Monthly Archives: April 2016

2016 Head and Neck Cancer Awareness 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Seech Fort Myers FL 1000 17 1 17:06.0 5:31/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wilkinson 364 42 16 23:06.6 7:27/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephan Jupinko Bokeelia FL 994 49 13 21:48.5 7:02/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Hinders 302 46 19 23:21.0 7:32/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Browne Naples FL 412 54 6 19:22.0 6:15/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Golden Lehigh Acres FL 311 58 55 28:04.8 9:03/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Sandry Minneapolis MN 403 60 10 20:59.9 6:46/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosemary Mulia Brooklyn NY 990 65 47 26:27.2 8:32/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Trottier 319 9 17 23:14.4 7:30/M
2 Ethan Monrad 356 10 41 25:43.8 8:18/M
3 James Lacy Lehigh Acres FL 378 10 69 29:18.3 9:27/M
4 Nathaniel Mulvaney Cape Coral FL 977 9 73 29:46.5 9:36/M
5 Nathaniel Bennett 424 10 82 30:52.0 9:57/M
6 Matthew Kim Fort Myers FL 979 9 131 38:48.5 12:31/M
7 Cameron Means 423 10 148 45:06.0 14:33/M
8 Ryan Francis 420 6 149 45:20.6 14:37/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addison Pooler Fort Myers FL 427 9 18 23:16.0 7:30/M
2 Lily Hinders 303 11 75 29:54.0 9:39/M
3 Haley Cahill Cape Coral FL 995 8 83 30:53.7 9:58/M
4 Alexandrea Mulvaney Cape Coral FL 978 11 107 34:15.8 11:03/M
5 Josalin Abel 988 10 133 39:10.9 12:38/M
6 Heaven Baecke 182 10 135 39:17.9 12:40/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon Gillam Cape Coral FL 983 13 9 20:59.5 6:46/M
2 Mateo Devito Fort Myers FL 401 14 11 21:00.9 6:46/M
3 Connor Cranfield 980 13 12 21:01.3 6:47/M
4 Brenden Moreland Lehigh Acres FL 381 12 92 31:55.9 10:18/M
5 Colin Wadstrom Valrico FL 425 15 120 37:16.8 12:01/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Simpson 388 14 115 36:05.7 11:38/M
2 Katherine Means 421 15 137 39:23.6 12:42/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darickson Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 410 17 2 17:39.5 5:42/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexis Simpson 386 16 27 23:55.6 7:43/M
2 Isabella Schultz 430 16 117 36:09.8 11:40/M
3 Tashia Uddin 429 17 118 36:10.0 11:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriel Miranda Fort Myers FL 414 22 5 19:15.7 6:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Koetter Polo IL 407 28 4 18:40.4 6:01/M
2 Brian Urban 316 25 8 20:43.9 6:41/M
3 Brian Bruner 996 25 21 23:26.7 7:34/M
4 Julian Ryan 385 26 81 30:45.6 9:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachael Willis Fort Myers FL 405 26 37 25:17.8 8:09/M
2 Jennifer Pena 341 29 42 25:50.1 8:20/M
3 Julie Mast 69 28 129 38:06.8 12:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 411 30 3 17:47.7 5:44/M
2 Matthew Wahila 368 31 7 20:28.8 6:36/M
3 Edmundo Pena 342 32 34 25:08.7 8:06/M
4 Anthony Anfuso 162 34 45 26:11.9 8:27/M
5 Sean Moore 354 33 90 31:16.2 10:05/M
6 Justin Nash 346 32 98 33:17.7 10:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Walstein Keller 295 33 20 23:26.6 7:34/M
2 Stefanie Coleman 268 31 23 23:35.8 7:36/M
3 Ashley Reagan Cape Coral FL 383 31 48 26:29.5 8:33/M
4 Lindsey Moore 355 31 52 27:14.2 8:47/M
5 Ashley Simcheli Cape Coral FL 418 30 72 29:43.6 9:35/M
6 Veronica Morris 353 31 88 31:14.8 10:05/M
7 Marissa Fredrickson Fort Myers FL 277 32 91 31:42.2 10:14/M
8 Angela Harney 308 34 113 35:18.9 11:23/M
9 Esther Jones 296 31 126 37:55.1 12:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Simpson 387 37 49 26:48.5 8:39/M
2 Wade Stephan 327 36 109 34:29.3 11:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Todd Fort Myers FL 320 38 26 23:43.3 7:39/M
2 Jaymie Waltz 365 38 38 25:21.9 8:11/M
3 Lillian Amand 1 36 51 27:13.2 8:47/M
4 Sarah Simon Cape Coral FL 332 39 56 28:10.5 9:05/M
5 Julianne Jordan Saint Petersburg F 993 37 57 28:21.9 9:09/M
6 Jessica Barnett Cape Coral FL 216 39 63 28:35.0 9:13/M
7 Michelle Bornhorst Fort Myers FL 234 38 66 28:51.1 9:18/M
8 Misty Gillam 39 37 74 29:51.0 9:38/M
9 Katrina Stewart 326 39 76 29:57.3 9:40/M
10 Jennifer Heckman 306 39 89 31:14.8 10:05/M
11 Nicole Steinke 328 39 93 32:08.1 10:22/M
12 Valerie Green 310 35 99 33:22.5 10:46/M
13 Cheryl Dickey 271 39 114 35:47.6 11:33/M
14 Allison Sexton 333 36 122 37:22.4 12:03/M
15 Kerri Hixson 377 39 134 39:14.6 12:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Holcomb 298 40 28 23:58.0 7:44/M
