18th Annual Eggs and Ears 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wisnick Beauplan                  Fort Myers  FL        408   41        1        18:58.0      6:07/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabelle North                    Kingsley  MI          368   25       14        21:26.0      6:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rene Ramirez                      Fort Myers  FL        629   41       13        21:20.4      6:53/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jami Maxwell                      Fort Myers  FL        398   42       43        25:17.9      8:09/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Browne                      Naples  FL            448   54        3        19:30.0      6:17/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathi Wilson                      Fort Myers  FL        437   54       45        25:22.1      8:11/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Orange                      Fort Myers  FL        610   63        5        19:39.4      6:20/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRANDMASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Gonzalez                    Cape Coral  FL        519   63       53        25:50.2      8:20/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Clark                       Bonita Springs  FL    551    9       15        21:31.2      6:56/M
       2    Carl Selig                        Richfield  OH         484    9       46        25:24.4      8:12/M
       3    Matthew Dowling                   Fort Myers  FL        352   8        49        25:28.7      8:13/M
       4    Bradyn Metzger                    Cape Coral  FL        589   8        51        25:38.4      8:16/M
       5    Ben Obrien                        Fort Myers  FL        579    9       71        27:08.1      8:45/M
       6    Justin Dowling                    Fort Myers  FL        353   7       116        30:33.7      9:51/M
       7    Sam Obrien                        Fort Myers  FL        580   6       118        30:54.5      9:58/M
       8    Denny Olsen                       North Fort Myers  F   999    8      124        31:17.1     10:05/M
       9    Cross Newton                      Fort Myers  FL        450   8       131        31:33.6     10:11/M
      10    Lazaro Rodriguez-Lopez            Fort Myers  FL        543    9      156        33:14.1     10:43/M
      11    Leonardo Rodriguez-Lopez          Fort Myers  FL        544    9      158        33:18.6     10:45/M
      12    Lucas Lemm                        Cape Coral  FL        538    7      160        33:22.6     10:46/M
      13    Peyton Tarnowski                  Chesterton  IN        404    8      175        34:38.3     11:10/M
      14    Luis Celaya                       Fort Myers  FL        371    8      181        35:30.0     11:27/M
      15    Jackson Smith                     Fort Myers  FL        378    7      206        39:51.7     12:51/M
      16    Michael Wessels                   North Port  FL        626   9       256        47:33.2     15:20/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlin Button                    Fort Myers  FL        502    9      101        29:40.3      9:34/M
       2    Kylie Dutton                      Fort Myers  FL        507    9      105        29:56.6      9:39/M
       3    Lainey Hooper                     Fortmyers  FL         563    9      108        29:57.9      9:40/M
       4    Kyra Webb                         Port Charlotte  FL    529    9      121        30:57.9      9:59/M
       5    Georgia E Simon                   Fort Myers  FL        413    8      141        32:14.3     10:24/M
       6    Saffron Beekman                   Fort Myers  FL        456    9      143        32:22.1     10:26/M
       7    Mia Simon                         Fort Myers  FL        414    9      159        33:20.0     10:45/M
       8    Sophie Byron                      Edwardsville  IL      602   8       200        38:56.8     12:34/M
       9    Morgan Fay                        Fort Myers  FL        640   8       202        39:34.8     12:46/M
      10    Addie Smith                       Fort Myers  FL        455   9       204        39:49.2     12:51/M
      11    Kyley Corr                        Fort Myers  FL        419    6      205        39:49.9     12:51/M
      12    Sarah Buntrock                    Ft Myers  FL          382    7      213        40:44.7     13:08/M
      13    Julia Diener                      Fort Myers  FL        641   7       217        40:54.3     13:12/M
      14    Ava Bobin                         Fort Myers  FL        425    7      229        42:37.0     13:45/M
      15    Kaitlyn Pickersgill               Ft Myers  FL          555    8      231        42:39.7     13:45/M
      16    Audrey Allen                      Fort Myers  FL        515    8      232        42:42.6     13:46/M
      17    Lily Bobin                        Fort Myers  FL        424    9      247        45:22.3     14:38/M
      18    Sarah Allen                       Fort Myers  FL        516    9      248        45:25.3     14:39/M
