2016 Hancock Creek Elementary Snowflake Shuffle 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Palow                     Cape Coral  FL        435   14        1        23:13.3      7:29/M
       2    Jacob Pucin                       Cape Coral  FL        390   11        2        23:22.2      7:32/M
       3    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              422   52        4        24:00.3      7:45/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        245   52        3        23:40.0      7:38/M
       2    Vicki Odjick                      Cape Coral  FL        365   32        6        24:11.6      7:48/M
       3    Lily Harris                       Fort Myers  FL        431   10        7        24:41.7      7:58/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaleb Stengel                     Cape Coral  FL        525   8         9        25:48.1      8:19/M
       2    Denny Olsen                       North Fort Myers  F   398    8       12        26:08.7      8:26/M
       3    Corbin Odjick                     Cape Coral  FL        367   8        17        27:13.2      8:47/M
       4    Racin Gerhart                     North Fort Myers  F   506   6        68        34:31.9     11:08/M
       5    Cody Campbell                     Cape Coral  FL        487   8        69        35:13.2     11:22/M
       6    Kainen Adkins                     Cape Coral  FL        493   7        85        37:24.8     12:04/M
       7    Weston Haupt                      Cape Coral  FL        520   8        88        38:10.2     12:19/M
       8    Mac McClain                       North Fort Myers  F   148    8       89        38:11.1     12:19/M
       9    Tanner More                       Nfm  FL               383    7       96        40:06.5     12:56/M
      10    Jackson Lowther                   Cape Coral  FL        419   7        97        40:06.7     12:56/M
      11    Elias Videen                      Cape Coral  FL        455   6       118        46:11.2     14:54/M
      12    Jude Stroup                       North Fort Myers  F   191    5      127        49:04.3     15:50/M
      13    Lincoln Stroup                    North Fort Myers  F   178    8      129        49:09.3     15:51/M
      14    Cole Stroup                       North Fort Myers  F   183    5      130        49:10.7     15:52/M
      15    Ezz Rostom                        Cape Coral  FL        405   7       139        52:10.3     16:50/M
      16    Rex Elliott                       North Fort Myers  F   411    8      142        52:30.7     16:56/M
      17    Cody Burchett                     Cape Coral  FL        462   8       143        52:32.6     16:57/M
      18    Cash Russell                      Fort Myers  FL        512   4       149        53:19.4     17:12/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haley Cahill                      Cape Coral  FL        103    8       51        32:44.7     10:34/M
       2    Camila Rodriguez Rojas            Cape Coral  FL        500   7        63        34:13.1     11:02/M
       3    Madison Marks                     Cape Coral  FL        413    8       65        34:15.0     11:03/M
       4    Lia Garcia                        Cape Coral  FL        501   8       100        40:33.6     13:05/M
       5    Savanna Odjick                    Cape Coral  FL        366   6       104        41:30.5     13:23/M
       6    Peyton Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F   399    6      107        42:21.5     13:40/M
       7    Nanacy Jaquiss                    Cape Coral  FL        448   8       114        45:35.9     14:42/M
       8    Racheal Elliott                   North Fort Myers  F   410    5      124        47:38.5     15:22/M
       9    Addison Carrol                    Cape Coral  FL        483   6       136        51:43.6     16:41/M
      10    Madeleine Cyr                     Cape Coral  FL        382   6       141        52:28.6     16:55/M
      11    Devin Rewolinski                  Fort Myers  FL        468   8       145        52:45.6     17:01/M
      12    Elle Russell                      Fort Myers  FL        510   6       152        53:38.6     17:18/M
      13    Lilah Fussell                     North Fort Myers  F   393    4      157        54:37.5     17:37/M
      14    Emma Boiurk                       Cape Coral  FL        479   8       158        54:38.8     17:37/M
      15    Sienna Webster                    N Ft Myers  FL        362    8      164        55:09.8     17:47/M
      16    Ashlyn Kelly                      North Fort Myers  F   372   8       167        55:23.4     17:52/M
      17    Ariana Munoz                      Cape Coral  FL        491   8       168        55:24.4     17:52/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Ricker                      Cape Coral  FL        516   10       10        25:48.8      8:19/M
       2    Camden Burchetta                  North Fort Myers  F   464   10       16        27:12.3      8:46/M
       3    Noah Hopkins                      North Fort Myers  F   427   9        20        27:31.1      8:53/M
