25th Annual Tour de Cape 5K Results

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Meier                       Kuesnacht  INTL STA   239   48        1        18:44.5      6:03/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charyse Smith                     Cape Coral  FL        308   38       10        21:06.8      6:48/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kashman                     Cape Coral  FL        200   46        5        19:47.9      6:23/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Delisle                 Cape Coral  FL        158   41       12        21:35.1      6:58/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Lander                      Dover  NH             210   56        2        19:08.7      6:10/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Hopf                        Haubstadt  IN         195   58       40        24:58.1      8:03/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ivan Vega                         Cape Coral  FL         63   65       15        22:03.8      7:07/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Gonzalez                    Cape Coral  FL        182   63       43        25:21.6      8:11/M
Top

Male 10 and under


Record: Santiago Corredor – Year: 2009 – Time: 23:44.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Ramirez                     Cape Coral  FL        280   10       45        25:38.3      8:16/M
       2    Anthony Ruiz                      Cape Coral  FL        293   10       46        25:44.3      8:18/M
       3    Karl Schott                       Cape Coral  FL        295    9      134        32:29.7     10:29/M
       4    Robert Schott                     Cape Coral  FL        297    9      135        32:30.5     10:29/M
       5    Charles Evans                     Cape Coral  FL        167    0      224        47:12.3     15:14/M
       6    Marian Orozco                     Fort Myers  FL        325   10      225        47:14.3     15:14/M
Top

Female 10 and Under


Record: Lula Parman – Year: 2016 – Time: 38:32.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lula Parman                       Cape Coral  FL        339    8      186        38:32.2     12:26/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Ian Milaski – Year: 2012 – Time: 21:16.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Nelson                    Weaverville  NC       256   12       16        22:08.2      7:08/M
       2    Max Marks                         Cape Coral  FL        227   12       90        29:00.6      9:21/M
       3    Nash Marks                        Cape Coral  FL        229   14       97        29:32.0      9:32/M
       4    James Martin                      Cape Coral  FL        232   14      113        30:27.0      9:49/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Julia Brooks – Year: 2015 – Time: 27:33.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Haber                        Cape Coral  FL        189   13      115        30:37.9      9:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19


