2016 Pelican Pride 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Nolan                       Odessa  FL            313   10        1        18:42.0      6:02/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Schadd                       Boise  ID             114   42        6        22:01.9      7:06/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Klenk                       Boulder  CO           305   48        5        21:34.2      6:57/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Bailey Bailey               Cape Coral  FL        992   44       31        26:42.9      8:37/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stone                       Boston  MA            969   50        4        20:02.8      6:28/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        991   53       29        26:42.7      8:37/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Woodruff                     Cape Coral  FL         83   61        9        22:47.0      7:21/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Yanni                         Ft. Myers  FL         995   61        7        22:10.3      7:09/M
Top

Male 9 and Under


Record: Kaleb Stengel – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:11.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaleb Stengel                     Cape Coral  FL        321    8       15        24:11.2      7:48/M
       2    Ethan Massai                      Mebane  NC            296    8       17        24:45.7      7:59/M
       3    Noah Dyson                                              337    8       18        25:00.0      8:04/M
       4    Anthony Dotson                    Cape Coral  FL        994    9       33        27:01.8      8:43/M
       5    Xavier Ramirez                    Cape Coral  FL        954    9       59        31:57.7     10:18/M
       6    Jordan Carr                       Cape Coral  FL        967    9       61        32:08.4     10:22/M
       7    Daniel Quintana                   Cape Coral  FL        308    7       72        33:36.8     10:50/M
       8    Gavin Massai                      Mebane  NC            295    6       73        33:44.4     10:53/M
       9    Corbin Schad                      Cape Coral  FL        275    7       85        37:19.9     12:02/M
      10    Sawyer Jackson                    Cape Coral  FL        283    8       93        38:59.7     12:35/M
      11    Josh Malpica                      Cape Coral  FL        320    9      103        41:52.8     13:30/M
      12    Aidan Sluder                      Cape Coral  FL        280    8      108        43:13.5     13:56/M
Top

Female 9 and Under


Record: Olivia Sluder – Year: 2016 – Time: 32:42.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Sluder                     Cape Coral  FL        279    5       66        32:42.7     10:33/M
       2    Kailey Schwandner                 Cape Coral  FL        984    8      100        40:16.3     12:59/M
       3    Kelsi Longabardi                  Cape Coral  FL        986    8      101        40:16.4     12:59/M
       4    Kendall Schwandner                Cape Coral  FL        985    6      121        52:52.0     17:03/M
       5    Eva Ramirez                       Cape Coral  FL        997    7      123        54:22.9     17:32/M
Top

Male 10 to 14


Record: Dylan Nolan – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:42.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jalen Sutton                      Cape Coral  FL        966   11       14        23:58.5      7:44/M
       2    Jacob Pucin                       Cape Coral  FL        302   11       23        25:54.6      8:21/M
       3    Zach Malpica                      Cape Coral  FL        319   12       25        26:26.1      8:32/M
       4    Kevin Ramirez                     Cape Coral  FL        300   10       28        26:40.2      8:36/M
       5    Anthony Ruiz                      Cape Coral  FL          4   10       40        28:29.2      9:11/M
       6    Cole Bzdawka                                            335   12       46        29:51.5      9:38/M
       7    Torben Snow                       Fort Myers  FL        216   10       49        30:09.4      9:44/M
       8    Trent Tolson                      Cape Coral  FL        980   14       68        32:55.2     10:37/M
       9    Jacob Romano                      Cape Coral  FL        973   10      107        43:03.3     13:53/M
      10    Alex Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        289   11      118        49:50.0     16:05/M
Top