2 Greg Sonn 389 43 43 25:58.2 8:23/M
3 Jonny Gillam Cape Coral FL 984 42 60 28:27.7 9:11/M
4 Edward Tryka 318 44 68 29:10.0 9:25/M
5 Jasen Hinders 304 44 96 33:12.7 10:43/M
6 Bruce Ross North Fort Myers F 335 40 106 34:15.5 11:03/M
7 Tommie Page Lehigh Acres FL 997 43 141 42:01.9 13:33/M
8 Eston Taylor 322 42 142 42:03.7 13:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trisha Tryka Ft Myers FL 317 44 33 25:02.0 8:05/M
2 Toya Felston 28 42 95 32:19.7 10:25/M
3 Jessica Romee 336 40 100 33:23.7 10:46/M
4 Leticia Munoz 347 41 111 35:01.5 11:18/M
5 Stephanie Moreland Lehigh Acres FL 999 44 140 41:14.2 13:18/M
6 Shellie Taylor 321 42 150 46:12.7 14:54/M
7 Barbara Moreland Lehigh Acres FL 380 41 151 46:18.1 14:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Mulvaney 348 45 14 22:25.0 7:14/M
2 Stephen Lochary Salisbury MD 285 49 22 23:34.1 7:36/M
3 Jerry Lepinske Cape Coral FL 290 45 30 24:31.2 7:55/M
4 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 986 48 50 26:53.4 8:40/M
5 Paul Seusy Arcadia FL 426 49 58 28:22.0 9:09/M
6 Darren Mulvaney 350 47 59 28:26.5 9:10/M
7 Ray Cyr 21 47 79 30:22.2 9:48/M
8 Tad Cranfield Fort Myers FL 266 46 80 30:22.6 9:48/M
9 Raymond Dailey Cape Coral FL 22 46 112 35:04.9 11:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Denton 272 45 36 25:14.7 8:08/M
2 Kimberly Slaybaugh North Fort Myers F 987 45 62 28:34.9 9:13/M
3 Linda Anders Labelle FL 142 45 71 29:30.5 9:31/M
4 Pleshette Mims 357 48 78 30:19.3 9:47/M
5 Laura Mariotti 375 45 86 31:12.3 10:04/M
6 Emily Bates 223 45 87 31:12.4 10:04/M
7 Kim Fisher Fort Myers FL 415 49 94 32:17.4 10:25/M
8 Bobbi Sutton Naples FL 325 45 101 33:30.0 10:48/M
9 Mary Hartig Fort Myers FL 307 45 119 36:43.5 11:51/M
10 Marisela Gutierrez 376 48 127 37:56.7 12:14/M
11 Bridget Mast 283 47 128 38:06.6 12:17/M
12 Valerie Lepinske Cape Coral FL 289 46 130 38:42.4 12:29/M
13 Katrina Page 344 47 146 44:10.4 14:15/M
14 Darlene Mulvaney 351 49 147 44:11.7 14:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Devito Fort Myers FL 402 50 24 23:37.8 7:37/M
2 Greg Messone Fort Myers FL 428 52 25 23:40.2 7:38/M
3 Drew McNicol Alva FL 72 50 35 25:14.5 8:08/M
4 Nuel Celebrado 371 52 40 25:41.9 8:17/M
5 Steve Foge Bonita Springs FL 373 53 53 27:40.9 8:55/M
6 Jose Velez Cape Coral FL 315 54 67 29:08.7 9:24/M
7 Charles Reagan Cape Coral FL 406 52 84 31:05.2 10:02/M
8 Parker Cornelius 372 52 97 33:14.2 10:43/M
9 Michael Kim 293 53 132 38:49.0 12:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Drew 270 52 61 28:33.5 9:13/M
2 Nancy Gresham 374 52 85 31:07.9 10:02/M
3 Renee Gaccione 275 54 105 34:14.6 11:03/M
4 Kristi Damrill 273 51 108 34:28.1 11:07/M
5 Mary Mumley 352 53 110 34:43.3 11:12/M
6 Jackie Alzamora 431 53 139 40:32.3 13:05/M
7 Lisa Cox Cape Coral FL 267 54 143 42:13.9 13:37/M
8 Ginine Hanco Cape Coral FL 309 50 152 49:39.9 16:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Gaccione 276 58 31 24:42.3 7:58/M
2 Gordon Garcia Cape Coral FL 38 55 32 24:58.5 8:03/M
3 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 985 55 44 26:05.1 8:25/M
4 Tim Colen Cape Coral FL 392 58 102 33:38.9 10:51/M
5 Jeff Schmidt 404 55 123 37:23.8 12:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Gentile Cape Coral FL 992 55 124 37:33.6 12:07/M
2 Jami Patinella Fort Myers FL 343 55 136 39:20.0 12:41/M
3 Carol Hedrick North Fort Myers F 305 58 145 42:27.9 13:42/M
4 Katie Schlotterbeck 417 55 156 51:24.5 16:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Turner University Place W 998 61 15 22:40.1 7:19/M
2 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 408 64 104 34:06.7 11:00/M
3 Pat Durrance Fort Myers FL 419 63 155 50:16.0 16:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Beason Fife Lake MI 413 61 54 27:51.3 8:59/M
2 Elizabeth Hart Fort Myers FL 416 60 77 30:00.1 9:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Olitsky Fort Myers FL 345 69 29 24:00.4 7:45/M
2 John Bates Captiva FL 991 65 39 25:31.6 8:14/M
3 Sal Mulia Brooklyn NY 989 68 46 26:23.6 8:31/M
4 Ed Crann Punta Gorda FL 265 68 65 28:45.0 9:16/M
5 Ronald Jadlocki Fort Myers FL 297 69 103 33:47.2 10:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Canady-Murdoch 263 69 70 29:30.3 9:31/M
2 Flo Yellman 359 65 116 36:08.3 11:39/M
3 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 287 65 144 42:18.2 13:39/M
4 Nancy Gizzi 982 66 153 49:40.0 16:01/M
5 Bj Brundage 242 66 157 57:46.5 18:38/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Vitale 314 74 64 28:42.6 9:15/M
2 Tom Kelly Ft.

