2016 CLHS Shrimp Run 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Zangmeister                 Fairview Park  OH     271   30        1        16:47.1      5:25/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Robinson                    Fort Myers Beach  F     8   36        4        18:17.1      5:54/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Hatcheson                                         919   8        32        21:58.9      7:05/M
       2    Joseph Koraya                                           880   9        45        22:47.2      7:21/M
       3    Penn Kelleher                                           910   7       187        30:08.8      9:43/M
       4    R J Easthold                                            908   7       208        31:06.1     10:02/M
       5    Mason Kurtz                                             195    2      253        34:31.0     11:08/M
       6    Luis Celaya                       Fort Myers  FL        121    8      269        35:14.2     11:22/M
       7    Jackson Toadvine                                        871   7       311        42:47.0     13:48/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Addison Pooler                    Fort Myers  FL        229    9       35        22:17.4      7:11/M
       2    Sarah Johnson                                           918   9       181        29:59.7      9:40/M
       3    Tanner Drew                       Fort Myers  FL        149    9      213        31:24.1     10:08/M
       4    Lainey Hooper                     Fort Myers  FL        246    9      231        32:44.8     10:34/M
       5    Zoe Kurtz                                               194    8      255        34:36.2     11:10/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    T J Fancette                                            924   10       26        21:39.6      6:59/M
       2    Joey Stover                                             887   14       33        22:03.6      7:07/M
       3    Antonio Verdecanna                                      892   12       38        22:25.2      7:14/M
       4    Bryce Summers                     Gainesville  GA        50   10       51        23:14.4      7:30/M
       5    Cody Wolfer                                             890   12       72        25:07.4      8:06/M
       6    Roberto Hahn                                            922   12      100        26:49.7      8:39/M
       7    Colin Martin                                            929   13      112        27:34.4      8:54/M
       8    Ben Hahn                                                923   11      179        29:55.8      9:39/M
       9    Alex Lin                          Fort Myers Beach  F   163   12      271        35:18.1     11:23/M
      10    Andrew Cole                                             103   12      326        51:07.8     16:29/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sabriel Kassly                    Fort Myers  FL        252   13       58        23:34.3      7:36/M
       2    Kennedy Martin                                          928   10       64        24:14.5      7:49/M
       3    Piper Kelleher                                          911   10       95        26:36.8      8:35/M
       4    Patience Carter                                         802   13      103        27:01.4      8:43/M
       5    Baylee Walker                     Fort Myers  FL        889   14      174        29:49.0      9:37/M
       6    Amanda Johnson                                          917   13      182        29:59.8      9:40/M
       7    Kara Gaffney                                            818   13      219        32:07.4     10:22/M
       8    Edna Koraya                                             874   14      223        32:27.9     10:28/M
       9    Alicia Garza                                            823   14      224        32:29.2     10:29/M
      10    Aspen Ives                        Ft. Myers  FL         241   11      225        32:36.0     10:31/M
      11    Riley Morauski                    Fort Myers  FL        155   11      240        33:36.8     10:50/M
      12    Keely Turner                      Fort Myers  FL        148   11      262        34:52.6     11:15/M
      13    Madelyne Toadvine                                       870   10      312        42:47.0     13:48/M
      14    Grace Cole                                              104   12      327        51:29.7     16:36/M
      15    Kayla Williams                                          793   14      332        55:12.8     17:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peterson Saint Cyrin                                    210   18        8        18:56.9      6:06/M
       2    Brandon Higdon                    Ft Myers  FL          132   18       11        19:58.4      6:26/M