       4    Jonah Cyr                         Cape Coral  FL        471   9        22        27:49.2      8:58/M
       5    Zachary Morton                    Cape Coral  FL        235   11       25        28:52.1      9:19/M
       6    Tyler More                        Nfm  FL               384   10       27        28:59.1      9:21/M
       7    Austin Kelly                      North Fort Myers  F   378   10       28        29:04.7      9:23/M
       8    Isiah Lozada                      Cape Coral  FL        514   11       29        29:04.8      9:23/M
       9    Aiyden Walters                    Cape Coral  FL        509   10       33        29:58.1      9:40/M
      10    Carson Johnston                   Cape Coral  FL        402   10       38        30:34.8      9:52/M
      11    Blake Dominy                      Cape Coral  FL        374   10       41        31:20.8     10:06/M
      12    Ethan McCue                       Cape Coral  FL        400   10       44        31:44.0     10:14/M
      13    Matthew Kitley                    Cape Coral  FL        387    9       45        31:46.8     10:15/M
      14    Ryan Adams                        North Fort Myers  F   463   10       50        32:35.4     10:31/M
      15    Cooper Stone                      Cape Coral  FL        494   10       57        33:07.1     10:41/M
      16    Payton Hinson                     Cape Coral  FL        439    9       61        34:12.3     11:02/M
      17    Jace Adkins                       Cape Coral  FL        492   10       95        39:54.1     12:52/M
      18    Anthony Fernandez                 Cape Coral  FL        444   11       98        40:11.3     12:58/M
      19    Gavin English                     Fort Myers  FL        465   11      109        42:33.0     13:44/M
      20    Gabe Bourk                        Cape Coral  FL        481   10      112        43:22.1     13:59/M
      21    Aiden Carrol                      Cape Coral  FL        482   10      131        49:26.1     15:57/M
      22    Jet Russell                       Fort Myers  FL        513   10      140        52:22.5     16:54/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kiley Gerhart                     North Fort Myers  F   505   10       15        27:02.1      8:43/M
       2    Madison Kefer                     Cape Coral  FL        373   10       21        27:34.1      8:54/M
       3    Ashley Krieger                    Cape Coral  FL        370   11       35        30:09.4      9:44/M
       4    Kelsey Dodd                       North Fort Myers  F   437   10       42        31:21.4     10:07/M
       5    Kenzie Wallace                    Cape Coral  FL        404   9        52        32:44.9     10:34/M
       6    Caitlin Holder                    Cape Coral  FL        428   10       55        33:05.0     10:40/M
       7    Kylie Ross                        North Fort Myers  F   474   9        58        33:22.6     10:46/M
       8    Grace Fussell                     North Fort Myers  F   394   10       66        34:16.3     11:03/M
       9    Hannah Hall                       Cape Coral  FL        522   11       75        36:13.5     11:41/M
      10    Kailey Walsh                      Cape Coral  FL        416   11       76        36:16.1     11:42/M
      11    Alexa Kelly                       North Fort Myers  F   446   10       84        36:58.9     11:55/M
      12    Jenna Davis                       Lehigh Acres  FL      458   10      103        40:53.0     13:11/M
      13    Marnie McClain                    North Fort Myers  F   147   11      110        42:33.2     13:44/M
      14    Alyssa Krieger                    Cape Coral  FL        371   9       117        45:55.7     14:49/M
      15    Chloe Waddell                     Cape Coral  FL        459   9       120        46:24.3     14:58/M
      16    Briley Barnes                     North Fort Myers  F   452   9       146        52:56.8     17:05/M
      17    Haley Brown                       Cape Coral  FL        466   10      161        54:47.4     17:40/M
      18    Brooklyn Davis                    North Fort Myers  F   507   10      169        55:25.8     17:53/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacpb Cyr                         Cape Coral  FL        472   12       79        36:49.2     11:53/M
       2    William Jaquiss                   Cape Coral  FL        449   13      113        45:35.3     14:42/M
       3    Jeremy Clark                      North Fort Myers  F   473   12      126        48:31.4     15:39/M
       4    Ernie Bourk                       Cape Coral  FL        497   14      156        54:14.2     17:30/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Harris                       Fort Myers  FL        432   13       24        28:25.1      9:10/M
       2    Lissa Longbrake                   Cape Coral  FL         20   12       77        36:44.6     11:51/M
