2016 Head and Neck Cancer Awareness 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Seech                        Fort Myers  FL       1000   17        1        17:06.0      5:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Wilkinson                                      364   42       16        23:06.6      7:27/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephan Jupinko                   Bokeelia  FL          994   49       13        21:48.5      7:02/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Hinders                                            302   46       19        23:21.0      7:32/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Browne                      Naples  FL            412   54        6        19:22.0      6:15/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      311   58       55        28:04.8      9:03/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Sandry                    Minneapolis  MN       403   60       10        20:59.9      6:46/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosemary Mulia                    Brooklyn  NY          990   65       47        26:27.2      8:32/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Trottier                                           319    9       17        23:14.4      7:30/M
       2    Ethan Monrad                                            356   10       41        25:43.8      8:18/M
       3    James Lacy                        Lehigh Acres  FL      378   10       69        29:18.3      9:27/M
       4    Nathaniel Mulvaney                Cape Coral  FL        977    9       73        29:46.5      9:36/M
       5    Nathaniel Bennett                                       424   10       82        30:52.0      9:57/M
       6    Matthew Kim                       Fort Myers  FL        979    9      131        38:48.5     12:31/M
       7    Cameron Means                                           423   10      148        45:06.0     14:33/M
       8    Ryan Francis                                            420    6      149        45:20.6     14:37/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Addison Pooler                    Fort Myers  FL        427    9       18        23:16.0      7:30/M
       2    Lily Hinders                                            303   11       75        29:54.0      9:39/M
       3    Haley Cahill                      Cape Coral  FL        995    8       83        30:53.7      9:58/M
       4    Alexandrea Mulvaney               Cape Coral  FL        978   11      107        34:15.8     11:03/M
       5    Josalin Abel                                            988   10      133        39:10.9     12:38/M
       6    Heaven Baecke                                           182   10      135        39:17.9     12:40/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathon Gillam                   Cape Coral  FL        983   13        9        20:59.5      6:46/M
       2    Mateo Devito                      Fort Myers  FL        401   14       11        21:00.9      6:46/M
       3    Connor Cranfield                                        980   13       12        21:01.3      6:47/M
       4    Brenden Moreland                  Lehigh Acres  FL      381   12       92        31:55.9     10:18/M
       5    Colin Wadstrom                    Valrico  FL           425   15      120        37:16.8     12:01/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deanna Simpson                                          388   14      115        36:05.7     11:38/M
       2    Katherine Means                                         421   15      137        39:23.6     12:42/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darickson Gonzalez                Cape Coral  FL        410   17        2        17:39.5      5:42/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Simpson                                          386   16       27        23:55.6      7:43/M
       2    Isabella Schultz                                        430   16      117        36:09.8     11:40/M
       3    Tashia Uddin                                            429   17      118        36:10.0     11:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriel Miranda                   Fort Myers  FL        414   22        5        19:15.7      6:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Koetter                   Polo  IL              407   28        4        18:40.4      6:01/M
       2    Brian Urban                                             316   25        8        20:43.9      6:41/M
       3    Brian Bruner                                            996   25       21        23:26.7      7:34/M
       4    Julian Ryan                                             385   26       81        30:45.6      9:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachael Willis                    Fort Myers  FL        405   26       37        25:17.8      8:09/M
       2    Jennifer Pena                                           341   29       42        25:50.1      8:20/M
       3    Julie Mast                                               69   28      129        38:06.8     12:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Mahan                      Fort Myers  FL        411   30        3        17:47.7      5:44/M
       2    Matthew Wahila                                          368   31        7        20:28.8      6:36/M
       3    Edmundo Pena                                            342   32       34        25:08.7      8:06/M
       4    Anthony Anfuso                                          162   34       45        26:11.9      8:27/M
       5    Sean Moore                                              354   33       90        31:16.2     10:05/M
       6    Justin Nash                                             346   32       98        33:17.7     10:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Walstein Keller                                  295   33       20        23:26.6      7:34/M
       2    Stefanie Coleman                                        268   31       23        23:35.8      7:36/M
       3    Ashley Reagan                     Cape Coral  FL        383   31       48        26:29.5      8:33/M