      19    Ghia Donley                       Lehigh Acres  FL      366    7      265        54:08.9     17:28/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernardo Barnhart                 Ave Maria  FL         374   11        8        20:28.1      6:36/M
       2    Brian Robinson                    Estero  FL            605   12       10        21:07.5      6:49/M
       3    Zidon Coats                                             637   10       38        25:05.0      8:05/M
       4    Parker Maxwell                    Ft. Myers  FL         399   12       42        25:15.8      8:09/M
       5    Cole Wilson                       Fort Myers  FL        412   10       83        28:23.0      9:09/M
       6    Luke Tardiff                      Elmhurst  IL          472   10      112        30:09.6      9:44/M
       7    Owen Maxwell                      Fort Myers  FL        400   12      134        31:46.9     10:15/M
       8    Chase Goff                        Cape Coral  FL        616   12      172        34:31.7     11:08/M
       9    Jacob Corr                        Fort Myers  FL        420   10      203        39:41.1     12:48/M
      10    Zerach Coats                                            635   12      227        42:29.8     13:42/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aubrey Duhaime                    Perrysburg  OH        598   11       19        22:32.5      7:16/M
       2    Katie Johnson                     Fort Myers  FL        460   10       76        27:49.5      8:58/M
       3    Ayla York                         Fort Myers  FL        512   10       98        29:23.3      9:29/M
       4    Arianna Dowling                   Fort Myers  FL        354   11      115        30:31.0      9:51/M
       5    Eva Conley                        Hillaird  OH          390   11      145        32:28.8     10:28/M
       6    Sophia Wengel                     Cape Coral  FL        451   11      146        32:32.4     10:30/M
       7    Riley Morauski                    Fort Myers  FL        483   11      148        32:41.6     10:33/M
       8    Zoe Byron                         Edwardsville  IL      601   11      157        33:18.3     10:45/M
       9    Sophia Iglesias                   Fort Myers  FL        521   10      189        37:23.5     12:04/M
      10    Alyssa York                       Fort Myers  FL        511   12      190        37:24.5     12:04/M
      11    Jenna Hartig                      Fort Myers  FL        385   11      242        44:20.3     14:18/M
      12    Rachelle Hartig                   Fort Myers  FL        386   12      252        46:16.1     14:55/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tianji Zhang                      Fort Myers  FL        362   13       56        26:04.4      8:25/M
       2    Logan Chandler                    Fort Myers  FL        433   14      135        31:47.4     10:15/M
       3    Thomas Magnan                     Canandaigua  NY       344   15      185        36:01.2     11:37/M
       4    Jackson Moss                      Waxhaw  NC            608   15      228        42:35.2     13:44/M
       5    Xavier Coats                      Henryville  IN        636   14      230        42:37.8     13:45/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby York                         Fort Myers Florida    510   14       69        27:04.9      8:44/M
       2    Abigail Duhaime                   Perrysburg  OH        599   14      137        31:52.8     10:17/M
       3    Claire Conley                     Hilliard  OH          391   13      163        33:47.4     10:54/M
       4    Mikada Hemmaelin                  Fort Myers  FL        624   14      251        46:02.4     14:51/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Magnan                       Canandaigua  NY       343   18        2        19:28.7      6:17/M
       2    Noah Wilson                       Fort Myers  FL        576   18      255        47:16.1     15:15/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Vittur                    North Fort Myers  F   489   19      127        31:28.6     10:09/M
       2    Luci Chandler                     Fort Myers  FL        432   16      187        36:41.3     11:50/M
       3    Nicole Miller                     Port Charlotte  FL    627   18      257        47:33.8     15:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chase Hilderbrand                 Fort Myers  FL        618   23       48        25:25.2      8:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda McGowan                    Cape Coral  FL        612   22       30        23:57.4      7:44/M
       2    Taylor Lawless                    Fort Myers  FL        643   24       44        25:20.2      8:10/M
       3    Jamie Tannura                     Fort Myers  FL        476   24       95        29:18.5      9:27/M
       4    Codi Patinella                    Fort Myers  FL        617   23       97        29:22.2      9:28/M
       5    Katarina Danks                    Fort Myers  FL        622   23      129        31:32.3     10:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ray Valder                        Fort Myers  FL        623   26      128        31:29.2     10:09/M
       2    Christopher Newport               Fort Myers  FL        477   27      173        34:35.8     11:09/M
