Monthly Archives: May 2016

3rd Annual Sandoval 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0- 5 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arye Beck Estero FL 505 17 1 15:47.2 5:05/M
2 Evan Williams Fort Myers FL 720 18 2 17:08.3 5:32/M
3 Hugh Brittenham Fort Myers FL 665 14 3 17:14.0 5:34/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Burun Naples FL 674 16 22 21:31.9 6:56/M
2 Sofia Collins Fort Myers FL 670 16 28 22:27.4 7:15/M
3 Nicole Tansey Cape Coral FL 722 39 30 22:37.9 7:18/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Meier Kuesnacht INTL STA 627 48 12 18:24.5 5:56/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 593 42 39 23:41.6 7:38/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Velez Cape Coral FL 752 54 41 23:53.3 7:42/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 519 53 37 23:27.2 7:34/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 741 65 33 22:42.7 7:19/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Lingwall Bokeelia FL 565 62 65 26:19.6 8:29/M
Top

Male 5 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blaine Olsen North Fort Myers F 481 3 222 49:24.0 15:56/M
Top

Female 5 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Slider Cape Coral FL 709 5 150 34:56.0 11:16/M
2 Hanna Jones Cape Coral FL 557 5 190 43:30.6 14:02/M
3 Marlayna Baas 738 5 213 47:40.0 15:23/M
Top

Female Age 6

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Livi Neumann 509 6 154 35:14.7 11:22/M
2 Peyton Olsen North Fort Myers F 482 6 171 38:01.7 12:16/M
3 Madison Dowd 476 6 194 43:51.6 14:09/M
Top

Female Age 7

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brystal Jones 535 7 210 47:19.6 15:16/M
2 Madison Arch Cape Coral FL 497 7 225 49:41.5 16:02/M
3 Abby Jones Cape Coral FL 558 7 230 51:06.5 16:29/M
Top

Male Age 8

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Kerr Cape Coral FL 736 8 48 24:42.2 7:58/M
2 Kellen Engelhart 618 8 78 27:16.7 8:48/M
3 Zachary Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 591 8 86 27:39.9 8:55/M
4 Brody Wilson Cape Coral FL 703 8 99 28:59.3 9:21/M
5 Kevin Baas Cape Coral FL 739 8 106 29:30.6 9:31/M
6 Wyatt Monnin Cape Coral FL 513 8 232 51:46.8 16:42/M
Top

Female Age 8

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lexi Neumann 508 8 69 26:27.8 8:32/M
2 Maya Drew Cape Coral FL 571 8 107 29:33.8 9:32/M
3 Hannah Dowd 477 8 112 29:56.4 9:39/M
4 Madison Reynolds Cape Coral FL 555 8 176 39:56.1 12:53/M
Top

Male Age 9

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Olsen 479 9 94 28:19.6 9:08/M
2 Eli Fenster 524 9 162 36:07.3 11:39/M
3 Ryan Rosado Cape Coral FL 550 9 177 40:03.5 12:55/M
Top

Female Age 9

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addison Pooler Fort Myers FL 712 9 50 24:50.1 8:01/M
Top

Male 10 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Wilson Cape Coral FL 704 11 58 25:35.0 8:15/M
2 Jared Kish Cape Coral FL 659 11 62 26:01.2 8:24/M
3 Luke Buzzelli Cape Coral FL 657 11 63 26:02.6 8:24/M
4 Andrew Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 592 11 142 34:01.7 10:58/M
5 Erik Drew Cape Coral FL 568 11 152 35:00.4 11:17/M
6 Grant Celano Cape Coral FL 653 11 185 41:40.3 13:26/M
Top

