval 5K Results
  1. Paul H Harlow says:

    How do I print these results? I tried and got blank pages
    Thank you
    Paul H Harlow Sandoval resident photographer
    psqdancer@aol.com

    • Troy says:

      I cannot answer your question without know about your computer, your operating system, your printer configuration, etc… I will, therefore, just email you the results in an Acrobat pdf file. Surely you will be able to print that.

  2. Christy says:

    Where can you view the pictures taken from this event? My family participated and are from out of town, but wanted to view the pictures as it was a great event to be involved in.

    • Troy says:

      Hi Christy. The photographer was not part of our crew. I will make some inquiries and try to find out if any pictures are posted online anywhere.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*