Monthly Archives: February 2016

3rd Annual TALC Scholarship Fund 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Lenehan 858 28 1 16:58.7 5:28/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Gemma 743 40 4 21:40.9 6:59/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Wolfe 747 43 13 24:39.1 7:57/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marisa Ellison 741 49 5 22:11.0 7:09/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Fay 669 56 2 20:43.6 6:41/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Bowie 857 55 20 26:08.8 8:26/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Lee 778 68 9 23:29.6 7:35/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name SCHOOL Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Lingwall 740 61 24 26:59.1 8:42/M
Top

Male 10 and Under
Record: Willie Mays –

Read more ›




2016 Cape Coral Rotary’s Run for the Rose Garden 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 16-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Reichenbacher Cape Coral FL 706 16 1 17:46.7 5:44/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Fort Myers FL 798 43 5 20:34.3 6:38/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trell Lang Ft Myrts FL 698 45 7 21:07.1 6:49/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginger Cuenca Fort Myers FL 699 41 14 22:18.7 7:12/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Perry Small Cape Coral FL 799 56 3 19:44.9 6:22/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 649 52 20 23:09.8 7:28/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Lee Middleton WI 634 68 22 23:15.2 7:30/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Yanni Ft.

Read more ›