Record: Brent Haskill – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:19.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Waltz                       Cape Coral  FL         69   15        9        20:53.7      6:44/M
       2    Dawson Laforce                    Fort Myers Beach  F   208   16       32        23:59.6      7:44/M
       3    Sam Baranowski                    Cape Coral  FL        112   16       35        24:09.8      7:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Madison Lampkins – Year: 2016 – Time: 27:21.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Lampkins                  North Fort Myers  F   209   17       70        27:21.9      8:49/M
       2    Rhea Schott                       Cape Coral  FL        296   16      104        29:50.8      9:37/M
       3    Alexis Thwaites                   Clayton  DE           313   17      155        34:22.0     11:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Amy Babeu – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:30.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiara Brown                       Fort Myers  FL        128   23      118        30:52.8      9:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2015 – Time: 17:19.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dustyn Lebarre                    Fort Myers  FL        214   28      143        33:22.7     10:46/M
       2    Brandon Belveal                   Surfside  FL          117   25      152        33:55.6     10:56/M
       3    Werner Van Der Heyde              Cape Coral  FL         61   28      172        36:32.2     11:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Ashley Hoffman – Year: 2015 – Time: 24:26.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Prado                      Cape Coral  FL        357   27       91        29:00.7      9:21/M
       2    Alyssa Lebarre                    Fort Myers  FL        213   28      144        33:23.1     10:46/M
       3    Scottie Brown                     Cape Coral  FL        127   26      147        33:27.9     10:47/M
       4    Brandi Belveal                    Surfside  FL          116   25      151        33:55.6     10:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Diego Corredor – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:21.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Moyer                       Pineland  FL          253   31        3        19:23.7      6:15/M
       2    Lee Waller                        North Fort Myers  F    68   31       21        22:30.5      7:15/M
       3    Benjamin Voisin                   Cape Coral  FL         66   30       23        22:44.9      7:20/M
       4    Jaron Schinke                     Fort Myers  FL        294   32      126        31:54.7     10:17/M
       5    Kevin Porter                      Cape Coral  FL        319   34      175        37:25.5     12:04/M
       6    Brett Bisbe                       Cape Coral  FL        120   34      208        42:32.8     13:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Danielle Lee – Year: 2015 – Time: 24:33.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claudia Ossendorf                 Cologne  GER          360   31       38        24:42.1      7:58/M
       2    Tiffany Danis                     Cape Coral  FL        155   30       52        26:18.0      8:29/M
       3    Tracie Mucha                      Denver  CO            335   34       75        27:50.4      8:59/M
       4    Dehne Chibras                     Fort Myers  FL        139   30      140        32:49.5     10:35/M
       5    Carolin Keisinger                                       332   30      156        34:24.8     11:06/M
       6    Kristen Kirdahy                   Cape Coral  FL        206   31      184        38:15.9     12:20/M
       7    Jillian Bisbe                     Cape Coral  FL        121   34      206        42:31.9     13:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Jim Bogner – Year: 2013 – Time: 18:19.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Antonio Pizono                    Littleton  CO         334   37        7        20:41.1      6:40/M
       2    Tony Martuni                      Somersworth  NH       236   37       13        21:46.0      7:01/M
       3    Michael Suchan                    Fort Myers  FL        333   39       19        22:21.4      7:13/M
       4    Jonathan Romine                   Fort Myers  FL        331   35       22        22:33.6      7:16/M
       5    Jeff Pittman                      Mchenry  IL           354   36       25        23:20.3      7:32/M
       6    Vince MacIas                      Cape Coral  FL        222   35       42        25:15.5      8:09/M
       7    John Ruff                         Cape Coral  FL        350   36       47        25:47.7      8:19/M
       8    Josh Roebuck                      Cape Coral  FL        289   35       53        26:19.2      8:29/M
       9    Evan Rosenberg                    Cape Coral  FL        290   36       54        26:24.6      8:31/M
      10    Aaron Weisenborn                  Hudsonville  MI        71   35       87        28:48.4      9:17/M
      11    Guillermo Ramos                   Cape Coral  FL        282   36      162        35:37.0     11:29/M
      12    Keron Ramjattan                   Cape Coral  FL        281   35      228        47:38.1     15:22/M
      13    David Carment                     Cape Coral  FL        132   37      237        50:33.5     16:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Charyse Smith – Year: 2015 – Time: 20:31.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tori Waggoner                     Cape Coral  FL         67   39       17        22:09.3      7:09/M
       2    Laura Decamp                      Cape Coral  FL        157   38       37        24:35.6      7:56/M
       3    Cortney Hinton                    Cape Coral  FL        349   38       49        26:00.9      8:23/M
       4    Michelle MacIas                   Cape Coral  FL        221   36       61        26:51.7      8:40/M
       5    Kristie Vangaaten                 Seminole  FL          336   36       76        27:50.5      8:59/M
       6    Mary Schwandner                   Cape Coral  FL        299   38       78        27:54.4      9:00/M
       7    Aimee Weisenborn                  Hudsonville  MI        72   38       86        28:48.2      9:17/M
       8    Autumn Cates                      Cape Coral  FL        345   39      157        35:19.3     11:24/M
       9    Yesenia Ramos                     Cape Coral  FL        283   36      161        35:36.1     11:29/M
      10    Jennifer Craft                    Cape Coral  FL        151   38      174        37:25.0     12:04/M
      11    Cora Griffen                      Ames  IA              187   37      191        39:08.6     12:37/M
      12    Stephanie Oneal Thompson          Cape Coral  FL        263   35      213        43:30.3     14:02/M
