4th Annual 5K for Kicks 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Peyerk                      Sarasota  FL          530   32        1        17:12.2      5:33/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Rogers                  Potsdam  NY           576   43        6        20:04.5      6:28/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Freddolino                   Venice  FL            583    8       17        23:53.9      7:42/M
       2    Luke Dalton                                             553    8       51        30:28.9      9:50/M
       3    Casey Alford                      Nokomis  FL           566    9       56        31:34.3     10:11/M
       4    Mitchell Voight                                         536    8       81        45:28.1     14:40/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyla Freddolino                   Venice  FL            584    9       38        27:07.5      8:45/M
       2    Bodhi Voight                                            535    6       67        35:01.9     11:18/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Freddolino                  Venice  FL            585   11       34        26:48.0      8:39/M
       2    Sommer Skapyak                    North Venice  FL      570   12       35        26:48.0      8:39/M
       3    Amanda Barrett                    Venice  FL            442   14       57        32:07.3     10:22/M
       4    Faith Braun                       Bradenton  FL         620   10       62        33:01.4     10:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Nicosia                    Venice  FL            528   16        3        18:34.1      5:59/M
       2    Michael Van Der Weert             Osprey  FL            527   16        5        20:00.1      6:27/M
       3    Matthew Rosenthal                                       545   16        8        21:33.8      6:57/M
       4    Cooper Olin                       Venice  FL            567   15        9        21:33.8      6:57/M
       5    Thura Zayyar                                            532   17       12        22:23.7      7:13/M
       6    Christian Kuffer                                        614   17       22        24:34.4      7:55/M
       7    Sam Reese                                               558   15       31        26:17.4      8:29/M
       8    Paola Angeles Lopez                                     610   16       68        35:59.0     11:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phoebe Colvin Oehmig              Brunswick  ME         589   19        7        20:21.6      6:34/M
       2    Kylee Chagnon                                           540   17       15        22:59.7      7:25/M
       3    Shawna Slattery                   Venice  FL            443   15       16        23:16.6      7:30/M
       4    Emilee Barrett                    Venice  FL            441   15       30        25:33.9      8:15/M
       5    Alexis Weaver                     Venice  FL            623   17       40        27:43.3      8:56/M
       6    Meredith Ellis                    Venice  FL            563   15       44        28:24.5      9:10/M
       7    Jennifer White                    Nokomis  FL           603   16       58        32:20.5     10:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Brun                       Sarasota  FL          605   24       41        27:52.9      8:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelvin Colon                      Miami  FL             617   29       39        27:13.4      8:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Varda                     New York  NY          531   28       29        25:28.9      8:13/M
       2    Kayla Pope                        North Port  FL        569   28       48        30:02.6      9:41/M
       3    Erin Pope                         North Port  FL        568   26       73        38:55.0     12:33/M
       4    Amber Lucibello                   Venice  FL            598   27       86        46:20.4     14:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Murphy                       Venice  FL            606   30       18        24:07.1      7:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Echo Lazorko                                            541   33       11        21:53.5      7:04/M
       2    Robin Peyerk                      Sarasota  FL          529   32       50        30:25.2      9:49/M
       3    Cameo Braun                       Bradenton  FL         621   33       63        33:01.6     10:39/M
       4    Laura Goole                       Venice  FL            597   31       85        46:20.4     14:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marc Spear                        Punta Gorda  FL       580   38       36        26:59.1      8:42/M
       2    James Tarala                                            556   39       42        28:00.0      9:02/M
       3    Patrick Bassett                                         611   39       52        30:51.5      9:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Anderson                                       548   39       10        21:50.8      7:03/M
       2    Melissa Somers                    Minneapolis  MN       604   36       60        32:44.2     10:34/M
       3    Maureen Bassett                                         612   38       72        38:44.5     12:30/M
       4    Elizabeth Angelillis              Venice  FL            573   35       79        41:07.9     13:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phillip Ball                                            544   44       21        24:33.7      7:55/M
       2    Mark Richardson                   Venice  FL            403   40       74        39:08.1     12:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Libonati                    Rotonda West  FL      575   40       14        22:45.6      7:20/M