       3    Jose Camacho                                            215   16       14        20:48.7      6:43/M
       4    Blaine Walli                      Hibbing  MN             7   15       16        20:57.0      6:45/M
       5    Sam Hoerrr                        Fort Myers Beach  F    10   16       21        21:07.2      6:49/M
       6    Dawson Laforce                    Fort Myers Beach  F   904   17       23        21:23.4      6:54/M
       7    Joey Gaffney                                            821   15       24        21:26.9      6:55/M
       8    William Schofield                                       225   16       30        21:51.4      7:03/M
       9    Austin Hayman                                           726   17       34        22:07.0      7:08/M
      10    Kameron Smith                                           212   17       42        22:43.5      7:20/M
      11    Robert Wegielnik                                        680   15       48        23:02.9      7:26/M
      12    Alex Demarco                                            201   15       55        23:26.4      7:34/M
      13    Ryan Stewart                                            200   18       56        23:29.2      7:35/M
      14    Bill Bisignani                    Fort Myers  FL        135   19       57        23:30.9      7:35/M
      15    Jyan Ryos                                               217   18       74        25:13.6      8:08/M
      16    Juan Camacho                                            938   15       75        25:14.5      8:08/M
      17    Sam Williams                                            770   16       78        25:23.7      8:11/M
      18    Dand Ferris                                             913   17      122        28:07.0      9:04/M
      19    Cameron Sprole                    Fort Myers Beach  F   209   15      136        28:20.9      9:08/M
      20    Matthew Trantina                  Miami Beach  FL       117   15      150        28:47.7      9:17/M
      21    Cam Wallace                                             199   19      197        30:32.5      9:51/M
      22    Nathan Givens                                           715   15      198        30:32.6      9:51/M
      23    Joesph Moran                      Forest Lake  MN        29   15      292        38:30.9     12:25/M
      24    Kevin Rivera                                            943   15      322        46:38.2     15:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elyse Prescott                                          126   18        5        18:29.8      5:58/M
       2    Ariana Farias                                           942   17       41        22:37.7      7:18/M
       3    Ashlyn Gallagher                                        875   17       82        25:29.3      8:13/M
       4    Sophia Martorano                                        224   15       90        26:07.7      8:25/M
       5    Victoria Ormsby                                         716   17       97        26:42.7      8:37/M
       6    Kassi Gratton                                           903   18      118        27:49.6      8:58/M
       7    Riley Messery                                           207   18      128        28:12.8      9:06/M
       8    Brittany Annand                                         912   17      143        28:35.1      9:13/M
       9    Brooke Cary                       Alva  FL              185   17      162        29:26.4      9:30/M
      10    Cynthia Vasco                     Fort Myers  FL        815   17      193        30:23.4      9:48/M
      11    Alexis Proffitt                   Fort Myers  FL        181   15      217        32:02.7     10:20/M
      12    Faye Cole                         Fort Myers  FL        101   15      234        33:15.9     10:44/M
      13    Jade Jackson                                            226   17      259        34:42.4     11:12/M
      14    Noelle Bishop                     Port Charlotte  FL    166   17      261        34:52.5     11:15/M
      15    Diamond Jackson                                         222   17      288        38:11.9     12:19/M
      16    Malena Rodriguez                                        945   15      294        38:46.5     12:30/M
      17    Kennedy Dulin                                           221   15      296        39:23.5     12:42/M
      18    Takela Thompson                                         223   16      297        39:29.9     12:44/M
      19    Catherine Mayorga                                       906   15      317        45:31.0     14:41/M
      20    Leslie Ramon                                            944   16      318        45:31.3     14:41/M
      21    Gabriela Polanco                                        946   15      321        46:38.1     15:03/M
