3rd Annual TALC Scholarship Fund 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Lenehan                                        858   28        1        16:58.7      5:28/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexa Gemma                                         743   40        4        21:40.9      6:59/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Wolfe                                         747   43       13        24:39.1      7:57/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marisa Ellison                                      741   49        5        22:11.0      7:09/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Fay                                         669   56        2        20:43.6      6:41/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Bowie                                         857   55       20        26:08.8      8:26/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Lee                                             778   68        9        23:29.6      7:35/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Lingwall                                      740   61       24        26:59.1      8:42/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Record: Willie Mays – Year: 2015 – Time: 23:22.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Lacy                                          667   10       27        27:25.7      8:51/M
       2    Will Vertrees                                       833    9       41        30:46.1      9:55/M
       3    Canon Ehler                                         749    7       71        38:53.4     12:33/M
       4    Landon Ziemer                                       768    3      109        54:13.2     17:29/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Record: Addison Pooler – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:16.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Addison Pooler                    Allen Park Elem   786    9        8        23:16.8      7:30/M
       2    Anna Vertrees                                       836    9       28        27:27.4      8:51/M
       3    Caitlin Button                    Gateway           808    9       49        32:46.3     10:34/M
       4    Ellie Vertrees                                      835    9       59        34:37.5     11:10/M
       5    Savannah Hughes                   Trafalgar Eleme   754   10       70        37:59.6     12:15/M
       6    Alyssa York                       Gateway           811   10       74        39:15.3     12:40/M
       7    Jasmine Plassenthal                                 750   10       79        40:11.5     12:58/M
       8    Chloe Ehler                                         748    5       80        40:11.8     12:58/M
       9    Macey Hodges                                        863    6       81        40:20.7     13:01/M
      10    Kadence Holcomb                                     724    8       84        41:33.9     13:24/M
      11    Sophia Iglesias                                     763   10       88        43:06.0     13:54/M
      12    Madison Heintze                                     864   10       89        43:07.3     13:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Daniel Nee – Year: 2014 – Time: 25:06.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenden Moreland                                    666   12       29        27:38.0      8:55/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Abby York – Year: 2016 – Time: 27:21.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby York                         Gateway           810   14       25        27:21.9      8:49/M
       2    Hailey Pearson                                      783   14       26        27:24.3      8:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Amber Winton – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:46.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faye Cole                                           711   15       32        28:28.4      9:11/M
       2    Carlyt Backes                                       847   19       36        29:14.8      9:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Jordan Wilcox – Year: 2014 – Time: 20:24.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Frederick                                      838   22       94        44:45.0     14:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Karen Ambrose – Year: 2014 – Time: 24:18.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Frederick                                     837   24       60        34:38.6     11:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2015 – Time: 16:53.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Solak                                          851   28       11        24:11.1      7:48/M
       2    Jarrod Medeiros                                     828   28       86        41:54.4     13:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Ashley Hoffman – Year: 2014 – Time: 23:13.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Castti                                      860   29       16        25:25.4      8:12/M
       2    Samantha Hower                                      845   28       18        25:41.7      8:17/M
       3    Samantha Junkin                   Riverdale High    744   26       35        29:05.4      9:23/M
       4    Megan Siat                                          782   25       43        31:12.6     10:04/M
       5    Brenna Clarke                                       843   29       50        32:51.6     10:36/M
       6    Trish Black                                         769   28       53        33:18.4     10:45/M
       7    Tayler Reed                       Gateway           813   28       58        34:34.8     11:09/M
       8    Cara Parsons                                        717   29       64        35:31.6     11:27/M
       9    Brittany Medeiros                                   771   28       87        41:54.8     13:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:35.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Kraus                                          853   32        6        22:28.1      7:15/M
       2    Ryan Nelson                                         840   31       12        24:36.2      7:56/M
       3    Roberet Martin                                      852   34       31        28:27.6      9:11/M
       4    Chase Holcomb                                       723   33       83        41:33.2     13:24/M
       5    Matthew Ziemer                                      767   31      108        54:13.1     17:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Sara Strong – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:14.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Haqlvcarson                                   861   33       15        25:25.3      8:12/M
       2    Helen Martin                      School District   753   30       40        30:20.6      9:47/M
       3    Jana Holcomb                                        722   33       67        37:04.6     11:57/M
       4    Marianne Hodges                                     862   33       82        40:21.1     13:01/M
       5    Amanda Kraus                                        854   33       93        44:07.7     14:14/M
       6    Candace Pegram                                      720   34       95        45:04.8     14:32/M
       7    Gabrielle Sholes                                    729   32      104        52:13.9     16:51/M
       8    Gina Whidden                                        766   32      107        54:13.0     17:29/M
       9    Melissa Ziemer                                      719   33      110        54:13.6     17:29/M
      10    Ariana Direnzo                                      841   34      113        54:46.3     17:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Gregory Adman – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:12.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Achey                                       746   37       21        26:26.2      8:32/M
       2    Douglas Pyszka                                      761   35       30        27:47.8      8:58/M
       3    Francisco Albites                                   859   36       47        31:56.6     10:18/M