Female 10 to 14


Record: Paige Tansey – Year: 2015 – Time: 26:43.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Tolson                   Cape Coral  FL        981   11       79        35:16.4     11:23/M
       2    Angelica Riggs                    Cape Coral  FL        326   14      114        45:37.0     14:43/M
       3    Madison Randazzo                  Cape Coral  FL        311   10      124        54:23.0     17:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Jack Hansen – Year: 2015 – Time: 28:19.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Velazquez-Ridley           Cape Coral  FL        299   18       50        30:10.4      9:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Bree Bzdawka – Year: 2016 – Time: 25:26.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bree Bzdawka                                            336   17       21        25:26.3      8:12/M
       2    Alissa Shea                       Cape Coral  FL        987   16       87        37:46.0     12:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Gabriel Miranda – Year: 2016 – Time: 19:23.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriel Miranda                   Fort Myers  FL        978   22        2        19:23.5      6:15/M
       2    Matt Chappel                      Marlette  MI          315   21        3        19:42.6      6:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Kerri Foote – Year: 2016 – Time: 27:32.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerri Foote                       Fort Myers  FL        950   24       35        27:32.1      8:53/M
       2    Kerrigan Leohr                    Seville  OH           955   20       54        30:50.2      9:57/M
       3    Quinn Napalo                      Brunswick  OH         264   24       55        30:50.4      9:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Rachel Olsen – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:44.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F   107   29       12        23:44.6      7:39/M
       2    Maria Classon                     Cape Coral  FL        327   27       43        28:36.7      9:14/M
       3    Katherine Brownell                North Fort Myers  F   287   29       60        31:59.1     10:19/M
       4    Alecia Schad                      Cape Coral  FL        276   26       86        37:30.4     12:06/M
       5    Samantha Khan                     Cape Coral  FL        962   27      105        42:42.8     13:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Lori Robbins – Year: 2015 – Time: 23:08.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Reagan                     Cape Coral  FL        977   30       32        26:59.7      8:42/M
       2    Tricia Huffer                     Cape Coral  FL        965   34       38        28:07.8      9:04/M
       3    Jill Jurkiewicz                   Cape Coral  FL        959   31       63        32:28.1     10:28/M
       4    Betsy Caballero                   Cape Coral  FL        968   30       69        32:59.2     10:38/M
       5    Andrea Jackson                    Cape Coral  FL        284   34       94        39:00.5     12:35/M
       6    Jessica Humphreys                 Cape Coral  FL        998   30       98        39:54.3     12:52/M
       7    Lindsay Schwandner                Cape Coral  FL        982   32      122        53:01.8     17:06/M
       8    Betsy Malpica                     Cape Coral  FL        318   34      127        57:48.5     18:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Steven Bromley – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:50.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Bromley                    Fort Myers  FL        316   39       10        22:50.8      7:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Brandi Wagoner – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:42.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cortney Hinton                    Cape Coral  FL        964   38       19        25:02.1      8:05/M
       2    Karla Campos-Andersen             Cape Coral  FL        211   36       26        26:31.6      8:33/M
       3    Allison Daly                      Fort Myers  FL        285   39       42        28:31.3      9:12/M
       4    Jessica Bzdawka                                         333   36       48        30:05.5      9:42/M
       5    Sarah Heinsch                     Forest Lake  MN       213   39       51        30:17.6      9:46/M
       6    Jennifer Craft                    Cape Coral  FL        961   38       92        38:39.3     12:28/M
       7    Jill Jones                        Cape Coral  FL        975   39       95        39:00.8     12:35/M
       8    Dana Pucin                        Cape Coral  FL        303   36       96        39:01.6     12:35/M
       9    Brianne Romano                    Cape Coral  FL        974   36      110        43:21.3     13:59/M
      10    Rebecca Sluder                    Cape Coral  FL        281   36      117        47:26.7     15:18/M
      11    Melissa Randazzo                  Cape Coral  FL        310   39      126        57:48.4     18:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: David Keepler – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:37.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Bzdawka                                            334   43       16        24:29.6      7:54/M
       2    Asif Azam                         Cape Coral  FL        960   40       64        32:28.3     10:28/M
       3    Jack Quintana                     Cape Coral  FL        309   41       71        33:36.8     10:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Beth Schadd – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:01.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Dotson                    Cape Coral  FL        993   41       39        28:27.5      9:11/M
       2    Tami Grossens                     Morganton  NC         956   40       44        28:56.6      9:20/M
       3    Rachel Massai                     Mebane  NC            298   40       74        33:46.6     10:54/M
       4    Julie Ward                        Fort Myers  FL        218   43       75        33:47.7     10:54/M
       5    Sharon Lomnicki                   Cape Coral  FL        282   40       77        34:37.3     11:10/M
       6    Alla Boiko                        Cape Coral  FL        996   40       90        38:08.7     12:18/M
       7    Maureen Layden Nofi               Cape Coral  FL        323   40      125        57:48.3     18:39/M
       8    Larissa Tolson                    Cape Coral  FL        979   40      129        57:48.7     18:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Duane Klenk – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:34.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Richards                     Rosemount  MN         322   45        8        22:32.7      7:16/M