      22    Rebecca Sheehan                                         814   15      325        50:35.6     16:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Stafford                     Fort Myers  FL        941   23        2        16:48.3      5:25/M
       2    Quinn Prescott                                          125   20       27        21:41.4      7:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mariah Long                       Fort Myers Beach  F   239   22       46        22:54.0      7:23/M
       2    Ashley Mueller                                          668   22      126        28:11.5      9:05/M
       3    Ellen Raushel                     Little Canada  MN     122   24      135        28:19.9      9:08/M
       4    Elena Todd                                              932   22      137        28:24.1      9:10/M
       5    Jamie Tannura                     Fort Myers  FL         41   24      138        28:25.0      9:10/M
       6    Tayler Martin                                           930   20      141        28:29.0      9:11/M
       7    Kayla Baker                       Bokeelia  FL           51   22      167        29:33.0      9:32/M
       8    Vicki Karr                                              897   23      184        30:03.0      9:42/M
       9    Rebekah Ferris                    Fort Myers  FL        718   21      257        34:38.2     11:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dillon McGee                      Indialantic  FL       898   25        3        17:07.5      5:31/M
       2    Chris Federico                    Attleboro  MA         130   29        9        19:28.0      6:17/M
       3    John Watson                       Conroe  TX             92   28       40        22:30.1      7:15/M
       4    Brian Bruner                                            681   25       68        25:02.4      8:05/M
       5    Jose Marines                                            894   26      129        28:13.3      9:06/M
       6    Lucas Chakot                      Butler  PA            817   25      172        29:44.2      9:35/M
       7    Mac Wallace                                             198   25      266        35:02.5     11:18/M
       8    Emerson Webber                    Fort Myers  FL        174   26      284        37:16.4     12:01/M
       9    Gerardo Marines                                         891   27      289        38:15.3     12:20/M
      10    Reynol Karr                                             896   26      293        38:38.6     12:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Jimenez                      Jackson  MI            89   26       20        21:05.7      6:48/M
       2    Emerson Crandell                  Fort Myers  FL        192   25       70        25:05.6      8:05/M
       3    Racheal Willis                                          713   25      119        27:49.8      8:58/M
       4    Pinky Duport                                            934   25      139        28:25.2      9:10/M
       5    Crystal McNamer                   Cape Coral  FL        947   28      161        29:24.7      9:29/M
       6    Haley Hunter                      Butler  PA            133   25      173        29:44.7      9:35/M
       7    Amanda Robison                    Morton  IL            233   25      200        30:37.1      9:53/M
       8    Amanda Wilson                     Fort Myers  FL        119   26      203        30:55.7      9:58/M
       9    Helen Martin                      Fort Myers  FL        804   28      205        30:59.2     10:00/M
      10    Ashley Harris                     Hendersonville  TN      6   26      221        32:08.8     10:22/M
      11    Kayla Nunley                                            949   28      237        33:22.8     10:46/M
      12    April Shannon                     Fort Myers  FL        237   29      251        34:28.4     11:07/M
      13    Sydney Webber                     Fort Myers  FL        173   25      285        37:16.6     12:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Strong                        Fort Myers  FL        243   34        6        18:43.0      6:02/M
       2    Nathaniel Gorham                  Fort Myers Beach  F   162   32       22        21:15.4      6:51/M
       3    Dave Burns                        Fort Myers  FL        231   33       25        21:34.8      6:57/M
       4    Edward Bowman                     Ft. Myers Beach  FL   156   31       79        25:25.3      8:12/M
       5    Cameron Yearsley                                        801   32       81        25:28.8      8:13/M
       6    Josh Pullen                       Fort Myers  FL        803   33      105        27:11.7      8:46/M
       7    Chris Spencer                     Ft Myers  FL           94   33      169        29:37.7      9:33/M
       8    Robert Martin                     Fort Myers  FL        805   34      186        30:07.2      9:43/M
