2016 Cape Coral Rotary’s Run for the Rose Garden 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 16-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Reichenbacher               Cape Coral  FL        706   16        1        17:46.7      5:44/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manuela Lyons                     Fort Myers  FL        798   43        5        20:34.3      6:38/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trell Lang                        Ft Myrts  FL          698   45        7        21:07.1      6:49/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ginger Cuenca                     Fort Myers  FL        699   41       14        22:18.7      7:12/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Perry Small                       Cape Coral  FL        799   56        3        19:44.9      6:22/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        649   52       20        23:09.8      7:28/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Lee                           Middleton  WI         634   68       22        23:15.2      7:30/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Yanni                         Ft. Myers  FL         640   61       16        22:23.4      7:13/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Lainey Hooper – Year: 2016 – Time: 30:29.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lainey Hooper                     Fort Myers  FL        702    8       55        30:29.9      9:50/M
Top

Female 16 to 20


Record: Willow Bolton – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:50.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Willow Bolton                     Oviedo  FL            594   20       10        21:50.4      7:03/M
Top

Female 21 to 24


Record: Andrea Gulisano – Year: 2016 – Time: 37:15.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Gulisano                   Cape Coral  FL        794   21       81        37:15.8     12:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Ross Lenehan – Year: 2015 – Time: 16:25.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Lenehan                      Cape Coral  FL        733   28        2        17:47.0      5:44/M
       2    Craig Norling                     Fort Myers  FL        644   26       69        33:33.3     10:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Isabelle North – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:48.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabelle North                    Kingsley  MI          628   25        9        21:48.0      7:02/M
       2    Rachel Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F   677   29       28        24:15.8      7:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Brian Oliver – Year: 2015 – Time: 18:03.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Voisin                   Cape Coral  FL        736   30       23        23:59.5      7:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Lori Robbins – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:37.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Robbins                      Fort Myers  FL        708   30       18        22:37.7      7:18/M
       2    Jill Jurkiewicz                   Cape Coral  FL        639   31       83        37:24.4     12:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Gregory Adman – Year: 2015 – Time: 19:26.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Hooper                       Fort Myers  FL        700   35        8        21:14.2      6:51/M
       2    Al Rich                           Cape Coral  FL        676   37       29        24:15.9      7:49/M
       3    Walter Zanella                    Cape Coral  FL        737   37       31        24:24.5      7:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Charyse Smith – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:59.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charyse Smith                     Cape Coral  FL        683   38        6        20:59.4      6:46/M
       2    Preslie Barnes                    Bokeelia  FL          624   37       12        22:01.0      7:06/M
       3    Marybeth Goldman                  Cape Coral  FL        678   38       30        24:19.9      7:51/M
       4    Rebecca MacKenzie                 Cape Coral  FL        664   35       43        27:05.0      8:44/M
       5    Marcela Pusineri                  Cape Coral  FL        738   35       49        28:19.0      9:08/M
       6    Rebecca Goff                      Ft. Myers  FL         645   37       68        33:32.9     10:49/M
       7    Mica Rutherford                   Bean Station  TN      646   37       74        34:20.8     11:05/M
       8    Jessica Winiarz                   Cape Coral  FL        653   37       79        36:14.3     11:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Torrin Brauch – Year: 2012 – Time: 18:46.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Chambers                    Windermere  FL        629   43       13        22:07.9      7:08/M
       2    Michael Suchan                    Fort Myers  FL        687   40       21        23:11.2      7:29/M
       3    Brad Lucas                        Jonesville  MI        578   42       59        31:03.4     10:01/M
       4    Michael Bacigalupo                Cape Coral  FL        662   42       70        33:33.8     10:49/M
       5    Asif Azam                         Cape Coral  FL        638   40       82        37:24.4     12:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2016 – Time: 20:34.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susanne Gramstat                  Muelheim  DE          679   44       38        26:14.1      8:28/M
       2    Megan Reese                       Venice  FL            539   41       42        26:59.8      8:42/M
       3    Elizabeth Merriken                Cape Coral  FL        659   43       76        34:35.8     11:09/M
       4    Alicia Chiappetta                 Cape Coral  FL        648   41       86        40:31.7     13:04/M
       5    Beth Workman                      Cape Coral  FL        636   43       93        45:25.1     14:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Trell Lang – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:07.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Nairn                         Cape Coral  FL        661   48       19        22:40.4      7:19/M
       2    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        630   48       46        27:50.8      8:59/M
       3    John Davis                        Port Charlotte  FL    697   45       47        28:13.0      9:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Wendy Stevison – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:20.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Stevison                    Ft Myers  FL          682   45       15        22:20.5      7:12/M
       2    Bobbi Lynn Bolton                 Oviedo  FL            591   49       26        24:08.3      7:47/M
       3    Jennifer Bradbury                 Fort Myers  FL        670   45       35        25:31.0      8:14/M
       4    Jill Lucas                        Jonesville  MI        572   45       40        26:16.4      8:28/M