      13    Kathryn Jackson                   Fort Myers  FL        198   35      215        43:52.2     14:09/M
      14    Kerry Carment                     Cape Coral  FL        133   37      221        46:32.5     15:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Tom Tisell – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:03.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron O'Brien                     Fort Myers  FL        258   44        6        19:51.1      6:24/M
       2    Jim Metzger                       Cape Coral  FL        315   40       27        23:35.5      7:36/M
       3    Ryan Kessler                      Eagan  MN             205   40       29        23:42.0      7:39/M
       4    Michael Torlone                   Cape Coral  FL         58   42       34        24:03.4      7:45/M
       5    Brian Edwards                     Cape Coral  FL        347   40       72        27:24.0      8:50/M
       6    Oliver Huttner                    Fort Myers  FL        197   43       95        29:11.8      9:25/M
       7    Joseph McClamma                   Bonita Springs  FL    341   43      167        35:56.4     11:35/M
       8    George Paniagia                   Cape Coral  FL        340   43      187        38:32.6     12:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Stephanie Delisle – Year: 2016 – Time: 21:35.1- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Kessler                   Mendota Heights  MN   204   44       28        23:36.7      7:37/M
       2    Annabelle Meier                   Kuesnacht  CH         238   44       58        26:39.1      8:36/M
       3    Kelley Hansen                     Cape Coral  FL        190   41      110        30:20.7      9:47/M
       4    Patricia Castro                   Cape Coral  FL        135   40      137        32:37.1     10:31/M
       5    Elizabeth Merriken                Cape Coral  FL        240   43      154        34:01.3     10:58/M
       6    Shannon Robison                   Cape Coral  FL        288   40      163        35:37.5     11:29/M
       7    Carey O'Hara                      Cape Coral  FL        338   40      182        38:09.6     12:18/M
       8    Alicia Chiappetta                 Cape Coral  FL        137   41      200        40:58.9     13:13/M
       9    Maureen McClamma                  Bonita Springs  FL    342   42      204        42:03.6     13:34/M
      10    Cindy Orozco                      Fort Myers  FL        324   42      226        47:15.7     15:15/M
      11    Bennett Crawford                  Ft Myers  KY          152   40      235        50:26.1     16:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Chris Meier – Year: 2016 – Time: 18:44.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Nairn                         Cape Coral  FL        255   48       20        22:22.4      7:13/M
       2    Andy Ritums                       Cape Coral  FL        286   48       24        22:47.7      7:21/M
       3    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL        131   47       57        26:38.4      8:35/M
       4    Jeff Winterstein                  Cape Coral  FL         73   45       73        27:41.6      8:56/M
       5    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        138   48       83        28:19.5      9:08/M
       6    Ty Burger                         Cape Coral  FL        130   46       94        29:10.6      9:25/M
       7    Bill Baranowski                   Cape Coral  FL        111   47      117        30:45.1      9:55/M
       8    Michael Birns                     Fort Myers  FL        119   48      131        32:17.6     10:25/M
       9    Russell Schott                    Cape Coral  FL        298   48      136        32:34.0     10:30/M
      10    Christopher Mikell                Cape Coral  FL        241   47      160        35:33.9     11:28/M
      11    Jd Dereu                          Cape Coral  FL        159   47      177        37:47.4     12:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Dolores Martin – Year: 2016 – Time: 26:57.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dolores Martin                    Cape Coral  FL        231   48       63        26:57.7      8:42/M
       2    Jeanne Thwaites                   Clayton  DE           314   48       66        27:13.5      8:47/M
       3    Kathleen Oliveto                  Ft Myers  FL          262   49       77        27:53.0      9:00/M
       4    Carolina Morales                  Cape Coral  FL        346   46       92        29:02.8      9:22/M
       5    Cassie Furst                      Fort Myers  FL        177   46       93        29:06.8      9:23/M
       6    Laura Forbes                      Hillsburgh  ON        174   47      109        30:18.1      9:46/M
       7    Deana Watson                      Cape Coral  FL         70   45      114        30:32.5      9:51/M
       8    Tricia Winterstein                Cape Coral  FL         74   47      127        31:59.8     10:19/M
       9    Ywonka Boehm                      Cape Coral  FL        123   46      153        33:58.5     10:57/M
      10    Leslie Mikell                     Cape Coral  FL        243   47      159        35:32.9     11:28/M
      11    Lisa Gilewski                     Cape Coral  FL        343   48      178        37:49.3     12:12/M
      12    Christine Onorevole               Cape Coral  FL        264   45      185        38:24.6     12:23/M
      13    Paula Pirruccello                 Cape Coral  FL        275   46      190        38:52.6     12:32/M
      14    Constance Schwarberg              Cape Coral  FL        300   48      198        40:26.7     13:03/M
      15    Marybeth Grecsek                  Cape Coral  FL        186   46      203        41:38.2     13:26/M
      16    Jill Wirth                        Mechanicsburg  PA      49   49      216        45:09.1     14:34/M
      17    Amy Marks                         Cape Coral  FL        226   45      232        50:08.8     16:10/M
      18    Christy Ellis                     Cape Coral  FL        165   45      241        51:07.0     16:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2010 – Time: 18:57.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Philip Bozenski                   Allen Park  MI        126   50        8        20:48.7      6:43/M
       2    Charlie Moore                     Ft. Myers  FL         247   54       11        21:18.1      6:52/M
       3    Grant Setzer                      Cape Coral  FL        303   54       14        21:47.9      7:02/M
       4    John Steakley                     Cape Coral  FL        323   54       18        22:18.0      7:12/M
       5    Todd King                         Cape Coral  FL        355   50       55        26:31.3      8:33/M
       6    Chuck Decamp                      Cape Coral  FL        156   53       79        27:55.6      9:00/M
       7    Patrick Quinlan                   Cape Coral  FL        279   53      122        31:34.7     10:11/M