       9    Mathew Baum                       Davie  FL             109   31      227        32:38.1     10:32/M
      10    Kyle Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL        236   31      252        34:29.1     11:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Strong                       Fort Myers  FL        240   33       10        19:33.5      6:18/M
       2    Catherine Demers                  Montrã©al  QC          84   34      115        27:44.0      8:57/M
       3    Megan Dewiel                      Fort Myers  FL        113   33      116        27:44.8      8:57/M
       4    Melissa Elke                      Little Canada  MN     123   31      134        28:19.5      9:08/M
       5    Diana Lin                                               187   33      156        29:04.1      9:23/M
       6    Angela Berger                     Rocky River  OH       274   31      166        29:32.2      9:32/M
       7    Mie Bowman                        Ft. Myers Beach  FL   157   34      222        32:16.2     10:25/M
       8    Jenna Baum                        Davie  FL             110   31      228        32:38.3     10:32/M
       9    Alison Morris                     Worthington  OH        88   34      278        35:42.9     11:31/M
      10    Jessica Vigne                     Fort Myers  FL        877   30      282        36:56.2     11:55/M
      11    Kelly Williams                                          789   33      331        55:12.8     17:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL        244   35       13        20:48.5      6:43/M
       2    Chad Jessogne                     Fort Myers  FL        175   36       59        23:39.9      7:38/M
       3    Walter Markowsky                                        888   39       84        25:33.2      8:15/M
       4    Winston Lin                                             188   37       85        25:42.7      8:17/M
       5    Brice Walli                       Hibbing  MN             1   38      201        30:39.6      9:53/M
       6    Jason M Pistilli                  Fayetteville  NY      251   36      230        32:44.0     10:34/M
       7    Adam Kurtz                        Cape Coral  FL        193   37      254        34:31.0     11:08/M
       8    Matt Toadvine                                           868   39      315        44:48.3     14:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Kristoff                                       806   38       52        23:15.3      7:30/M
       2    Katie Donohue                     Cape Coral  FL        150   37       60        23:42.0      7:39/M
       3    Leah Mason                        Fort Myers  FL        108   37       77        25:22.1      8:11/M
       4    Abbey Destefano                   Fort Myers Beach  F   118   35      111        27:28.7      8:52/M
       5    Haley Turner                      Fort Myers  FL        147   35      145        28:39.0      9:15/M
       6    Alicia Weaver                     Fort Myers Beach  F   267   38      199        30:35.0      9:52/M
       7    Katharyn Owen                     Cape Coral  FL        168   35      229        32:38.4     10:32/M
       8    Heather Ives                      Ft. Myers  FL         258   38      258        34:42.2     11:12/M
       9    Stephanie Celaya                  Fort Myers  FL        120   36      268        35:14.1     11:22/M
      10    Jeni Summers                      Wylie  TX              49   39      301        40:51.7     13:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Hall                                              907   44       43        22:46.2      7:21/M
       2    Michael Suchan                    Fort Myers  FL        208   40       47        22:56.5      7:24/M
       3    Aaron Trantina                    Miami Beach  FL       115   43       67        24:49.2      8:00/M
       4    Scott Plank                                             866   44       83        25:32.3      8:14/M
       5    Brent Montgomery                  Fort Meyers  FL        17   44       94        26:35.4      8:35/M
       6    Jeff Kasper                       Ft Myers Beach  FL     70   43      110        27:27.6      8:51/M
       7    Brian Teufel                                            885   40      130        28:13.6      9:06/M
       8    Brian Martin                                            931   44      132        28:18.1      9:08/M
       9    Devon Cole                        Fort Myers  FL        105   40      235        33:19.6     10:45/M
      10    Joseph Ariola                     Bonita Springs  FL    170   43      238        33:32.1     10:49/M
      11    Chris Bradway                                           204   44      264        34:56.0     11:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gretchen Petrie                   Fort Myers  FL         64   43      109        27:21.2      8:49/M