       3    Chris Fleitas                     Fort Myers  FL        633   28      224        42:05.3     13:35/M
       4    Christopher Burn                  North Port  FL        498   28      244        44:40.8     14:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F    52   29       27        23:40.7      7:38/M
       2    Kristen Nelson                    Ocala  FL             490   29       36        24:42.3      7:58/M
       3    Leslie Newport                    Tampa  FL             478   29       39        25:08.5      8:06/M
       4    Lauren McClary                    North Fort Myers  F   584   26       58        26:17.2      8:29/M
       5    Racheal O'Neal                    Fort Myers  FL        407   25       66        26:57.8      8:42/M
       6    Sara Harris                       Fort Myers  FL        632   25       79        27:57.1      9:01/M
       7    Kristina Meyer                    Fort Myers  FL        474   29      119        30:54.9      9:58/M
       8    Nicole Catalfamo                  Ft. Myers  FL         545   28      136        31:48.7     10:15/M
       9    Lyssa Pham                        Fort Myers  FL        341   27      174        34:36.2     11:10/M
      10    April Shannon                     Fort Myers  FL        566   29      191        37:24.7     12:04/M
      11    Sabrina Robinson                  Winter Springs  FL    606   26      197        38:29.4     12:25/M
      12    Caitlin Sorenson                  North Port  FL        499   28      245        44:41.1     14:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Moyer II                    Pineland  FL          349   31        9        20:59.0      6:46/M
       2    Sean Pham                         Fort Myers  FL        342   30       11        21:12.6      6:50/M
       3    Kevin Porter                      Cape Coral  FL        421   34       99        29:24.5      9:29/M
       4    Andy Nelson                       Ocala  FL             494   31      102        29:40.6      9:34/M
       5    Kyle Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL        565   31      113        30:16.1      9:46/M
       6    Patrick McCarthy                  Cape Coral  FL        638   33      219        41:00.9     13:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsay Lamely                    Ft Myers  FL          427   31       40        25:11.2      8:07/M
       2    Meghan Falcon                     Fort Myers  FL        595   33       50        25:33.3      8:15/M
       3    Tiffany Danis                     Cape Coral  FL        395   31       73        27:26.2      8:51/M
       4    Zoraya Pickersgill                Ft Myers  FL          554   34       85        28:28.7      9:11/M
       5    Dana McNeal                       Ft Myers  FL          541   34       89        28:52.9      9:19/M
       6    Angela Davis                      Lehigh Acres  FL      449   33      106        29:57.5      9:40/M
       7    Christina McDaniel                Noth Fort Myers  FL   560   34      109        29:58.2      9:40/M
       8    Allison Lund                      Fort Myers  FL        630   34      120        30:55.1      9:58/M
       9    Kelly Fitzgerald                  Cape Coral  FL        381   30      130        31:32.6     10:10/M
      10    Megan Barr                        Ft Myers  FL          520   33      166        33:52.1     10:55/M
      11    Kyiana Webb                       Port Charlotte  FL    531   33      167        33:54.4     10:56/M
      12    Ryann Calderone                   Fort Myers  FL        597   34      201        38:58.1     12:34/M
      13    Dana Halsey                       Cape Coral  FL        339   34      215        40:50.1     13:10/M
      14    Nicole Porter                     Cape Coral  FL        338   34      216        40:50.2     13:10/M
      15    Ann Cochran                       Immokalee  FL         409   30      225        42:06.9     13:35/M
      16    Cara Smith                        Fort Myers  FL        379   33      226        42:07.5     13:35/M
      17    Kristen Starnes                   Fort Myers  FL        457   31      264        53:57.5     17:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Moomaw                       Fort Myers  FL        567   35        4        19:31.1      6:18/M
       2    Ryan Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL        564   35        6        19:54.1      6:25/M
       3    Mark Amato                        Cape Coral  FL        423   39       20        22:34.3      7:17/M
       4    Michael Selig                     Richfield  OH         485   38       47        25:24.4      8:12/M
       5    Daniel Tardiff                    Elmhurst  IL          473   39      111        30:09.3      9:44/M
       6    Adam Webb                         Port Charlotte  FL    532   38      122        31:01.2     10:00/M
       7    Jason M Pistilli                  Fayetteville  NY      615   36      133        31:45.5     10:15/M
       8    Karl Lemm                         Cape Coral  FL        539   39      161        33:23.0     10:46/M
       9    Craig Kearney                     Fort Myers  FL        405   38      194        37:53.0     12:13/M