Read more ›




2016 Run for Kayla 5K Results

5K
Men: Top Finishers  1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers  1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Duo Teams: All

Wheelchair: All

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Crowe 84 26 2 15:33.1 5:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons 174 43 17 19:59.5 6:27/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan 157 41 7 18:49.5 6:04/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd 172 42 32 21:41.7 7:00/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Swiersz 840 56 13 19:44.5 6:22/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Craig 113 56 65 24:28.5 7:54/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Orange 75 63 15 19:56.7 6:26/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni 18 62 37 21:50.4 7:03/M

Top

Male 10 and Under
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Olsen 6 8 90 26:26.8 8:32/M
2 Kevin Ramirez 224 10 109 28:15.5 9:07/M
3 Robert Morrow 79 9 124 29:32.8 9:32/M
4 Kenneth Solis 158 10 125 29:33.3 9:32/M
5 Ayden Repperger 892 10 166 34:49.2 11:14/M
6 Matthew Kitley 150 9 171 35:52.8 11:34/M
7 Blake Bayly 889 7 200 40:52.0 13:11/M
8 Kyler Dimaria 877 9 252 54:05.3 17:27/M
9 Gavin Dimaria 868 9 282 1:06:55.9 21:35/M
Top

Female 10 and Under
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth McHugh 231 9 76 25:12.0 8:08/M
2 Katie Johnson 202 10 113 28:48.3 9:17/M
3 Lainey Hooper 135 9 158 32:52.8 10:36/M
4 Peyton Olsen 7 6 169 35:21.4 11:24/M
5 Lula Parman 166 8 198 40:27.8 13:03/M
6 Nevaeh Catalano 49 10 210 42:11.1 13:36/M
7 Kayla Hagood 951 8 221 44:23.8 14:19/M
8 Joanna Beal 958 10 233 49:23.6 15:56/M
9 Averie Fialka 132 8 235 50:53.3 16:25/M
10 Rielyn Fialka 129 4 237 50:53.7 16:25/M
11 Lillian Peterson 228 6 266 57:25.7 18:31/M
12 C Arlene Lockwood 954 5 273 58:20.2 18:49/M
13 Morgan Peterson 229 8 280 1:00:28.1 19:30/M
Top

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Keller 146 13 67 24:37.3 7:56/M
2 Jake Woods 201 12 127 29:37.6 9:33/M
3 Malachai Dougherty 85 14 149 31:55.2 10:18/M
4 Kaiden Moore 80 11 156 32:45.3 10:34/M
Top