       2    Tammy Martin                      West Lafayette  IN    927   44      117        27:46.0      8:57/M
       3    Gisela Anglim                     Fort Myers Beach  F   160   44      123        28:09.8      9:05/M
       4    Christy Bishop                    Port Charlotte  FL    165   42      151        28:55.6      9:20/M
       5    Ann Burnett                       Fort Myers  FL          5   44      176        29:51.3      9:38/M
       6    Amy Drew                          Fort Myers  FL        146   41      195        30:25.6      9:49/M
       7    Kris Gerlach                      Hatboro  PA           136   40      210        31:10.3     10:03/M
       8    Carol Jean Annand                 Fort Myers  FL        261   42      212        31:17.9     10:05/M
       9    Jennifer Poirior                  Cambridge  WI          31   44      215        31:46.0     10:15/M
      10    Staci Gratton                                           902   44      241        33:45.1     10:53/M
      11    Paige Kelleher                                          909   42      283        37:14.8     12:01/M
      12    Sonya MacDonald                   Fort Myers  FL        925   42      286        37:29.8     12:05/M
      13    Margret Koraya                                          876   40      287        37:30.3     12:06/M
      14    Jennifer Ariola                   Bonita Springs  FL    171   42      305        41:28.8     13:23/M
      15    Monica Sester                                           196   43      314        43:36.3     14:04/M
      16    Caroline Toadvine                                       869   41      316        44:51.4     14:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Loughry                                            884   49       17        21:00.5      6:46/M
       2    Andrew West                       Fort Myers Beach  F   186   47       29        21:43.2      7:00/M
       3    Andrew Oakes-Lottridge            Fort Myers  FL        257   45       31        21:53.0      7:04/M
       4    Bret Randle                       Fort Myers Beach  F   190   47       80        25:27.1      8:13/M
       5    Gilbart Koraya                                          878   46      106        27:15.0      8:47/M
       6    Roy Silva                                               899   49      108        27:20.9      8:49/M
       7    Todd Kaser                                              916   48      120        27:50.7      8:59/M
       8    Koen Roelens                      Cape Coral  FL         25   45      149        28:47.4      9:17/M
       9    James Gaffney                                           939   47      165        29:31.4      9:31/M
      10    Mike Luecke                       Cape Coral  FL         36   45      204        30:56.1      9:59/M
      11    Doug Suitor                       Woolwich  ME          106   48      211        31:10.9     10:03/M
      12    Jesse Sester                                            197   45      313        43:36.2     14:04/M
      13    David Fleming                     Green Bank  WV         97   46      320        45:38.5     14:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim West                          Fort Myers Beach  F   191   46       37        22:19.0      7:12/M
       2    Tami Prescott                     Urbandale  IA         128   49       54        23:22.0      7:32/M
       3    Elisa Stoll                       Fort Myers  FL        180   49       91        26:07.7      8:25/M
       4    Pam Rosettani                     Fort Erie  ON         141   49      121        28:01.3      9:02/M
       5    Theresa Trantina                  Miami Beach  FL       116   49      125        28:10.6      9:05/M
       6    Becky Kratt                       Fort Myers Beach  F   905   46      158        29:10.3      9:25/M
       7    Dawn Cary                         Ft Myers  FL          249   45      159        29:16.8      9:26/M
       8    Roxi Bradway                      Cape Coral  FL        203   46      175        29:49.2      9:37/M
       9    Lori McFate                       Bettendorf  IA        259   45      185        30:03.1      9:42/M
      10    Lisa Labeau                       Gibraltar  MI          68   48      242        33:45.9     10:53/M
      11    Traci Thorson                     Ft. Myers Beach  FL   926   49      244        33:49.2     10:55/M
      12    Laura Mooney                      Baltimore  MD         816   49      245        33:49.2     10:55/M
      13    Cheryl Fuery                      Ft. Myers  FL          76   49      246        33:49.4     10:55/M
      14    Tauna Schott                      Fort Myers Beach  F     9   49      267        35:04.8     11:19/M