       3    Alex Bouirk                       Cape Coral  FL        496   12      166        55:19.1     17:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Welch                      North Fort Myers  F   523   18       11        25:50.6      8:20/M
       2    Kobie Morton                      Cape Coral  FL        388   16       70        35:15.6     11:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hope Linton                       North Fort Myers  F   447   17       83        36:58.6     11:55/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorianne Collins                  Fort Myers  FL        385   20       36        30:13.8      9:45/M
       2    Olga Bartosova                    Cape Coral  FL        409   23       86        38:01.6     12:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Sanchez                    Cape Coral  FL        202   27        5        24:04.4      7:46/M
       2    Eric Anderson                     Cape Coral  FL        515   28       93        39:12.5     12:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gissa Infante                     Naples  FL            115   29       32        29:46.7      9:36/M
       2    Andrea Rojas                      Fort Myers  FL        223   27       64        34:13.1     11:02/M
       3    Cara Parsons                      Cape Coral  FL        406   29       81        36:58.1     11:55/M
       4    Trish Black                       Fort Myers  FL        407   28       91        39:05.0     12:36/M
       5    Nereida Martinez                  Cape Coral  FL        438   25       92        39:06.7     12:37/M
       6    Brittany Medeiros                 Cape Coral  FL        454   28      102        40:46.2     13:09/M
       7    Jesica Kelly                      North Fort Myers  F   418   29      171        56:32.3     18:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Lowther                    Cape Coral  FL        421   33       14        26:39.8      8:36/M
       2    Edward Burchetta                  Cape Coral  FL        526   31       94        39:17.6     12:40/M
       3    Pedro Rodriguez                   Cape Coral  FL        503   34       99        40:22.3     13:01/M
       4    Ryan Rambo                        Cape Coral  FL        460   30      121        46:24.5     14:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Seeberger                   Cape Coral  FL        160   34       40        31:01.7     10:00/M
       2    Christina Tarquino                Cape Coral  FL        461   30       47        31:55.2     10:18/M
       3    Andrea Lowther                    Cape Coral  FL        420   33       49        32:23.5     10:27/M
       4    Stephanie Morton                  Cape Coral  FL        224   33       60        33:59.7     10:58/M
       5    Yenisley Acosta                   Cape Coral  FL        502   33      101        40:34.1     13:05/M
       6    Courtney Krieger                  Cape Coral  FL        451   33      116        45:55.3     14:49/M
       7    Briana Dodd                       North Fort Myers  F   436   34      159        54:39.6     17:38/M
       8    Natasha Edin Ger                  North Fort Myers  F   524   33      170        56:32.1     18:14/M
       9    Lena Videen                       Cape Coral  FL        457   33      172        56:34.6     18:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Odjick                       Cape Coral  FL        364   38       18        27:14.6      8:47/M
       2    Michael Cyr                       Cape Coral  FL        381   36       53        32:45.9     10:34/M
       3    Michael Stone                     Cape Coral  FL        495   35       56        33:07.1     10:41/M
       4    Lino A. Rojas Rozo                Cape Coral  FL        504   39       62        34:13.1     11:02/M
       5    Chuck Stroup                      North Fort Myers  F   168   35      128        49:04.9     15:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brianna Russell                   Fort Myers  FL        511   36       13        26:29.6      8:33/M
       2    Sarah Fitzgerald                  Cape Coral  FL         64   36       31        29:27.3      9:30/M
       3    Shelby Gatewood                   North Fort Myers  F   376   38       37        30:21.7      9:47/M
       4    Dana Pucin                        Cape Coral  FL        391   35       39        30:57.7      9:59/M
       5    Jill Jones                        Cape Coral  FL        521   39       43        31:34.7     10:11/M
       6    Jacklyn Marks                     Cape Coral  FL        392   35       67        34:16.8     11:03/M
       7    Tara Schrum                       Cape Coral  FL        424   36       80        36:56.0     11:55/M
       8    Taya Holay                        Cape Coral  FL        408   35       87        38:01.7     12:16/M
       9    Kathy Cahill                      CAPE CORAL  FL        102   37      132        49:33.0     15:59/M
      10    Erica Carrol                      Cape Coral  FL        484   36      138        51:51.6     16:44/M
      11    Amy Rewolinski                    Fort Myers  FL        467   38      144        52:45.2     17:01/M