       5    Jennifer Jenkins                  Cape Coral  FL        685   49       52        29:25.6      9:29/M
       6    Deana Watson                      Cape Coral  FL        671   45       58        31:01.6     10:00/M
       7    Lesue Surface                     Morristown  TN        647   46       75        34:22.7     11:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2012 – Time: 19:29.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Sheppard                     Cape Coral  FL        703   50       11        21:56.4      7:05/M
       2    John Steakley                     Cape Coral  FL        695   54       17        22:35.4      7:17/M
       3    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              655   52       25        24:03.8      7:45/M
       4    John Aufdemberge                  Grosse Pointe  MI     795   54       32        24:25.2      7:53/M
       5    Thomas Pear                       Cape Coral  FL        797   51       34        24:58.2      8:03/M
       6    Steve Foge                        Bonita Springs  FL    674   53       50        28:34.9      9:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:09.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Sethares-Caruso             Cape Coral  FL        730   51       41        26:40.9      8:36/M
       2    Kathleen Oliveto                  Ft Myers  FL          660   50       45        27:29.7      8:52/M
       3    Kelly Gibbs                       Punta Gorda  FL       651   54       71        33:41.8     10:52/M
       4    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL        675   54       87        42:52.6     13:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2016 – Time: 19:44.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andi Boehm                        Cape Coral  FL        689   57        4        19:54.1      6:25/M
       2    Patrick Esposito                  Ft Myers  FL          707   55       44        27:15.4      8:47/M
       3    Steve Pepe                        Fort Myers Beach  F   735   58       56        30:30.2      9:50/M
       4    Carl Giles                        Port St Lucie  FL     694   59       67        33:29.8     10:48/M
       5    Tim Colen                         Fort Myers  FL        688   58       73        34:15.3     11:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Lisa Rich – Year: 2016 – Time: 24:36.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Rich                         Falmouth  MA          731   57       33        24:36.7      7:56/M
       2    Margaret Shank                    Olney  MD             652   56       51        29:00.1      9:21/M
       3    Darlene Despres                   Haileybury  ON        686   55       53        29:25.8      9:29/M
       4    Gail Giles                        Port St Lucie  FL     692   57       57        30:32.2      9:51/M
       5    Debbie Reed                       Fort Myers Beach  F   705   57       62        31:38.4     10:12/M
       6    Gariann Mickelson                 Argyle  IA            627   59       63        32:11.5     10:23/M
       7    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              656   57       80        36:20.8     11:43/M
       8    Linda Huber                       Ft. Myers  FL         693   56       85        40:23.5     13:02/M
       9    Wynn Whalen                       Punta Gorda  FL       631   56       88        42:54.9     13:50/M
      10    Tracy Cress                       Cape Coral  FL        565   57       95        48:24.7     15:37/M
      11    Julie Porter                      Argyle  IA            626   58       99        51:12.4     16:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: John Bates – Year: 2014 – Time: 21:28.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myer  FL         709   61       24        24:01.1      7:45/M
       2    Robert Doerschuk                  Canton  OH            704   63       27        24:09.4      7:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Amy Yanni – Year: 2016 – Time: 22:23.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Gonzalez                    Cape Coral  FL        625   63       36        25:37.9      8:16/M
       2    Wendy Piascik                     Cape Coral  FL        658   60       48        28:13.5      9:06/M
       3    Sarah Hunton                      Shelbyville  IN       672   64       61        31:07.9     10:02/M
       4    Robin Cole                        Russiaville  IN       796   63       77        35:40.8     11:30/M
       5    Ruth Norrish                      Eau Claire  WI        635   64       78        35:44.2     11:32/M
       6    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        665   63       94        46:14.5     14:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Bob Lee – Year: 2016 – Time: 23:15.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Jadlocki                     N. Huntingdon  PA     534   67       37        25:45.5      8:18/M
       2    Robert Chambers                   Estero  FL            650   68       60        31:07.5     10:02/M
       3    Robert Hooper                     Ft Myers  FL          701   65       64        33:12.1     10:43/M
       4    Ronald Jadlocki                   Fort Myers  FL        673   69       65        33:14.6     10:43/M
       5    Gary Norrish                      Mondovi  WI           633   65       66        33:27.9     10:47/M
       6    Scott Vinton                      Jenison  MI           417   67       90        44:03.3     14:13/M
       7    Bob Cress                         Cape Coral  FL        564   65       96        48:25.0     15:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Kathy Murdoch – Year: 2016 – Time: 30:29.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Murdoch                     N. Ft. Myers  FL      637   69       54        30:29.3      9:50/M
       2    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL        654   65       89        43:59.3     14:11/M
       3    Maggie Vidrine                    Gill  MA              732   66       98        51:12.2     16:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 74


Record: Jeff Martin – Year: 2014 – Time: 26:08.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vernon Robinson                   Cape Coral  FL        690   73       97        50:49.3     16:24/M
Top

Female 70 to 74


Record: Beverly Lynch – Year: 2016 – Time: 39:32.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beverly Lynch                     Cape Coral  FL        691   73       84        39:32.4     12:45/M
Top

Male 75 to 79


Record: Larry Ratkus – Year: 2016 – Time: 26:14.3- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Ratkus                      Irwin  PA             663   75       39        26:14.3      8:28/M
       2    William Welch                     Sarasota  FL          601   78       92        45:05.1     14:33/M
Top

Male 80 and over


Record: Don Pratt – Year: 2012 – Time: 29:10.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Pratt                      Monticello  IL        657   83       72        33:45.6     10:53/M
       2    Duane Daggett                     Boone  NC             800   83       91        44:49.4     14:27/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*