      10    Ryan Buntrock                     Ft Myers  FL          383   37      214        40:44.9     13:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Enterline                Fort Myers  FL        496   39       34        24:35.6      7:56/M
       2    Erin Conlon                       Bronxville  NY        461   37       52        25:39.6      8:16/M
       3    Laura Green                       Cape Coral  FL        569   38       55        25:52.5      8:21/M
       4    Jackie Brown                      Fort Myers  FL        540   36       80        28:10.6      9:05/M
       5    Amber Stevens                     Cape Coral  FL        575   38       88        28:41.5      9:15/M
       6    Michelle Bornhorst                Fort Myers  FL        406   38      117        30:42.3      9:54/M
       7    Georgia Simon                     Fort Myers  FL        415   38      140        32:09.6     10:22/M
       8    Lindsay Edmondson                 Indianapolis  IN      486   35      150        32:43.2     10:33/M
       9    Jodi Megerle                      Ft. Myers  FL         443   39      154        32:51.6     10:36/M
      10    Jamie Murphy                      Troy  OH              620   35      169        34:15.1     11:03/M
      11    Amanda Weaver                     Springfield  VA       548   39      180        35:18.0     11:23/M
      12    Stephanie Celaya                  Fort Myers  FL        370   36      183        35:41.7     11:31/M
      13    Jenny York                        Fort Myers  FL        537   38      192        37:24.9     12:04/M
      14    Kate Fraser                       Cape Coral  FL        533   39      196        38:27.3     12:24/M
      15    E Megan Will                      Fort Myers  FL        525   39      218        40:56.9     13:12/M
      16    Yvonne Caldwell                   Fort Myers  FL        410   35      223        41:41.3     13:27/M
      17    Heather Dowling                   Fort Myers  FL        351   39      261        49:02.6     15:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Suchan                    Fort Myers  FL        375   40       17        22:00.0      7:06/M
       2    Scott Chambers                    Windermere  FL        454   43       18        22:06.1      7:08/M
       3    Jim Metzger                       Cape Coral  FL        587   41       21        22:35.4      7:17/M
       4    Aaron Byron                       Edwardsville  IL      458   42       37        24:49.4      8:00/M
       5    Bryan Weaver                      Springfield  VA       549   42      147        32:34.7     10:30/M
       6    Jonas Schneiber                   Fort Myers  FL        625   42      250        46:02.3     14:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gretchen Santilli                 Ft Myers  FL          514   42       59        26:21.4      8:30/M
       2    Stephanie Metzger                 Cape Coral  FL        588   40       64        26:56.9      8:41/M
       3    Melisa Chandler                   Fort Myers  FL        435   40       65        26:57.2      8:42/M
       4    Kirby Oberdorfer                  Jacksonville  FL      394   42       87        28:38.3      9:14/M
       5    Jenny Byron                       Edwardsville  IL      600   42       93        29:13.4      9:25/M
       6    Julee Duttko                      Fort Myers  FL        546   44       96        29:20.1      9:28/M
       7    Tracy Schwotzer                   Richfield  OH         493   40      139        31:58.8     10:19/M
       8    Anna Maria Lazzizzera             Cape Coral  FL        422   41      162        33:24.4     10:46/M
       9    Jessica Conley                    Hilliard  OH          392   43      165        33:47.9     10:54/M
      10    Alicia Chiappetta                 Cape Coral  FL        389   41      198        38:37.9     12:27/M
      11    Nicole Dutton                     Fort Myers  FL        506   44      208        40:14.4     12:59/M
      12    Melissa Allen                     Fort Myers  FL        517   44      221        41:39.1     13:26/M
      13    Amy Lynch                         Cape Coral  FL        559   40      222        41:39.3     13:26/M
      14    Melissa Cillo                                           631   41      240        43:47.8     14:07/M
      15    Katie Bobin                       Ft Myers  FL          426   40      249        45:33.6     14:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Dowling                     Fort Myers  FL        355   45       54        25:52.5      8:21/M
       2    Sweet Azz Louis Chiappetta        Cape Coral  FL        388   48       72        27:20.7      8:49/M
       3    Buddy Coats                       Fort Myers  FL        634   46      103        29:41.7      9:35/M
       4    A J Magnan                        Canandaigua  NY       346   49      195        38:13.6     12:20/M
       5    William Chandler                  Fort Myers  FL        434   45      237        43:32.1     14:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Delehanty                   Hermitage  PA         491   47       81        28:19.7      9:08/M