       2    Randi Lynn Huber                  Venice  FL            607   44       28        25:26.5      8:12/M
       3    Angie Smith                                             615   41       32        26:23.9      8:31/M
       4    Kelli Tarala                                            555   44       46        29:35.5      9:33/M
       5    Sherri McLaughlin                 Venice  FL            622   44       55        31:24.1     10:08/M
       6    Khin Lwin                                               533   44       65        33:51.0     10:55/M
       7    Alicia Woodward Watson            Gouldsboro  ME        602   42       69        36:24.2     11:45/M
       8    Susan Gordon                      Bradenton  FL         593   42       70        36:33.0     11:47/M
       9    Lauren Mosolino                   Venice  FL            596   41       84        46:09.3     14:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Kotkiewicz                 Venice  FL            608   45        4        19:49.6      6:24/M
       2    Scott Barrett                     Venice  FL            440   48       66        34:56.9     11:16/M
       3    Joseph Maguire                    Bradenton  FL         574   49       88        47:33.6     15:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Donofrio                                           542   48       26        25:06.1      8:06/M
       2    Jody Skapyak                      North Venice  FL      571   48       47        29:47.2      9:36/M
       3    Wendy Magyar                                            547   45       59        32:26.2     10:28/M
       4    Mia Voight                                              537   46       82        45:28.1     14:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Morton                                              561   52        2        18:23.0      5:56/M
       2    Steven Ellis                      Venice  FL            562   53       37        27:03.1      8:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Brownlee                    Chanhassen  MN        587   52       45        28:31.7      9:12/M
       2    Lesley Rese                                             557   50       54        31:20.8     10:06/M
       3    Shelley Brannon                   Venice  FL            619   53       61        33:00.6     10:39/M
       4    Lisa Hawkins                      Venice  FL            609   53       71        36:35.8     11:48/M
       5    Robyn Lomrantz                                          550   54       77        40:06.2     12:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Gannon                      Englewood  FL         595   56       24        24:49.7      8:00/M
       2    Andy Lomrantz                                           551   57       78        40:12.6     12:58/M
       3    Jeff Junghans                                           546   59       83        46:02.7     14:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlene Claspell                                        554   59       80        45:28.0     14:40/M
       2    Pam Burke                         Venice  FL            599   59       87        47:29.6     15:19/M
       3    Midge Junghans                                          549   57       91      1:01:14.2     19:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Doerschuk                                           613   63       20        24:25.8      7:53/M
       2    Paul Leetsma                                            559   60       25        25:03.4      8:05/M
       3    Jim Brownell                      Chahassen  MN         588   60       27        25:15.5      8:09/M
       4    Gary Medland                      Denver  CO            590   64       53        31:18.5     10:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Leetsma                                            560   60       33        26:35.7      8:35/M
       2    Martha Beaver                     Marion  OH            581   62       76        39:57.5     12:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Jamieson                    Sarasota  FL          592   66       13        22:33.8      7:16/M
       2    Bob Rogers                        Potsdam  NY           577   66       19        24:08.9      7:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Shumaker                  Greenville  OH        582   66       49        30:22.5      9:48/M
       2    Janice Bramwell                   Bradenton  FL         600   65       75        39:35.7     12:46/M
       3    Sandy Ingram                      Venice  FL            579   69       90        52:21.8     16:53/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernhard Jensen                   Nokomis  FL           616   74       43        28:22.4      9:09/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Jezowski                    Venice  FL            586   72       64        33:17.2     10:44/M
       2    Sue Sorenson                                            538   70       89        52:21.6     16:53/M
       3    Sue Laskowski                                           552   72       92      1:01:14.3     19:45/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Pothier                    Venice  FL            618   78       23        24:37.8      7:56/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , ,
4 comments on “4th Annual 5K for Kicks 5K Results
  1. bob doerschuk says:

    there was a photographer at the 5K for kicks. will the pictures be posted? thanks!

    • Troy says:

      Hey Bob, the photographer was not part of our timing crew. I have reached out to the race director to see if she has any contact information on him, or a website where he posts his pictures. I’ll let you know when I hear anything. -Troy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*