       8    Chris Cobourn                     Cape Coral  FL        142   54      149        33:48.9     10:54/M
       9    John Bagliani                     Cape Coral  FL        108   50      181        37:57.1     12:15/M
      10    John Pirruccello                  Cape Coral  FL        274   50      183        38:12.0     12:19/M
      11    John Odonnell                     Cape Coral  FL        260   52      219        45:49.3     14:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Leslie Skrzypczak – Year: 2015 – Time: 26:05.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marnie Keller                     Capecoral  FL         201   52       60        26:45.2      8:38/M
       2    Beth Moore                        Ft. Myers  FL         246   50       65        27:07.4      8:45/M
       3    Laurie Mansfield                  Cape Coral  FL        225   50       67        27:15.4      8:47/M
       4    Sandra Tilley                     Fort Myers  FL         56   50      141        33:00.0     10:39/M
       5    Jamie Fitzgerald                  Estero  FL            171   50      165        35:43.3     11:31/M
       6    Lisa Varesio                      Hammonton  NJ          62   53      170        36:03.1     11:38/M
       7    Nancy Bagliani                    Cape Coral  FL        109   50      171        36:18.9     11:43/M
       8    Cindy Conley                      Cape Coral  FL        149   52      179        37:49.3     12:12/M
       9    Alice Peck                        Cape Coral  FL        266   50      207        42:32.1     13:43/M
      10    Christine Mott                    Venice  FL            249   53      243        51:31.1     16:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Bruce Lander – Year: 2016 – Time: 19:08.7- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andi Boehm                        Cape Coral  FL        122   57        4        19:32.8      6:18/M
       2    Salvatore Lacagnina               Estero  FL            207   57       30        23:58.4      7:44/M
       3    Joe Hopf                          Haubstadt  IN         194   59       68        27:18.1      8:48/M
       4    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL        166   55       74        27:43.1      8:56/M
       5    Steve Wirth                       Mechanicsburg  PA      44   57       88        28:52.6      9:19/M
       6    Bill Fitzpatrick                  Northfield  NJ        172   58      108        30:12.2      9:45/M
       7    Keith Losey                       Warsaw  IN            361   59      119        30:59.0     10:00/M
       8    Robert Baker                      Cape Coral  FL        110   58      132        32:21.5     10:26/M
       9    Tim Colen                         Fort Myers  FL        146   58      133        32:28.1     10:28/M
      10    David Dowd                        Burlington  CT        162   56      138        32:40.7     10:32/M
      11    Mark Leyendecker                  Capecoral  FL         216   59      194        39:49.9     12:51/M
      12    Grant Buchanan                    Livingston  TX        326   59      230        49:47.8     16:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Susan Hopf – Year: 2015 – Time: 24:37.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Gonzales                     Miami  FL             180   55       89        28:56.6      9:20/M
       2    Robin Steele                      Cape Coral  FL         54   59      106        30:00.3      9:41/M
       3    Deborah Pickett                   Punta Gorda  FL       273   58      112        30:22.9      9:48/M
       4    Joan Perkett                      Cape Coral  FL        269   58      116        30:39.3      9:53/M
       5    Deb Bextermueller                 Cabot  AR             118   57      121        31:09.0     10:03/M
       6    Diane Claeys                      St Louis Park  MN     140   59      139        32:42.8     10:33/M
       7    Terri Lollio                      Cape Coral  FL        218   59      158        35:29.5     11:27/M
       8    Kim Southworth                    Fort Myers Beach  F   310   59      168        36:02.0     11:37/M
       9    Maria Van Der Heyde               Cape Coral  FL         60   55      173        36:32.3     11:47/M
      10    Robin Piaggione                   Cape Coral  FL        271   55      188        38:40.8     12:28/M
      11    Eileen Quinlan                    Cape Coral  FL        278   55      197        40:16.0     12:59/M
      12    Johanne Caza                      Varennes  QC          136   58      199        40:53.6     13:11/M
      13    Cindy Hoy                         Cape Coral  FL        196   58      210        43:06.0     13:54/M
      14    Patty Martin                      Lees Summit  MO       234   59      211        43:28.3     14:01/M
      15    Sharon Bott                       Independence  MO      125   59      212        43:28.6     14:01/M
      16    Susan Kennedy                                           322   59      231        49:49.9     16:04/M
      17    Maryjane Fitzpatrick              Northfield  NJ        173   57      236        50:26.9     16:16/M
      18    Peggy Carroll                     Cape Coral  FL        134   56      239        50:59.5     16:27/M
      19    Dori Harrison                     Cape Coral  FL        192   55      240        50:59.7     16:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: Bill Keeler – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:59.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Quilter                        Cape Coral  FL        277   61       31        23:59.3      7:44/M
       2    Robert Maloof                     Cape Coral  FL        317   64       36        24:26.3      7:53/M
       3    John W. Spotts                    Cape Coral  FL        311   62       39        24:52.9      8:01/M
       4    Ian Steele                        Cape Coral  FL        312   60       41        25:00.5      8:04/M
       5    John Kennedy                      Mentor  OH            203   62       48        25:56.7      8:22/M
       6    Doug Jones                        St Louis Park  MN     199   63       50        26:08.6      8:26/M
       7    Duane Swenson                     Danbury  WI            55   63      101        29:47.2      9:36/M
       8    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL        179   63      124        31:46.6     10:15/M
       9    Tom Hiller                        Cape Coral  FL        320   63      180        37:53.3     12:13/M
      10    Jack Andrejkp                     Cape Coral  FL        359   60      205        42:05.7     13:35/M
      11    Alan Coffin                       Cape Coral  FL        143   64      218        45:48.9     14:46/M
      12    John Mott                         Venice  FL            250   62      238        50:45.5     16:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64