       2    Carrie Magnan                     Canandaigua  NY       345   45      110        30:05.8      9:42/M
       3    Kim Fisher                        Fort Myers  FL        619   49      149        32:42.1     10:33/M
       4    Jennese Morauski                  Fort Myers  FL        578   49      153        32:44.4     10:34/M
       5    Lisa Button                       Fort Myers  FL        503   45      179        35:10.0     11:21/M
       6    Heidi Funderburk                  Pataskala  OH         585   48      184        35:48.9     11:33/M
       7    Nancy Dusseault                   New Port Richey  FL   487   48      199        38:43.0     12:29/M
       8    Toni Wengel                       Cape Coral  FL        452   48      207        40:10.8     12:57/M
       9    Juliet Iglesias                   Fort Myers  FL        522   46      233        42:49.4     13:49/M
      10    Kris Fay                          Fort Myers  FL        442   48      235        43:28.2     14:01/M
      11    Latrice Davis                     Cape Coral  FL        441   46      236        43:28.5     14:01/M
      12    Mary Hartig                       Fort Myers  FL        387   45      246        44:48.5     14:27/M
      13    Ginine Hanco                      Cape Coral  FL        459   49      258        47:56.9     15:28/M
      14    Alicia Vittur                     North Fort Myers  F   488   45      262        51:37.5     16:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Schultz                    Cape Coral  FL        586   50       25        23:29.3      7:35/M
       2    Thomas Lottermoser                Bartlett  IL          475   51       28        23:43.3      7:39/M
       3    Chris King                        Fort Myers  FL        568   53       29        23:49.5      7:41/M
       4    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              357   52       31        24:03.2      7:45/M
       5    William Pyle                      Los Alamos  NM        504   53       57        26:12.8      8:27/M
       6    Jose Velez                        Cape Coral  FL        603   54       61        26:44.6      8:37/M
       7    Guy Worrell                       Port Charlotte  FL    428   50       86        28:36.6      9:14/M
       8    Angelo Vaughn                     Ft Myers  FL          377   52      152        32:44.1     10:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        583   52       62        26:50.4      8:39/M
       2    Kathleen Oliveto                  Ft Myers  FL          570   50       63        26:52.6      8:40/M
       3    Elizabeth Babos                   Oradell  NJ           535   53       70        27:06.9      8:45/M
       4    Maribeth Lichty                   Ft Myers  FL          360   52       75        27:37.7      8:55/M
       5    Ladona May                        Alva  FL              380   52       84        28:25.3      9:10/M
       6    Luann Flammia                     Fort Myers  FL        594   54      123        31:14.9     10:05/M
       7    Sherri Odell                      Greenwood  MO         558   53      176        34:43.3     11:12/M
       8    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL        465   54      238        43:34.9     14:03/M
       9    Deborah Pellechia                 Fort Myers  FL        438   51      243        44:31.1     14:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Perry Small                       Cape Coral  FL        417   56        7        19:55.8      6:25/M
       2    Jark Hedberg                                            614   56       12        21:18.0      6:52/M
       3    Jamie Boese                       St Petersburg  FL     524   56       16        21:57.7      7:05/M
       4    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL        384   59       26        23:32.9      7:35/M
       5    Steve McGowan                     Cape Coral  FL        613   56       32        24:05.1      7:46/M
       6    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        590   55       67        26:58.9      8:42/M
       7    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL        611   56       74        27:35.6      8:54/M
       8    Steve Pepe                        Fort Myers Beach  F   429   58       90        28:52.9      9:19/M
       9    Mark Hembling                     Fort Myers  FL        358   58      104        29:56.5      9:39/M
      10    Les Sutter                        Naples  FL            348   55      144        32:24.0     10:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Celia Minix                       Alva  FL              628   58       78        27:53.5      9:00/M
       2    Francine Golden                   Lehigh Acres  FL      518   58       82        28:21.3      9:09/M
       3    Maria Andrews                     Naples  FL            582   59      151        32:43.9     10:33/M
       4    Lisa Sams                         Lehigh Acres  FL      453   55      178        34:59.8     11:17/M
       5    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              356   57      186        36:17.6     11:42/M