      15    Dawn Barrett                      Green Bank  WV         98   49      319        45:38.4     14:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Walt Kennedy                      Lake  MI              158   53       50        23:10.8      7:28/M
       2    Thomas Prew                       North St. Paul  MN    176   54       66        24:28.2      7:54/M
       3    Brad Johnson                      Galveston  IN         145   54       88        25:58.2      8:23/M
       4    Curt Pickett                      Fort Myers Beach  F   143   51       93        26:35.4      8:35/M
       5    Jay Prescott                                            124   52      144        28:38.6      9:14/M
       6    Stephen Scott                     St. Louis  MO         255   53      153        28:57.5      9:20/M
       7    Brad Ohlemacher                   Fort Myers Beach  F   273   52      163        29:27.6      9:30/M
       8    Tim Hayes                                               893   53      190        30:15.2      9:45/M
       9    Ben Pugh                          Cape Coral  FL        134   51      236        33:22.4     10:46/M
      10    Wesley Nowakowski                 Arlington Heights      47   54      248        33:53.2     10:56/M
      11    Eg Bishop                         Port Charlotte  FL    164   52      260        34:52.5     11:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Ormsby                        Fort Myers  FL        242   51       15        20:49.8      6:43/M
       2    Lisa Roeth                        Fort Myers  FL        205   51       61        23:46.6      7:40/M
       3    Tracy MacHacek                    Waconia  MN           100   54       69        25:04.2      8:05/M
       4    Nancy Petrie                      Lunenburg  NS         151   52       96        26:41.5      8:36/M
       5    Camille Chenier                   Toronto  ON            14   52      124        28:10.2      9:05/M
       6    Susan Motler                      Rensselaer  NY         58   53      127        28:12.6      9:06/M
       7    Connie Hayes                      Cape Coral  FL         86   50      131        28:14.3      9:06/M
       8    Denise Checketts                  Layton  UT            178   54      189        30:10.0      9:44/M
       9    Lynn Renz                         Punta Gorda  FL        27   53      194        30:24.9      9:48/M
      10    Karen Pace                        Brecksville  OH        26   52      202        30:40.5      9:54/M
      11    Sandra Tilley                     Fort Myers  FL        142   50      226        32:37.4     10:31/M
      12    Dawn Egerer                       Ft Myers  FL           90   54      232        32:54.2     10:37/M
      13    Karen Kuzer                       Cape Coral  FL         80   51      233        32:57.7     10:38/M
      14    Theresa Durst                     Brunswick  OH         234   54      249        34:01.1     10:58/M
      15    Doreen Bucher                     Fort Myers  FL        230   51      295        39:20.6     12:41/M
      16    Kathy Silva                                             900   50      304        41:26.2     13:22/M
      17    Lisa Cruciani                     Waukesha  WI           56   51      307        41:40.3     13:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sammy Mapes                       Fort Myers Beach  F    72   55        7        18:50.6      6:05/M
       2    Patrick Fay                       Winchester  MA         63   56       12        20:44.6      6:41/M
       3    John Zangmeister                  Fairview Park  OH     270   57       18        21:04.2      6:48/M
       4    Tim Fiechter                      Bluffton  IN          228   55       36        22:18.2      7:12/M
       5    Evan Vanden Bosch                 Rock Valley  IA        87   58       39        22:26.8      7:14/M
       6    Bernard Schafer                   Farwell  MI           111   57       49        23:06.6      7:27/M
       7    Martin Adamshick                                        642   56       65        24:20.5      7:51/M
       8    James Easter                      Carmel  IN            253   57       71        25:06.6      8:06/M
       9    Peter Moran                       Columbus  MN           28   55       89        26:02.8      8:24/M
      10    Dan Hurley                                              879   58      147        28:42.1      9:15/M
      11    Duane Lynum                       Lake City  MN          95   57      154        29:00.2      9:21/M
      12    Jeffrey Sprague                   South Amboy  NJ         2   59      160        29:20.2      9:28/M
      13    Tom Swanbeck                                            901   59      170        29:39.6      9:34/M
      14    Steve Nease                       Fort Myers Beach  F   248   59      177        29:53.2      9:38/M