       2    Dennis Dillin                     Middletown  NY        312   45       24        26:19.9      8:29/M
       3    Sweet Azz Louis Chiappetta        Cape Coral  FL        159   48       34        27:08.8      8:45/M
       4    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL        291   45       37        27:57.0      9:01/M
       5    John Ambrose                      Cape Coral  FL        957   49       56        30:51.5      9:57/M
       6    Jd Dereu                          Cape Coral  FL         35   47       91        38:31.9     12:25/M
       7    Robert Schwandner                 Cape Coral  FL        983   46       99        40:16.0     12:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Tricia Winterstein – Year: 2015 – Time: 29:39.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL        290   47       52        30:39.6      9:53/M
       2    Maureen Ambrose                   Cape Coral  FL        958   48       58        31:34.2     10:11/M
       3    Mary Jo Vidal                     Cape Coral  FL        277   48       88        37:58.6     12:15/M
       4    Kelley Corlew                     Cape Coral  FL        131   45      128        57:48.6     18:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: David Stone – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:02.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              972   52       13        23:56.3      7:43/M
       2    Steve Foge                        Bonita Springs  FL    288   53       45        29:10.8      9:25/M
       3    Paul Gray                         Fort Myers  FL        332   52       47        29:53.6      9:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Stacy Gorman – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:27.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        304   52       36        27:37.2      8:55/M
       2    Lisa Huntzinger                   Fort Myers  FL        331   51       82        36:38.4     11:49/M
       3    Gail Rhodes                       Cape Coral  FL        989   53       84        37:07.4     11:58/M
       4    Sally Beth Brownell               Fort Myers  FL        286   52      111        43:50.6     14:08/M
       5    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL        272   54      112        44:26.6     14:20/M
       6    Paula Kemmerer                    Cape Coral  FL        293   50      115        46:22.2     14:57/M
       7    Cathy Shea                        Cape Coral  FL        988   50      119        51:22.7     16:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Salvatore Lacagnina – Year: 2015 – Time: 24:37.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Colen                         Cape Coral  FL        970   58       70        33:28.9     10:48/M
       2    Gerald Penacho                    Cape Coral  FL        325   58      102        41:46.4     13:28/M
       3    John Diel                         Marlette  MI          314   59      106        42:52.6     13:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Pam Woodruff – Year: 2015 – Time: 28:36.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Reed                       Fort Myers Beach  F   990   57       57        31:27.8     10:09/M
       2    Denise Abram                      Milford  MI           220   58       78        34:48.7     11:14/M
       3    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              971   57       83        36:51.4     11:53/M
       4    Linda Huber                       Ft. Myers  FL         976   56       89        38:04.4     12:17/M
       5    Celeste Penacho                   Cape Coral  FL        324   55      104        41:53.7     13:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Dave Woodruff – Year: 2015 – Time: 22:21.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Miles                         Pittsburgh  PA        952   64       27        26:36.8      8:35/M
       2    John W. Spotts                    Cape Coral  FL        307   62       30        26:42.8      8:37/M
       3    David Dusibury                    Hopkins  MN           328   64       65        32:38.6     10:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Amy Yanni – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:10.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Gonzalez                    Cape Coral  FL        301   63       22        25:45.5      8:18/M
       2    Pam Woodruff                      Cape Coral  FL          3   60       41        28:29.9      9:11/M
       3    Felicity Tollkuhn                 Cape Coral  FL        265   64       53        30:40.1      9:54/M
       4    Teri Moore                        Milton  DE            951   60       67        32:44.2     10:34/M
       5    Maggie McKeon                     Hopkins  MN           330   61       76        34:10.4     11:01/M
       6    Maddy Maxeiner                    Cape Coral  FL        329   64       80        35:53.1     11:35/M
       7    Suzan Ford                        Cape Coral  FL         71   60       97        39:20.6     12:41/M
       8    Janice Miles                      Pittsburgh  PA        953   62      109        43:13.6     13:56/M
       9    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        268   63      116        46:22.6     14:57/M
      10    Ann Sealey                        Cape Coral  FL        963   61      120        51:23.0     16:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Bob Lee – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:14.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Lee                           Middleton  WI         227   68       11        23:14.4      7:30/M
       2    John Jadlocki                     N. Huntingdon  PA     262   67       20        25:25.2      8:12/M
       3    Ronald Jadlocki                   Fort Myers  FL        263   69       62        32:10.3     10:23/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Mary Lewis – Year: 2016 – Time: 44:27.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        266   65      113        44:27.0     14:20/M
Top

Male 70 and Over


Record: Richard Ahlborn – Year: 2015 – Time: 33:44.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Art Mesch                         Cape Coral  FL        317   70       81        36:25.5     11:45/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , , , ,
2 comments on “2016 Pelican Pride 5K Results
  1. Capt'n John (Sonny) Diel says:

    Was there a medal for 3rd in class ?
    Capt’n John (Sonny) Diel 55-59

    • Troy says:

      Yes, they gave out awards 3 deep in all age groups. You will need to contact the race organizers, Pelican Elementary in this case (239-549-4966), to arrange to pick up your award.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*