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Elisas Swiersz 827 12 46 22:40.9 7:19/M
2 Riley Morauski 209 11 134 30:12.6 9:45/M
3 Stephanie Snyder 198 12 172 35:58.5 11:36/M
4 Courtney Snyder 199 11 174 36:37.7 11:49/M
5 Payton Fialka 131 11 236 50:53.3 16:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Seech 258 17 5 17:10.2 5:32/M
2 Dylan Reichenbacher 190 16 6 18:28.3 5:57/M
3 Evan Oben 947 15 14 19:54.0 6:25/M
4 Aaron Galyon 165 16 18 20:06.4 6:29/M
5 Jarett Lindsey 145 18 20 20:44.2 6:41/M
6 Zackery Harris 23 15 24 20:59.2 6:46/M
7 Jordan Welan 960 18 60 24:12.0 7:48/M
8 Isayah Celestin 974 15 73 25:05.9 8:05/M
9 Kevin Newton 105 18 92 26:30.7 8:33/M
10 Kody Trent 256 15 94 26:48.1 8:39/M
11 Logan Chandler 109 15 117 29:06.7 9:23/M
12 Aron Chandler 106 19 226 46:20.5 14:57/M
13 Benjamin Rivera 249 16 255 54:11.7 17:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Callahan 25 15 74 25:08.4 8:06/M
2 Gabriella Morales 53 18 75 25:08.6 8:06/M
3 Kristalrose Huynh 121 15 120 29:16.8 9:26/M
4 Hailey Pearson 111 15 148 31:47.7 10:15/M
5 Jesse McAdams 34 19 150 31:55.8 10:18/M
6 Philana Phan 896 18 184 38:40.5 12:28/M
7 Gabriella Setaro 260 16 192 39:30.3 12:45/M
8 Taylor Constantine 886 15 208 42:10.5 13:36/M
9 Luci Wilson 62 16 225 44:52.8 14:28/M
10 Gabrielle McGregor 82 16 245 52:46.0 17:01/M
11 Triston Janosek 179 15 254 54:11.7 17:29/M
12 Maryann Connolly 239 15 265 57:16.1 18:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Stafford 63 23 3 15:47.5 5:05/M
2 Cody Adkinson 123 21 4 16:57.2 5:28/M
3 Gabriel Miranda 195 22 10 19:25.3 6:16/M
4 Alec Odegaard 237 21 274 58:21.1 18:49/M
5 Peter Banner 881 22 279 1:00:27.9 19:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Lawless 241 24 70 24:42.2 7:58/M
2 Stephanie Bullock 247 20 145 31:40.8 10:13/M
3 Ellen Vittur 57 21 176 37:08.0 11:59/M
4 Katie Constantine 965 20 215 43:33.2 14:03/M
5 Jessica Rossi 232 23 272 58:19.8 18:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Gallogly 193 26 23 20:58.7 6:46/M
2 Alex Hinebaugh 96 26 42 22:07.5 7:08/M
3 Justin Sanchez 42 27 47 22:41.6 7:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Olsen 9 29 55 23:27.5 7:34/M
2 Amber Christian 208 27 62 24:18.6 7:50/M
3 Maria Classon 865 27 89 26:24.6 8:31/M
4 Michelle Haberman 170 26 93 26:48.0 8:39/M
5 Elizabeth Abitante 110 29 99 27:22.3 8:50/M
6 Victoria Espy 102 29 131 30:00.8 9:41/M
7 Brooklynn Smiley 99 25 135 30:22.7 9:48/M
8 Megan Siat 141 25 153 32:15.5 10:24/M
9 Jennifer Reho 97 28 154 32:21.9 10:26/M
10 Amanda Ledrew 971 26 175 37:01.0 11:56/M
11 Faye Mirones 957 28 234 49:25.7 15:56/M
12 Demica Mattia 210 25 246 52:55.9 17:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Moyer II 24 31 16 19:57.5 6:26/M