      12    Mary Cyr                          Cape Coral  FL        380   37      150        53:35.2     17:17/M
      13    Melissa Vega                      Fort Myers  FL        369   38      153        53:43.0     17:20/M
      14    Ilia Carrasco                     Cape Coral  FL        412   38      154        53:43.2     17:20/M
      15    Amy Benard-Webster                N Ft Myers  FL        363   37      162        55:08.9     17:47/M
      16    Kara Bourk                        Cape Coral  FL        480   35      165        55:18.9     17:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Curls                       North Fort Myers  F   489   44       19        27:14.9      8:47/M
       2    Justin Hilliard                   Cape Coral  FL        386   41       46        31:47.1     10:15/M
       3    John Tardie                       Cape Coral  FL        426   42       82        36:58.3     11:55/M
       4    Bruce Ross                        North Fort Myers  F   475   40      108        42:30.4     13:43/M
       5    Daniel Videen                     Cape Coral  FL        456   40      119        46:11.3     14:54/M
       6    David Webster                     North Fort Myers  F   499   43      163        55:09.3     17:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Palow                       Cape Coral  FL        434   40       26        28:53.7      9:19/M
       2    Jacqueline Curls                  North Fort Myers  F   490   42       59        33:31.4     10:49/M
       3    Lynn Denoy                        Fort Myers  FL        401   41       72        35:35.9     11:29/M
       4    Mailyn Fernandez                  Cape Coral  FL        445   40      122        46:54.6     15:08/M
       5    Lisa Campbell                     Cape Coral  FL        488   43      123        47:15.9     15:15/M
       6    Nicole Cyr                        Cape Coral  FL        470   40      151        53:36.3     17:17/M
       7    Ginny Fussell                     North Fort Myers  F   395   43      160        54:39.7     17:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Longbrake                   Cape Coral  FL        261   49       78        36:46.0     11:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly McClain                     North Fort Myers  F   144   45       90        38:16.9     12:21/M
       2    Andrea Smith                      Cape Coral  FL        486   45      115        45:53.4     14:48/M
       3    Mellissa Ross                     North Fort Myers  F   478   46      133        49:57.2     16:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Harris                       Fort Myers  FL        433   50        8        24:42.6      7:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gail Rhodes                       Cape Coral  FL        498   53       73        36:00.2     11:37/M
       2    Stephanie Richter                 North Fort Myers  F   375   51      106        42:15.8     13:38/M
       3    Lisa Cox                          Cape Coral  FL        397   54      111        43:18.2     13:58/M
       4    Pamela Evans                      Cape Coral  FL        450   52      173        56:34.6     18:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rory Ode                          Cape Coral  FL        508   59       30        29:05.9      9:23/M
       2    Jeff Thomas                       Fort Myers  FL        415   56       54        32:53.9     10:36/M
       3    Alan Dean                         Marysville  OH        396   57       71        35:28.3     11:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              423   57       74        36:13.3     11:41/M
       2    Peggy Dice                        Cape Coral  FL        368   56      105        41:47.9     13:29/M
       3    Kathryn Sikes                     Derby  KS             414   57      125        48:16.8     15:34/M
       4    Karen Meisel                      North Fort Myers  F   453   56      147        52:57.0     17:05/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Ayers                        North Fort Myers  F   377   68       23        28:19.9      9:08/M
       2    Ed Crann                          Punta Gorda  FL       154   68       34        30:07.1      9:43/M
       3    Michael Haupt                     North Fort Myers  F   519   68      137        51:45.0     16:42/M
       4    Roger Ross                        North Fort Myers  F   477   75      155        53:54.3     17:23/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Novy                      North Fort Myers  F   379   61       48        32:00.6     10:19/M
       2    Barbara Clark                     Cape Coral  FL        485   65      134        49:58.0     16:07/M
       3    Audrey Schrum                     Cape Coral  FL        425   62      135        50:02.3     16:08/M
       4    Nancy Ross                        North Fort Myers  F   476   70      148        53:05.0     17:07/M
Posted in Results
Tags: , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*