       4    Craig Kearney                                       781   38       75        39:16.3     12:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Katie Donohue – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:38.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Donohue                     Cypress Lake Mi   790   37       10        23:38.4      7:37/M
       2    Alexis Pyszka                                       762   35       39        30:14.4      9:45/M
       3    Jeniffer Eismeier                                   839   38       45        31:27.0     10:09/M
       4    Shelby Pearson                                      784   37       46        31:54.4     10:17/M
       5    Wendy Horne                                         785   38       61        34:49.2     11:14/M
       6    Jessi Smith                       Gateway           825   36       62        35:19.3     11:24/M
       7    Heather Morse                     Lexington Middl   792   38       65        35:43.5     11:31/M
       8    Jenny York                        Gateway           812   38       73        39:15.2     12:40/M
       9    Jessica Winiarz                                     780   37       96        45:09.7     14:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Torrin Brauch – Year: 2014 – Time: 20:21.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Ahlborn                                        844   41       52        33:13.0     10:43/M
       2    Devon Cole                                          712   40       63        35:20.8     11:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Barbara Moreland – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:33.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Ingraham                                      777   44       72        38:59.6     12:35/M
       2    Alicia Chiappetta                                   765   41       77        39:55.4     12:53/M
       3    Stephanie Moreland                                  643   44       85        41:42.6     13:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: J Molloy – Year: 2014 – Time: 20:47.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sweet Azz Louis Chiappetta                          759   48       33        28:42.1      9:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Marisa Ellison – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:11.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Bravo                                          826   45       55        34:21.8     11:05/M
       2    Anita Lamoureux                                     714   49       66        36:36.9     11:48/M
       3    Lisa Button                       Gateway           809   45       68        37:05.4     11:58/M
       4    Christina Sterrette                                 827   48       76        39:18.0     12:41/M
       5    Juliet Iglesias                                     764   46       90        43:17.2     13:58/M
       6    Shona Toles                                         775   45       97        46:12.5     14:54/M
       7    Suzanne McCuen                    Tice Elementary   855   49      101        50:28.3     16:17/M
       8    Tammy Bayly                                         728   48      112        54:29.1     17:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Mel Tackett – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:50.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mel Tackett                                         829   54        3        20:50.5      6:43/M
       2    John Steakley                                       848   54        7        22:56.2      7:24/M
       3    Michael Lynn                                        831   50      106        52:43.2     17:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Kathy Kraus – Year: 2015 – Time: 26:29.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Lynn                                           830   52       38        29:55.1      9:39/M
       2    Jennie Vertrees                                     834   50       42        30:46.8      9:55/M
       3    Kelly Gibbs                                         710   54       56        34:23.7     11:05/M
       4    Karen Kuzer                                         641   51       57        34:34.1     11:09/M
       5    Melissa Goris                                       776   51       98        49:04.6     15:50/M
       6    Lisa Sanvidge                                       772   53       99        49:04.9     15:50/M
       7    Arlene Kane                       Tice Elementary   742   52      100        50:27.1     16:16/M
       8    Loren Lutz                        Tice Elementary   856   54      102        50:28.3     16:17/M
       9    Maralee Doren                                       727   51      103        51:57.5     16:45/M
      10    Kim Houghton                                        760   50      105        52:14.4     16:51/M
      11    Lisa Bernhard                     Diplomat Middle   755   52      117        56:40.3     18:17/M
      12    Lynn Giompalo                     Diplomat Middle   756   52      118        56:40.6     18:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Patrick Fay – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:43.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Martin                                        745   57       14        24:50.1      8:01/M
       2    Mark Moss                                           846   56       37        29:15.2      9:26/M
       3    Tim Colen                                           824   58       54        33:47.1     10:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Kelly Bowie – Year: 2016 – Time: 26:08.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Reed                                         791   57       44        31:22.0     10:07/M
       2    Sharra Leonard                                      696   58       91        43:23.6     14:00/M
       3    Carol Hedrick                                       721   58       92        43:47.4     14:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Paul Corzatt – Year: 2014 – Time: 26:12.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John W. Spotts                    none              752   62       23        26:56.0      8:41/M
       2    Jay Lingwall                                        739   60       34        28:52.5      9:19/M
       3    Nike Gehlhausen                                     684   63      111        54:28.1     17:34/M
       4    Steve Solak                                         819   60      116        55:40.5     17:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record:

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Kohlhauff                                      849   60       69        37:37.4     12:08/M
       2    Nancy Solak                                         820   60      115        55:39.5     17:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: Bob Lee – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:29.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Jadlocki                                       725   67       17        25:34.1      8:15/M
       2    Bob Lapre'                                          757   65       19        25:53.8      8:21/M
       3    Craig Kay                                           850   69       22        26:40.6      8:36/M
       4    Ronald Jadlocki                                     779   69       48        32:19.5     10:25/M
       5    Gerald Plassenthal                                  751   65       78        40:11.4     12:58/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Record: Clara Hamilton – Year: 2016 – Time: 54:51.8 – New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clara Hamilton                                      773   66      114        54:51.8     17:42/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Record: Howard Anderson – Year: 2014 – Time: 31:30.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             SCHOOL             Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Ahlborn                                     842   71       51        33:12.0     10:43/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*