2 Luis Navarrete 230 31 29 21:35.0 6:58/M
3 Nathan Veilleux Ali 93 31 31 21:41.6 7:00/M
4 Kyle Hooper 120 31 34 21:44.5 7:01/M
5 Jason Panicaro 148 31 61 24:13.8 7:49/M
6 Xavier Chang 11 30 68 24:39.8 7:57/M
7 Matthew Toomey 13 33 97 27:19.7 8:49/M
8 Anthony Catalano 50 34 244 51:24.6 16:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Palmer 215 34 30 21:38.3 6:59/M
2 Lori Robbins 164 31 35 21:45.8 7:01/M
3 Heidi Sabo 10 34 63 24:25.8 7:53/M
4 Jessica Rebstock 252 31 79 25:27.4 8:13/M
5 Ashley Reagan 205 31 107 28:02.3 9:03/M
6 Chris Vaile 37 34 110 28:22.5 9:09/M
7 Dehne Chibras 30 31 143 31:36.0 10:12/M
8 Jean Schumacher 74 31 155 32:22.0 10:26/M
9 Diana Saenz 975 32 163 33:59.1 10:58/M
10 April Shannon 119 30 167 34:50.2 11:14/M
11 Melissa Bryant 973 32 179 37:16.5 12:01/M
12 Trina Sutor Blake 255 34 199 40:36.7 13:06/M
13 Jaime Fialka 130 34 239 50:54.2 16:25/M
14 Nicole Catalano 46 31 243 51:23.8 16:35/M
15 Katie Bragg 254 32 261 55:23.8 17:52/M
16 Sarah Dimaria 879 32 284 1:07:01.0 21:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Adman 91 38 8 19:07.6 6:10/M
2 Matt Moomaw 206 35 9 19:15.0 6:13/M
3 Ryan Hooper 136 35 12 19:39.8 6:20/M
4 Edward Canterbury 950 36 27 21:16.2 6:52/M
5 Weslei Ribeiro 948 35 45 22:33.2 7:16/M
6 Mark Amato 125 39 49 23:01.8 7:25/M
7 Jose Ramirez 963 39 56 23:32.5 7:35/M
8 Chris Peterson 217 37 66 24:30.1 7:54/M
9 James Samz 181 38 83 25:59.9 8:23/M
10 Craig Kearney 139 38 180 37:51.2 12:13/M
11 Mike Fialka 128 37 238 50:54.2 16:25/M
12 John Dimaria 878 35 283 1:06:59.4 21:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tania Canterbury Liam 949 36 21 20:50.0 6:43/M
2 Tina Girard 5 38 38 21:56.4 7:05/M
3 Lisa Morin 194 37 54 23:23.7 7:33/M
4 Cortney Hinton 898 38 69 24:40.8 7:57/M
5 Amber Mazzola 19 37 80 25:27.9 8:13/M
6 Laura Green 967 38 95 26:57.8 8:42/M
7 Genevieve Koens 154 36 105 27:42.4 8:56/M
8 Amy Smith Landon/Hannah 43 35 106 27:54.5 9:00/M
9 Michelle MacIas 140 36 114 28:53.9 9:19/M
10 Jessica Barnett 12 39 130 29:50.7 9:37/M
11 Michelle Bornhorst 196 38 136 30:26.2 9:49/M
12 Wendy Samz 180 35 138 30:56.3 9:59/M
13 Amanda Sissons-Scott 897 35 139 31:07.1 10:02/M
14 Erin Maldonado 86 35 157 32:47.8 10:35/M
15 Francesca Swartz 40 36 178 37:16.4 12:01/M
16 Stephanie Oneal Thompson 29 35 205 41:28.4 13:23/M
17 Kathryn Jackson 66 36 206 41:32.8 13:24/M
18 Chrissie Bishop 184 36 247 52:56.3 17:05/M
19 Lisa Pickering 233 35 259 55:23.0 17:52/M
20 Vanessa Clarke 200 36 271 58:15.9 18:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 René Ramirez 843 41 25 21:10.3 6:50/M
2 John Bradshaw 35 42 33 21:42.7 7:00/M
3 Michael Suchan 77 40 48 22:43.4 7:20/M
4 Justin Hilliard 151 41 59 24:02.1 7:45/M