       4    Lindsey Moore                                           355   31       52        27:14.2      8:47/M
       5    Ashley Simcheli                   Cape Coral  FL        418   30       72        29:43.6      9:35/M
       6    Veronica Morris                                         353   31       88        31:14.8     10:05/M
       7    Marissa Fredrickson               Fort Myers  FL        277   32       91        31:42.2     10:14/M
       8    Angela Harney                                           308   34      113        35:18.9     11:23/M
       9    Esther Jones                                            296   31      126        37:55.1     12:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Simpson                                           387   37       49        26:48.5      8:39/M
       2    Wade Stephan                                            327   36      109        34:29.3     11:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Todd                        Fort Myers  FL        320   38       26        23:43.3      7:39/M
       2    Jaymie Waltz                                            365   38       38        25:21.9      8:11/M
       3    Lillian Amand                                             1   36       51        27:13.2      8:47/M
       4    Sarah Simon                       Cape Coral  FL        332   39       56        28:10.5      9:05/M
       5    Julianne Jordan                   Saint Petersburg  F   993   37       57        28:21.9      9:09/M
       6    Jessica Barnett                   Cape Coral  FL        216   39       63        28:35.0      9:13/M
       7    Michelle Bornhorst                Fort Myers  FL        234   38       66        28:51.1      9:18/M
       8    Misty Gillam                                             39   37       74        29:51.0      9:38/M
       9    Katrina Stewart                                         326   39       76        29:57.3      9:40/M
      10    Jennifer Heckman                                        306   39       89        31:14.8     10:05/M
      11    Nicole Steinke                                          328   39       93        32:08.1     10:22/M
      12    Valerie Green                                           310   35       99        33:22.5     10:46/M
      13    Cheryl Dickey                                           271   39      114        35:47.6     11:33/M
      14    Allison Sexton                                          333   36      122        37:22.4     12:03/M
      15    Kerri Hixson                                            377   39      134        39:14.6     12:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Holcomb                                           298   40       28        23:58.0      7:44/M
       2    Greg Sonn                                               389   43       43        25:58.2      8:23/M
       3    Jonny Gillam                      Cape Coral  FL        984   42       60        28:27.7      9:11/M
       4    Edward Tryka                                            318   44       68        29:10.0      9:25/M
       5    Jasen Hinders                                           304   44       96        33:12.7     10:43/M
       6    Bruce Ross                        North Fort Myers  F   335   40      106        34:15.5     11:03/M
       7    Tommie Page                       Lehigh Acres  FL      997   43      141        42:01.9     13:33/M
       8    Eston Taylor                                            322   42      142        42:03.7     13:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trisha Tryka                      Ft Myers  FL          317   44       33        25:02.0      8:05/M
       2    Toya Felston                                             28   42       95        32:19.7     10:25/M
       3    Jessica Romee                                           336   40      100        33:23.7     10:46/M
       4    Leticia Munoz                                           347   41      111        35:01.5     11:18/M
       5    Stephanie Moreland                Lehigh Acres  FL      999   44      140        41:14.2     13:18/M
       6    Shellie Taylor                                          321   42      150        46:12.7     14:54/M
       7    Barbara Moreland                  Lehigh Acres  FL      380   41      151        46:18.1     14:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Mulvaney                                           348   45       14        22:25.0      7:14/M
       2    Stephen Lochary                   Salisbury  MD         285   49       22        23:34.1      7:36/M
       3    Jerry Lepinske                    Cape Coral  FL        290   45       30        24:31.2      7:55/M
       4    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        986   48       50        26:53.4      8:40/M
       5    Paul Seusy                        Arcadia  FL           426   49       58        28:22.0      9:09/M
       6    Darren Mulvaney                                         350   47       59        28:26.5      9:10/M
       7    Ray Cyr                                                  21   47       79        30:22.2      9:48/M
       8    Tad Cranfield                     Fort Myers  FL        266   46       80        30:22.6      9:48/M
       9    Raymond Dailey                    Cape Coral  FL         22   46      112        35:04.9     11:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Denton                                          272   45       36        25:14.7      8:08/M
       2    Kimberly Slaybaugh                North Fort Myers  F   987   45       62        28:34.9      9:13/M
       3    Linda Anders                      Labelle  FL           142   45       71        29:30.5      9:31/M
       4    Pleshette Mims                                          357   48       78        30:19.3      9:47/M
       5    Laura Mariotti                                          375   45       86        31:12.3     10:04/M
       6    Emily Bates                                             223   45       87        31:12.4     10:04/M
       7    Kim Fisher                        Fort Myers  FL        415   49       94        32:17.4     10:25/M
