2016 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Lenehan                      Cape Coral  FL        451   28        1        15:51.9      5:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fiona Kurland                     Fort Myers  FL        456   16        4        19:18.3      6:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Troyer                        Cape Coral  FL        437   42        9        20:45.8      6:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Stauffer                     Cape Coral  FL        312   42       30        27:30.2      8:52/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Sheppard                     Cape Coral  FL        443   50       14        21:24.6      6:54/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Holstein                     Cape Coral  FL        440   52       55        32:17.1     10:25/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dickie Longo                      Metairie  LA          360   78       53        31:45.2     10:15/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Canady                      North Fort Myers  F   329   69       46        30:09.0      9:44/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lainey Hooper                     Fort Myers  FL        472    9       41        28:57.1      9:20/M
       2    Kadence Holcomb                   Cape Coral  FL        363    8       65        39:37.2     12:47/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kolson Kaminski                   Fort Myers  FL        466   13        6        19:40.5      6:21/M
       2    Cameron Trinkle                   Cape Coral  FL        469   14       11        21:02.4      6:47/M
       3    Dylan Rickis                      Cape Coral  FL        400   14       13        21:15.0      6:51/M
       4    Corey Knowler                     Cape Coral  FL        399   14       54        31:49.6     10:16/M
       5    Conrad Barnes                     Cape Coral  FL        167   12       64        38:07.5     12:18/M
       6    Jacob Stevens                     Cape Coral  FL        461   12       69        46:55.8     15:08/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hailey Demarais                   Cape Coral  FL        474   14       27        27:03.5      8:44/M
       2    Brittany Trinkle                  Cape Coral  FL        470   14       28        27:11.7      8:46/M
       3    Carolina Solomon                  Cape Coral  FL        300   10       60        33:10.8     10:42/M
       4    Allison Traiger                   Cape Coral  FL        454   13       68        46:23.1     14:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Reichenbacher               Cape Coral  FL        394   16        2        17:41.9      5:42/M
       2    Ryan Grau                         Cape Coral  FL        432   15       58        33:09.5     10:42/M
       3    Cory Petter                       Cape Coral  FL        384   15       73        49:05.3     15:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kailyn Kaminski                   Fort Myers  FL        334   15        8        19:49.3      6:24/M
       2    Madison Aubuchon                  Cape Coral  FL        339   16       38        28:15.2      9:07/M
       3    Anna Langford                     Cape Coral  FL        453   15       59        33:10.8     10:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Baker                       Cape Coral  FL        455   24       37        28:13.0      9:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bennett Wilson                    Fort Myers  FL        465   28       16        22:36.5      7:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vinna Arzadon                     Cape Coral  FL        391   26       51        31:05.3     10:02/M
       2    Katia Robinson-Lucero             Cape Coral  FL        323   26       52        31:42.0     10:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL          441   31        5        19:25.5      6:16/M
       2    Robert Strong                     Fort Myers  FL        438   34        7        19:49.3      6:24/M
       3    Kyle Kmetetz                      Fort Myers  FL        299   30       10        20:59.1      6:46/M
       4    Jason Panicaro                    Cape Coral  FL        462   32       19        23:41.5      7:38/M
       5    Stephen Hardy                     Cape Coral  FL        278   31       20        24:03.6      7:45/M
       6    Troy Beall                        Fort Myers  FL        361   33       39        28:26.5      9:10/M
       7    Johnny Ortega                     Cape Coral  FL         15   30       44        29:58.1      9:40/M
       8    Jimmy Ortega                      Bonita Springs  FL    292   30       48        30:39.7      9:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacey Green                      Cape Coral  FL        243   31       26        25:09.7      8:07/M
       2    Ashley Reagan                     Cape Coral  FL        467   31       32        27:33.9      8:53/M
       3    Sarah Edwards                     Cape Coral  FL        393   34       42        29:05.4      9:23/M
       4    Jana Holcomb                      Cape Coral  FL        369   33       66        39:37.5     12:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL        471   35        3        19:11.0      6:11/M
       2    James Samz                        Cape Coral  FL        473   38       18        23:26.8      7:34/M
       3    Josef Frankinburger               Fort Myers  FL        398   39       23        24:24.0      7:52/M
       4    Vince MacIas                      Cape Coral  FL        434   35       24        25:07.3      8:06/M
       5    Francisco Albites                 Fort Myers  FL        464   36       56        32:46.1     10:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle MacIas                   Cape Coral  FL        439   36       29        27:27.0      8:51/M
       2    Wendy Samz                        Cape Coral  FL        248   35       35        27:50.6      8:59/M
       3    Amber Stevens                     Cape Coral  FL        460   39       45        30:04.0      9:42/M
       4    Tiffanie Barnes                   Cape Coral  FL        118   39       63        35:52.5     11:34/M
       5    Kristine Konen                    Punta Gorda  FL       282   38       71        47:00.2     15:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Engelhart                   Cape Coral  FL        463   40       21        24:18.5      7:50/M
       2    Robert Barnes                     Cape Coral  FL        313   40       47        30:19.5      9:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Sheppard                    Cape Coral  FL        442   43       31        27:32.7      8:53/M
       2    Julia Haubenreisser               Waldbã¼ttelbrunn  D   284   40       43        29:55.4      9:39/M
       3    Lynn Frankinburger                Fort Myers  FL        397   40       49        30:50.2      9:57/M
       4    Alicia Chiappetta                 Cape Coral  FL        436   41       67        39:59.9     12:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trell Lang                        Fort Myers  FL        459   46       12        21:06.6      6:48/M
       2    Dean Traiger                      Cape Coral  FL        379   47       22        24:20.3      7:51/M
       3    Cory Masters                      Cape Coral  FL        370   45       25        25:07.5      8:06/M
       4    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        435   48       33        27:38.0      8:55/M
       5    Jeffrey Solomon                   Cape Coral  FL        301   47       34        27:50.2      8:59/M
       6    William Simmons                   Fort Myers  FL        468   48       50        30:50.7      9:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Caraballo              Miami  FL             291   47       62        35:06.4     11:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Aubuchon                     Cape Coral  FL        358   53       15        22:28.2      7:15/M
       2    Greg Messore                      Fort Myers  FL        450   52       17        23:09.4      7:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annette Petrie                    Plymouth  WI          281   50       57        32:59.5     10:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wade Bryan                        Cape Coral  FL        382   56       36        28:06.8      9:04/M
       2    Rory Ode                          Cape Coral  FL        458   59       40        28:50.8      9:18/M
       3    Tim Colen                         Cape Coral  FL        433   58       61        34:36.8     11:10/M
       4    Exer Caraballo                    North Miami Beach     286   56       70        47:00.1     15:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joy Baker                         Cape Coral  FL        457   58       72        48:55.5     15:47/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , , ,
One comment on “2016 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K Results
  1. Dickie Longo says:

    Great race. Very well organized and administered. Met some terrific runners. CCHS band really helped runners with their cheering and encouragement. This really helped this 79 year old runner win the Senior Grand Masters trophy.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*