5 Michael Sullivan 185 44 81 25:47.1 8:19/M
6 Jack Turner 207 41 86 26:14.7 8:28/M
7 Roderick Mentus 169 42 91 26:27.7 8:32/M
8 Oliver Huttner 175 43 128 29:39.0 9:34/M
9 Eric Sutor 253 41 141 31:25.4 10:08/M
10 Clinton Nye 968 43 190 39:20.5 12:41/M
11 Todd Johansson 156 40 194 39:34.4 12:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miriam Keller 147 41 119 29:07.4 9:24/M
2 Elizabeth Merriken 183 44 160 33:14.2 10:43/M
3 Anna Maria Lazzizzera 124 41 164 34:35.2 11:09/M
4 Lynne Johansson 155 43 195 39:35.1 12:46/M
5 Carey Ohara 168 40 197 40:27.7 13:03/M
6 Victoria Woods 203 44 202 41:08.6 13:16/M
7 Buffy Hagood 952 40 220 44:23.6 14:19/M
8 Melisa Chandler 108 40 227 46:28.3 14:59/M
9 Tammy Thurman 222 43 260 55:23.1 17:52/M
10 Cora Lucas 137 41 268 57:54.3 18:41/M
11 Angela Lockwood 953 40 275 58:22.5 18:50/M
12 Martina Pohludkovia-Wagner 874 40 277 59:47.2 19:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Enrique Mercado 214 45 11 19:35.0 6:19/M
2 Trell Lang 68 45 19 20:38.8 6:39/M
3 Chuck Pinto 54 46 22 20:57.6 6:45/M
4 Tim Nairn 114 48 41 22:06.3 7:08/M
5 Sean Kramak 70 48 44 22:16.8 7:11/M
6 Stephan Jupinko 221 49 52 23:13.9 7:29/M
7 Jerry Lepinske 191 45 72 24:57.9 8:03/M
8 Michael McHugh 225 48 77 25:12.1 8:08/M
9 Charles Whitford 90 46 85 26:05.9 8:25/M
10 William Chandler 107 45 98 27:20.5 8:49/M
11 Louis Chiappetta 163 48 104 27:35.1 8:54/M
12 John Carney 47 49 137 30:37.9 9:53/M
13 John Newton 104 45 211 42:11.2 13:36/M
14 Joseph Setaro 262 47 251 53:54.7 17:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whitney Whitford 89 46 82 25:58.3 8:23/M
2 Jennifer Graves 211 45 96 27:05.9 8:44/M
3 Liane McHugh 226 45 111 28:31.8 9:12/M
4 Dolores Classon 961 48 116 28:56.2 9:20/M
5 Carolina Morales Isa 52 46 122 29:28.2 9:30/M
6 Kimberly Slaybaugh 138 45 140 31:17.4 10:05/M
7 Brandi Bullock 246 46 146 31:42.5 10:14/M
8 Kathi Whitcomb 81 45 162 33:57.7 10:57/M
9 Christine Onorevole 188 45 183 38:17.6 12:21/M
10 Kathleen Saint 92 49 196 40:05.4 12:56/M
11 Suzanne Sims 969 49 204 41:18.4 13:19/M
12 Alicia Vittur 59 45 224 44:46.9 14:26/M
13 Lisel Wilson 60 47 229 47:37.4 15:22/M
14 Jill Horrom 186 46 248 52:58.5 17:05/M
15 Lorry Setaro 261 48 250 53:54.2 17:23/M
16 Donna Lang 245 49 256 54:21.8 17:32/M
17 Tammy Bayly 888 48 258 54:36.9 17:37/M
18 Lori Schwab 171 45 262 56:10.5 18:07/M
19 Lynne McAdams 33 45 267 57:42.5 18:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Sheppard 67 50 26 21:14.0 6:51/M
2 Buddy Bonollo 27 50 36 21:46.4 7:01/M
3 John Steakley 126 54 40 22:00.8 7:06/M
4 Grant Setzer 98 54 43 22:10.8 7:09/M
5 Jeff Russell 187 54 53 23:21.6 7:32/M
6 Scott Kook 45 52 64 24:28.1 7:54/M
7 Thomas Pear 894 51 78 25:16.9 8:09/M
8 Jose Velez 955 54 84 26:04.4 8:25/M