       6    Brenda Rogers                     Cape Coral  FL        547   56      193        37:51.6     12:13/M
       7    Jami Patinella                    Fort Myers  FL        431   55      220        41:05.8     13:15/M
       8    Deb Dustin                        Fort Myers  FL        534   55      234        43:23.5     14:00/M
       9    Debbie Curran                     Fort Myers  FL        440   55      241        43:55.9     14:10/M
      10    Laura Chapman                     Lehigh Acres  FL      350   57      259        48:14.9     15:34/M
      11    Sandra Bazley                     Cape Coral  FL        505   59      267      1:03:05.3     20:21/M
      12    Catherine Hansen                  Cape Coral  FL        509   56      268      1:03:06.7     20:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Turner                        University Place  W   369   61       24        23:07.0      7:27/M
       2    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myer  FL         361   61       33        24:26.9      7:53/M
       3    Michael Anderson                  Estero  FL            607   64       77        27:52.1      8:59/M
       4    David Flammia                     Fort Myers  FL        591   60       92        29:07.5      9:24/M
       5    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL        577   64      182        35:31.9     11:27/M
       6    Jon Beggs                         Fort Myers  FL        593   61      210        40:27.3     13:03/M
       7    Steve Bornhurst                   Fort Myers  FL        621   63      253        46:42.4     15:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Christoph                   Englewood  NJ         492   64       60        26:24.7      8:31/M
       2    Cathleen Berner                   Fort Myers  FL        402   63       68        26:59.6      8:42/M
       3    Carol Simonds                     Fort Myers  FL        639   60       91        29:05.6      9:23/M
       4    Wendy Piascik                     Cape Coral  FL        552   60       94        29:14.8      9:26/M
       5    Robin Cole                        Russiaville  IN       609   64      188        37:22.1     12:03/M
       6    Kathy Beggs                       Fort Myers  FL        592   62      209        40:19.2     13:00/M
       7    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        466   63      263        52:43.3     17:00/M
       8    Lori Kelly                        No Ft Myers  FL       292   62      266      1:03:05.1     20:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           604   65       22        22:44.0      7:20/M
       2    Whitey Girard                     Fort Myers  FL        376   68       23        23:02.0      7:26/M
       3    Michael Odell                     Greenwood  MO         557   65       35        24:39.2      7:57/M
       4    John Jadlocki                     N. Huntingdon  PA     523   67       41        25:15.0      8:09/M
       5    John Babos                        Oradell  NJ           497   67      126        31:21.7     10:07/M
       6    Vic McKealre                      Fort Myers  FL        642   65      132        31:43.4     10:14/M
       7    Ronald Jadlocki                   Fort Myers  FL        553   69      138        31:56.1     10:18/M
       8    William Seagle                    Fort Myers  FL        411   68      155        32:58.8     10:38/M
       9    John Berner                       Fort Myers  FL        403   66      170        34:22.8     11:05/M
      10    Gerald Hines                      Estero  FL            464   68      171        34:29.8     11:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Murdoch                 North Fort Myers  F   347   69      107        29:57.6      9:40/M
       2    Claire Pedersen                   Fort Myers  FL        501   66      142        32:17.6     10:25/M
       3    Mary Griffin                      Willowick  OH         542   68      168        34:02.4     10:59/M
       4    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        467   65      239        43:45.6     14:07/M
       5    Sherry Chandler                   Fort Myers  FL        436   67      254        47:16.1     15:15/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Martin                       Naples  FL            418   74      100        29:26.4      9:30/M
       2    Michael Vitale                    Decatur  IL           401   74      114        30:25.8      9:49/M
       3    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        581   71      164        33:47.8     10:54/M
       4    Donald Pratt                      Monticello  IL        536   83      177        34:53.1     11:15/M
       5    Jason Patterson                   Ft Myers  FL          500   85      211        40:37.9     13:06/M
       6    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        359   78      212        40:43.0     13:08/M
       7    Marvin Stevenson                  Rochester  MI         596   81      260        48:31.9     15:39/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jean Obrien                       Fort Myers  FL        526   70      125        31:17.7     10:05/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*