2016 Relay for Life Race for a Cure 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Mahan                      Fort Myers  FL        698   29        1        18:46.0      6:03/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nichole Thomas                    Fort Myers  FL        665   30        5        22:43.7      7:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clayton Johnson                   Fort Myers  FL        684   48       24        31:14.0     10:05/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Giraldo                     Fort Myers  FL        363   41       16        27:43.2      8:56/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Steakley                     Cape Coral  FL        691   54        4        22:16.3      7:11/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Milne                       Mott Fort Myers  FL   364   54       39        37:09.4     11:59/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Tarasiewicz                   N. Fort Myers  FL     680   75       13        26:54.4      8:41/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Grant                       N Ft Myers  FL        447   10       22        30:47.3      9:56/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lainey Hooper                     Fort Myers  FL        696    9       27        32:38.8     10:32/M
       2    Abigail Trejo                     Cape Coral  FL        480   7        55        43:55.1     14:10/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaleb Dotson                      Cape Coral  FL        689   14       31        33:48.0     10:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Hofstra                       Grand Rapids  MI      672   17        2        19:17.5      6:13/M
       2    Matthew Eckert                    Fort Myers  FL        681   16        6        23:17.6      7:31/M
       3    Cole McKeeman                     N Ft Myers  FL        678   16       11        26:20.4      8:30/M
       4    Luke Long                         Fort Myers  FL        699   15       14        26:56.0      8:41/M
       5    Ethan Ledley                      Cape Coral  FL        571   16       20        30:20.3      9:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nidia Tellez                      Cape Coral  FL        479   19       54        43:54.2     14:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luc Lucin                         Cape Coral  FL        645   21       36        35:19.8     11:24/M
       2    Joshua Adorno                     Cape Coral  FL        647   23       47        41:08.4     13:16/M
       3    David Rhodes                      Cape Coral  FL        686   24       50        43:10.7     13:55/M
       4    Antonio Figueroa                  Cape Coral  FL        469   20       68      1:10:37.3     22:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Figueroa                   Cape Coral  FL        482   24       67      1:10:35.0     22:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Levi McKeeman                     North Ft Myers  FL    462   28       23        30:47.4      9:56/M
       2    Jeffrey Manke                     Cape Coral  FL        527   26       29        33:31.5     10:49/M
       3    Barret Lawton                     Cape Coral  FL        481   27       45        40:28.4     13:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Glowinski                  Fort Myers  FL        668   26       18        29:36.0      9:33/M
       2    Ashton Manke                      Cape Coral  FL        646   26       48        41:34.3     13:25/M
       3    Darling Adorno                    Cape Coral  FL        644   28       59        48:25.1     15:37/M
       4    Diane Odeh                        Fort Myers  FL        430   29       62        53:48.7     17:21/M
       5    Jeannie Schmidt                   Cape Coral  FL        694   25       65      1:08:56.9     22:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL        697   31        7        23:25.2      7:33/M
       2    Jason Hurm                        Cape Coral  FL        471   30       58        46:38.8     15:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Atherton                 Fort Myers  FL        574   33       34        34:26.6     11:06/M
       2    Toni Melcher                      Cape Coral  FL        685   30       37        35:36.5     11:29/M
       3    Megan Hoyt                        Cape Coral  FL        561   31       49        41:43.2     13:27/M
       4    Kristy Maxwell                    Fort Myers  FL        649   32       51        43:14.1     13:57/M
       5    Leanny Trejo                      Cape Coral  FL        573   31       64      1:06:46.9     21:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL        695   35        3        21:18.8      6:52/M
       2    Matthew Stieg                     Fort Myers  FL        372   35        9        25:34.8      8:15/M
       3    Marcio Gequelin                   Fort Myers  FL        337   38       10        26:11.0      8:27/M
       4    Jan-Martijn Meij                  Fort Myers  FL        397   39       38        36:58.0     11:55/M
       5    Brian Hoyt                        Cape Coral  FL        550   38       56        44:28.6     14:21/M
       6    Juan Trejo                        Cape Coral  FL        572   37       63      1:06:24.4     21:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roxann Shuster                    Ft Myers  FL          658   37       17        29:05.9      9:23/M
       2    Diana Grant                       North Fort Myers  F   446   35       19        29:57.0      9:40/M
       3    Lauren Bond                       Fort Myers  FL        340   38       28        33:30.2     10:48/M
       4    Tara Lester                       Cape Coral  FL        690   36       32        33:48.0     10:54/M
       5    Sandra Escobar                    Fort Myers  FL        676   36       33        34:24.2     11:06/M
       6    Kathryn Jackson                   Fort Myers  FL        675   35       42        38:19.8     12:22/M
       7    Elizabeth Herman                  Fort Myer  FL         657   38       44        38:57.0     12:34/M
       8    Stephanie Oneal Thompson          Cape Coral  FL        669   35       46        40:32.9     13:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Anders                      Labelle  FL           439   45       26        32:22.4     10:26/M
       2    Mary Hartig                       Fort Myers  FL        444   45       40        37:24.2     12:04/M
       3    Wendy Ledley                                            683   45       60        48:49.4     15:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris King                        Fort Myers  FL        687   53        8        23:31.8      7:35/M
       2    Lewis Vanvlymen                   Cape Coral  FL        674   54       25        32:03.3     10:20/M
       3    John Ledley                       Cape Coral  FL        468   54       61        48:49.8     15:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Fitzgerald                  Estero  FL            670   50       41        37:38.5     12:08/M
       2    Kimberly Eckert                   Fort Myers  FL        650   54       52        43:14.2     13:57/M
       3    J9 Sullivan                       Ft Myers  FL          667   50       53        43:23.8     14:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL        692   56       12        26:24.0      8:31/M
       2    David Neuser                      Cape Coral  FL        677   59       30        33:43.0     10:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Curran                     Fort Myers  FL        365   55       57        44:28.8     14:21/M
       2    Carol Schmidt                     Cape Coral  FL        693   57       66      1:09:00.9     22:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Milne                        North Fort Myers  F   463   62       15        27:42.6      8:56/M
       2    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL        688   64       35        34:48.3     11:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Vitale                    Decatur  IL           679   74       21        30:25.9      9:49/M
       2    Thomas Kelly                      Ft. Myers  FL         663   74       43        38:49.7     12:31/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,
6 comments on “2016 Relay for Life Race for a Cure 5K
  1. Don Tarasiewicz says:

    My results are not posted
    I ran the course in 25.56 and there is no bracket for men 75 and older

  2. Don Tarasiewicz says:

    Sorry I did not see me listed in the grand master division

  3. Jeanine Sullivan aka J9 says:

    Good morning! Were there any ribbons available for 3rd place in the age category? I left right after the run due to an ill child. Thank you in advance

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*