9 Ray Kershaw 227 52 151 32:12.0 10:23/M
10 Charlie Reagan 204 52 159 32:59.6 10:38/M
11 James Jessell 14 51 209 42:10.9 13:36/M
12 Angelo Vaughn 872 52 231 49:08.4 15:51/M
13 Jack Betz 875 50 253 54:06.2 17:27/M
14 Tim Barrett 219 52 285 1:07:05.7 21:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Oliveto 94 50 100 27:24.8 8:50/M
2 Cherise Trent 257 50 161 33:36.9 10:50/M
3 Joni Callahan 26 51 188 39:14.0 12:39/M
4 Annette Schuetz 64 54 218 44:16.6 14:17/M
5 Lisa Cox 16 54 223 44:36.2 14:23/M
6 Kim Freis 867 51 230 49:08.0 15:51/M
7 Kelli Ruffino 899 50 232 49:23.3 15:56/M
8 Lori Overhoff 240 51 269 58:13.8 18:47/M
9 Annette Connolly 238 50 270 58:14.7 18:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Burkett 161 56 28 21:21.3 6:53/M
2 Keith Martin 970 57 71 24:57.4 8:03/M
3 Steve Pepe 76 58 101 27:24.9 8:50/M
4 Russell Ladwig 143 58 212 42:29.5 13:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Betz 876 55 123 29:30.3 9:31/M
2 Cyndy Leslie 87 58 142 31:29.0 10:09/M
3 Faye Smith 893 59 177 37:16.4 12:01/M
4 Terry Weiss 44 57 181 38:00.1 12:15/M
5 Cathi Wheeler 159 55 189 39:14.1 12:39/M
6 Teresea Whitford 88 56 203 41:16.1 13:19/M
7 Joanne Ladwig 144 57 213 42:29.6 13:42/M
8 Marie Constantine 885 56 214 43:32.7 14:03/M
9 Theresa Carney 48 57 216 43:34.8 14:03/M
10 Sandra Bazley 41 59 263 56:32.3 18:14/M
11 Catherine Hansen 31 57 264 56:34.1 18:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Turner 900 61 51 23:07.7 7:27/M
2 Frank Vecchione 176 60 57 23:46.0 7:40/M
3 Joseph Byer 173 61 58 23:59.3 7:44/M
4 Ed Quilter 117 61 87 26:20.6 8:30/M
5 John Spotts 956 62 88 26:22.2 8:30/M
6 Mike Anderson 962 61 115 28:55.6 9:20/M
7 Mike Catt 964 62 165 34:43.1 11:12/M
8 Chuck Smith 890 61 185 39:02.5 12:35/M
9 Mike Gehlhausen 887 63 201 41:01.0 13:14/M
10 Robert Peterson 250 62 276 58:56.9 19:01/M
DQ Rick Klingberg 648 61 DQ 23:27.6 7:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wilbur 192 60 102 27:25.0 8:51/M
2 Debbie Beason 959 61 112 28:34.0 9:13/M
3 Janice Melvin 189 60 129 29:46.6 9:36/M
4 Faye Miller 212 63 170 35:44.1 11:32/M
5 Karen Divico 78 60 186 39:06.0 12:37/M
6 Mary Gilyard 220 63 187 39:07.7 12:37/M
7 Marie Girard 3 64 191 39:23.2 12:42/M
8 Diane Johnson 71 62 219 44:17.6 14:17/M
DQ Pam Hamilton 660 60 DQ 28:18.0 9:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whitey Girard 4 68 39 21:58.1 7:05/M
2 John Bates 259 65 50 23:02.0 7:26/M
3 Roger Timm 65 65 103 27:31.5 8:53/M
4 Douglas Ayers 122 68 126 29:36.0 9:33/M
5 Ed Crann 73 68 132 30:04.4 9:42/M
6 Robert Hooper 966 65 173 36:04.2 11:38/M
7 Ronald Jadlocki 56 69 182 38:00.5 12:15/M
8 John Laird 127 69 207 41:35.2 13:25/M
9 Kent Hildreth 815 69 240 51:06.8 16:29/M
Top