       8    Bobbi Sutton                      Naples  FL            325   45      101        33:30.0     10:48/M
       9    Mary Hartig                       Fort Myers  FL        307   45      119        36:43.5     11:51/M
      10    Marisela Gutierrez                                      376   48      127        37:56.7     12:14/M
      11    Bridget Mast                                            283   47      128        38:06.6     12:17/M
      12    Valerie Lepinske                  Cape Coral  FL        289   46      130        38:42.4     12:29/M
      13    Katrina Page                                            344   47      146        44:10.4     14:15/M
      14    Darlene Mulvaney                                        351   49      147        44:11.7     14:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Devito                      Fort Myers  FL        402   50       24        23:37.8      7:37/M
       2    Greg Messone                      Fort Myers  FL        428   52       25        23:40.2      7:38/M
       3    Drew McNicol                      Alva  FL               72   50       35        25:14.5      8:08/M
       4    Nuel Celebrado                                          371   52       40        25:41.9      8:17/M
       5    Steve Foge                        Bonita Springs  FL    373   53       53        27:40.9      8:55/M
       6    Jose Velez                        Cape Coral  FL        315   54       67        29:08.7      9:24/M
       7    Charles Reagan                    Cape Coral  FL        406   52       84        31:05.2     10:02/M
       8    Parker Cornelius                                        372   52       97        33:14.2     10:43/M
       9    Michael Kim                                             293   53      132        38:49.0     12:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Drew                                          270   52       61        28:33.5      9:13/M
       2    Nancy Gresham                                           374   52       85        31:07.9     10:02/M
       3    Renee Gaccione                                          275   54      105        34:14.6     11:03/M
       4    Kristi Damrill                                          273   51      108        34:28.1     11:07/M
       5    Mary Mumley                                             352   53      110        34:43.3     11:12/M
       6    Jackie Alzamora                                         431   53      139        40:32.3     13:05/M
       7    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL        267   54      143        42:13.9     13:37/M
       8    Ginine Hanco                      Cape Coral  FL        309   50      152        49:39.9     16:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marty Gaccione                                          276   58       31        24:42.3      7:58/M
       2    Gordon Garcia                     Cape Coral  FL         38   55       32        24:58.5      8:03/M
       3    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        985   55       44        26:05.1      8:25/M
       4    Tim Colen                         Cape Coral  FL        392   58      102        33:38.9     10:51/M
       5    Jeff Schmidt                                            404   55      123        37:23.8     12:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janice Gentile                    Cape Coral  FL        992   55      124        37:33.6     12:07/M
       2    Jami Patinella                    Fort Myers  FL        343   55      136        39:20.0     12:41/M
       3    Carol Hedrick                     North Fort Myers  F   305   58      145        42:27.9     13:42/M
       4    Katie Schlotterbeck                                     417   55      156        51:24.5     16:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Turner                        University Place  W   998   61       15        22:40.1      7:19/M
       2    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL        408   64      104        34:06.7     11:00/M
       3    Pat Durrance                      Fort Myers  FL        419   63      155        50:16.0     16:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Beason                     Fife Lake  MI         413   61       54        27:51.3      8:59/M
       2    Elizabeth Hart                    Fort Myers  FL        416   60       77        30:00.1      9:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Olitsky                   Fort Myers  FL        345   69       29        24:00.4      7:45/M
       2    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           991   65       39        25:31.6      8:14/M
       3    Sal Mulia                         Brooklyn  NY          989   68       46        26:23.6      8:31/M
       4    Ed Crann                          Punta Gorda  FL       265   68       65        28:45.0      9:16/M
       5    Ronald Jadlocki                   Fort Myers  FL        297   69      103        33:47.2     10:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Canady-Murdoch                                263   69       70        29:30.3      9:31/M
       2    Flo Yellman                                             359   65      116        36:08.3     11:39/M
       3    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        287   65      144        42:18.2     13:39/M
       4    Nancy Gizzi                                             982   66      153        49:40.0     16:01/M
       5    Bj Brundage                                             242   66      157        57:46.5     18:38/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Vitale                                          314   74       64        28:42.6      9:15/M
       2    Tom Kelly                         Ft. Myers  FL         294   74      121        37:18.0     12:02/M
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        340   78      125        37:34.2     12:07/M
       2    Jack Tamplin                      Fort Myers  FL        976   80      138        39:52.0     12:52/M
       3    Carmine Gizzi                                           981   78      154        49:40.5     16:01/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*