Female 10 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Arch Cape Coral FL 498 10 111 29:54.7 9:39/M
2 Jenna Rosado Cape Coral FL 549 11 159 35:50.4 11:34/M
3 Savannah Hughes Cape Coral FL 537 10 188 42:36.6 13:45/M
4 Morgan Fenster 521 10 208 46:51.0 15:07/M
5 Jenna Jones Cape Coral FL 559 10 228 51:02.6 16:28/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Ringer Cape Coral FL 719 14 8 17:44.0 5:43/M
2 Owen Osgood Cape Coral FL 649 13 20 20:40.2 6:40/M
3 Jake Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 595 14 24 22:09.8 7:09/M
4 Josiah Roos Cape Coral FL 648 13 38 23:28.0 7:34/M
5 Ryan Schwabe Erlanger KY 716 14 76 26:55.2 8:41/M
6 Nicholas Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 596 12 84 27:39.0 8:55/M
7 Trevor Sullivan Cape Coral FL 584 12 113 29:58.7 9:40/M
8 Grant Krummen 531 12 169 36:42.1 11:50/M
9 Alex Winterstein Cape Coral FL 485 12 175 39:48.6 12:50/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Watson 503 14 43 24:05.3 7:46/M
2 Bella Finelli Cape Coral FL 728 12 67 26:22.6 8:30/M
3 Alex Finelli Cape Coral FL 727 14 90 27:58.6 9:01/M
4 Amanda Morosco Cape Coral FL 702 14 101 29:07.7 9:24/M
5 Sydney Kashman Cape Coral FL 597 13 102 29:22.0 9:28/M
6 Sofia Solomon Cape Coral FL 496 14 116 30:20.2 9:47/M
7 Sarah Buzzelli Cape Coral FL 658 13 119 30:33.8 9:51/M
8 Skyler Kashman Cape Coral FL 598 13 130 31:32.8 10:10/M
9 Trinity Sullivan Cape Coral FL 585 14 170 37:45.8 12:11/M
10 Brooke Jones Cape Coral FL 561 12 186 41:53.7 13:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sievert Fort Myers FL 721 16 4 17:16.8 5:34/M
2 Dean Gamblin Estero FL 676 15 5 17:26.4 5:37/M
3 Darickson Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 744 17 6 17:31.7 5:39/M
4 Jarett Arabie Fort Myers FL 504 16 7 17:39.2 5:42/M
5 Matthew Ellard Estero FL 675 16 9 17:52.2 5:46/M
6 Justin Nesbit Bonita Springs FL 663 17 11 18:16.3 5:54/M
7 Jacob Morosco Cape Coral FL 701 17 15 19:40.7 6:21/M
8 Brenden Rathgeber Fort Myers FL 664 16 19 19:49.1 6:24/M
9 Sam Baranowski Cape Coral FL 669 16 27 22:26.1 7:14/M
10 John Finelli Cape Coral FL 732 15 44 24:05.8 7:46/M
11 Steven Rossomando Cape Coral FL 575 18 47 24:29.5 7:54/M
12 Zach Kashman Cape Coral FL 599 15 70 26:31.4 8:33/M
13 Jorge Garcia Bokeelia FL 488 19 71 26:32.3 8:34/M
14 Kevin Norton Fort Myers FL 750 16 93 28:14.4 9:06/M
15 Vinny Maldonado Cape Coral FL 742 16 100 29:00.0 9:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Canzano Cape Coral FL 493 16 31 22:38.8 7:18/M
2 Jamie Slingluff Cape Coral FL 644 17 46 24:07.4 7:47/M
3 Hailey De Los Santos Estero FL 678 16 60 25:42.9 8:17/M
4 Taylor Morine 677 16 75 26:48.8 8:39/M
5 Cassie Jakubuwski Cape Coral FL 542 17 128 31:22.0 10:07/M
6 Gabriela Garccia 487 17 205 46:16.0 14:55/M
7 Rebecca Watson Cape Coral FL 502 19 221 49:08.0 15:51/M
8 Kaitlyn Lore New Knoxville OH 516 18 229 51:06.2 16:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter J.