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anke Hildreth 792 66 121 29:27.0 9:30/M
2 Sandi Faust 32 69 144 31:39.9 10:13/M
3 Jane Espy 103 69 152 32:13.9 10:24/M
4 Mary Lewis 51 65 222 44:36.0 14:23/M
5 Sherry Chandler 61 67 228 47:36.9 15:21/M
6 Linda Hildreth 785 68 241 51:07.2 16:29/M
7 Sharon Mossman 244 65 257 54:23.4 17:33/M
Top

Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Herb Townsend 95 77 108 28:08.5 9:05/M
2 Bruce Hildreth 781 76 133 30:05.0 9:42/M
3 Richard Ahlborn 873 71 168 35:02.1 11:18/M
4 Jon Peterson 116 78 193 39:31.0 12:45/M
5 Jack Betz 972 72 286 1:07:08.3 21:39/M
Top

Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Astrid Soll 841 70 118 29:07.3 9:24/M
2 Jean O’Brien 706 70 147 31:47.5 10:15/M
3 Carol Montgomery 112 81 217 44:15.4 14:16/M
4 Phyllis McCormick 133 72 242 51:12.6 16:31/M
5 Bonnie Wickstrom 55 70 249 53:31.4 17:16/M

DUO TEAMS
Female Finishers
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Tania Canterbury Liam 949 36 F 20:50.0 6:43/M
2 Amy Smith Landon/Hannah 43 35 F 27:54.5 9:00/M
3 Carolina Morales Isa 52 46 F 29:28.2 9:30/M
4 Trina Sutor Blake 255 34 F 40:36.7 13:06/M
5 Martina Pohludkovia-Wagner 874 40 F 59:47.2 19:17/M

Top

Male Finishers
Total
Place Name PUSHEE Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Edward Canterbury 950 36 M 21:16.2 6:52/M
2 Nathan Veilleux Ali 93 31 M 21:41.6 7:00/M

WHEELCHAIR DIVISION
Male Finishers
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Jason Burr 177 44 M 15:15.0 4:55/M

Read more ›




6th Annual Fast and Furriest 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hooper Fort Myers FL 932 35 1 19:28.6 6:17/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 782 43 2 19:30.3 6:17/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Howell Punta Gorda FL 743 42 5 21:23.4 6:54/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Schadd Boise ID 800 42 7 21:32.8 6:57/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 882 57 3 20:25.0 6:35/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Pennoni Alpena MI 797 52 69 28:53.4 9:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Sandry Minneapolis MN 916 60 10 22:15.0 7:11/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Carestia Lehigh Acres FL 831 60 48 27:06.3 8:45/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Bill Fort Myers FL 718 10 41 26:33.3 8:34/M
2 Robert Thorn Estero FL 842 10 87 30:16.2 9:46/M
3 Colin Hill Estero FL 935 10 97 31:36.2 10:12/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rheanna Melendez Fort Myers FL 914 9 82 29:40.4 9:34/M
2 Lainey Hooper Fort Myers FL 933 9 89 30:39.5 9:53/M
3 Devin Archibald Fort Myers FL 931 6 136 35:28.6 11:26/M
4 Taylor Pennoni Cadillac MI 795 9 143 36:11.9 11:40/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chanston Hayes Ft.

Read more ›




2016 Relay for Life Race for a Cure 5K

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 698 29 1 18:46.0 6:03/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nichole Thomas Fort Myers FL 665 30 5 22:43.7 7:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clayton Johnson Fort Myers FL 684 48 24 31:14.0 10:05/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Giraldo Fort Myers FL 363 41 16 27:43.2 8:56/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Steakley Cape Coral FL 691 54 4 22:16.3 7:11/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Milne Mott Fort Myers FL 364 54 39 37:09.4 11:59/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Tarasiewicz N.

Read more ›