Record: Nancy Gonzalez – Year: 2016 – Time: 25:21.6- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Scully                     North Fort Myers  F   302   63       82        28:14.4      9:06/M
       2    Wendy Piascik                     Cape Coral  FL        272   60       85        28:46.4      9:17/M
       3    Linda Shearing                    Brighton  MI          305   63       96        29:24.3      9:29/M
       4    Cheryll Duquette                  Cape Coral  FL        164   64      100        29:42.9      9:35/M
       5    Barbara Novy                      N. Fort Myers  FL     257   61      107        30:01.2      9:41/M
       6    Janice Melvin                     North Fort Myers  F   321   60      125        31:52.0     10:17/M
       7    Robin Cole                        Russiaville  IN       145   63      164        35:41.1     11:31/M
       8    Andrea Perisho                    Cape Coral  FL        318   62      166        35:53.9     11:35/M
       9    Mariann Griffin                   Fort Myers Beach  F   188   64      169        36:02.7     11:37/M
      10    Susan Leyendecker                 Cape Coral  FL        217   64      176        37:43.2     12:10/M
      11    Maria Antonucci                   St Petersburg  FL     106   62      189        38:42.0     12:29/M
      12    Anna Frank                        Clearwater Beach  F   337   62      192        39:09.6     12:38/M
      13    Lisa Andrejkpo                    Cape Coral  FL        358   60      209        42:40.8     13:46/M
      14    Darcie Ferris                     Cohasset  MN          169   62      222        46:42.0     15:04/M
      15    Cindy Friedrich                   Havana  IL            175   62      242        51:30.0     16:37/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Whitey Girard – Year: 2013 – Time: 21:16.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Andrews                     Brooklyn  MI          104   67       26        23:23.7      7:33/M
       2    Vance Martin                      Lees Summit  MO       233   68       33        24:00.1      7:45/M
       3    Paul Stark                        Fort Myers  FL        330   65       44        25:33.5      8:15/M
       4    Bion Beebe                        Bloomington  MN       113   65       51        26:15.7      8:28/M
       5    John Brubaker                     Chatham  IL           129   69       59        26:42.9      8:37/M
       6    Thomas Ferris                     Grand Ledge  MI       170   66       69        27:21.1      8:49/M
       7    Ian Shearing                      Brighton  MI          304   66       71        27:23.9      8:50/M
       8    Pepe Gonzales                     Miami  FL             181   67       99        29:37.9      9:33/M
       9    Gary Marr                         Camp Hill  PA         230   66      105        29:53.1      9:38/M
      10    Alfred Iagnemmo                   Cape Coral  FL        348   67      130        32:03.4     10:20/M
      11    Mark Toretsky                     Cape Coral  FL         57   69      142        33:05.3     10:40/M
      12    Keith Friedrich                   Havana  IL            176   66      229        49:34.3     15:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Kathy Murdoch – Year: 2016 – Time: 29:49.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Murdoch                     N. Ft. Myers  FL      254   69      103        29:49.8      9:37/M
       2    Gloria Larson                     Independence  MO      211   66      123        31:40.5     10:13/M
       3    Claire Pedersen                   Fort Myers  FL        267   66      128        31:59.9     10:19/M
       4    Carol Daigle                      Cohasset  MN          153   65      223        46:42.2     15:04/M
Top