      15    Douglas Raushel                   Aitkin  MN             81   58      206        31:01.3     10:00/M
      16    James Poirior                     Cambridge  WI          32   56      216        31:46.1     10:15/M
      17    Larry Long                        Fort Myers Beach  F   238   57      218        32:05.5     10:21/M
      18    Vandy Johnson                     Plymouth  MN          140   56      298        40:21.2     13:01/M
      19    Todd Cruciani                     Waukesha  WI           57   57      306        41:40.0     13:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Zangmeister                  Fairview Park  OH     269   58       62        24:02.1      7:45/M
       2    Deanne Johnson                    Plymouth  MN          139   56       76        25:16.9      8:09/M
       3    Beth Cahill                       Fort Myers  FL        161   56       98        26:45.6      8:38/M
       4    Maria Andrecos                                          895   59      102        27:01.0      8:43/M
       5    Teri Cram                         Coon Rapids  MN       250   55      146        28:42.0      9:15/M
       6    Mary Richter                      Lake City  MN          96   57      155        29:00.2      9:21/M
       7    Audrey Kirkwood                   Tacoma  WA             74   56      157        29:04.7      9:23/M
       8    Michelle Northrup                 Bonita Springs  FL     45   57      183        30:02.7      9:41/M
       9    Deb Bextermueller                 Cabot  AR             940   57      220        32:08.7     10:22/M
      10    Lisa Oxton                        Ft Myers Beach  FL     77   55      243        33:49.0     10:55/M
      11    Jeanne Kaufman                    Fort Myers  FL        153   56      270        35:14.3     11:22/M
      12    Casey Burgess                     Nitro  WV              44   57      272        35:24.3     11:25/M
      13    Kim Southworth                    Fort Myers Beach  F    39   59      274        35:38.3     11:30/M
      14    Rhonda Kramer                     Fort Myers  FL         19   59      302        41:15.6     13:18/M
      15    Barb Smith                        Fort Myers  FL         42   59      303        41:15.7     13:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Miller                      Estero  FL             16   63       19        21:05.6      6:48/M
       2    Mike O'Brien                                            865   61       28        21:41.6      7:00/M
       3    Ken Turner                        University Place  W    20   61       44        22:46.4      7:21/M
       4    Terry Monroe                      Ft Myers Beach  FL     78   62       53        23:17.4      7:31/M
       5    Mark Burgess                      Nitro  WV              43   62       92        26:29.7      8:33/M
       6    Albert Ghrist                     Ligonier  PA          183   61       99        26:49.1      8:39/M
       7    Steve Regli                       Lakeville  MN          59   63      101        26:58.2      8:42/M
       8    Douglas Bennett                   Dearborn  MI           18   61      114        27:39.8      8:55/M
       9    Jerry Simpson                     Lake Ariel  PA         91   62      148        28:44.3      9:16/M
      10    Joe Hallberg                      Ft Myers Beach  FL    914   61      180        29:57.0      9:40/M
      11    Kirt Bowden                       Fort Myers Beach  F    33   62      191        30:19.4      9:47/M
      12    Ron Schultz                       Kankakee  IL           54   63      207        31:05.9     10:02/M
      13    Tom Darbie                        Ft Myers  FL           24   60      300        40:39.8     13:07/M
      14    Lewis Maddox                                            787   60      328        55:11.9     17:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lana Schultz                      Kankakee  IL           53   63      113        27:36.8      8:54/M
       2    Charlea Sherman                   Edgewood  WA           73   63      133        28:18.2      9:08/M
       3    Carol Simonds                     Fort Myers  FL        873   60      168        29:36.9      9:33/M
       4    Shari Lunsford                    Gainesville  GA        61   64      192        30:22.7      9:48/M
       5    Garnet Bowden                     Fort Myers Beach  F    34   61      196        30:30.0      9:50/M
       6    Lisa Byrnes                       Ft Myers  MI           69   60      209        31:10.0     10:03/M
       7    Lesley Lynn Wilson                Bonita Springs  FL     46   60      256        34:36.8     11:10/M
       8    Fay Latture                       Ft Myers  FL           13   64      263        34:53.4     11:15/M
       9    Mariann Griffin                   Fort Myers Beach  F    40   64      275        35:38.8     11:30/M