Read more ›




2016 Seahawk Sprint for Music 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan Cape Coral FL 451 28 1 15:51.9 5:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fiona Kurland Fort Myers FL 456 16 4 19:18.3 6:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Troyer Cape Coral FL 437 42 9 20:45.8 6:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Stauffer Cape Coral FL 312 42 30 27:30.2 8:52/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 443 50 14 21:24.6 6:54/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Holstein Cape Coral FL 440 52 55 32:17.1 10:25/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dickie Longo Metairie LA 360 78 53 31:45.2 10:15/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Canady North Fort Myers F 329 69 46 30:09.0 9:44/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lainey Hooper Fort Myers FL 472 9 41 28:57.1 9:20/M
2 Kadence Holcomb Cape Coral FL 363 8 65 39:37.2 12:47/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kolson Kaminski Fort Myers FL 466 13 6 19:40.5 6:21/M
2 Cameron Trinkle Cape Coral FL 469 14 11 21:02.4 6:47/M
3 Dylan Rickis Cape Coral FL 400 14 13 21:15.0 6:51/M
4 Corey Knowler Cape Coral FL 399 14 54 31:49.6 10:16/M
5 Conrad Barnes Cape Coral FL 167 12 64 38:07.5 12:18/M
6 Jacob Stevens Cape Coral FL 461 12 69 46:55.8 15:08/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Demarais Cape Coral FL 474 14 27 27:03.5 8:44/M
2 Brittany Trinkle Cape Coral FL 470 14 28 27:11.7 8:46/M
3 Carolina Solomon Cape Coral FL 300 10 60 33:10.8 10:42/M
4 Allison Traiger Cape Coral FL 454 13 68 46:23.1 14:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Reichenbacher Cape Coral FL 394 16 2 17:41.9 5:42/M
2 Ryan Grau Cape Coral FL 432 15 58 33:09.5 10:42/M
3 Cory Petter Cape Coral FL 384 15 73 49:05.3 15:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kailyn Kaminski Fort Myers FL 334 15 8 19:49.3 6:24/M
2 Madison Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 339 16 38 28:15.2 9:07/M
3 Anna Langford Cape Coral FL 453 15 59 33:10.8 10:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Baker Cape Coral FL 455 24 37 28:13.0 9:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bennett Wilson Fort Myers FL 465 28 16 22:36.5 7:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vinna Arzadon Cape Coral FL 391 26 51 31:05.3 10:02/M
2 Katia Robinson-Lucero Cape Coral FL 323 26 52 31:42.0 10:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Moyer II Pineland FL 441 31 5 19:25.5 6:16/M
2 Robert Strong Fort Myers FL 438 34 7 19:49.3 6:24/M
3 Kyle Kmetetz Fort Myers FL 299 30 10 20:59.1 6:46/M
4 Jason Panicaro Cape Coral FL 462 32 19 23:41.5 7:38/M
5 Stephen Hardy Cape Coral FL 278 31 20 24:03.6 7:45/M
6 Troy Beall Fort Myers FL 361 33 39 28:26.5 9:10/M
7 Johnny Ortega Cape Coral FL 15 30 44 29:58.1 9:40/M
8 Jimmy Ortega Bonita Springs FL 292 30 48 30:39.7 9:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Green Cape Coral FL 243 31 26 25:09.7 8:07/M
2 Ashley Reagan Cape Coral FL 467 31 32 27:33.9 8:53/M
3 Sarah Edwards Cape Coral FL 393 34 42 29:05.4 9:23/M
4 Jana Holcomb Cape Coral FL 369 33 66 39:37.5 12:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hooper Fort Myers FL 471 35 3 19:11.0 6:11/M
2 James Samz Cape Coral FL 473 38 18 23:26.8 7:34/M
3 Josef Frankinburger Fort Myers FL 398 39 23 24:24.0 7:52/M
4 Vince MacIas Cape Coral FL 434 35 24 25:07.3 8:06/M
5 Francisco Albites Fort Myers FL 464 36 56 32:46.1 10:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle MacIas Cape Coral FL 439 36 29 27:27.0 8:51/M
2 Wendy Samz Cape Coral FL 248 35 35 27:50.6 8:59/M
3 Amber Stevens Cape Coral FL 460 39 45 30:04.0 9:42/M
4 Tiffanie Barnes Cape Coral FL 118 39 63 35:52.5 11:34/M
5 Kristine Konen Punta Gorda FL 282 38 71 47:00.2 15:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Engelhart Cape Coral FL 463 40 21 24:18.5 7:50/M
2 Robert Barnes Cape Coral FL 313 40 47 30:19.5 9:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL 442 43 31 27:32.7 8:53/M
2 Julia Haubenreisser Waldbã¼ttelbrunn D 284 40 43 29:55.4 9:39/M
3 Lynn Frankinburger Fort Myers FL 397 40 49 30:50.2 9:57/M
4 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 436 41 67 39:59.9 12:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trell Lang Fort Myers FL 459 46 12 21:06.6 6:48/M
2 Dean Traiger Cape Coral FL 379 47 22 24:20.3 7:51/M
3 Cory Masters Cape Coral FL 370 45 25 25:07.5 8:06/M
4 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 435 48 33 27:38.0 8:55/M
5 Jeffrey Solomon Cape Coral FL 301 47 34 27:50.2 8:59/M
6 William Simmons Fort Myers FL 468 48 50 30:50.7 9:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Caraballo Miami FL 291 47 62 35:06.4 11:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 358 53 15 22:28.2 7:15/M
2 Greg Messore Fort Myers FL 450 52 17 23:09.4 7:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Petrie Plymouth WI 281 50 57 32:59.5 10:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wade Bryan Cape Coral FL 382 56 36 28:06.8 9:04/M
2 Rory Ode Cape Coral FL 458 59 40 28:50.8 9:18/M
3 Tim Colen Cape Coral FL 433 58 61 34:36.8 11:10/M
4 Exer Caraballo North Miami Beach 286 56 70 47:00.1 15:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy Baker Cape Coral FL 457 58 72 48:55.5 15:47/M

Read more ›