Male 70 and over


Record: Malcolm Miller – Year: 2012 – Time: 22:40.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Ratkus                      Irwin  PA             284   75       56        26:36.0      8:35/M
       2    Noble Hansen                      Cape Coral  FL        316   70       62        26:56.5      8:41/M
       3    Herb Townsend                     Naples  FL            351   77       64        27:03.3      8:44/M
       4    Bill Bond                         North Fort Myers  F   124   72       80        28:00.7      9:02/M
       5    Jeff Martin                       Naples  FL            353   74       81        28:07.2      9:04/M
       6    Bill Clarke                       Cape Coral  FL        141   76       84        28:28.3      9:11/M
       7    Michael Vitale                    Ft. Myers  FL          65   74       98        29:37.5      9:33/M
       8    Merle Moore                       Naples  FL            248   72      102        29:47.9      9:36/M
       9    Paul Perisho                      Cape Coral  FL        268   70      111        30:22.5      9:48/M
      10    Richard Ahlborn                   Cape Coral  FL        101   71      145        33:23.5     10:46/M
      11    Donald Pratt                      Monticello  IL        276   83      150        33:49.2     10:55/M
      12    Jason Patterson                   Fort Myers  FL        265   85      193        39:35.1     12:46/M
      13    Mike Lynch                        Mc Lean  VA           220   78      196        40:00.1     12:54/M
      14    Jim Woolam                        Ft. Myers  FL          36   83      201        41:27.0     13:22/M
      15    Ernest Grecsek                    Cape Coral  FL        185   77      202        41:31.3     13:24/M
      16    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        270   78      214        43:48.3     14:08/M
      17    Rusty Shunk                       Cape Coral  FL        306   72      220        46:15.7     14:55/M
      18    Vernon Robinson                   Cape Coral  FL        287   73      227        47:33.6     15:20/M
      19    Ted Mott                          Swartz Creek  MI      252   71      233        50:09.3     16:11/M
Top

Female 70 and Over


Record: Doreen Milbrandt – Year: 2016 – Time: 31:06.2- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doreen Milbrandt                  Cape Coral  FL        244   72      120        31:06.2     10:02/M
       2    Jean Obrien                       Ft. Myers  FL         259   70      129        32:01.4     10:20/M
       3    Kathy Cotroneo                    Cape Coral  FL        150   70      146        33:25.7     10:47/M
       4    Gail Hermosilla                   Cross Junction  VA    193   70      148        33:40.0     10:52/M
       5    Beverly Lynch                     Mc Lean  VA           219   73      195        39:58.2     12:54/M
       6    Carol Montgomery                  Naples  FL            352   81      217        45:26.5     14:39/M
       7    Sharon Mott                       Swartz Creek  MI      251   71      234        50:09.3     16:11/M
Posted in Results
Tags: ,
2 comments on “25th Annual Tour de Cape 5K Results
  1. Bill Bond (70-74 age group) says:

    Thanks for the perfect weather and for a well-done race! Many thanks for adding 5yr. age groups past 70. It’s all about recognition for those who are able to keep running. Nine male finishers over the age of 75 is incredible for a race of this size!

  2. Don Pratt says:

    I agree with Bill Bond. Those of us who like to compete should be able to compete with runners in our age groups. Since I am in the 80+ age group, perhaps more, in our age group, would compete if there were 80+ and 90+ age brackets. In the USA Track & Field Masters, the age groups go up to a 100 or more.

    Florida does have more older age groups than in any state that I have ran. That’s why I like to spend my winters in Florida.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*