      10    Ruth Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI         11   64      277        35:41.6     11:31/M
      11    Jeanie Spraggs                    Manito  IL            232   64      280        35:54.0     11:35/M
      12    Sally Cercone                     Ft Myers  FL           62   62      290        38:15.7     12:20/M
      13    Pam Kilroy                        Middletown  RI        179   63      309        41:46.8     13:28/M
      14    Esther Maddux                                           788   60      329        55:12.2     17:48/M
      15    Lynn Darbie                       Ft Myers  FL           23   60      330        55:12.4     17:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Cooke                         Lighthouse Cove  ON    15   68       63        24:06.9      7:46/M
       2    Barry Spraggs                     Manito  IL            129   66       73        25:10.8      8:07/M
       3    Bill Roblee                       Lunenburg  NS         152   66      142        28:33.3      9:13/M
       4    Marion Hoffman                    Fort Myers  FL        254   67      164        29:29.9      9:31/M
       5    Larry Beck                        Baltimore  MD         881   66      178        29:55.1      9:39/M
       6    Jim Ebert                         Manteo  NC             66   69      188        30:09.7      9:44/M
       7    John Kerrigan                     Dennis  MA            112   67      214        31:34.9     10:11/M
       8    Robert Hooper                     Fort Myers  FL        245   65      265        34:58.0     11:17/M
       9    Gary Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI         12   65      276        35:41.1     11:31/M
      10    Bruce Bradway                                           202   66      279        35:51.2     11:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Birdie Murphy                     Ft. Myers Beach  ON   235   67      140        28:29.0      9:11/M
       2    Elaine Widzinski                  Fort Myers  FL         38   65      152        28:56.6      9:20/M
       3    Debbie Beck                                             882   65      273        35:28.1     11:26/M
       4    Mary Dewyre                       Midland  MI            60   65      291        38:16.0     12:21/M
       5    Mary Metke                        Durham  NC            144   66      299        40:26.8     13:03/M
       6    Marianne Schock                   Fort Myers Beach  F    79   66      308        41:46.7     13:28/M
       7    Nancy Porter                      Fort Myers  FL         65   69      310        41:55.7     13:31/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Kilroy                       Middletown  RI        182   71       86        25:43.0      8:18/M
       2    Dan Voigt                                              886   72       87        25:48.5      8:19/M
       3    Werner Stubba                     Miami Beach  FL        30   71      104        27:05.0      8:44/M
       4    Jean-Pierre Dubuc                                       867   70      107        27:15.1      8:47/M
       5    Nelson Metke                      Durham  NC             82   73      171        29:42.1      9:35/M
       6    Vincent Ariola                    Bonita Springs  FL    172   78      239        33:32.5     10:49/M
       7    Edward Underhill                  Fort Myers Beach  F    55   71      247        33:51.6     10:55/M
       8    John Gray                         Ft Myers Beach  FL    137   78      281        36:50.5     11:53/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Bodjack                      St. Joseph  MI        154   76      250        34:16.8     11:03/M
       2    Pat Redmond                       Fort Myers  FL        177   70      323        47:23.7     15:17/M
       3    Judith Hillock                    Washington  MI         37   71      324        47:23.7     15:17/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , , , ,
3 comments on “2016 CLHS Shrimp Run 5K Results
  1. Don Voigt says:

    Exceptionally great race….loved the new course. And, thank you for adding the “70 and 0ver” age groups. Even the elderly love competition! And, we do bring in a lot of family/relatives into the fun times of FMB and Shrimp Fest.

    Don Voigt (by the way, my name is mispelled as “Dan Voight” – for the record!)

    • Troy says:

      Great! Glad you enjoyed it. I’ll bring your comment to the attention of the race director; I’m sure he’ll appreciate the feedback. Fixing the spelling on your name right now. Have a great day!

    • Nelson Metke says:

      Yes, over 70 age group is important for us, having recently purchased a condo on Fort Myers Beach. I do plan to run again next year.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*